Space Ghost and Dino Boy (1966-1996)

Status: Ended

Airdate: 1966-01-07

Runtime: 30 minutes

Rating(s): 7.5

Genre(s): Animation

Language(s): English

Description

Space Ghost is an animated television series produced by Hanna-Barbera Productions. It first aired on CBS from September 10, 1966, to September 7, 1968. The series was composed of two unrelated segments, Space Ghost and Dino Boy in the Lost Valley. An alternative title, Space Ghost and Dino Boy, is used in official records to differentiate it from Cartoon Network's late-night talk show Space Ghost Coast to Coast. The series was created by Alex Toth and produced and directed by William Hanna and Joseph Barbera.

Episode Title Rating Airdate Skipped Watched
Normal Episodes 109
Season 1 65
S01E01
The Heat Thing/The Worm People/Zorak
S01E02
Creature King/The Treemen/The Lizard Slavers
S01E03
The Web/The Sacrifice/Homing Device
S01E04
The Drone/The Mossmen/The Sandman
S01E05
The Robot Master/Marooned/The Energy Monster
S01E06
Hi-Jackers/Giant Ants/ The Lure
S01E07
The Schemer/The Rock Pygmies/The Evil Collector
S01E08
Homing Device
S01E09
The Cylopeds/The Fire God/Space Sargasso
S01E10
The Iceman/The Vampire Men/The Time Machine
S01E11
The Space Birds/The Wolf People/Attack of the Saucer Crab
S01E12
Nightmare Planet/Valley of the Giants/Space Armada
S01E13
The Robot Master
S01E14
Jungle Planet/The Marksman/Revenge of the Spider Woman
S01E15
The Space Ark/The Terrible Chase/Glasstor
S01E16
The Space Piranhas/The Spear Warriors/The Sorcerer
S01E17
Giant Ants
S01E18
The Lure
S01E19
The Schemer
S01E20
The Council of Doom: The Molten Monsters of Moltar (4)/Two Faces of Doom (5)/The Final Encounter (6)
S01E21
The Evil Collector
S01E22
Lokar-King of the Killer Locusts/Danger River/Brago
S01E23
Danger River
S01E24
Zorak
S01E25
The Web
S01E26
The Space Piranhas
S01E27
The Space Ark
S01E28
The Space Birds
S01E29
Attack of the Saucer Crab
S01E30
Revenge of the Spider-Woman
S01E31
Jungle Planet
S01E32
The Time Machine
S01E33
Glasstor
S01E34
Transor: The Matter Mover
S01E35
Homing Device
S01E36
The Iceman
S01E37
Ruler of the Rock Robots
S01E38
The Vampire Men
S01E39
The Challenge
S01E40
Jungle Planet
S01E41
The Terrible Chase
S01E42
Revenge of the Spider Woman
S01E43
The Space Ark
S01E44
The Sacrifice
S01E45
Glasstor
S01E46
The Space Piranhas
S01E47
The Marksman
S01E48
The Sorcerer
S01E49
The Ovens of Moltor
S01E50
The Spear Warriors
S01E51
Transor: The Matter Mover
S01E52
The Mighty Snow Creature
S01E53
The Worm People
S01E54
The Looters
S01E109
The Cylopeds/The Fire God/Space Sargasso
S01E110
The Iceman/The Vampire Men/The Time Machine
S01E111
The Space Birds/The Wolf People/Attack of the Saucer Crab
S01E112
Space Sargasso
S01E113
Ruler of the Rock Robots/The Bird Riders/The Challenge
S01E115
The Space Ark/The Terrible Chase/Glasstor
S01E116
The Space Piranhas/The Spear Warriors/The Sorcerer
S01E117
The Ovens of Moltar/The Ant Warriors/ Transor: The Matter Mover
S01E118
The Looters/The Mighty Snow Creature/The Gargoyloids
S01E121
Lokar, King of the Killer Locusts
S01E138
Space Armada
Season 2 23
Season 1966 21
S1966E01
The Heat Thing
Unknown
S1966E02
Zorak
Unknown
S1966E03
The Web
Unknown
S1966E04
The Lizard Slavers
Unknown
S1966E05
The Sandman
Unknown
S1966E06
Creature King
Unknown
S1966E07
The Evil Collector
Unknown
S1966E08
The Robot Master
Unknown
S1966E09
The Drone
Unknown
S1966E11
Homing Device
Unknown
S1966E12
The Iceman
Unknown
S1966E14
The Lure
Unknown
S1966E15
The Schemer
Unknown
S1966E17
Lokar King of the Killer Locusts
Unknown
S1966E18
Space Sargasso
Unknown
S1966E19
Brago
Unknown
S1966E21
Space Birds
Unknown
S1966E22
Attack of the Saucer Crab
Unknown
S1966E23
Nightmare Planet
Unknown
S1966E24
The Time Machine
Unknown
S1966E25
Space Armada
Unknown
Specials 3
Cast 10
Don Messick
Gary Owens
Keye Luke
Mike Road
Tim Matheson
Alan Reed
Johnny Carson
Ted Cassidy
Vic Perrin
Ginny Tyler
Production 2
Joseph Barbera - Producer
William Hanna - Producer
Network 1
CBS

No reviews available.