Chernobyl (2019)

Status: Ended

Airdate: 2019-05-06

Runtime: 1 hour and 10 minutes

Rating(s): 9.4

Genre(s): Drama

Language(s): English

Description

The true story of one of the worst man-made catastrophes in history: the catastrophic nuclear accident at Chernobyl. A tale of the brave men and women who sacrificed to save Europe from unimaginable disaster.

Episode Title Rating Airdate Skipped Watched
Normal Episodes 5
Season 1 5
Cast 18
Jared Harris - Valery Legasov
Stellan Skarsgård - Boris Shcherbina
Emily Watson - Ulana Khomyuk
Paul Ritter - Anatoly Dyatlov
Jessie Buckley - Lyudmilla Ignatenko
Adam Nagaitis - Vasily Ignatenko
Sam Troughton - Alexandr Akimov
Robert Emms - Leonid Toptunov
Con O'Neill - Viktor Bryukhanov
Adrian Rawlins - Nikolai Fomin
Alan Williams - KGB Chairman Charkov
David Dencik - Mikhail Gorbachev
Mark Lewis Jones - General Pikalov
Ralph Ineson - General Tarakanov
Barry Keoghan - Pavel
Alex Ferns - Glukhov
Fares Fares - Bacho
Michael McElhatton - Prosecutor Andrei Stepashin
Production 44
Sanne Wohlenberg - Producer
Craig Mazin - Executive Producer
Johan Renck - Co-Executive Producer
Carolyn Strauss - Executive Producer
Jane Featherstone - Executive Producer
Chris Fry - Co-Executive Producer
Robert Sterne - Casting
Nina Gold - Casting
Birute Masaityte-Judickiene - Assistant Production Coordinator
Karolis Kasikauskas - Key Set Production Assistant
Nicola Morrow - Production Manager
Polly Jefferies - Production Coordinator
Dalia Survilaitė - Local Casting
Darius Baltusis - Assistant Location Manager
Sarah Stiff - Assistant Accountant
Dalia Daugilytė - Casting Assistant
Julius Karvelis - Assistant Location Manager
Cheyenne Conway - Production Manager
Amy Sharman - Production Secretary
Linas Astramskas - Assistant Location Manager
Goda Gajauskaite - Assistant Location Manager
Donatas Bakanas - Unit Manager
Aukse Veitaite - Production Secretary
Justinas Breimelis - Assistant Unit Manager
Karen Walker - Second Assistant Accountant
Jackie Gilbey - Assistant Accountant
Vita Survilaite - Casting Assistant
Jacqueline Lesko - Co-Producer
Aiste Borjas - Travel Coordinator
Martin Ware - Casting Associate
Aivaras Sidla - Second Unit Location Manager
Mantautas Kvedaras - Production Manager
Aurelijus Silkinis - Assistant Location Manager
Kristina Valvoliene - Assistant Accountant
Robert How - Line Producer
Magali Gibert - Head of Production
Rita Struziene - Production Accountant
Andrius Zvaliauskas - Assistant Unit Manager
Ieva Svitojute - Production Coordinator
Egle Zajankauskaite - Production Assistant
Une Liandzbergyte - Assistant Production Coordinator
Renata Dobrikiene - Assistant Accountant
Arnas Ringaitis - Production Manager
Yevheniia Yatsuta - Co-Producer
Camera 21
Jakob Ihre - Director of Photography
Henrikas Gudlevičius - Best Boy Grip
Ants Martin Vahur - "A" Camera Operator
Mantautas Klimas - Camera Trainee
Dovydas Strioga - Grip
Sofia Larsson - First Assistant "A" Camera
Karin Jakobsson - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Saulius Lukoševičius - Additional Camera
Rolandas Joneliūkštis - First Assistant "B" Camera
Aleksandr Petrovskij - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Rimvydas Leipus - Additional Camera
Marius Zilenas - Grip
J-P Passi - Second Unit Director of Photography
Liam Daniel - Still Photographer
Titas Obelenis - Data Wrangler
Filip Lyman - "B" Camera Operator
Audrius Budrys - Additional Camera
Justinas Petravicius - Data Wrangler
Felikasas Abrukauskas - Additional Camera
Marc-Jason Maier - Digital Imaging Technician
Vytas Gudlevicius - Key Grip
Sound 12
Hildur Guðnadóttir - Original Music Composer
Nicolas Fejoz - Boom Operator
Stuart Hilliker - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Philip Clements - Foley Mixer
Anna Wright - Foley Artist
Evyen Klean - Music Supervisor
Vincent Piponnier - Sound Recordist
Stefan Henrix - Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Maroussas - Dialogue Editor
Harry Barnes - ADR Supervisor
Joe Beal - Sound Designer
Tom Stewart - Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up 36
Odile Dicks-Mireaux - Costume Design
Vėjūnė Tamuliūnaitė - Costume Assistant
Giedre Matuleviciene - Seamstress
Julio Parodi - Hair Supervisor
Victoria Money - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jovana Jovanavic - Makeup & Hair
Lucy Pittard - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Giedre Girdauskaite - Costume Assistant
Natalija Samonenko - Seamstress
Natalie Mitchell - Makeup & Hair
Martina Byrne - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Dalia Vizgirdaite - Costume Assistant
Daniel Parker - Prosthetic Designer
Holly McLean - Assistant Costume Designer
Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop - Makeup Supervisor
Anna Munro - Costume Supervisor
Greta Vitkauskaite - Costume Assistant
Rūta Padvelskytė - Makeup Trainee
Daiva Petrulytė - Assistant Costume Designer
Greta Butrimaviciute - Costume Assistant
Aliona Abasova - Seamstress
Paul Spateri - Prosthetic Supervisor
Hannah Eccleston - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Lucy Sibbick - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Žaneta Jasiūnienė - Makeup & Hair
Sylvie Ong - Costume Supervisor
Gerda Kajeniene - Wardrobe Supervisor
Marta Skalska - Makeup & Hair
Rūta Miglinaitė - Makeup & Hair
Chloe Muton-Philips - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Bozena Maisejenko - Makeup Supervisor
Ula Pakalniskyte - Makeup Supervisor
Emma Faulkes - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Kati Hood - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Barrie Gower - Prosthetic Supervisor
Jurga Kleizaitè - Costume Assistant
Art 42
Paulius Dascioras - Art Direction
Luke Hull - Production Design
Gavin Fitch - Art Direction
Max Klaentschi - Art Direction
Claire Levinson-Gendler - Set Decoration
Neil Floyd - Graphic Designer
James O'Brien - Sculptor
Arturas But - Set Dresser
Paulius Dranseika - Standby Carpenter
Emilija Einoryte - Assistant Set Dresser
Justas Paliukaitis - Draughtsman
Gintas Matonis - Construction Manager
Ieva Rojute - Set Dressing Buyer
Martynas Vinciunas - Set Dresser
Martynas Kosas - Set Dresser
Felicity Hickman - Set Decoration Buyer
Ona Kvintaité - Set Dresser
Astrid Sieben - Standby Art Director
Vitalij Strigunkov - Standby Painter
Ainis Jankauskas - Art Direction
Tomas Jankauskas - Graphic Designer
Ieva Buzinskaite - Art Department Coordinator
Evaldas Simelevicius - Set Dressing Buyer
Darius Stelmokas - Assistant Set Dresser
Anita Dhillon - Graphic Designer
Domantas Jakucionis - Draughtsman
Jone Grubyte - Art Department Assistant
Lina Geciene - Assistant Set Decoration
Andrius Savickas - Set Dresser
Justin Hayzelden - Property Master
Karen Wakefield - Supervising Art Director
Andrius Zubkaitis - Leadman
Martynas Baltrusaitis - Set Dresser
Vytautas Riabovas - Location Scout
Marius Smailys - Set Dresser
Grigory Kutsenko - Set Dresser
Jurgis Paskevicius - Set Dresser
Renuaras Krivelis - Construction Manager
Vytautas Ruminas - Set Dresser
Laura Ng - Standby Art Director
Donatas Pirstelis - Construction Manager
Justinas Baciuska - Set Dressing Buyer
Lighting 9
Vidmantas Kralikauskas - Electrician
Dmitrij Sinelscikov - Electrician
Giedrius Bukaitis - Best Boy Electrician
Ricardas Rutkauskas - Electrician
Egidijus Braziūnas - Rigging Gaffer
Jonas Balys Paslauskas - Electrician
Jonas Cepulis - Electrician
Tobias Henriksson - Gaffer
Zygimantas Strolia - Electrician
Directing 8
Francesc Prat Duten - Second Unit First Assistant Director
Lukas Kudapcenka - Third Assistant Director
Chris Roufs - Script Supervisor
Måns Månsson - Second Unit Director
David Meanti - First Assistant Director
Tautvydas Savukaitis - Second Second Assistant Director
Evelina Verčinskaja - Second Second Assistant Director
Brett Thomas - Second Assistant Director
Crew 29
Duane Lafayette-Barton - Visual Effects Editor
Tadas Ustinavicius - Armorer
Matas Jankauskas - Drone Operator
Mac McGeary - Health and Safety
Matas Jurginis - Video Assist Operator
Vasilij Kazakevic - Transportation Captain
Gustav Gerdes - Drone Operator
Janne Jannsen - Drone Operator
Simonas Šaineris - Set Production Assistant
Naomi Joy Todd - Dialect Coach
Jo Vaughan - Animal Wrangler
Elaine Waugh - Post Production Supervisor
Jonas Burnickis - Drone Operator
Nikolas Verseckas - Video Assist Operator
Philip Braunschober - Special Effects Technician
Gwen Griffiths - Animal Wrangler
Simonas Jakubauskas - Drone Operator
Linas Kuzminskas - Special Effects Technician
James Cox - Health and Safety
Asta Cancingeriene - Unit Medic
Christian Pellving - Drone Operator
Liyana Mansor - Visual Effects Editor
Nancy Connor - Scenic Artist
Jill McCullough - Dialect Coach
Evaldas Dabašinskas - Transportation Coordinator
Dominee Reid - Scenic Artist
Gvido Puke - Drone Operator
Anita Berkhane - Visual Effects Editor
Craig Mazin - Creator
Visual Effects 52
Ting Yu Sylvester - Visual Effects Compositor
George Cressey - Visual Effects Compositor
Max Dennison - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alicia Aguilera - Visual Effects Compositor
Emily Greeley - Visual Effects Compositor
Jimmy Rogers - 3D Artist
Lindsay McFarlane - Visual Effects Producer
Harriette Cates - 3D Artist
Luke Letkey - 2D Supervisor
Vasco Cerqueira - Visual Effects Compositor
Elisenda Faustino - 3D Artist
Clare Cheetham - Visual Effects Producer
Paul Jones - Visual Effects Producer
Colin Eade - Visual Effects Compositor
Guled Ahmed - Visual Effects Compositor
William Carley - 3D Artist
Heidi Elliott - Animation
Connor Kitto - Matchmove Supervisor
George Butler - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Philipp Kratzer - VFX Artist
Lukas Niemczyk - VFX Artist
Andrew Robertson - 3D Artist
Stafford Lawrence - Animation Supervisor
Robyn Woolley - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Beth Hart - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tom Pegg - Visual Effects Compositor
Alistair Darby - 3D Artist
Nessa Zhang Mingfang - 3D Artist
Terry Tsang - Roto Supervisor
Eleanor Rogers - Visual Effects Compositor
Phil Gifford - VFX Artist
Mark Pascoe - 3D Artist
Steven Godfrey - 3D Supervisor
Alice Locuratolo - Visual Effects Compositor
Jay Murray - Visual Effects Compositor
James Robson - 3D Artist
Andy Potter - 3D Artist
Claudius Rauch - Special Effects Supervisor
Patrick Dean - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Paulo Darco - Visual Effects Compositor
Jan Hrebicek - 3D Artist
Fay Hancocks - Visual Effects Production Manager
Pete Baxter - Visual Effects Compositor
Elena Topouzoglou - Visual Effects Compositor
Pasquale Riefoil - VFX Artist
Eliot Speed - Animation
Daniel Churchill - Visual Effects Compositor
Jolan Auzeby - VFX Artist
John Kay - Animation
Alex Alvarez - Animation
Howard Truong - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Colin Tunnicliffe - Animation
Editing 5
Craig Ferreira - First Assistant Editor
Louise Stevenson - Digital Intermediate Producer
Jean-Clement Soret - Colorist
Nick Timms - Online Editor
Charlotte Laing - Digital Intermediate Producer
Network 1
HBO
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/16/2019 11:37:40
Frederik Banke 05/16/2019 11:38:11
jarrod

No reviews available.