See (2019- )

Status: Continuing

Airdate: 2019-11-01

Runtime: 1 hour

Rating(s): 7.6

Genre(s): Drama, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Action & Adventure

Language(s): English

Description

A virus has decimated humankind. Those who survived emerged blind. Centuries later when twins are born with the mythic ability to see, their father must protect his tribe against a threatened queen.

Social
Episode Title Rating Airdate Skipped Watched
Normal Episodes 16
Season 1 8
S01E01
Godflame
8.3
S01E02
Message in a Bottle
8
S01E03
Fresh Blood
8.8
S01E04
The River
8.1
S01E05
Plastic
8.1
S01E06
Silk
7.8
S01E07
The Lavender Road
7.9
S01E08
House of Enlightenment
8.3
Season 2 8
Cast 12
Jason Momoa - Baba Voss
Sylvia Hoeks - Queen Sibeth Kane
Hera Hilmar - Maghra
Christian Camargo - Tamacti Jun
Archie Madekwe - Kofun
Nesta Cooper - Haniwa
Eden Epstein - Wren
Olivia Cheng - Charlotte
Hoon Lee - Toad
Tom Mison - Lord Harlan
Dave Bautista - Edo Voss
Alfre Woodard - Paris
Production 35
Candice Alustiza-Lee - Casting
Jason Knight - Local Casting
John Buchan - Local Casting
Tracey Cook - Producer
Nelson Greaves - Supervising Producer
Shelley Meals - Co-Executive Producer
Stephen Tolkin - Co-Executive Producer
Anders Engström - Co-Executive Producer
Jennifer Yale - Executive Producer
Jim Rowe - Executive Producer
Jonathan Tropper - Executive Producer
Chris Arruda - Co-Producer
Joe Strechay - Co-Producer
Nikki Wichmann - Associate Producer
Travis Gerdes - Associate Producer
Andrew G. Munro - Production Manager
Thom J. Pretak - Line Producer
Elspeth Cassar - Unit Manager
Eleanor Mendes - Production Coordinator
Anne Marley - Production Coordinator
Tim O'Brien - Travel Coordinator
Maisa Leibovitz - Travel Coordinator
Bernadette McBrinn - Casting Associate
Bailey Oliver - Casting Assistant
Allie Connop - Casting Assistant
Jane Rogers - Background Casting Director
Dann Fink - ADR Voice Casting
Bruce Winant - ADR Voice Casting
Sherrell Hodges - Post Production Coordinator
Ted Mahoney - Post Production Coordinator
Michelle Micara - Post Production Coordinator
Steven Knight - Executive Producer
Francis Lawrence - Executive Producer
Jenno Topping - Executive Producer
Peter Chernin - Executive Producer
Writing 1
Kirsa Rein - Story Editor
Costume & Make-Up 13
Natalie Bronfman - Costume Design
Rose-Mary Holosko - Makeup Department Head
Liz Rowe - Key Makeup Artist
Carla McKeever - Key Makeup Artist
Sandy Sokolowski - Hair Department Head
Josie Stewart - Key Hair Stylist
Deanna Sciortino - Assistant Costume Designer
Sherri Lawrence - Assistant Costume Designer
Helena Davis Perry - Costume Supervisor
Brandon Schaus - Other
Alima Meyboom - Costume Supervisor
Steve Constancio - Costumer
Toby Lindala - Makeup Effects Designer
Visual Effects 8
Chris Wright - VFX Supervisor
Parker Chehak - Visual Effects Producer
Hudson Kenny - Special Effects Supervisor
J.R. Kenny - Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Lawton - Special Effects Supervisor
Douglas Gibbens - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tamriko Barda - Visual Effects Coordinator
Liz Christofaro - Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew 10
Jon Valera - Stunt Coordinator
Larry Lam - Stunt Coordinator
Jeremy Marinas - Fight Choreographer
Keanu Lam - Fight Choreographer
Shawn Orr - Stunt Coordinator
Tony Kenny - Special Effects Coordinator
Dave Staples - Transportation Coordinator
Jordan Worrell - Animal Wrangler
Devan Maura Saber - Post Production Supervisor
Joel Baral - Thanks
Art 20
Dean A. O'Dell - Supervising Art Director
Bob Sher - Art Direction
Brent McGillivray - Art Direction
Guy Roland - Art Direction
Mary O'Dell - First Assistant Art Direction
Gabriella Douglas - Second Assistant Art Director
Danielle VanHelden - Second Assistant Art Director
Chantal Parent - Graphic Designer
Gergely König-Kapus - Storyboard Artist
Grace Ng - Art Department Coordinator
Stephanie Singh - Art Department Coordinator
Eric Deros - Set Designer
Jonathan Joseph Gotfryd - Set Designer
Emma Monaghan - Property Master
Everett Biggar - Assistant Property Master
Sandy Walker - Set Decoration
Kari Measham - Set Decoration
Jamie Jonasson - Assistant Set Decoration
Brent Kelly - Assistant Set Decoration
Caroline Hanania - Production Design
Sound 14
Doug Johnston - Production Sound Mixer
Zach Hunter - Boom Operator
Bridget Tang - Utility Sound
Alexa Zimmerman - ADR Supervisor
Dave Paterson - Supervising Sound Editor
Mariusz Glabinski - Sound Effects Editor
Grant Elder - Sound Editor
Bobby Johanson - ADR Mixer
Michael Rivera - ADR Recordist
Joel Scheuneman - Sound Engineer
Allison Wood - Music Supervisor
Dan Evans Farkas - Music Editor
Scott Michael Smith - Scoring Mixer
Bear McCreary - Original Music Composer
Camera 13
Steve Wilkie - Still Photographer
Jeff Moghadam - Digital Imaging Technician
Yanick Dubois - Libra Head Technician
Jason Holmes - Key Grip
Matt Fisher - "A" Camera Operator
Sean Sealey - "A" Camera Operator
Tim Merkel - "B" Camera Operator
Russel Bowie - First Assistant "A" Camera
Jonathan Janisse - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Stephan Maia - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Dylan Sudac-How - First Assistant "C" Camera
Chris Bacik - Drone Pilot
David McKane - First Assistant "B" Camera
Editing 3
Christian G. Farfan - Online Editor
Kevin Szczepanski - Online Editor
Joe Gawler - Colorist
Network 1
Apple TV+
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 12/14/2019 14:56:45

No reviews available.