Wynonna Earp (2016- )

Status: Continuing

Airdate: 2016-03-31

Runtime: 45 minutes

Rating(s): 7.4

Genre(s): Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Western

Language(s): English

Description

Wyatt Earp's great granddaughter Wynonna battles demons and other creatures with her unique abilities and a posse of dysfunctional allies - the only thing that can bring the paranormal to justice.

Social
Cast 6
Melanie Scrofano - Wynonna Earp
Tim Rozon - John Henry "Doc" Holliday
Dominique Provost-Chalkley - Waverly Earp
Katherine Barrell - Nicole Haught
Varun Saranga - Jeremy Chetri
Chantel Riley - Kate
Writing 3
Beau Smith - Graphic Novel
Caitlin D. Fryers - Executive Story Editor
Matt Doyle - Junior Story Editor
Production 30
Noelle Carbone - Co-Executive Producer
Brendon Yorke - Co-Executive Producer
Shelley Scarrow - Co-Executive Producer
Pauline Hooge - First Assistant Accountant
Kerstyn Schultz - Second Assistant Accountant
C.J. Robertson - Controller
Paolo Barzman - Co-Executive Producer
Leslie Maynes - Production Accountant
Doug Steeden - Unit Production Manager
Tracy Noga - Production Coordinator
Cameron Chapman - Assistant Production Coordinator
J. Ben Owens - Location Manager
Rebecca Dipasquale - Executive In Charge Of Production
Robin Haynes - Trainee Production Coordinator
Sandralynn Trent - First Assistant Accountant
Mike Smith - Assistant Location Manager
Shane Donovan - Assistant Location Manager
Curtis Cripps - Extras Casting
Lisa Parasyn - Casting
Jon Comerford - Casting
Rhonda Fisekci - Casting
Brian Dennis - Executive Producer
Ted Adams - Executive Producer
David Ozer - Executive Producer
Rick Jacobs - Executive Producer
Todd Berger - Executive Producer
Jordy Randall - Executive Producer
Tom Cox - Executive Producer
Emily Andras - Executive Producer
Chelsea McEwen - Executive Assistant
Crew 13
Alexandra Zarowny - Creative Consultant
Mark Cogan - Production Office Assistant
Travis MacKenzie - Special Effects Assistant
Doss Griffiths - Transportation Captain
Sarah Shaw - Craft Service
Anthony De Chellis - CG Supervisor
Robert Gibbs - Chef
Allison Baker - Director of Communications
Grant McPhee - Transportation Coordinator
Bill Walton - Security Coordinator
Paul Ackerley - Post Production Supervisor
Kristjan Bergey - Additional Music
Laural Hilton - Craft Service
Camera 9
Chris Chow - First Assistant "B" Camera
Dylan Metcalfe - Digital Imaging Technician
A. Jonathan Benny - "A" Camera Operator
Cory Budney - First Assistant "A" Camera
Tyler Jinx Moore - Dolly Grip
Michelle Faye - Still Photographer
Gavin Smith - Director of Photography
John Adshead - Key Grip
Chad Biesenthal - Best Boy Grip
Lighting 2
Sean Badun - Best Boy Electric
Tim Dutchak - Gaffer
Sound 13
Jesse Sanderson - Boom Operator
Mark Shnuriwsky - Sound Effects Editor
Scott Hitchon - Assistant Sound Engineer
Mike Markiw - Sound Mixer
Mike Woroniuk - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kyle Merkley - Music Coordinator
Paul Shubat - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrea Higgins - Music Supervisor
Robert Carli - Original Music Composer
Janice Ierulli - Dialogue Editor
Matthew Hussey - Dialogue Editor
Peter Chapman - Original Music Composer
Sid Lieberman - Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up 8
Jamie Block - Assistant Costume Designer
Joanne Jacobsen - Key Makeup Artist
Jo-Dee Thomson - Key Hair Stylist
Eva Baulackey - Assistant Hairstylist
Jay Ewanchook - On Set Dresser
Jennifer Crighton - Truck Costumer
Jennifer Haffenden - Costume Design
Gunther Schetterer - Assistant Makeup Artist
Art 14
Cathy Cowan - Art Direction
Jaclyn Gowie - Assistant Set Decoration
Melanie Raevn Brasch - Property Master
Andrea Clark - Assistant Property Master
Kim Morrison - On Set Props
Marion Spencer - Assistant Art Director
Patricia Livingstone - Set Supervisor
Dawn-Anne Coulson - Construction Buyer
Tom Johnson - Paint Coordinator
Alfred A. Arndt - Construction Coordinator
Robert Arndt - Construction Foreman
Ingrid Jurek - Production Design
Amber Humphries - Set Decoration
W. Blaine Smith - Head Greensman
Visual Effects 2
Jason Paradis - Special Effects Supervisor
Mike Duffy - Visual Effects Producer
Editing 5
Thomas Dutton - Dailies Technician
Saul Pincus - First Assistant Picture Editor
Mark Bishop - Online Editor
Paul Deakin - Online Editor
Mark Kueper - Colorist
Directing 4
Christin Hanly - Script Coordinator
Brock Skretting - Third Assistant Director
Casey Chipera - Third Assistant Director
Marion Milner - Script Supervisor
Network 3
Syfy
Space
CHCH-DT

No reviews available.