The Incredibles (2004)

Release Date: 2004-11-05

Runtime: 1 hour and 55 minutes

Rating(s): 8 / 90

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Animation, Family

Language(s): English, French

Description

Bob Parr has given up his superhero days to log in time as an insurance adjuster and raise his three children with his formerly heroic wife in suburbia. But when he receives a mysterious assignment, it's time to get back into costume.

Cast 51
Craig T. Nelson - Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)
Holly Hunter - Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)
Sarah Vowell - Violet Parr (voice)
Spencer Fox - Dashiell 'Dash' Parr (voice)
Jason Lee - Buddy Pine / Syndrome (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson - Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)
Elizabeth Peña - Mirage (voice)
Brad Bird - Edna Mode (voice)
Bud Luckey - Rick Dicker (voice)
Wallace Shawn - Gilbert Huph (voice)
Lou Romano - Bernie Kropp (voice)
Kimberly Adair Clark - Honey (voice)
Michael Bird - Tony Rydinger (voice)
John Ratzenberger - Underminer (voice)
Dominique Louis - Bomb Voyage (voice)
Teddy Newton - Newsreel Narrator (voice)
Maeve Andrews - Jack Jack Parr (voice)
Eli Fucile - Jack Jack Parr (voice)
Jean Sincere - Mrs. Hogenson (voice)
Wayne Canney - Principal (voice)
Pete Docter - Additional Voices (voice)
Andrew Stanton - Additional Voices (voice)
Bret 'Brook' Parker - Kari (voice)
Mark Andrews - Additional Voices (voice)
Nicholas Bird - Additional Voices (voice)
Louis Gonzales - Additional Voices (voice)
Elizabeth Greenberg - Additional Voices (voice)
Ollie Johnston - Additional Voices (voice)
Brad Lewis - Additional Voices (voice)
Ted Mathot - Additional Voices (voice)
Jazzie Mahannah - Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Peterson - Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon - Additional Voices (voice)
Joe Ranft - Additional Voices (voice)
Lori Richardson - Additional Voices (voice)
A.J. Riebli III - Additional Voices (voice)
Katherine Ringgold - Additional Voices (voice)
Stephen Schaffer - Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Scott - Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Sohn - Additional Voices (voice)
Frank Thomas - Additional Voices (voice)
Pamela Gaye Walker - Additional Voices (voice)
Patrick Walker - Additional Voices (voice)
Deirdre Warin - Additional Voices (voice)
Louis Martin Braga III - Additional Voices (voice)
Emmy Clarke - Additional Voices (voice)
Juliet Greenberg - Additional Voices (voice)
Billy Guardino - Additional Voices (voice)
Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings - Additional Voices (voice)
Randy Nelson - Additional Voices (voice)
Juliet Pokorny - Additional Voices (voice)
Directing 4
Brad Bird - Director
Derek Williams - Layout
Camille Leganza - Script Supervisor
Sabine Magdelena Koch - Script Coordinator
Writing 2
Brad Bird - Author
Mike Cachuela - Storyboard
Production 14
John Lasseter - Executive Producer
John Walker - Producer
Mary Hidalgo - Casting
Kori Rae - Associate Producer
Matthew Jon Beck - Casting
Kevin Reher - Casting
Jen Rudin - Casting
Katherine Sarafian - Associate Producer
Tricia Andres - Production Office Coordinator
Marc Sondheimer - Production Accountant
Bahram Hooshmand - Production Coordinator
Katherine Sarafian - Production Manager
Jessica Hutchison - Production Coordinator
Sheri Patterson - Production Coordinator
Sound 53
Michael Giacchino - Original Music Composer
Jack Hayes - Orchestrator
Dan Wallin - Scoring Mixer
Stephen M. Davis - Music Editor
Vince Caro - ADR & Dubbing
Sue Fox - Foley
Randy Thom - Sound Designer
Teresa Eckton - Sound Effects Editor
Michael Silvers - Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Ferraro - Orchestrator
Tom MacDougall - Music Supervisor
Mark Gasbarro - Musician
Ronald G. Roumas - Sound Recordist
Tim Simonec - Orchestrator
Norman Ludwin - Musician
Anna Noakes - Musician
Joe Meyer - Musician
Diane Mueller - Musician
Brian O'Connor - Musician
Kurt Snyder - Musician
James Thatcher - Musician
Richard Todd - Musician
Tom Boyd - Musician
M.B. Gordy - Musician
Alexander Iles - Musician
Alan Kaplan - Musician
Richard Nash - Musician
Bill Reichenbach - Musician
Rick Baptist - Musician
Wayne Bergeron - Musician
Jeff Bunnell - Musician
Maurice Murphy - Musician
Tommy Johnson - Musician
John Van Houten - Musician
Bruce White - Musician
Clayton Haslop - Musician
Cameron Patrick - Musician
Steve Slanec - ADR Editor
Ellen Heuer - Foley
Dennie Thorpe - Foley
Jana Vance - Foley
Al Nelson - Foley Editor
Charles Paley - Music Editor
Peter Davies - Musician
George Doering - Musician
Miriam Mayer - Musician
Karl Vincent - Musician
Jake Walker - Musician
Chris Tilton - Orchestrator
Gary Rizzo - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kyrsten Mate - Sound Effects Editor
Juan Peralta - Sound Mix Technician
Jurgen Scharpf - Sound Mix Technician
Camera 4
Andrew Jimenez - Director of Photography
Patrick Lin - Director of Photography
Janet Lucroy - Director of Photography
Shawn Brennan - Camera Operator
Editing 6
Stephen Schaffer - Editor
Terry Claborn - Color Timer
Renee Steen - Assistant Editor
Mark Yeager - First Assistant Editor
Juliet Pokorny - Editorial Manager
Glenn Kasprzycki - Editorial Services
Crew 126
Laura Leganza Reynolds - Technical Supervisor
Tony Fucile - Supervising Animator
Paul Cichocki - Post Production Supervisor
Ellen Moon Lee - Production Artist
Alan Barillaro - Supervising Animator
John Hazelton - Projection
Michel Gagné - Special Effects
Ollie Johnston - Thanks
Osnat Shurer - Thanks
Luigi Passalacqua - Craft Service
Erik Forman - Information Systems Manager
Gerald E. Hackett III - Security
Nigel Hardwidge - Sequence Supervisor
Gennie Rim - Set Production Assistant
John R. Anderson - Software Engineer
Jan Hessens - Sound Recordist
David Sotnick - Systems Administrators & Support
Rick Sayre - Supervising Technical Director
Meagan Miller - Thanks
Matthew Robbins - Thanks
Frank Thomas - Thanks
James Handelin - Systems Administrators & Support
Lucas Ives - Software Engineer
Samuel Lord Black - Software Engineer
Mark Leone - Software Engineer
Kiril Vidimce - Software Engineer
Wayne Wooten - Software Engineer
Ben Jordan - Sequence Leads
Josh Anon - Software Engineer
Sanjay Bakshi - Software Engineer
David Baraff - Software Engineer
Zachariah Baum - Software Engineer
Malcolm Blanchard - Software Engineer
Gordon D.B. Cameron - Software Engineer
Loren Carpenter - Software Engineer
Michael Chann - Software Engineer
Christopher Colby - Software Engineer
Bena Currin - Software Engineer
Marco da Silva - Software Engineer
Pete Demoreuille - Software Engineer
Brendan Donohoe - Software Engineer
Max Drukman - Software Engineer
Tom Duff - Software Engineer
Kurt Fleischer - Software Engineer
F. Sebastian Grassia - Software Engineer
Mark Harrison - Software Engineer
Ralph Hill - Software Engineer
Oren Jacob - Software Engineer
Rob Jensen - Software Engineer
Michael Kass - Software Engineer
Chris King - Software Engineer
Eric Lebel - Software Engineer
Brett Levin - Software Engineer
Tom Lokovic - Software Engineer
Mark Meyer - Software Engineer
Alex Mohr - Software Engineer
Gary Monheit - Software Engineer
Peter Nye - Software Engineer
Michael O'Brien - Software Engineer
Keith Olenick - Software Engineer
Fabio Pellacini - Software Engineer
Mitch Prater - Software Engineer
Sudeep Rangaswamy - Software Engineer
Arun Rao - Software Engineer
Brian M. Rosen - Software Engineer
David Ryu - Software Engineer
Rudrajit Samanta - Software Engineer
Chris Schoeneman - Software Engineer
Michael Shantzis - Software Engineer
Sarah Shen - Software Engineer
Heidi Stettner - Software Engineer
Paul Strauss - Software Engineer
Dirk Van Gelder - Software Engineer
Brad West - Software Engineer
Audrey Wong - Software Engineer
Adam Woodbury - Software Engineer
Jane Yen - Software Engineer
David Yu - Software Engineer
Brad Andalman - Software Team Lead
Jim Atkinson - Software Team Lead
Gareth Davis - Software Team Lead
Tony DeRose - Software Team Lead
Eric Gregory - Software Team Lead
Thomas Hahn - Software Team Lead
Jerremy Holland - Software Team Lead
Michael B. Johnson - Software Team Lead
Guido Quaroni - Software Engineer
Martin Reddy - Software Team Lead
Brian Smits - Software Team Lead
Karon Weber - Software Team Lead
Andy Witkin - Software Team Lead
Kristifir Klein - Sequence Leads
Ken Lao - Sequence Leads
Ted Mathot - Production Artist
Susan Fisher Fong - Software Engineer
John V. Graziano - Software Engineer
Josh Minor - Software Team Lead
Bethany Jane Hanson - Systems Administrators & Support
Anthony Christov - Production Artist
Mark Cordell Holmes - Production Artist
Glenn Kim - Production Artist
Albert Lozano - Production Artist
Peter Sohn - Production Artist
Robert Grahamjones - Second Film Editor
Will Files - Sound Design Assistant
Jennifer Becker - Systems Administrators & Support
Gabriel Benveniste - Systems Administrators & Support
Bryan Bird - Systems Administrators & Support
Lars R. Damerow - Systems Administrators & Support
James G. Dashe - Systems Administrators & Support
Ross Dickinson - Systems Administrators & Support
Ling Hsu - Systems Administrators & Support
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull - Systems Administrators & Support
Jose Ignacio - Systems Administrators & Support
Cory Knox - Systems Administrators & Support
Chris Lasell - Systems Administrators & Support
Matthew Lindahl - Systems Administrators & Support
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan - Systems Administrators & Support
Terry Lee Moseley - Systems Administrators & Support
Will Phan - Systems Administrators & Support
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt - Systems Administrators & Support
Elle Yoko Suzuki - Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas - Systems Administrators & Support
Jay Weiland - Systems Administrators & Support
Ian Westcott - Systems Administrators & Support
Nelson Siu - Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects 89
Michael Parks - Animation
Andrew Jimenez - Visual Effects
Randy Berrett - Visual Effects
Rodrigo Blaas - Animation
Andrew L. Schmidt - Animation
Jason Bickerstaff - Modeling
Nicole Paradis Grindle - Simulation & Effects Artist
Angus MacLane - Animation
Sandra Ford Karpman - Special Effects Supervisor
Andrew Gordon - Animation
David Munier - Shading
Chris DiGiovanni - Animation Manager
Andrew Beall - Fix Animator
Bryn Imagire - Shading
Ricardo F. Delgado - Visual Development
Joshua Hollander - Visual Effects Producer
Brian Christian - Modeling
Belinda van Valkenburg - CG Painter
Kathleen Relyea - Animation Department Coordinator
Ted Blackman - Visual Effects Designer
Dave Mullins - Animation
John Kahrs - Animation
Robert H. Russ - Animation
Bret 'Brook' Parker - Animation
Sanjay Patel - Animation
Bob Scott - Animation
Peter Sohn - Animation
Raymond Wong - Visual Effects Technical Director
Carlos Baena - Animation
Bobby Beck - Animation
Michael Berenstein - Animation
Bolhem Bouchiba - Animation
Dylan Brown - Animation
Adam Burke - Animation
Scott Clark - Animation
Brett Coderre - Animation
Tim Crawfurd - Animation
David DeVan - Animation
Doug Dooley - Animation
Ike Feldman - Animation
Doug Frankel - Animation
Stephen Gregory - Animation
Travis Hathaway - Animation
Timothy Hittle - Animation
Daniel Holland - Animation
Nancy Kato - Animation
Karen Kiser - Animation
Shawn Krause - Animation
Wendell Lee - Animation
Matt Majers - Animation
Michal Makarewicz - Animation
Daniel Mason - Animation
Dale McBeath - Animation
Amy McNamara - Animation
Jon Mead - Animation
Paul Mendoza - Animation
Billy Merritt - Animation
Cameron Miyasaki - Animation
James Ford Murphy - Animation
Victor Navone - Animation
Dan Nguyen - Animation
Alex Orrelle - Animation
Bobby Podesta - Animation
Brett Pulliam - Animation
Rich Quade - Animation
Gini Cruz Santos - Animation
Doug Sheppeck - Animation
David Earl Smith - Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson - Animation
Ross Stevenson - Animation
Michael Stocker - Animation
Doug Sweetland - Animation
J. Warren Trezevant - Animation
Michael Venturini - Animation
Mark A. Walsh - Animation
Michael Wu - Animation
Kureha Yokoo - Animation
Ron Zorman - Animation
Teddy Newton - Character Designer
David Richard Nelson - Creature Technical Director
Arik Ehle - Fix Animator
David Batte - Shading
Patrick Guenette - Shading
Meg McWhinney - Shading
Don Shank - Visual Development
Sywa Sung - Visual Development
Geefwee Boedoe - Visual Development
Mach Tony Kobayashi - Visual Effects
Benjamin Andersen - VFX Artist
Lighting 18
Doug Nichols - Lighting Manager
Tim Best - Master Lighting Artist
Lloyd Bernberg - Lighting Artist
Sungyeon Joh - Lighting Technician
Kim Collins - Lighting Manager
Kenneth Sullivan - Lighting Artist
Dale Ruffolo - Lighting Artist
Andrew Pienaar - Lighting Artist
Ken Lao - Master Lighting Artist
Jeremy Birn - Lighting Artist
Airton Dittz Jr. - Lighting Artist
Kevin Edwards - Lighting Artist
Ziah Sarah Fogel - Lighting Artist
Steven James - Lighting Artist
Jonathan Pytko - Lighting Artist
Brian Boyd - Master Lighting Artist
Erik Smitt - Master Lighting Artist
Peter Sumanaseni - Master Lighting Artist
Art 12
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol - Set Designer
Bryn Imagire - Art Direction
Lou Romano - Production Design
Ralph Eggleston - Art Direction
Bert Berry - Art Department Coordinator
Esther Pearl - Art Department Manager
Greg Dykstra - Sculptor
Kent Melton - Sculptor
Gina Trbovich-Malewicz - Art Department Manager
Louis Gonzales - Title Designer
Louis Gonzales - Digital Storyboarding
Kevin O'Brien - Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up 1
David Eisenmann - Set Dressing Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 3/30/2016 4:29:58 PM
Frederik Banke 3/20/2016 12:16:24 AM
Maria

No reviews available.