Mindhunter (2017- )

Status: Continuing

Airdate: 2017-10-13

Runtime: 50 minutes

Rating(s): 8.6

Genre(s): Drama, Crime

Language(s): English

Description

An agent in the FBI's Elite Serial Crime Unit develops profiling techniques as he pursues notorious serial killers and rapists.

Social
Episode Title Rating Airdate Skipped Watched
Normal Episodes 19
Season 1 10
S01E01
Episode 1
7.9
S01E02
Episode 2
8.6
S01E03
Episode 3
8.3
S01E04
Episode 4
8.4
S01E05
Episode 5
8.7
S01E06
Episode 6
8
S01E07
Episode 7
8.3
S01E08
Episode 8
8.2
S01E09
Episode 9
8.7
S01E10
Episode 10
9.2
Season 2 9
S02E01
Episode 1
8.3
S02E02
Episode 2
8.8
S02E03
Episode 3
8.4
S02E04
Episode 4
8.6
S02E05
Episode 5
9.2
S02E06
Episode 6
8.3
S02E07
Episode 7
8.5
S02E08
Episode 8
8.7
S02E09
Episode 9
9
Cast 4
Jonathan Groff - Holden Ford
Holt McCallany - Bill Tench
Anna Torv - Wendy Carr
Stacey Roca - Nancy Tench
Production 20
Liz Hannah - Producer
Julie M. Anderson - Line Producer
Courtenay Miles - Executive Producer
Karla Torres - Production Supervisor
John Adkins - Location Manager
David Fincher - Executive Producer
Charlize Theron - Executive Producer
Jennifer Erwin - Executive Producer
Laray Mayfield - Casting
Allen Kupetsky - Unit Production Manager
Kirk Baxter - Co-Producer
William Doyle - Co-Producer
Peter Mavromates - Co-Producer
Beth Kono - Executive Producer
Ceán Chaffin - Executive Producer
Joshua Donen - Executive Producer
Andrea McKee - Associate Producer
Donna M. Belajac - Local Casting
Jim Davidson - Producer
Katie Mack - Location Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up 10
Beth Ann Hoppe - Assistant Costume Designer
Scott T. Coppock - Key Costumer
Michelle Audrina Kim - Key Makeup Artist
Kamaura Eley - Key Hair Stylist
Jennifer Starzyk - Costume Design
Leslie Sungail - Costume Supervisor
Gigi Williams - Makeup Department Head
Rachel Geary - Makeup Artist
Marian Mullins Davis - Hairstylist
Paula Ashby - Hair Department Head
Art 9
Eleni Diamantopoulos - Graphic Designer
Andrew Baseman - Set Decoration
Oana Bogdan Miller - Supervising Art Director
James L. Eddy - Property Master
Lindsay Coda - Assistant Art Director
Diana Stoughton - Assistant Set Decoration
Curtis Baruth - Construction Coordinator
Steve Arnold - Production Design
Laura Pliskin - Art Department Coordinator
Camera 3
Brian S. Osmond - "A" Camera Operator
Will Dearborn - "B" Camera Operator
Erik Messerschmidt - Director of Photography
Sound 10
Christopher Strollo - Production Sound Mixer
Anthony Cargioli - Boom Operator
Malcolm Fife - Music Editor
Jason Hill - Original Music Composer
Ren Klyce - Sound Designer
Jeremy Molod - Supervising Sound Editor
John Roesch - Foley Artist
Shelley Roden - Foley Artist
Stephen Urata - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Curtis - Foley Mixer
Crew 3
Jason Trosky - Special Effects Coordinator
Marc Scott - Transportation Coordinator
Vince Junkins - Transportation Captain
Writing 2
Mark Olshaker - Book
John Douglas - Book
Lighting 1
Danny Gonzalez - Gaffer
Network 1
Netflix
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 08/02/2017 08:19:46
Omar 11/30/2017 17:49:21
FrederikBolding 12/03/2017 12:31:22
Maria

No reviews available.