Happy Feet (2006)

Release Date: 2006-11-16

Runtime: 1 hour and 48 minutes

Genre(s): Animation, Comedy, Family

Language(s): English, Polish

Description

Into the world of the Emperor Penguins, who find their soul mates through song, a penguin is born who cannot sing. But he can tap dance something fierce!

Cast 74
Elijah Wood - Mumble (voice)
Robin Williams - Ramon / Lovelace (voice)
Brittany Murphy - Gloria (voice)
Hugh Jackman - Memphis (voice)
Nicole Kidman - Norma Jean (voice)
Hugo Weaving - Noah (voice)
Anthony LaPaglia - Boss Skua (voice)
Elizabeth Daily - Baby Mumble (voice)
Magda Szubanski - Miss Viola (voice)
Miriam Margolyes - Mrs. Astrakhan (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui - Nestor (voice)
Lombardo Boyar - Raul (voice)
Jeffrey Garcia - Rinaldo (voice)
Johnny A. Sanchez - Lombardo (voice)
Fat Joe - Seymour (voice)
Alyssa Shafer - Baby Gloria (voice)
Cesar Flores - Baby Seymour (voice)
Danny Mann - Dino (voice)
Mark Klastorin - Vinnie (voice)
Michael Cornacchia - Frankie (voice)
Seishirou Katou - Baby Mumble (voice)
Arif S. Kinchen - Skuas (voice)
Steve Irwin - Trev (voice)
Nicholas McKay - Nev (voice)
Tiriel Mora - Kev (voice)
Lee Perry - Elder / Zoo Penguin (voice)
Alan Shearman - Elder (voice)
Larry Moss - Elder (voice)
Peter Carroll - Elder (voice)
Giselle Loren - Adélie Chica (voice)
Michelle Arthur - Adélie Chica (voice)
Denise Blasor - Adélie Chica (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker - Maurice (voice)
Roger Rose - Leopard Seal (voice)
Chrissie Hynde - Michelle (voice)
Richard Carter - Barry (voice)
J. Grant Albrecht - (voice)
Logan Arens - (voice)
Charles Bartlett - (voice)
Shane Baumel - (voice)
T.J. Beacom - (voice)
Kwesi Boakye - (voice)
A. J. Buckley - (voice)
Erin Chambers - (voice)
Rickey D'Shon Collins - (voice)
Scotty Cox - (voice)
Django Craig - (voice)
Nicholas DeLaurentis - (voice)
Olivia DeLaurentis - (voice)
Chris Edgerly - (voice)
Efrain Figueroa - (voice)
Jeff Fischer - (voice)
Sonje Fortag - (voice)
Spencer Ganus - (voice)
Khamani Griffin - (voice)
Khadijah Haqq McCray - (voice)
Aldis Hodge - (voice)
Fisher Keene - (voice)
Michael Krepack - (voice)
Libby Lynch - (voice)
Diane Michelle - (voice)
Ryan Munck - (voice)
Christian Pikes - (voice)
Steve Pinto - (voice)
Zoë Raye - (voice)
Noreen Reardon - (voice)
Eliana Reyes - (voice)
Nicole Richmond - (voice)
Aimee Roldan - (voice)
Kyndell Rose - (voice)
Alyssa Smith - (voice)
Mari Weiss - (voice)
Billy 'Sly' Williams - (voice)
Rachel York - (voice)
Production 32
Bruce Berman - Executive Producer
Kristy Carlson - Casting
George Miller - Producer
Doug Mitchell - Producer
Dana Goldberg - Executive Producer
Bill Miller - Producer
Matthew Ferro - Associate Producer
Ed Jones - Executive Producer
Hael Kobayashi - Associate Producer
Philip Hearnshaw - Associate Producer
Graham Burke - Executive Producer
Michael Twigg - Associate Producer
Martin G. Wood - Line Producer
Christopher DeFaria - Executive In Charge Of Production
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Julian Parry - Executive In Charge Of Production
Jeanny Lee - Production Coordinator
Linda Luong - Production Coordinator
Stuart Lowder - Production Manager
Bill Daly - Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Mark Thorley - Finance
Nate Johnson - Casting Assistant
Olivia Lyne - Production Coordinator
Snehal Kanchan - Production Coordinator
Ingrid Johnston - Production Coordinator
Danny Long - Casting Assistant
Niva Burke - Production Coordinator
Amanda Davison - Production Coordinator
Asta Honkavaara - Production Coordinator
Samantha Steyns - Production Coordinator
Kacy Durbridge - Production Supervisor
Georgie Uppington - Production Supervisor
Camera 5
Andrew Lesnie - Director of Photography
David Peers - Director of Photography
Simon Cardwell - Still Photographer
David Nichols - Key Grip
Steve Newman - Director of Photography
Crew 54
Lisa Dennis - Post Production Supervisor
Savion Glover - Choreographer
Tyler Coppin - Thanks
Christopher Hartt - Compositors
Shannon Holtzapffel - Motion Capture Artist
Annie Semler - Motion Capture Artist
Wade Robson - Choreographer
Jaclyn Hanson - Motion Capture Artist
Michelle Hopper - Motion Capture Artist
Tracie Morley - Motion Capture Artist
Troy Phillips - Motion Capture Artist
Camilla Jakimowicz - Motion Capture Artist
Elizabeth Himelstein - Dialect Coach
Tau Gerber - Compositors
Dagan Potter - CG Supervisor
Pauline Duvall - Compositors
Richard McBride - Compositors
Brian Mitchell - Thanks
Greg Gladstone - CG Supervisor
Xavier Bernasconi - Sequence Leads
Markus Kurtz - Digital Effects Supervisor
Kelley Abbey - Choreographer
Julien Leveugle - Sequence Leads
Vikas Chirate - Systems Administrators & Support
Pascal Chappuis - Sequence Supervisor
John Ashton Thomas - Additional Music
Brett Feeney - Digital Effects Supervisor
Emmanuel Blasset - Sequence Leads
Renae Berry - Motion Capture Artist
Kane Bonke - Motion Capture Artist
Rohan Browne - Motion Capture Artist
Shannon Greensill - Motion Capture Artist
Rebecca Grennan - Motion Capture Artist
Keith Hawley - Motion Capture Artist
Leah Howard - Motion Capture Artist
Simon Lind - Motion Capture Artist
Amy Petsalis - Motion Capture Artist
Chris Pickard - Motion Capture Artist
Danielle Playel - Motion Capture Artist
Dionne Rakebrandt - Motion Capture Artist
Jesse Rasmussen - Motion Capture Artist
Kristen Rogers - Motion Capture Artist
Troy Rowley - Motion Capture Artist
Troy Rowley - Motion Capture Artist
Ben Veitch - Motion Capture Artist
Nathan M. Wright - Motion Capture Artist
Todd Baillere - Post Production Consulting
Robert Bloom - Compositors
Christoph Matthiesen - Compositors
Jacques Dell - Compositors
Adam Scown - Motion Capture Artist
Murray Stevenson - Sequence Leads
Richard Sandoval - Sequence Leads
John Bozzalla - Digital Producer
Visual Effects 134
Deb Asch - Visual Effects
Yujin Ito - Visual Effects Technical Director
Ben Sanders - Animation
Simon Alberry - I/O Supervisor
Pablo Holcer - Digital Compositors
David Burrows - VFX Editor
Ryan Grobins - Digital Compositors
Andrew Silke - Lead Animator
Rachel Wheeler - Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Romano - Visual Effects
Chad Malbon - Visual Effects Producer
Morgane Furio - VFX Supervisor
John Vegher - Visual Effects
Gary Nolin - Visual Effects Producer
Todd Shifflett - Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Allen - Animation
Alessandro Saponi - Creature Technical Director
Julie Stark - Digital Compositors
Peter Oberdorfer - Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Bomagat - Animation
Tim Gibson - Lead Animator
Victoria Livingstone - Lead Animator
Amita Sahgal - Lead Animator
Kevin Labanowich - Animation
Chirag Mistry - Modeling
Daniel Jeannette - Animation Director
Paul Lee - Animation
Anita Bevelheimer - Digital Compositors
Craig McPherson - Animation
David Zbriger - I/O Supervisor
Rebecca Adams - 3D Coordinator
Kenneth Bailey - Visual Effects
Stephen Painter - Animation
Alex Weight - Lead Animator
Gianluca Fratellini - Animation
Linda Luong - Animation Department Coordinator
Don Ezard - Animation Supervisor
Paulo Diaz - Animation
Ryan Yee - Animation
Craig Baxter - Lead Animator
Matt Logue - Animation Supervisor
Bhakar James - 3D Tracking Layout
Tim Quarry - Animation Supervisor
Jamee Houk - Visual Effects
August Meredith - Visual Effects
Toshiyasu Otsuka - Visual Effects
Enrique Vila - Visual Effects
Ken Steel - Lead Animator
Jacob Clark - Visual Effects Technical Director
Amanda Dague - Animation
Eric Schweickert - Visual Effects
Vincent Lemaire - Animation
Christian So - Lead Animator
Allan Gersten - Visual Effects Technical Director
Andy Hayes - Visual Effects Technical Director
David Hubert - Animation
Kenny Lam - Digital Compositors
David J. Smith - Animation
Jonathan Dearing - 3D Tracking Layout
Thom Roberts - Animation
Jon Turburfield - Lead Animator
Brendan Body - Lead Animator
Aurelie Monchicourt - Lead Animator
Simon Pickard - Lead Animator
Magali Rigaudias - Lead Animator
Mayur Patel - VFX Supervisor
Mayuresh Salunke - 3D Artist
Bodie Clare - 3D Tracking Layout
Shamus Baker - 3D Modeller
Michael Holzl - Animation Supervisor
Simon Clarke - Animation
Bailey Brent - Animation
Bill Campbell - Animation
Rebecca Ruether - Animation
James Bennett - Character Designer
Robert Deas - Digital Compositors
Christopher James Miller - Digital Compositors
Jamie Nimmo - Digital Compositors
Brian Tatosky - Digital Compositors
Sophia Lo - Digital Compositors
James Kinnings - Lead Animator
Clint Thorne - Modeling
Lucinda Glenn - Animation Department Coordinator
Ingrid Johnston - VFX Production Coordinator
Kate Stenhouse - VFX Production Coordinator
Michael Early - VFX Production Coordinator
Deborah Phillips - VFX Production Coordinator
Misato Shinohara - VFX Production Coordinator
Diego Garzon - Visual Effects Technical Director
Daniel James Weber - Visual Effects Technical Director
Kazunori Aruga - Visual Effects
James Bambauer - Visual Effects
Mickael Coedel - Visual Effects
Raquel Coelho - Animation
Raquel Coelho - Visual Effects
Amber Wong - Visual Effects
Andrew Buecker - Visual Effects
Mike Schmitt - Visual Effects
Rishikesh Nandlaskar - 3D Artist
Katharine Evans - Animation
Kimberly Mann - Animation
Tonya Noerr - Animation
Scott Tansley - Animation
Patrick Tasse - Animation
Grant Wilson - Animation
Richard Dixon - Animation
James Finlay - Animation
Wayne Howe - Animation
Robert McIntosh - Animation
Jeremy Mesana - Animation
Gabor Soos - Animation
Anthony Sparapani - Animation
Eriks Vitolins - Animation
Irina Yebenes - Animation
Jennie Morse - Animation Manager
Dan Breckwoldt - Digital Compositors
Simon Dye - Digital Compositors
Jimmy Jewell - Digital Compositors
Daniel Loui - Digital Compositors
Elias Macute - Digital Compositors
Shawn Monaghan - Digital Compositors
Carlos Monzon - Digital Compositors
Cameron Neilson - Digital Compositors
Marc Rubone - Digital Compositors
Craig A. Simms - Digital Compositors
Guerdon Trueblood - Digital Compositors
Freddie Vaziri - Digital Compositors
Chris Swinbanks - I/O Supervisor
Melinda Jones - Visual Effects
Naomi Bowden - Visual Effects Coordinator
Joanna Keogh - Visual Effects Coordinator
Anne Taunga - Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Taylor - Visual Effects Producer
Andrew A. Paules - Visual Effects Technical Director
Sound 46
John Powell - Original Music Composer
Kevin Kliesch - Orchestrator
Frank Lipson - Sound Effects Editor
Phil Heywood - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Phil Judd - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shawn Murphy - Scoring Mixer
Christine Woodruff - Music Supervisor
Wayne Pashley - Sound Designer
Wayne Pashley - Supervising Sound Editor
Wayne Pashley - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sonal Joshi - Supervising Dialogue Editor
George Doering - Musician
Bruce Emery - Dolby Consultant
John Simpson - Foley Artist
Nick Breslin - Sound Effects Editor
Nick Breslin - Dialogue Editor
Damian Candusso - Sound Effects Editor
Derryn Pasquill - Assistant Sound Editor
Simon Leadley - Music Editor
Fabian Sanjurjo - Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Robert Sullivan - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas A. Carlson - Music Editor
Paul Pesco - Musician
Greg P. Fitzgerald - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Purcell - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Lisle - Sound Effects Editor
Michael Farrow - Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Martin Oswin - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nigel Christensen - Sound Effects Editor
Peter Grace - Sound Recordist
Jessica Wells - Orchestrator
Tim Ryan - Music Editor
Thomas Giordano - Boom Operator
Leah Katz - Assistant Sound Editor
Nicholas Breslin - Sound Effects Editor
Angus Robertson - Sound Effects Editor
Ian Neilson - Sound Effects Editor
Scott Pasquill - Assistant Sound Editor
James K. Lee - Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas - Orchestrator
Michael Ripoll - Musician
Bryan Pezzone - Musician
Tim Davis - Vocal Coach
David Stanhope - Conductor
Gillian Markham - Musician
Brett Heath - Sound Recordist
Directing 10
George Miller - Director
Judy Morris - Co-Director
Warren Coleman - Co-Director
David Peers - Layout
Colin Fletcher - First Assistant Director
P.J. Voeten - First Assistant Director
Joshua Watkins - Third Assistant Director
Jess Hunt - Script Supervisor
Samantha Smith McGrady - Second Assistant Director
Ali Levitch - Second Assistant Director
Writing 4
George Miller - Writer
John Collee - Writer
Judy Morris - Writer
Warren Coleman - Writer
Editing 13
Jason Ballantine - First Assistant Editor
Margaret Sixel - Editor
Christian Gazal - Editor
Julietta Boscolo - Assistant Editor
Jenny T. Ward - Dialogue Editor
Delia McCarthy - Dialogue Editor
Matt Town - First Assistant Editor
Alicia Gleeson - First Assistant Editor
Andrew Corsi - Assistant Editor
Kento Watanabe - Assistant Editor
Shirin Town - Editorial Coordinator
Nicholas Breslin - Dialogue Editor
Tim Webb - Assistant Editor
Art 11
Mark Sexton - Production Design
David Nelson - Supervising Art Director
David Scott - Conceptual Design
Simon Whiteley - Art Direction
Brad Greenwood - Assistant Art Director
Marco Nero - Conceptual Design
Jean-Pascal Leblanc - Set Decoration
Matt Hatton - Conceptual Illustrator
Toby Grime - Title Designer
Deborah McNamara - Title Designer
Angela Pelizzari - Title Designer
Lighting 6
Christopher Hartt - Lighting Artist
Shaun Conway - Gaffer
Suzanne Evans-Booth - Lighting Coordinator
Salar Saleh - Lighting Supervisor
Ben Gunsberger - Lighting Supervisor
Daryl Munton - Lighting Artist
Costume & Make-Up 2
Lesley Vanderwalt - Makeup Artist
Lara Jade Birch - Makeup Artist
NameTracking Since
Maria
Frederik Banke 07/01/2017 12:12:50
FrederikBolding 01/09/2018 00:34:50

No reviews available.