Westworld (2016- )
Kiksuya

Airdate: 2018-06-10 00:00:00

Runtime: 1 hour

Genre(s): Western, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

The past is calling, remember what was taken. "Mi cante ki yu ha ya ye." ("Take my heart when you go"). This is the telling of Akecheta's journey to consciousness.

Social
Cast 20
Evan Rachel Wood - Dolores Abernathy
Thandie Newton - Maeve Millay
Jeffrey Wright - Bernard Lowe
James Marsden - Theodore "Teddy" Flood
Tessa Thompson - Charlotte Hale
Ed Harris - Man in Black
Anthony Hopkins - Dr. Robert Ford
Ingrid Bolsø Berdal - Armistice
Clifton Collins Jr. - Lawrence / El Lazo
Fares Fares - Antoine Costa
Luke Hemsworth - Ashley Stubbs
Katja Herbers - Emily
Louis Herthum - Peter Abernathy
Zahn McClarnon - Akecheta
Simon Quarterman - Lee Sizemore
Talulah Riley - Angela
Angela Sarafyan - Clementine Pennyfeather
Gustaf Skarsgård - Karl Strand
Shannon Woodward - Elsie Hughes
Rodrigo Santoro - Hector Escaton
Guest Stars 15
Booboo Stewart - Etu
Sarah Alami - New Kohana
Evan Holtzman - Narrative Tech
Summer Spiro - Narrative Lead
Nikhil Pai - Concerned Tech
Trisha LaFache - Senior Tech
John D. Hickman - Confused Tech
Jordan Hendricks - Bunny Suit
Matthew Grondin - Bunny Suit
Ben Barnes - Logan
Jasmyn Rae - Homestead Girl / Maeve's Daughter
Martin Sensmeier - Wanahton
Aaron Fili - Roland
Julia Jones - Kohana
Irene Bedard - Wichapi
Art 55
Howard Cummings - Production Design
Nathan Crowley - Original Series Design
David Lazan - Supervising Art Director
James Bolenbaugh - Art Direction
Mark Robert Taylor - Art Direction
Aja Kai Rowley - Art Direction
David Meyer - Art Direction
Mike Piccirillo - Assistant Art Director
Rebekeh Scheys - Assistant Art Director
David Moreau - Set Designer
Ernie Avila - Set Designer
Sarah Forrest - Set Designer
Randall D. Wilkins - Set Designer
Anshuman Prasad - Set Designer
Eric Sundahl - Set Designer
Manuel Plank-Jorge - Concept Artist
Raj Rihal - Concept Artist
Dan Caplan - Storyboard Artist
Jen R. Clark - Art Department Coordinator
Perry Batchelor - Set Dresser
Michael P. Hall - Set Dresser
Dervon Herron - Set Dresser
Reid Embrey - Set Dresser
Katie Trautman - Set Dresser
Avi Wolfe - Set Dresser
Ellen Dorros - Assistant Set Decoration
Kate English - Set Decoration Buyer
Jane Madden - Set Decoration Buyer
Kevan Weber - Set Decoration Buyer
Anthony Walker - Assistant Property Master
Gary Ramirez - Assistant Property Master
Casey Clark - Painter
Jeff Jenkins - Painter
Glen Newhouse - Greensman
Craig Nolan - Greensman
Julian Ledger - Lead Painter
Kodai Yoshizawa - Sculptor
Kelly Golden - Sculptor
JD Bowers - Sculptor
Steve Koch - Sculptor
Todd Rex - Sculptor
Francisco Hernandez - Sculptor
Brian Wade - Sculptor
Curtis Corbitt - Assistant Property Master
Julie Ochipinti - Set Decoration
David M. Milstien - Leadman
Joe Ondrejko - Construction Coordinator
Jacob Ogle - Painter
Paul Sonski - Set Designer
Bridget Cardenas - Standby Painter
Jonathan Carlos - Art Direction
Brenner Harris - Set Dresser
Chris Withrow - Set Dresser
Marissa Perez - Set Decorating Coordinator
Samantha Avila - Art Direction
Production 57
Jonathan Brytus - Co-Producer
Noreen O'Toole - Co-Producer
Stephen Semel - Producer
Carly Wray - Producer
Jordan Goldberg - Consulting Producer
Fred Toye - Co-Executive Producer
Eugene Kelly - Co-Executive Producer
Ben Stephenson - Executive Producer
Athena Wickham - Executive Producer
Roberto Patino - Executive Producer
Richard J. Lewis - Executive Producer
Halle Phillips - Associate Producer
Kim H. Winther - Associate Producer
Howard Cummings - Associate Producer
Tiffany Chung - Co-Producer
Jason Zorigian - Production Supervisor
Shauna Sanders - Production Coordinator
Katelyn Yoder - Assistant Production Coordinator
Vincent Befi - Assistant Production Coordinator
Kim Winther - Casting Associate
Emily Bohbrink - Casting Assistant
Daniel Fisch - Production Secretary
Megan Marquardt - Production Secretary
Bill Dance - Extras Casting
Lauren Sandoval - Researcher
Tyler Evans - Art Department Production Assistant
Zackery Slaughter - Art Department Production Assistant
Allison Rock - Executive Producer's Assistant
Tierney Formanek - Executive Producer's Assistant
Ali Naqvi - Executive Producer's Assistant
Brett Treacy - Executive Producer's Assistant
Nicholas Bow - Executive Producer's Assistant
Josh Tate - Executive Producer's Assistant
Paul Giorgi - Production Accountant
Jori Espinosa - First Assistant Accountant
Kendra Frank - First Assistant Accountant
Barbara Bowen - Second Assistant Accountant
Jason Little - Second Assistant Accountant
Casper Martinez - Second Assistant Accountant
Michael Wesley - Location Manager
Megan Adams - Assistant Location Manager
Mario Rene Hernandez - Assistant Location Manager
Rabeyah Khan - Assistant Location Manager
Eduardo Santillan - Assistant Location Manager
Todd N. Allen - Production Assistant
Jesse Bontreger - Production Assistant
Jasmin Guzman - Production Assistant
Lizet Lopez - Production Assistant
Karlynn Santos - Production Assistant
Morgan Shaw - Post Coordinator
Matthew Roozen - Post Coordinator
Andrew Nakane - Broadcast Producer
J.J. Abrams - Executive Producer
Lisa Joy - Executive Producer
Susan Ekins - Co-Producer
Jonathan Nolan - Executive Producer
John Papsidera - Casting
Costume & Make-Up 42
Sharen Davis - Costume Design
Christina Giovacchini - On Set Dresser
Charles Montoya - On Set Dresser
Bruce J. Samia - Hairstylist
Norma Lee - Hairstylist
Dawn Victoria Dudley - Hairstylist
Elisa Marsh - Makeup Department Head
Allan A. Apone - Key Makeup Artist
Jennifer Aspinall - Makeup Artist
John Damiani - Makeup Artist
Rachel Hoke - Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes - Makeup Artist
Kim Perrodin - Makeup Artist
Lygia Orta - Makeup Artist
Kevin Kirkpatrick - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Charlene Amateau - Costume Supervisor
Jodie Stern - Costume Supervisor
Sandy Kenyon - Costume Supervisor
Lynn Ollie - Key Costumer
Sandra Lopez Pavesi - Set Costumer
Carlos Brown - Costumer
Marilu De La Torre - Costumer
Dante Fontana - Costumer
Jesus Fontana - Costumer
Jose Hernandez - Costumer
Rebecca Houser - Costumer
Shannon Kelly - Costumer
Anne Kemmeter - Costumer
Diane Kranz - Costumer
Grace Lambert Pyke - Costumer
Damien Quinn - Costumer
Riki Lin Sabusawa - Costumer
Behnaz Shokouhi - Costumer
Gwendolyn Stukely - Costumer
Carolina G. Glover - Seamstress
Vincenzo Donato - Ager/Dyer
Felipe Sanchez - Costume Illustrator
Jessica Dalager - Principal Costumer
Lorie Stone - Principal Costumer
Nick Manno - Key Costumer
Joy Zapata - Hair Department Head
Pavy Olivarez - Hairstylist
Visual Effects 4
Jay Worth - Visual Effects Supervisor
Elizabeth Castro - Visual Effects Producer
Melanie Rose Tucker - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah R. Bush - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Crew 68
Doug Coleman - Stunt Coordinator
Brian Machleit - Stunt Coordinator
Dre Supulveda - Armorer
James J. Basile - Propmaker
Pete Chacon - Propmaker
Michael Cruz - Propmaker
Shaun Gibson - Propmaker
Nicholas Mendoza - Propmaker
Paul Roberts - Propmaker
Barry Hardsog - Propmaker
Raymond Benavidez - Special Effects Technician
Kevin Bowers - Special Effects Technician
Cameron Davidson - Special Effects Technician
Wes Mattox - Special Effects Technician
Daniel B. Ossello - Special Effects Technician
Kristian Pahoa - Special Effects Technician
Rex Pahoa - Special Effects Technician
Sonny Pahoa - Special Effects Technician
Antonio Paye - Special Effects Technician
Tom Garris, Jr. - Transportation Captain
Jennifer Tabish - Transportation Co-Captain
James Cantoni - Driver
William E. Diehl - Driver
Matt Dunlop - Driver
Timothy M. Fennel - Driver
Orlando Garcia - Driver
J. Armin Garza II - Driver
Jesse Gonzalez - Driver
Christopher Guildner - Driver
Wilfredo Machado - Driver
Carter Nichols - Driver
Eliseo B. Punzalan - Driver
Randy Roberg - Driver
Bruce Rozenberg - Driver
Shaun Ryan - Driver
Randy Swanson - Driver
Orlando Hurtado - Catering Head Chef
Gary Ferraro - Specialized Driver
Mark Warrack - Specialized Driver
Kristen Kuchenbecker - Post Production Supervisor
Andrew J. Trainor - Post Production Assistant
Jill Paget - Visual Effects Editor
Michael Lantieri - Special Effects Coordinator
Mitch Naber - Propmaker
Nona Mason - Driver
Paul Veluzat - Driver
Robert Williams - Driver
Rich Bennetti - Transportation Coordinator
Jeff Woodward - Transportation Captain
George L. Andrews - Driver
Ronald A. Baker - Driver
Chris Beanes - Driver
Andre Brandes - Driver
Jon Carpenter - Driver
Steve Cole - Driver
Ronald Diem - Driver
Peyton J. Kirkpatrick - Driver
Tony Mouradian - Driver
Mark Scuton - Driver
Kelly Yon - Driver
Christian Beaulieu - Stand In
Devon Ligus - Stand In
Scott Pierce - Stand In
Paul Kowalczyk - Driver
Denise Marciel - Driver
Bonnie Yamahiro - Driver
Ken Plumlee - Driver
Daniel Davis - Driver
Directing 1
Charlie Reeves - Script Coordinator
Writing 3
Gina Atwater - Staff Writer
Michael Crichton - Original Film Writer
Debra Moore - Writers' Assistant
Camera 4
Chad Herr - Best Boy Grip
John Johnson - Still Photographer
Mike Anderson - Key Grip
Jim Leidholdt - Dolly Grip
Lighting 4
Cameron Stewart - Rigging Grip
Chris Silver - Rigging Grip
Len Levine - Chief Lighting Technician
Bill Foley - Rigging Grip
Sound 14
Andy King - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Geordy Sincavage - Foley Mixer
Tara Blume - Foley Artist
Rick Owens - Foley Artist
Matt Salib - Foley Artist
Allegra De Souza - Music Editor
Sean O'Meara - Music Supervisor
Rick Camera - Sound Recordist
Ramin Djawadi - Original Music Composer
Thomas DeGorter - Supervising Sound Editor
Keith Rogers - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Allen - Sound Effects Editor
Edmond Rogers - Assistant Sound Editor
Christopher Kaller - Music Editor
Editing 2
Ivy Sarreal - Online Editor
Harlan Doolittle - Online Editor
Network 1
HBO

No reviews available.