The Incredibles (2004)

Release Date: 2004-11-05

Runtime: 1 hour and 55 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Animation, Family

Language(s): English, French

Description

Bob Parr has given up his superhero days to log in time as an insurance adjuster and raise his three children with his formerly heroic wife in suburbia. But when he receives a mysterious assignment, it's time to get back into costume.

Cast 51
Craig T. Nelson - Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)
Holly Hunter - Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)
Sarah Vowell - Violet Parr (voice)
Spencer Fox - Dashiell 'Dash' Parr (voice)
Jason Lee - Buddy Pine / Syndrome (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson - Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)
Elizabeth Peña - Mirage (voice)
Brad Bird - Edna Mode (voice)
Bud Luckey - Rick Dicker (voice)
Wallace Shawn - Gilbert Huph (voice)
Lou Romano - Bernie Kropp (voice)
Kimberly Adair Clark - Honey (voice)
Michael Bird - Tony Rydinger (voice)
John Ratzenberger - Underminer (voice)
Dominique Louis - Bomb Voyage (voice)
Teddy Newton - Newsreel Narrator (voice)
Maeve Andrews - Jack Jack Parr (voice)
Eli Fucile - Jack Jack Parr (voice)
Jean Sincere - Mrs. Hogenson (voice)
Wayne Canney - Principal (voice)
Pete Docter - Additional Voices (voice)
Andrew Stanton - Additional Voices (voice)
Bret 'Brook' Parker - Kari (voice)
Mark Andrews - Additional Voices (voice)
Nicholas Bird - Additional Voices (voice)
Louis Gonzales - Additional Voices (voice)
Elizabeth Greenberg - Additional Voices (voice)
Ollie Johnston - Additional Voices (voice)
Brad Lewis - Additional Voices (voice)
Ted Mathot - Additional Voices (voice)
Jazzie Mahannah - Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Peterson - Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon - Additional Voices (voice)
Joe Ranft - Additional Voices (voice)
Lori Richardson - Additional Voices (voice)
A.J. Riebli III - Additional Voices (voice)
Katherine Ringgold - Additional Voices (voice)
Stephen Schaffer - Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Scott - Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Sohn - Additional Voices (voice)
Frank Thomas - Additional Voices (voice)
Pamela Gaye Walker - Additional Voices (voice)
Patrick Walker - Additional Voices (voice)
Deirdre Warin - Additional Voices (voice)
Louis Martin Braga III - Additional Voices (voice)
Emmy Clarke - Additional Voices (voice)
Juliet Greenberg - Additional Voices (voice)
Billy Guardino - Additional Voices (voice)
Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings - Additional Voices (voice)
Randy Nelson - Additional Voices (voice)
Juliet Pokorny - Additional Voices (voice)
Production 16
John Lasseter - Executive Producer
Kori Rae - Associate Producer
Katherine Sarafian - Production Manager
Katherine Sarafian - Associate Producer
Mary Hidalgo - Casting
Jessica Hutchison - Production Coordinator
Bahram Hooshmand - Production Coordinator
Tricia Andres - Production Office Coordinator
Kevin Reher - Casting
John Walker - Producer
Jen Rudin - Casting
Matthew Jon Beck - Casting
Marc Sondheimer - Production Accountant
Sheri Patterson - Production Coordinator
Melissa Wegman - Post Production Coordinator
Nick Berry - Production Assistant
Sound 58
Matthew Ferraro - Orchestrator
Kyrsten Mate - Sound Effects Editor
Doc Kane - ADR Mixer
Michael Silvers - Supervising Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe - Foley
Jana Vance - Foley
Juan Peralta - Sound Mix Technician
Ellen Heuer - Foley Artist
Teresa Eckton - Sound Effects Editor
Michael Giacchino - Original Music Composer
Stephen M. Davis - Music Editor
Randy Thom - Sound Designer
Tim Simonec - Orchestrator
Tim Simonec - Conductor
Dan Wallin - Scoring Mixer
Ronald G. Roumas - Sound Recordist
Gary Rizzo - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Reichenbach - Musician
Bruce White - Musician
George Doering - Musician
Cameron Patrick - Musician
Tom MacDougall - Music Supervisor
Sue Fox - Foley
Al Nelson - Foley Editor
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
Vince Caro - ADR Recordist
Norman Ludwin - Musician
Jack Hayes - Orchestrator
Steve Slanec - ADR Editor
Jurgen Scharpf - Sound Mix Technician
Frank 'Pepe' Merel - Foley Mixer
Tom Boyd - Musician
James Thatcher - Musician
M.B. Gordy - Musician
Peter Davies - Musician
Charles Paley - Music Editor
Karl Vincent - Musician
Jeff Bunnell - Musician
Mark Gasbarro - Musician
Anna Noakes - Musician
Clayton Haslop - Musician
Richard Todd - Musician
Miriam Mayer - Musician
John Van Houten - Musician
Alexander Iles - Musician
Rick Baptist - Musician
Tommy Johnson - Musician
Joe Meyer - Musician
Diane Mueller - Musician
Brian O'Connor - Musician
Kurt Snyder - Musician
Alan Kaplan - Musician
Richard Nash - Musician
Wayne Bergeron - Musician
Maurice Murphy - Musician
Jake Walker - Musician
Chris Tilton - Orchestrator
George Peterson Jr. - Foley Recordist
Art 14
Ralph Eggleston - Art Direction
Bryn Imagire - Art Direction
Lou Romano - Production Design
Louis Gonzales - Title Designer
Louis Gonzales - Digital Storyboarding
David Eisenmann - Additional Set Dresser
Gina Trbovich-Malewicz - Art Department Manager
Greg Dykstra - Sculptor
Kevin O'Brien - Storyboard Artist
Mike Cachuela - Storyboard Artist
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol - Set Designer
Bert Berry - Art Department Coordinator
Kent Melton - Sculptor
Esther Pearl - Art Department Manager
Visual Effects 92
Rich Quade - Animation
Geefwee Boedoe - Visual Development
Angus MacLane - Animation
Bryn Imagire - Shading
Randy Berrett - Visual Effects
Billy Merritt - Animation
Brett Pulliam - Animation
Bret 'Brook' Parker - Animation
Gini Cruz Santos - Animation
Doug Sweetland - Animation
Scott Clark - Animation
Andrew Gordon - Animation
Shawn Krause - Animation
David DeVan - Animation
Stephen Gregory - Animation
John Kahrs - Animation
Bobby Podesta - Animation
Michael Berenstein - Animation
Brett Coderre - Animation
Doug Dooley - Animation
Nancy Kato - Animation
Bobby Beck - Animation
Tim Crawfurd - Animation
Ike Feldman - Animation
Karen Kiser - Animation
Wendell Lee - Animation
Daniel Mason - Animation
Amy McNamara - Animation
James Ford Murphy - Animation
Victor Navone - Animation
Robert H. Russ - Animation
Andrew L. Schmidt - Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson - Animation
Jon Mead - Animation
Dave Mullins - Animation
Sanjay Patel - Animation
Ross Stevenson - Animation
J. Warren Trezevant - Animation
Michael Venturini - Animation
Kureha Yokoo - Animation
Ron Zorman - Animation
Paul Mendoza - Animation
Kathleen Relyea - Animation Department Coordinator
Jason Bickerstaff - Modeling
David Batte - Shading
Arik Ehle - Fix Animator
David Munier - Shading
Peter Sohn - Animation
Teddy Newton - Character Designer
Andrew Jimenez - Visual Effects
Rodrigo Blaas - Animation
Raymond Wong - Visual Effects Technical Director
Dylan Brown - Animation
Bob Scott - Animation
Mark A. Walsh - Animation
Michael Parks - Animation
Timothy Hittle - Animation
Don Shank - Visual Development
Ricardo F. Delgado - Visual Development
Tony Fucile - Character Designer
Andrew Beall - Fix Animator
Sandra Ford Karpman - Special Effects Supervisor
Nicole Paradis Grindle - Simulation & Effects Artist
Michal Makarewicz - Animation
Mach Tony Kobayashi - Visual Effects
Michael Stocker - Animation
Chris DiGiovanni - Animation Manager
Joshua Hollander - Visual Effects Producer
Brian Christian - Modeling
Belinda van Valkenburg - CG Painter
Doug Sheppeck - Animation
Alex Orrelle - Animation
David Richard Nelson - Creature Technical Director
Carlos Baena - Animation
Travis Hathaway - Animation
Matt Majers - Animation
Cameron Miyasaki - Animation
Patrick Guenette - Shading
Dan Nguyen - Animation
Benjamin Andersen - VFX Artist
Bolhem Bouchiba - Animation
Adam Burke - Animation
Doug Frankel - Animation
David Earl Smith - Animation
Michael Wu - Animation
Dale McBeath - Animation
Ted Blackman - Visual Effects Designer
Daniel Holland - Animation
Meg McWhinney - Shading
Sywa Sung - Visual Development
Paul Topolos - Matte Painter
Simon Dunsdon - CG Artist
Crew 128
Rick Sayre - Supervising Technical Director
Samuel Lord Black - Software Engineer
Glenn Kim - Production Artist
Mark Cordell Holmes - Production Artist
Albert Lozano - Production Artist
Ellen Moon Lee - Production Artist
Alan Barillaro - Supervising Animator
Robert Grahamjones - Second Film Editor
E.J. Holowicki - Additional Dialogue
Ben Jordan - Sequence Leads
Brad Andalman - Software Team Lead
Bena Currin - Software Engineer
Thomas Hahn - Software Team Lead
Tom Duff - Software Engineer
Brad West - Software Engineer
Erik Forman - Information Systems Manager
Paul Cichocki - Post Production Supervisor
John Hazelton - Projection
Matthew Robbins - Thanks
Guido Quaroni - Software Engineer
Peter Sohn - Production Artist
Frank Thomas - Thanks
Jordan Wilby - Intern
Ollie Johnston - Thanks
Ted Mathot - Production Artist
Osnat Shurer - Thanks
Michel Gagné - Special Effects
Tony Fucile - Supervising Animator
Anthony Christov - Production Artist
Will Files - Sound Design Assistant
Laura Leganza Reynolds - Technical Supervisor
Luigi Passalacqua - Craft Service
Gerald E. Hackett III - Security
Nigel Hardwidge - Sequence Supervisor
Gennie Rim - Set Production Assistant
John R. Anderson - Software Engineer
Jan Hessens - Sound Recordist
David Sotnick - Systems Administrators & Support
Josh Anon - Software Engineer
Oren Jacob - Software Engineer
Mitch Prater - Software Engineer
Brian M. Rosen - Software Engineer
David Baraff - Software Engineer
Sanjay Bakshi - Software Engineer
Rob Jensen - Software Engineer
Kurt Fleischer - Software Engineer
Michael Kass - Software Engineer
Mark Meyer - Software Engineer
Tony DeRose - Software Team Lead
F. Sebastian Grassia - Software Engineer
Eric Gregory - Software Team Lead
Michael B. Johnson - Software Team Lead
Brett Levin - Software Engineer
Arun Rao - Software Engineer
Sarah Shen - Software Engineer
Dirk Van Gelder - Software Engineer
Adam Woodbury - Software Engineer
Cory Knox - Systems Administrators & Support
Chris Lasell - Systems Administrators & Support
Matthew Lindahl - Systems Administrators & Support
Terry Lee Moseley - Systems Administrators & Support
Ian Westcott - Systems Administrators & Support
Lars R. Damerow - Systems Administrators & Support
Kristifir Klein - Sequence Leads
Ken Lao - Sequence Leads
Josh Minor - Software Team Lead
Keith Olenick - Software Engineer
Jennifer Becker - Systems Administrators & Support
Gabriel Benveniste - Systems Administrators & Support
Bethany Jane Hanson - Systems Administrators & Support
Ling Hsu - Systems Administrators & Support
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull - Systems Administrators & Support
Chris King - Software Engineer
Gary Monheit - Software Engineer
Peter Nye - Software Engineer
Sudeep Rangaswamy - Software Engineer
Michael Shantzis - Software Engineer
Nelson Siu - Systems Administrators & Support
Brian Smits - Software Team Lead
Heidi Stettner - Software Engineer
Elle Yoko Suzuki - Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas - Systems Administrators & Support
Jay Weiland - Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Witkin - Software Team Lead
Audrey Wong - Software Engineer
Wayne Wooten - Software Engineer
David Yu - Software Engineer
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan - Systems Administrators & Support
Jose Ignacio - Systems Administrators & Support
James G. Dashe - Systems Administrators & Support
Bryan Bird - Systems Administrators & Support
David Ryu - Software Engineer
Michael O'Brien - Software Engineer
Jane Yen - Software Engineer
Jim Atkinson - Software Team Lead
Michael Chann - Software Engineer
Alex Mohr - Software Engineer
Martin Reddy - Software Team Lead
Kiril Vidimce - Software Engineer
Gordon D.B. Cameron - Software Engineer
Meagan Miller - Thanks
Ross Dickinson - Systems Administrators & Support
James Handelin - Systems Administrators & Support
Will Phan - Systems Administrators & Support
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt - Systems Administrators & Support
Loren Carpenter - Software Engineer
Malcolm Blanchard - Software Engineer
Eric Lebel - Software Engineer
Lucas Ives - Software Engineer
Mark Leone - Software Engineer
Zachariah Baum - Software Engineer
Christopher Colby - Software Engineer
Marco da Silva - Software Engineer
Pete Demoreuille - Software Engineer
Brendan Donohoe - Software Engineer
Max Drukman - Software Engineer
Mark Harrison - Software Engineer
Ralph Hill - Software Engineer
Tom Lokovic - Software Engineer
Fabio Pellacini - Software Engineer
Rudrajit Samanta - Software Engineer
Chris Schoeneman - Software Engineer
Paul Strauss - Software Engineer
Gareth Davis - Software Team Lead
Jerremy Holland - Software Team Lead
Karon Weber - Software Team Lead
Susan Fisher Fong - Software Engineer
John V. Graziano - Software Engineer
Camera 4
Patrick Lin - Director of Photography
Shawn Brennan - Camera Operator
Janet Lucroy - Director of Photography
Andrew Jimenez - Director of Photography
Directing 4
Derek Williams - Layout
Brad Bird - Director
Camille Leganza - Script Supervisor
Sabine Magdelena Koch - Script Coordinator
Writing 5
Ricardo Curtis - Story Artist
Brad Bird - Author
Mark Andrews - Head of Story
Esther Pearl - Story Manager
Sabine Magdelena Koch - Story Coordinator
Editing 7
Mark Yeager - First Assistant Editor
Renee Steen - Assistant Editor
Stephen Schaffer - Editor
Terry Claborn - Color Timer
Juliet Pokorny - Editorial Manager
Glenn Kasprzycki - Editorial Services
Renee Adams - Project Manager
Lighting 18
Tim Best - Master Lighting Artist
Erik Smitt - Master Lighting Artist
Doug Nichols - Lighting Manager
Lloyd Bernberg - Lighting Artist
Sungyeon Joh - Lighting Technician
Dale Ruffolo - Lighting Artist
Jeremy Birn - Lighting Artist
Airton Dittz Jr. - Lighting Artist
Andrew Pienaar - Lighting Artist
Peter Sumanaseni - Master Lighting Artist
Brian Boyd - Master Lighting Artist
Steven James - Lighting Artist
Ken Lao - Master Lighting Artist
Jonathan Pytko - Lighting Artist
Kevin Edwards - Lighting Artist
Kenneth Sullivan - Lighting Artist
Kim Collins - Lighting Manager
Ziah Sarah Fogel - Lighting Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 03/30/2016 16:29:58
Frederik Banke 03/20/2016 00:16:24
Maria

No reviews available.