Fantastic Four (2005)

Release Date: 2005-06-28

Runtime: 1 hour and 46 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.

Cast 20
Ioan Gruffudd - Reed Richards / Mr. Fantastic
Jessica Alba - Sue Storm / Invisible Woman
Chris Evans - Johnny Storm / Human Torch
Michael Chiklis - Ben Grimm / The Thing
Julian McMahon - Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom
Kerry Washington - Alicia Masters
Hamish Linklater - Leonard
Laurie Holden - Debbie McIlvane
David Parker - Ernie
Kevin McNulty - Jimmy O'Hoolihan
Maria Menounos - Sexy Nurse
Michael Kopsa - Ned Cecil
Andrew Airlie - Compound Doctor
Pascale Hutton - Nightclub Girlfriend
Douglas Weston - Victor's Doctor
Stan Lee - Willie Lumpkin
Sam Rubin - Reporter - KTLA
G. Michael Gray - Nightclub Boyfriend
Patrick Stoner - WHYY-TV Philadelphia
Ron Chartier - Hotel Guest
Production 37
Avi Arad - Producer
Michael Barnathan - Executive Producer
Chris Columbus - Executive Producer
Bernd Eichinger - Producer
Kevin Feige - Executive Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Mark Radcliffe - Executive Producer
Ralph Winter - Producer
Lee Cleary - Associate Producer
Ross Fanger - Co-Producer
David Gorder - Associate Producer
Kurt Williams - Associate Producer
Nancy Klopper - Casting
Margareth Lynch - Line Producer
Ross Fanger - Unit Production Manager
Errin Clutton - Casting Associate
Damon Michael Gordon - Location Manager
Maryjane Layani - Production Accountant
Rebecca Adams - Production Coordinator
Stewart Bethune - Production Manager
Brian Walsh - Production Supervisor
Yvonne Melville - Unit Manager
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson - ADR Voice Casting
Susan Paley Abramson - Casting Assistant
Jason Farrar - Assistant Location Manager
Alex Borys - Location Assistant
Josh Pickens - Location Production Assistant
Amanda Bronswyk - Assistant Accountant
Andrea Brown - Extras Casting
Ali Merhi - Extras Casting Assistant
Christian Feldhaus - First Assistant Accountant
Francois Garcia - Head of Production
Vincent Dela Luna - Key Production Assistant
Jeff D. Miller - Production Assistant
Tana Tocher - Production Driver
David Ebner - Production Executive
Melissa Crich - Travel Coordinator
Sound 28
John Ottman - Original Music Composer
Tim Gomillion - Sound Recordist
Jim Brookshire - ADR Supervisor
Chris Glyn-Jones - Boom Operator
Skip Longfellow - First Assistant Sound Editor
Amanda Goodpaster - Music Editor
Dave Jordan - Music Supervisor
Eric Batut - Production Sound Mixer
Casey Stone - Scoring Mixer
Charles Maynes - Sound Designer
Phil Jeffers - Sound Editor
Erik Aadahl - Sound Effects Editor
John A. Larsen - Supervising Sound Editor
Susan Dawes - Dialogue Editor
Helen Luttrell - Dialogue Editor
Dennis Rogers - Sound Recordist
Tim Maxwell - Sound Recordist
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
Charleen Richards - ADR Mixer
David Lucarelli - ADR Recordist
James Bolt - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
John Murray - Foley Supervisor
Blake R. Cornett - Second Assistant Sound
Chris Higgins - Sound Assistant
Damon Intrabartolo - Conductor
Jojo Villanueva - Music Coordinator
Camera 19
Oliver Wood - Director of Photography
Mark Chow - Additional Camera
Paul Mitchnick - Camera Operator
Steven J. Winslow - Camera Technician
Aristidi Georgiopoulos - First Assistant Camera
Steve Smith - Key Grip
Mike West - Grip
Richard Roles - Aerial Director of Photography
Jim Van Dijk - Steadicam Operator
Kerry Hayes - Still Photographer
Jim Van Dijk - First Assistant "A" Camera
Richard Porta - Assistant Camera
Paul Arnel - Best Boy Grip
Scott Koenigsberg - Camera Loader
Vince Krochak - Camera Trainee
Reid Cohoon - Dolly Grip
Larry Portmann - Focus Puller
Joe Buxton - Libra Head Technician
Justin Bergler - Second Assistant Camera
Editing 10
William Hoy - Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Breanne Larrett - Editorial Production Assistant
Danny Rafic - First Assistant Editor
Kent Beyda - Additional Editing
Caroline Hardon - Assistant Editor
Sean Lawrence - Colorist
Ron Barr - Digital Intermediate Editor
Chris Holt - Digital Intermediate Producer
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Directing 8
Tim Story - Director
Lee Cleary - First Assistant Director
Jigesh Gajjar - Layout
Diego Garzon - Script Supervisor
Lance Peverley - Additional Third Assistant Director
Catherine Kretz - Second Second Assistant Director
Brian Smrz - Second Unit Director
Ashley Bell - Third Assistant Director
Writing 4
Jack Kirby - Comic Book
Mark Frost - Writer
Michael France - Writer
Stan Lee - Comic Book
Art 27
Bill Boes - Production Design
Shepherd Frankel - Supervising Art Director
Don MacAulay - Art Direction
Elizabeth Wilcox - Set Decoration
Mark N. Tompkins - Painter
Lee Anne Elaschuk - Art Department Assistant
Lisa Leung - Art Department Coordinator
Mira Caveno - Assistant Art Director
Constantine Sekeris - Conceptual Design
Jonas Kirk - Construction Coordinator
Lynn Chaulk - Lead Painter
Brent Boates - Production Illustrator
Chet Zar - Sculptor
Zoe Jirik - Set Decoration Buyer
Nancy Anna Brown - Set Designer
James H. Chow - Property Master
Jason B. Landels - Assistant Property Master
Patrick Janicke - Concept Artist
Warren Flanagan - Conceptual Illustrator
Sharon Dever - Construction Buyer
Julio Ferrario - Creative Director
Leah Hong - Graphic Designer
Dave Emmonds - Head Greensman
Claudio Palavecino - On Set Props
Herminio Kam - Paint Coordinator
Niles Heckman - Set Supervisor
Trevor Goring - Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up 16
Jose Fernandez - Costume Design
Ann Foley - Assistant Costume Designer
James W. Tyson - Costume Supervisor
Elke Gordon - Hairstylist
Anji Bemben - Key Hair Stylist
Kathryn Bihr - Makeup Artist
Patti Bishop - Set Costumer
Keith Burk - Set Dressing Artist
Stacey Butterworth - Wigmaker
Tamar Ouziel - Assistant Makeup Artist
Michelle Baines - Costume Set Supervisor
Rena Campbell - Costumer
Wendy Snowdon - First Assistant Makeup Artist
Dawn Y. Line - Key Costumer
Mike Elizalde - Makeup Supervisor
Andre Brouwer - Truck Costumer
Crew 42
Rikki Gagne - Stunts
Derek Del Puppo - Carpenter
Mike Hardison - CG Supervisor
Bob Bedard - Chef
Steven Wargo - Craft Service
Susan Hegarty - Dialect Coach
Andre Bustanoby - Digital Effects Supervisor
Dave Miller - Driver
Audrey Dennison - Loader
Jamie Clarke - Post Production Assistant
Patrick Esposito - Post-Production Manager
Charlie Davis - Post Production Supervisor
Sid Nicholson - Propmaker
John B. Keys - Scenic Artist
Martineau David - Security
Stefan Herz - Software Engineer
Steven Kirshoff - Special Effects Coordinator
Zack Abramowitz - Stand In
John Branagan - Stunt Coordinator
Dave Alexander - Stunts
Bill Haller - Supervising Animator
Devin Bunje - Systems Administrators & Support
David Holm - Transportation Captain
Scott Irvine - Transportation Coordinator
Joe Everett - Unit Publicist
Leslie McMichael - Utility Stunts
Rob Graham - Video Assist Operator
Peter S. Elliot - Visual Effects Editor
Paul Griffin - Animatronics Supervisor
Eric Clement - Sequence Leads
Amy Beresford - Digital Producer
James Start - Thanks
Miki Bang - Special Effects Assistant
Colin Naso - Special Effects Best Boy
Dennis Briest - Special Effects Technician
Garvin Cross - Stunt Double
Ed Anders - Stunt Driver
Steve Flynn - Aerial Coordinator
Paul Jasper - Animal Coordinator
Jay Anderson - Generator Operator
Jim Filippone - Pilot
Richard Wynnyk - Security Coordinator
Lighting 8
Doug Dalisera - Best Boy Electric
Peter Ronan - Electrician
Dennis Brock - Gaffer
Jonathan Germain - Lighting Artist
James S. Harvey - Lighting Technician
Jarrod Tiffin - Rigging Gaffer
Mike Carpenter - Rigging Grip
Tim Coleman - Rigging Supervisor
Visual Effects 16
David Zbriger - I/O Supervisor
Tommy Frazier - Special Effects Supervisor
Alp Altiner - Visual Effects
Dean Gula - Visual Effects Coordinator
Melissa Brockman - Visual Effects Producer
Berj Bannayan - Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Adams - Digital Compositors
Jeffrey A. Okun - Additional Visual Effects
Anthony Alvaro - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Joshua Cordes - Senior Animator
Brian Emerson - CG Artist
Patrick Flanagan - Compositing Artist
Kathryn Bolt - Compositing Supervisor
Alexandra Altrocchi - Digital Effects Producer
Greg Gladstone - Effects Supervisor
Kent Matheson - Matte Painter
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 6/21/2016 8:42:37 PM
Frederik Banke 9/24/2016 11:00:08 AM

No reviews available.