Mission: Impossible III (2006)

Release Date: 2006-05-03

Runtime: 2 hours and 6 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Thriller

Language(s): English, German, Italian, Chinese, Czech

Description

Retired from active duty to train new IMF agents, Ethan Hunt is called back into action to confront sadistic arms dealer, Owen Davian. Hunt must try to protect his girlfriend while working with his new team to complete the mission.

Cast 47
Tom Cruise - Ethan Hunt
Philip Seymour Hoffman - Owen Davian
Ving Rhames - Luther Stickell
Billy Crudup - John Musgrave
Michelle Monaghan - Julia Meade
Jonathan Rhys Meyers - Declan Gormley
Keri Russell - Lindsey Farris
Maggie Q - Zhen Lei
Simon Pegg - Benjamin "Benji" Dunn
Eddie Marsan - Brownway
Laurence Fishburne - Theodore Brassel
Bahar Soomekh - Davian's Translator
Jeff Chase - Davian's Bodyguard
Michael Berry Jr. - Julia's Kidnapper
Carla Gallo - Beth
Bellamy Young - Rachael
Paul Keeley - Ken
Jane Daly - Julia's Mother
Greg Grunberg - Kevin
Sabra Williams - Annie
Rose Rollins - Ellie
Sasha Alexander - Melissa
Tracy Middendorf - Ashley
Aaron Paul - Rick Meade
Kathryn Fiore - Party Goer
Colleen Crozier - Party Goer
Sean O'Bryan - Party Goer
Bruce French - Minister
Ellen Bry - Lindsey's Mother
Patrick Pankhurst - Lindsey's Father
Tony Guma - Jim
James Shanklin - Hospital Chaplain
Anne Betancourt - Nurse Sally
Antonietta De Lorenzo - Roadblock Driver
Andrea Sartoretti - Roadblock Driver
Antonio Del Prete - Vatican Video Room Guard
Francesco De Vito - Greeting Priest
Giorgio Marchesi - Vatican Gate Guard
Niccolò Senni - Vatican Gate Guard
Paolo Bonacelli - Monsignore
David Waters - IMF Officer
Michael G. Kehoe - Hospital Employee
Timothy Omundson - IMF Agent
José Zúñiga - IMF Agent Pete
William Francis McGuire - IMF Head of Security
Michelle Arthur - Airline Worker
Barney Cheng - Janitor
Production 46
Tom Cruise - Producer
April Webster - Casting
Enzo Sisti - Line Producer
Vito Colazzo - Unit Production Manager
Paula Wagner - Producer
Matthew J. Birch - Production Supervisor
Han Sanping - Executive Producer
Buting Yang - Executive Producer
Bill Borden - Supervising Producer
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson - ADR Voice Casting
David Witz - Unit Production Manager
Jiang Tao - Co-Producer
Mandy Sherman - Casting Associate
Stratton Leopold - Executive Producer
Katherine Lee - Executive In Charge Of Production
Arthur Anderson - Co-Producer
Scott Trimble - Assistant Location Manager
Phillip Dawe - Post Production Coordinator
Candice D. Campos - Production Coordinator
Andrea Alunni - Unit Manager
Daniel Mattig - Unit Manager
Russell Allen - Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Scheel - Unit Production Manager
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. - Trainee Production Coordinator
Florian Dieckmann - Production Driver
Steve Lionetti - Production Supervisor
Steve Harding - Production Manager
Debbie Schwab - Production Supervisor
Willy Faso - Unit Production Manager
Maria Fiorito - Production Accountant
Eric Kops - Publicist
Bonita Deneen - Casting Assistant
James Michael Miller - Production Secretary
Jamie Daddio - First Assistant Accountant
Dawn Blacksten - Location Manager
Jennifer Bender - Extras Casting
Doming Shi - Co-Producer
Guichun Wang - Associate Producer
Haicheng Zhao - Producer
Andrea Piria - Accountant
Lauren Niggl - Additional Production Assistant
David Bojarski - Assistant Accountant
Mandy Sprinkel - Local Casting
Hiromi Marder - Payroll Accountant
Whitney Arnold - Production Assistant
Nick Jordan - Travel Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up 18
Colleen Atwood - Costume Design
Donna O'Neal - Key Set Costumer
Barney Burman - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Maggie Fung - Key Makeup Artist
Michèle Burke - Makeup Artist
Michèle Burke - Makeup Supervisor
Warren Hanneman - Hairstylist
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell - Costume Supervisor
Christine L. Cantella - Assistant Costume Designer
Margie Kaklamanos - Makeup Department Head
Viviane Normand - Key Hair Stylist
Pablo Borges - Costume Illustrator
Marco Alzari - Wardrobe Assistant
Stephanie Portnoy Porter - Costumer
Cristiana Agostinelli - Set Costumer
Mario Pegoretti - Hairstylist
Greg Turnbull - Costume Assistant
Amy Glenn - Costumer
Art 34
Brad Ricker - Art Direction
Sean Haworth - Art Direction
Stephen Bream - Art Direction
Dennis Bradford - Art Direction
Kevin Kavanaugh - Art Direction
Scott Chambliss - Production Design
Karen Manthey - Set Decoration
Daniel T. Dorrance - Supervising Art Director
Gary Kosko - Art Direction
Chad S. Frey - Set Designer
Domenic Silvestri - Art Direction
Curt Beech - Assistant Art Director
Sabine Engelberg - Art Department Assistant
Steven B. Melton - Property Master
Sebastian Milito - Construction Coordinator
Todd Wolcott - Greensman
Monica Frommholz - Set Decoration Buyer
Robert Consing - Storyboard Artist
Alessia Anfuso - Assistant Set Decoration
Chris Samp - Set Painter
James Carson - Production Illustrator
Geoffrey Mandel - Graphic Designer
Andrew P. Flores - Standby Painter
Rich Andrade - Set Dresser
Sara Gardner-Gail - Set Decoration Buyer
Craig Gadsby - Leadman
Scott Bauer - Assistant Property Master
Tony Wright - Construction Buyer
Thomas R. Homsher - Prop Designer
Stephanie Antosca - Location Scout
Veronica Gambacurta - Painter
Sandra Jelmini - Art Department Coordinator
Robert M. Bouffard - Props
Stefano Olivieri - Set Dresser
Visual Effects 10
Renato Agostini - Special Effects Supervisor
Nina Fallon - Visual Effects Coordinator
Roger Guyett - Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Kavanagh - Animation Supervisor
Chrysta Marie Burton - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Don Crawford - Digital Compositor
Elana Joy Livneh Lessem - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
James Payfer - Rotoscoping Artist
Jeremy Cook - Matte Painter
Laurent Lavigne - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Writing 4
Bruce Geller - Original Story
J.J. Abrams - Writer
Alex Kurtzman - Writer
Roberto Orci - Writer
Sound 25
Mark P. Stoeckinger - Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Giacchino - Original Music Composer
Michael Giacchino - Orchestrator
Stephen M. Davis - Music Editor
Don Coufal - Boom Operator
Michael Kamper - Sound Effects Editor
Robin Harlan - Foley Artist
Randy Singer - Foley Mixer
Alan Rankin - Sound Designer
Paul Timothy Carden - ADR Editor
Beth Sterner - Sound Editor
Anna Behlmer - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Laura Harris Atkinson - Dialogue Editor
Kerry Dean Williams - ADR Supervisor
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
Rebecca Qin Jiang - Sound Assistant
Danny Bramson - Music Supervisor
Norman Ludwin - Musician
Jeff Wexler - Production Sound Mixer
Alex Levy - Music Editor
Matthew Harrison - Foley Editor
Carmen Flores De Tanis - Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Ormandy - Sound Recordist
Eric Taylor Williamson - ADR Recordist
Matthew Sordello - Sound
Directing 35
J.J. Abrams - Director
Vic Armstrong - Second Unit Director
Jamie Marshall - First Assistant Director
Eric Schwab - Second Unit Director
Edoardo Petti - Second Assistant Director
Trisha Burton - Script Supervisor
Dawn Gilliam - Script Supervisor
Richard Hughes - Second Second Assistant Director
Daniel Mattig - Second Assistant Director
Diane Collins - Script Supervisor
Brad Arnold - Second Assistant Director
Inti Carboni - First Assistant Director
Velvet Andrews-Smith - Second Second Assistant Director
Tommy Gormley - First Assistant Director
Luigi Spoletini - First Assistant Director
Nicola Marzano - Second Second Assistant Director
Andrew Ward - Second Second Assistant Director
Edoardo Ferretti - Second Second Assistant Director
Brandon Lambdin - Second Assistant Director
Tommy Harper - First Assistant Director
David Waters - Second Assistant Director
Mathew Dunne - First Assistant Director
Thomas Coe - Second Second Assistant Director
Crystal Gong Chun - Second Assistant Director
Jia Ji Cheng - Second Second Assistant Director
Fannie Dai Hong - Second Second Assistant Director
Lemon Liu - Second Assistant Director
Sylvia Liu - First Assistant Director
Gianluca Mangiasciutti - Assistant Director
Daniele Ramazzotti - Third Assistant Director
Valerio Stati - Third Assistant Director
Eddie Thorne - Second Second Assistant Director
Silvia Vascellari - Second Second Assistant Director
Wen Jie Yang - Second Second Assistant Director
Andreas Kassab - Second Assistant Director
Camera 26
Dan Mindel - Director of Photography
Scott Rathner - First Assistant "B" Camera
Mark Meyers - "C" Camera Operator
Jasin Boland - Still Photographer
Philippe Carr-Forster - Camera Operator
Jeremy Braben - Aerial Director of Photography
Colin Anderson - Steadicam Operator
Colin Anderson - "A" Camera Operator
Mark Fellman - Additional Still Photographer
Tyler Allison - Camera Department Manager
Marco Graziaplena - Camera Loader
John T. Connor - First Assistant "A" Camera
Wayne Baker - Aerial Camera Technician
Don Steinberg - First Assistant Camera
Steve Wolfe - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Julie Helton - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Dan Ming - First Assistant "C" Camera
Thomas Gibson - Key Grip
Pete Asidilla - Dolly Grip
Shane Andersen - Grip
Riccardo Umetelli - Focus Puller
Naomi Villanueva-Brunner - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Chris Bangma - Libra Head Technician
Luke Allein - Assistant Camera
Anna Ferrarie - Camera Production Assistant
Don Domino - First Company Grip
Editing 7
Maryann Brandon - Editor
Mary Jo Markey - Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Colorist
Des Carey - Digital Intermediate Producer
Massimo Gubinelli - Color Timer
Mark Bourgeois - Assistant Editor
Imelda Betiong - First Assistant Editor
Crew 40
Daniel Acon - Special Effects Coordinator
Daniel Sudick - Special Effects
Vic Armstrong - Stunt Coordinator
Wade Allen - Stunts
Casey O'Neill - Stunt Double
Cliff Fleming - Aerial Coordinator
Diane Collins - Additional Script Supervisor
Maxwell R. Johnson II - Transportation Captain
Alex Jaeger - Visual Effects Art Director
Jessica Drake - Dialect Coach
Mike Smith - Stunts
Robert Alonzo - Stunts
Bruce Powell - Sequence Supervisor
Kerry Joseph Blackman - Post Production Assistant
Debbi Bossi - Post Production Supervisor
Terry Atchison - Armorer
Martin Allan Kloner - Visual Effects Editor
Daniele Abeille - Transportation Coordinator
Harry Lu - Weapons Master
Adriana De La Cruz - Set Medic
Michael G. Kehoe - Craft Service
Bryant Powell - Stand In
Jim Davidson - Production Controller
Cory Fleming - Pilot
R. Ben Adams - Set Production Assistant
Guy Botham - Executive Visual Effects Producer
Dennis Yeager II - Special Effects
Tony Bridgers - Carpenter
Roderic 'Mick' Duff - Special Effects Coordinator
Emiliano Barretta - Driver
Ryan D. Compton - Propmaker
David Giammarco - Creative Consultant
Fausto Cancellieri - Machinist
Peter Onsmark - Set Production Intern
Luo San Claire - Translator
Amanda Brand - Unit Publicist
Tom Loewy - Video Assist Operator
Benedict C. Adams - Special Effects Technician
Diego Guerra - Stunt Driver
Jesse Hynes - Generator Operator
Lighting 7
Bruce McCleery - Chief Lighting Technician
Christopher Prampin - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Martin Bosworth - Rigging Gaffer
Paolo Frasson - Rigging Grip
Mark Carlile - Lighting Technician
Rick Rader - Key Rigging Grip
Leonardo Beltrame - Electrician
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 12/12/2016 13:08:32
FrederikBolding 05/28/2016 14:13:14

No reviews available.