The Disappearance (2017)

Status: Ended

Airdate: 2017-10-01

Runtime: 43 minutes

Rating(s): 7.1

Genre(s): Mystery, Drama

Language(s): English

Description

When Anthony Sullivan disappears on his tenth birthday, his family is devastated. However, as more and more time passes without the police being able to locate him, long-buried family secrets are dragged to the surface, turning the Sullivan family against one another.

Social
Episode Title Rating Airdate Skipped Watched
Normal Episodes 6
Season 1 6
S01E01
Birthday Boy
7.8
S01E02
The Tree
S01E03
Sacrifice
7.2
S01E04
Treasure Hunt
7.2
S01E05
Burial Grounds
8
S01E06
Redemption
7.2
Cast 5
Aden Young - Luke Sullivan
Peter Coyote - Henry Sullivan
Camille Sullivan - Helen Murphy Sullivan
Joanne Kelly - Catherine Sullivan
Micheline Lanctôt - Lieutenant-Detective Susan Bowden
Production 40
Joanne Forgues - Producer
Sophie Parizeau - Executive Producer
Jean-Marc Casanova - Executive Producer
JoAnne Alfano - Executive Producer
Kristen Del Pero - Executive Producer
Catherine Faucher - Line Producer
John Buchan - Casting
Jason Knight - Casting
Andrea Kenyon - Casting
Randi Wells - Casting
Peter Stebbings - Associate Producer
Marie-Laure Merriaux - Production Manager
Marie-Noëlle Legault - Production Accountant
Sylvie Martin - Production Coordinator
Claudine Ménard - Assistant Production Coordinator
Martin Berardelli - Location Manager
Brigitte St-Onge - Unit Manager
Carole Dionne - Extras Casting
Kathleen Côté - Extras Casting
Julie Cyrenne - Accounting Supervisor
Martine Curey-Salvas - Assistant Accountant
Andrew Couturier - Production Runner
Rachel Daoust - Assistant Location Manager
Benoit Thériault - Assistant Unit Manager
Catherine Bourasse-Labelle - Second Assistant Unit Manager
Marc-André Champagne - Truck Production Assistant
Mariann Petit - Back-up Set Production Assistant
Lydia Laprise-Perron - Back-up Set Production Assistant
Patrick Pereira - Production Assistant
Anthony Cusson - Production Assistant
Raphaël Poudrette St-Laurent - Production Assistant
Alexandra Laniel - Production Assistant
Roxanne Gravel - Production Assistant
Christian Rollin - Production Assistant
Guillaume Lambert - Production Assistant
Jocelyn Grandmont - Production Assistant
Pierre Demers - Production Assistant
Maude-Isabelle Delagrave - Attorney
Gosia Kamela - Production Executive
Tom Hastings - Production Director
Crew 47
Lynn Coady - Creative Consultant
Pierre-André Sigouin - Stand In
Tyler Hall - Stunt Coordinator
Dominic Pigeon - Video Assist Operator
Denis Lavigne - Special Effects Coordinator
Caroline Aquin - Makeup Effects
Josée Juteau - Animal Wrangler
Michel Perreault - Picture Car Coordinator
Sylvie Tremblay - Craft Service
Robert Harrison - Set Medic
Sylvain Chalifoux - Transportation Coordinator
Vicky Vézina - Driver
Stéphanie Pineault - Driver
Jean-François Denis - Driver
Sébastien Proulx - Driver
Emmanuel Chevalier - Driver
Christian Dalmont - Driver
Éric Paré - Driver
Erik Daniel - Post Production Supervisor
Patricia Lavoie - Post Production Supervisor
Joshua Beitel - Translator
Charles Ohayon - Thanks
Levana Laverdure - Stand In
Camille Lechasseur - Stand In
Martin Brisebois - Stand In
Lisa-Marie Dupont - Stand In
Alain Apollon - Generator Operator
Kevin Grant - Special Effects Manager
Louis Pedneault - Special Effects Assistant
Nutan Khanna - Clearances Coordinator
Jocelyn Bourcier - Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Guillaume Perreault - Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Patrick Casavant - Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
François Dumont - Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Marie-Josée Trottier - Set Production Assistant
Sophie Levasseur-Terrien - Set Runner
Nathalie Forest - Base Camp Operator
Denis Decarie - Specialized Driver
Yves Decarie - Specialized Driver
Christine Boileau - Assistant Craft Service
Raphael Fournier - Assistant Craft Service
Noémie Martineau - Assistant Craft Service
Martine Blackburn - Administrative Assistant
Romane Garant Chartrand - Receptionist
Richard Champagne - Police Consultant
Pier Poulin - Medical Consultant
Frédèric Côté - Driver
Camera 18
Claudine Sauvé - Director of Photography
Jean-Sébastien Caron - Steadicam Operator
Thierry Leblanc - First Assistant Camera
Bertrand Calmeau - Still Photographer
Manuel Daigneault - Key Grip
Marie-Julie Besse - First Assistant Camera
Aurélien Mouveau - Second Assistant Camera
Francis Hamelin - Second Assistant Camera
Pauline Tumeo - Second Assistant Camera
Kevin Gourvellec - Camera Trainee
Marc-André Massé - Camera Trainee
Marc-Olivier Dutton-Godard - Camera Trainee
Benoit Bureau - Best Boy Grip
Jocelyn Beaulac - Best Boy Grip
Marc-André Thibault - Best Boy Grip
Joël Poisson - Additional Grip
Grégoire Hivon - Additional Grip
Patrick Brissette - Additional Grip
Sound 21
Michel Lecoufle - Sound
Martin Pinsonneault - Sound
Benoît Charest - Original Music Composer
Louis Piché - Boom Operator
Mathieu Tremblay - Boom Operator
Anton Fischlin - Sound Designer
Paul Col - Sound Effects Editor
Thomas Brodeur - ADR Supervisor
Benoit Groulx - Orchestrator
Robin Girard - Music Programmer
Sheila Hannigan - Musician
Madeleine Messier - Musician
Veronica Thomas - Musician
Carla Antoun - Musician
Mélanie Bélair - Musician
Rob Heany - Sound Engineer
Erika Alexander - Musician
Simon Meilleur - Foley Artist
Annie Bouvrette - Assistant Foley Artist
Jo Caron - Foley Recording Engineer
Pierre Laroche - Sound Technical Supervisor
Editing 6
Yvann Thibaudeau - Editor
Catherine Hémond - Assistant Editor
Julien Archambault - Dailies Manager
Anne Boyle - Colorist
François Massé - Online Editor
Catherine Saint-Hilaire - Project Manager
Art 43
Patricia Christie - Production Design
Mélanie Nault - Location Scout
Jeremi De Pue - Location Scout
Axelle Bérard - Location Scout
Roger Martin - Assistant Art Director
Frédéric Berthiaume - Assistant Art Director
Asuka Sugiyama - Art Department Coordinator
Jacques Rajotte - Set Decoration
Joëlle Péloquin - Set Decoration
Manon Thomas - Set Decoration
Alain Clouâtre - Set Decoration
Geneviève Dubé - Set Decoration Buyer
Joao Baptista - Set Dresser
François Archambault - Set Dresser
Michel R. Lambert - Set Dresser
Christophe Lavigne - Set Dresser
Colin Lavigne - Set Dresser
Douglas Maclean - Set Dresser
Patrick Boulianne - Set Dresser
Frédérick Marcil - Set Dresser
Jason Sheppard - Set Dresser
Eric Gosselin - Set Dresser
Stéphane Robitaille - Set Dresser
Richard Gravel - Property Master
Kyria Dubois - Assistant Property Master
Garance Chagnon-Grégoire - Runner Art Department
Yanick Veilleux - Assistant Decorator
Ariane Thibodeau - Assistant Decorator
Josiane Carter - Assistant Decorator
Gabrielle Bossé-Beal - Assistant Set Decoration Buyer
Sarah-Rose Buchanan - Assistant Set Decoration Buyer
Josie-Anne Lemieux - Assistant Set Decoration Buyer
Jean-François Poupart - Graphic Designer
Elisabeth Duchaine-Baillargeon - Graphic Designer
Nathalie Brassard - Key Set Painter
Sylvain Masson - Set Painter
Luc Taillon - Set Painter
Brigitte Côté - Set Painter
François Tougas - Set Painter
Stéphane Dufour - Set Painter
Jessica Demers - Set Painter
Frédéric Cournoyer - Set Painter
Mathieu Lévesque-Blouin - Set Painter
Costume & Make-Up 19
Véronique Marchessault - Costume Design
Denis Parent - Wigmaker
Julie Chénard - Assistant Costume Designer
Djina Caron - Key Makeup Artist
Élisabeth Lalonde - Makeup Artist
Kim C. Frenette - Makeup Artist
Lyne Lapiana - Key Hair Stylist
Nathalie Garon - Hairstylist
Silviana Jimenez-Spigno - Costumer
Catherine Thiffault-Dumont - Costumer
Anouk Racine - Costumer
Vanessa Argüello - Costumer
Sabrine Canuel - Key Dresser
Anne-Marie Kearns-Drapeau - Dresser
Marie-Claude Emond - Dresser
Claudia Manseau - Extras Dresser
Martyne Girard - Extras Dresser
Lola Dupont - Extras Makeup Artist
Claudine Doucet - Additional Hairstylist
Directing 13
Anissa Harvey - First Assistant Director
Robbie Ditchburn - First Assistant Director
Caroline Morissette - Script Supervisor
Laurence Beauregard - Second Assistant Director
Mélany Goudreau - Second Assistant Director
Frédérique Chalifoux-Bazinet - Third Assistant Director
Sébastien Pelland - First Assistant Director (Prep)
Myriam Lemay-Bonin - Additional Third Assistant Director
Keven P. Parent - Additional Third Assistant Director
Gabriel Guérin - Additional Third Assistant Director
Valérie Milot - Additional Third Assistant Director
Delphine Le Courtois - Additional Third Assistant Director
Mylène Laframboise - Additional Third Assistant Director
Lighting 8
Guénaël Charrier - Electrician
Bernard April - Gaffer
Pierre Malo - Best Boy Electric
Charles Marcotte - Electrician
Jean-François Abran - Electrician
Jean-Simon Laflamme - Electrician
Patrice Bujold - Electrician
Guillaume Pelletier - Electrician
Visual Effects 6
André Ü Montambeault - Opening/Ending Animation
Louis Craig - Special Effects Supervisor
Benoît Brière - Visual Effects Producer
Valérie Garcia - Visual Effects Producer
Heather Graham - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mathieu Dupuis - Compositing Supervisor
Network 1
CTV

No reviews available.