Chernobyl (2019)

Status: Ended

Airdate: 2019-05-06

Runtime: 1 hour and 10 minutes

Rating(s): 9.4

Genre(s): Drama

Language(s): English

Description

The true story of one of the worst man-made catastrophes in history: the catastrophic nuclear accident at Chernobyl. A tale of the brave men and women who sacrificed to save Europe from unimaginable disaster.

Social
Episode Title Rating Airdate Skipped Watched
Normal Episodes 5
Season 1 5
Specials 12
S00E01
Episode 1
Unknown
S00E02
Episode 2
Unknown
S00E03
Episode 3
Unknown
S00E04
Episode 4
Unknown
S00E05
Episode 5
Unknown
S00E06
Episode 6
Unknown
S00E07
Episode 7
Unknown
S00E08
Episode 8
Unknown
S00E09
Episode 9
Unknown
S00E10
Episode 10
Unknown
S00E11
Episode 11
Unknown
S00E12
Episode 12
Unknown
Cast 18
Jared Harris - Valery Legasov
Stellan Skarsgård - Boris Shcherbina
Emily Watson - Ulana Khomyuk
Paul Ritter - Anatoly Dyatlov
Jessie Buckley - Lyudmilla Ignatenko
Adam Nagaitis - Vasily Ignatenko
Sam Troughton - Alexandr Akimov
Robert Emms - Leonid Toptunov
Con O'Neill - Viktor Bryukhanov
Adrian Rawlins - Nikolai Fomin
Alan Williams - KGB Chairman Charkov
David Dencik - Mikhail Gorbachev
Mark Lewis Jones - General Pikalov
Ralph Ineson - General Tarakanov
Barry Keoghan - Pavel
Alex Ferns - Glukhov
Fares Fares - Bacho
Michael McElhatton - Prosecutor Andrei Stepashin
Production 43
Jane Featherstone - Executive Producer
Sanne Wohlenberg - Producer
Johan Renck - Co-Executive Producer
Carolyn Strauss - Executive Producer
Craig Mazin - Executive Producer
Chris Fry - Co-Executive Producer
Robert Sterne - Casting
Nina Gold - Casting
Egle Zajankauskaite - Production Assistant
Sarah Stiff - Assistant Accountant
Goda Gajauskaite - Assistant Location Manager
Renata Dobrikiene - Assistant Accountant
Arnas Ringaitis - Production Manager
Amy Sharman - Production Secretary
Linas Astramskas - Assistant Location Manager
Donatas Bakanas - Unit Manager
Justinas Breimelis - Assistant Unit Manager
Julius Karvelis - Assistant Location Manager
Ieva Svitojute - Production Coordinator
Robert How - Line Producer
Cheyenne Conway - Production Manager
Polly Jefferies - Production Coordinator
Vita Survilaite - Casting Assistant
Dalia Daugilytė - Casting Assistant
Kristina Valvoliene - Assistant Accountant
Aivaras Sidla - Second Unit Location Manager
Jacqueline Lesko - Co-Producer
Aurelijus Silkinis - Assistant Location Manager
Magali Gibert - Head of Production
Nicola Morrow - Production Manager
Une Liandzbergyte - Assistant Production Coordinator
Aiste Borjas - Travel Coordinator
Darius Baltusis - Assistant Location Manager
Rita Struziene - Production Accountant
Dalia Survilaitė - Local Casting
Mantautas Kvedaras - Production Manager
Karen Walker - Second Assistant Accountant
Jackie Gilbey - Assistant Accountant
Andrius Zvaliauskas - Assistant Unit Manager
Birute Masaityte-Judickiene - Assistant Production Coordinator
Aukse Veitaite - Production Secretary
Karolis Kasikauskas - Key Set Production Assistant
Martin Ware - Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up 36
Odile Dicks-Mireaux - Costume Design
Bozena Maisejenko - Hair Supervisor
Holly McLean - Assistant Costume Designer
Julio Parodi - Hair Supervisor
Jovana Jovanavic - Makeup & Hair
Lucy Sibbick - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Giedre Girdauskaite - Costume Assistant
Barrie Gower - Prosthetic Supervisor
Paul Spateri - Prosthetic Supervisor
Lucy Pittard - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Rūta Miglinaitė - Makeup & Hair
Rūta Padvelskytė - Makeup Trainee
Martina Byrne - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Anna Munro - Costume Supervisor
Chloe Muton-Philips - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Victoria Money - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Greta Vitkauskaite - Costume Assistant
Emma Faulkes - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Vėjūnė Tamuliūnaitė - Costume Assistant
Giedre Matuleviciene - Seamstress
Natalie Mitchell - Makeup & Hair
Natalija Samonenko - Seamstress
Žaneta Jasiūnienė - Makeup & Hair
Daniel Parker - Prosthetic Designer
Gerda Kajeniene - Wardrobe Supervisor
Marta Skalska - Makeup & Hair
Daiva Petrulytė - Assistant Costume Designer
Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop - Makeup Supervisor
Sylvie Ong - Costume Supervisor
Jurga Kleizaitè - Costume Assistant
Ula Pakalniskyte - Makeup Supervisor
Greta Butrimaviciute - Costume Assistant
Dalia Vizgirdaite - Costume Assistant
Hannah Eccleston - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Kati Hood - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Aliona Abasova - Seamstress
Art 42
Luke Hull - Production Design
Gavin Fitch - Art Direction
Claire Levinson-Gendler - Set Decoration
Paulius Dascioras - Art Direction
Max Klaentschi - Art Direction
Laura Ng - Standby Art Director
Renuaras Krivelis - Construction Manager
Justin Hayzelden - Property Master
Tomas Jankauskas - Graphic Designer
Ona Kvintaité - Set Dresser
Ieva Buzinskaite - Art Department Coordinator
Donatas Pirstelis - Construction Manager
Jurgis Paskevicius - Set Dresser
Andrius Zubkaitis - Leadman
Martynas Kosas - Set Dresser
Neil Floyd - Graphic Designer
Grigory Kutsenko - Set Dresser
Justinas Baciuska - Set Dressing Buyer
Ieva Rojute - Set Dressing Buyer
Marius Smailys - Set Dresser
Anita Dhillon - Graphic Designer
Jone Grubyte - Art Department Assistant
James O'Brien - Sculptor
Martynas Vinciunas - Set Dresser
Andrius Savickas - Set Dresser
Evaldas Simelevicius - Set Dressing Buyer
Lina Geciene - Assistant Set Decoration
Emilija Einoryte - Assistant Set Dresser
Karen Wakefield - Supervising Art Director
Darius Stelmokas - Assistant Set Dresser
Paulius Dranseika - Standby Carpenter
Ainis Jankauskas - Art Direction
Justas Paliukaitis - Draughtsman
Gintas Matonis - Construction Manager
Felicity Hickman - Set Decoration Buyer
Arturas But - Set Dresser
Astrid Sieben - Standby Art Director
Vitalij Strigunkov - Standby Painter
Vytautas Riabovas - Location Scout
Domantas Jakucionis - Draughtsman
Vytautas Ruminas - Set Dresser
Martynas Baltrusaitis - Set Dresser
Sound 12
Hildur Guðnadóttir - Original Music Composer
Vincent Piponnier - Sound Recordist
Stefan Henrix - Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Beal - Sound Designer
Evyen Klean - Music Supervisor
Michael Maroussas - Dialogue Editor
Nicolas Fejoz - Boom Operator
Philip Clements - Foley Mixer
Harry Barnes - ADR Supervisor
Stuart Hilliker - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Anna Wright - Foley Artist
Tom Stewart - Foley Editor
Camera 21
Jakob Ihre - Director of Photography
Mantautas Klimas - Camera Trainee
Vytas Gudlevicius - Key Grip
Aleksandr Petrovskij - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Henrikas Gudlevičius - Best Boy Grip
Audrius Budrys - Additional Camera
J-P Passi - Second Unit Director of Photography
Filip Lyman - "B" Camera Operator
Ants Martin Vahur - Steadicam Operator
Felikasas Abrukauskas - Additional Camera
Liam Daniel - Still Photographer
Sofia Larsson - First Assistant "A" Camera
Dovydas Strioga - Grip
Karin Jakobsson - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Marc-Jason Maier - Digital Imaging Technician
Rolandas Joneliūkštis - First Assistant "B" Camera
Titas Obelenis - Data Wrangler
Justinas Petravicius - Data Wrangler
Marius Zilenas - Grip
Saulius Lukoševičius - Additional Camera
Rimvydas Leipus - Additional Camera
Directing 8
David Meanti - First Assistant Director
Evelina Verčinskaja - Second Second Assistant Director
Francesc Prat Duten - Second Unit First Assistant Director
Chris Roufs - Script Supervisor
Brett Thomas - Second Assistant Director
Tautvydas Savukaitis - Second Second Assistant Director
Måns Månsson - Second Unit Director
Lukas Kudapcenka - Third Assistant Director
Crew 28
Vasilij Kazakevic - Transportation Captain
Mac McGeary - Health and Safety
Gustav Gerdes - Drone Operator
Nikolas Verseckas - Video Assist Operator
Philip Braunschober - Special Effects Technician
Dominee Reid - Scenic Artist
Nancy Connor - Scenic Artist
Janne Jannsen - Drone Operator
Evaldas Dabašinskas - Transportation Coordinator
Matas Jurginis - Video Assist Operator
Linas Kuzminskas - Special Effects Technician
Anita Berkhane - Visual Effects Editor
Naomi Joy Todd - Dialect Coach
Tadas Ustinavicius - Armorer
Duane Lafayette-Barton - Visual Effects Editor
Elaine Waugh - Post Production Supervisor
Christian Pellving - Drone Operator
Jonas Burnickis - Drone Operator
Matas Jankauskas - Drone Operator
Gvido Puke - Drone Operator
Jill McCullough - Dialect Coach
Gwen Griffiths - Animal Wrangler
James Cox - Health and Safety
Simonas Jakubauskas - Drone Operator
Simonas Šaineris - Set Production Assistant
Jo Vaughan - Animal Wrangler
Asta Cancingeriene - Unit Medic
Liyana Mansor - Visual Effects Editor
Lighting 9
Egidijus Braziūnas - Rigging Gaffer
Tobias Henriksson - Gaffer
Jonas Cepulis - Electrician
Zygimantas Strolia - Electrician
Dmitrij Sinelscikov - Electrician
Jonas Balys Paslauskas - Electrician
Giedrius Bukaitis - Best Boy Electrician
Ricardas Rutkauskas - Electrician
Vidmantas Kralikauskas - Electrician
Visual Effects 52
Jay Murray - Visual Effects Compositor
Mark Pascoe - 3D Artist
Colin Tunnicliffe - Animation
Lukas Niemczyk - VFX Artist
Andrew Robertson - 3D Artist
James Robson - 3D Artist
Jan Hrebicek - 3D Artist
Vasco Cerqueira - Visual Effects Compositor
Phil Gifford - VFX Artist
Pasquale Riefoil - VFX Artist
Nessa Zhang Mingfang - 3D Artist
William Carley - 3D Artist
Claudius Rauch - Special Effects Supervisor
Tom Pegg - Visual Effects Compositor
Fay Hancocks - Visual Effects Production Manager
Philipp Kratzer - VFX Artist
John Kay - Animation
Connor Kitto - Matchmove Supervisor
Max Dennison - Visual Effects Supervisor
Howard Truong - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Stafford Lawrence - Animation Supervisor
Patrick Dean - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ting Yu Sylvester - Visual Effects Compositor
Alex Alvarez - Animation
Luke Letkey - 2D Supervisor
Robyn Woolley - Visual Effects Production Assistant
George Cressey - Visual Effects Compositor
Elena Topouzoglou - Visual Effects Compositor
Jolan Auzeby - VFX Artist
Jimmy Rogers - 3D Artist
Steven Godfrey - 3D Supervisor
Pete Baxter - Visual Effects Compositor
Alicia Aguilera - Visual Effects Compositor
Elisenda Faustino - 3D Artist
Terry Tsang - Roto Supervisor
Guled Ahmed - Visual Effects Compositor
Alistair Darby - 3D Artist
Beth Hart - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Colin Eade - Visual Effects Compositor
Paulo Darco - Visual Effects Compositor
Clare Cheetham - Visual Effects Producer
Eleanor Rogers - Visual Effects Compositor
Harriette Cates - 3D Artist
Eliot Speed - Animation
Paul Jones - Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Churchill - Visual Effects Compositor
Lindsay McFarlane - Visual Effects Producer
George Butler - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Alice Locuratolo - Visual Effects Compositor
Emily Greeley - Visual Effects Compositor
Andy Potter - 3D Artist
Heidi Elliott - Animation
Editing 5
Craig Ferreira - First Assistant Editor
Charlotte Laing - Digital Intermediate Producer
Nick Timms - Online Editor
Jean-Clement Soret - Colorist
Louise Stevenson - Digital Intermediate Producer
Network 1
HBO
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/16/2019 11:37:40
Frederik Banke 05/16/2019 11:38:11
jarrod

No reviews available.