Fantastic Four (2005)

Release Date: 2005-06-29

Runtime: 1 hour and 46 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.

Cast 20
Ioan Gruffudd - Reed Richards / Mr. Fantastic
Jessica Alba - Sue Storm / Invisible Woman
Chris Evans - Johnny Storm / Human Torch
Michael Chiklis - Ben Grimm / The Thing
Julian McMahon - Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom
Kerry Washington - Alicia Masters
Hamish Linklater - Leonard
Laurie Holden - Debbie McIlvane
David Parker - Ernie
Kevin McNulty - Jimmy O'Hoolihan
Maria Menounos - Sexy Nurse
Michael Kopsa - Ned Cecil
Andrew Airlie - Compound Doctor
Pascale Hutton - Nightclub Girlfriend
Douglas Weston - Victor's Doctor
Stan Lee - Willie Lumpkin
Sam Rubin - Reporter - KTLA
G. Michael Gray - Nightclub Boyfriend
Patrick Stoner - WHYY-TV Philadelphia
Ron Chartier - Hotel Guest
Production 37
Bernd Eichinger - Producer
Ralph Winter - Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Avi Arad - Producer
Kevin Feige - Executive Producer
Chris Columbus - Executive Producer
Mark Radcliffe - Executive Producer
Nancy Klopper - Casting
Michael Barnathan - Executive Producer
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson - ADR Voice Casting
Ross T. Fanger - Unit Production Manager
Ross T. Fanger - Co-Producer
Jason Farrar - Assistant Location Manager
Damon Michael Gordon - Location Manager
Kurt Williams - Associate Producer
Susan Paley Abramson - Casting Assistant
Lee Cleary - Associate Producer
David Gorder - Associate Producer
Stewart Bethune - Production Manager
Yvonne Melville - Unit Manager
Errin Lally - Casting Associate
Maryjane Layani - Production Accountant
Brian Walsh - Production Supervisor
Melissa Crich - Travel Coordinator
Rebecca Adams - Production Coordinator
Ali Merhi - Extras Casting Assistant
Margareth Lynch - Line Producer
Christian Feldhaus - First Assistant Accountant
Andrea Brown - Extras Casting
Josh Pickens - Location Production Assistant
Francois Garcia - Head of Production
Vincent Dela Luna - Key Production Assistant
Alex Borys - Location Assistant
Jeff D. Miller - Production Assistant
Amanda Bronswyk - Assistant Accountant
Tana Tocher - Production Driver
David Ebner - Production Executive
Editing 10
William Hoy - Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Kent Beyda - Additional Editing
Danny Rafic - First Assistant Editor
Ron Barr - Digital Intermediate Editor
Caroline Hardon - Assistant Editor
Breanne Larrett - Editorial Production Assistant
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Sean Lawrence - Colorist
Chris Holt - Digital Intermediate Producer
Art 27
Shepherd Frankel - Supervising Art Director
Elizabeth Wilcox - Set Decoration
Don MacAulay - Art Direction
Bill Boes - Production Design
Chet Zar - Sculptor
Nancy Anna Brown - Set Designer
Lynn Chaulk - Lead Painter
Jonas Kirk - Construction Coordinator
Constantine Sekeris - Conceptual Design
Dave Emmonds - Head Greensman
Brent Boates - Production Illustrator
Mira Caveno - Assistant Art Director
Patrick Janicke - Concept Artist
James H. Chow - Property Master
Zoe Jirik - Set Decoration Buyer
Mark N. Tompkins - Painter
Warren Flanagan - Conceptual Illustrator
Trevor Goring - Storyboard Artist
Lee Anne Elaschuk - Art Department Assistant
Lisa Leung - Art Department Coordinator
Claudio Palavecino - On Set Props
Sharon Dever - Construction Buyer
Leah Hong - Graphic Designer
Jason B. Landels - Assistant Property Master
Julio Ferrario - Creative Director
Herminio Kam - Paint Coordinator
Niles Heckman - Set Supervisor
Writing 4
Stan Lee - Comic Book
Michael France - Writer
Jack Kirby - Comic Book
Mark Frost - Writer
Sound 28
John Ottman - Original Music Composer
Eric Batut - Production Sound Mixer
Dave Jordan - Music Supervisor
Tim Gomillion - Sound Recordist
David Lucarelli - ADR Recordist
John Murray - Foley Supervisor
Charleen Richards - ADR Mixer
Dennis Rogers - Sound Recordist
Damon Intrabartolo - Conductor
Charles Maynes - Sound Designer
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Erik Aadahl - Sound Effects Editor
Susan Dawes - Dialogue Editor
Amanda Goodpaster - Music Editor
Blake R. Cornett - Second Assistant Sound
John A. Larsen - Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Brookshire - ADR Supervisor
James Bolt - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
Skip Longfellow - First Assistant Sound Editor
Casey Stone - Scoring Mixer
Jojo Villanueva - Music Coordinator
Tim Maxwell - Sound Recordist
Helen Luttrell - Dialogue Editor
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Chris Glyn-Jones - Boom Operator
Chris Higgins - Sound Assistant
Phil Jeffers - Sound Editor
Camera 19
Oliver Wood - Director of Photography
Justin Bergler - Second Assistant Camera
Kerry Hayes - Still Photographer
Paul Mitchnick - Camera Operator
Steven J. Winslow - Camera Technician
Mark Chow - Additional Camera
Jim Van Dijk - Steadicam Operator
Jim Van Dijk - First Assistant "A" Camera
Richard Roles - Aerial Director of Photography
Steve Smith - Key Grip
Reid Cohoon - Dolly Grip
Aristidi Georgiopoulos - First Assistant Camera
Mike West - Grip
Paul Arnel - Best Boy Grip
Larry Portmann - Focus Puller
Joe Buxton - Libra Head Technician
Scott Koenigsberg - Camera Loader
Richard Porta - Assistant Camera
Vince Krochak - Camera Trainee
Crew 43
Steven Kirshoff - Special Effects Coordinator
Garvin Cross - Stunt Double
Peter S. Elliot - Visual Effects Editor
Patrick Esposito - Post-Production Manager
Ed Anders - Stunt Driver
Jamie Clarke - Post Production Assistant
Susan Hegarty - Dialect Coach
Rikki Gagne - Stunts
Jim Filippone - Pilot
Derek Del Puppo - Carpenter
Bob Bedard - Chef
Ray McIntyre Jr. - Digital Effects Supervisor
John B. Keys - Scenic Artist
David Holm - Transportation Captain
Amy Beresford - Digital Producer
Paul Griffin - Animatronics Supervisor
Mike Hardison - CG Supervisor
Joe Everett - Unit Publicist
John Branagan - Stunt Coordinator
Scott Irvine - Transportation Coordinator
Bill Haller - Supervising Animator
Eric Clement - Sequence Leads
Zack Abramowitz - Stand In
Dave Alexander - Stunts
Dave Miller - Driver
Charlie Davis - Post Production Supervisor
Devin Bunje - Systems Administrators & Support
Leslie McMichael - Utility Stunts
Steven Wargo - Craft Service
Andre Bustanoby - Digital Effects Supervisor
Audrey Dennison - Loader
Sid Nicholson - Propmaker
Martineau David - Security
Stefan Herz - Software Engineer
Rob Graham - Video Assist Operator
James Start - Thanks
Paul Jasper - Animal Coordinator
Dennis Briest - Special Effects Technician
Miki Bang - Special Effects Assistant
Colin Naso - Special Effects Best Boy
Steve Flynn - Aerial Coordinator
Jay Anderson - Generator Operator
Richard Wynnyk - Security Coordinator
Visual Effects 16
Alexandra Altrocchi - Digital Effects Producer
Jeffrey A. Okun - Additional Visual Effects
Berj Bannayan - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kent Matheson - Matte Painter
Melissa Brockman - Visual Effects Producer
Tommy Frazier - Special Effects Supervisor
Kathryn Bolt - Compositing Supervisor
Greg Gladstone - Effects Supervisor
David Zbriger - I/O Supervisor
Alp Altiner - Visual Effects
Matthew Adams - Digital Compositors
Dean Gula - Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick Flanagan - Compositing Artist
Brian Emerson - CG Artist
Anthony Alvaro - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Joshua Cordes - Senior Animator
Directing 8
Brian Smrz - Second Unit Director
Tim Story - Director
Lee Cleary - First Assistant Director
Catherine Kretz - Second Second Assistant Director
Jigesh Gajjar - Layout
Diego Garzon - Script Supervisor
Ashley Bell - Third Assistant Director
Lance Peverley - Additional Third Assistant Director
Lighting 8
Mike Carpenter - Rigging Grip
Jarrod Tiffin - Rigging Gaffer
Dennis Brock - Gaffer
Doug Dalisera - Best Boy Electric
Jonathan Germain - Lighting Artist
Peter Ronan - Electrician
James S. Harvey - Lighting Technician
Tim Coleman - Rigging Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up 16
Anji Bemben - Key Hair Stylist
James W. Tyson - Costume Supervisor
Dawn Y. Line - Key Costumer
Stacey Butterworth - Wigmaker
Andre Brouwer - Truck Costumer
Kathryn Bihr - Makeup Artist
Ann Foley - Assistant Costume Designer
Patti Bishop - Set Costumer
Rena Campbell - Costumer
Jose Fernandez - Costume Design
Michelle Baines - Costume Set Supervisor
Wendy Snowdon - First Assistant Makeup Artist
Elke Gordon - Hairstylist
Keith Burk - Set Dressing Artist
Tamar Ouziel - Assistant Makeup Artist
Mike Elizalde - Makeup Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/21/2016 20:42:37
Frederik Banke 09/24/2016 11:00:08

No reviews available.