Mission: Impossible II (2000)

Release Date: 2000-05-24

Runtime: 2 hours and 3 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Thriller

Language(s): English

Description

With computer genius Luther Stickell at his side and a beautiful thief on his mind, agent Ethan Hunt races across Australia and Spain to stop a former IMF agent from unleashing a genetically engineered biological weapon called Chimera. This mission, should Hunt choose to accept it, plunges him into the center of an international crisis of terrifying magnitude.

Cast 18
Tom Cruise - Ethan Hunt
Thandie Newton - Nyah Nordoff-Hall
Dougray Scott - Sean Ambrose
Richard Roxburgh - Hugh Stamp
Ving Rhames - Luther Stickell
John Polson - Billy Baird
Anthony Hopkins - Mission Commander Swanbeck (uncredited)
Brendan Gleeson - John C. McCloy
Rade Šerbedžija - Dr. Nekhorvich
William Mapother - Wallis
Dominic Purcell - Ulrich
Mathew Wilkinson - Michael
Kee Chan - Chemist
Antonio Vargas - Senor De L'Arena
Cristina Brogeras - Flamenco Dancer
Kim Fleming - Larrabee
Nicholas Bell - Accountant
Christian Manon - Dr. Gradsky
Crew 36
Klaus Badelt - Additional Music
Ray Anthony - Stunts
Lalo Schifrin - Additional Music
Richard Ratliff - Special Effects
Keith Campbell - Stunt Double
R. Bruce Steinheimer - Special Effects Coordinator
Brian Smrz - Stunt Coordinator
Jason Ballantine - Visual Effects Editor
Mitchell J. Coughlin - Makeup Effects
Luke Quinton - Stunt Driver
Steven Koller - Stand In
David Bartholomew - Visual Effects Editor
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin - CG Supervisor
Lubo Hristov - Visual Effects Art Director
Fiona Searson - Unit Publicist
Michael Crowe - Propmaker
Antonio Vargas - Choreographer
Gideon Marshall - Armorer
Sam M. Cobb - Set Medic
Bruce Callahan - Driver
Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach
Brian Nailing - Chef
Michael G. Kehoe - Craft Service
Laura Sivis - Security Coordinator
Bruce Benson - Aerial Coordinator
Dave Weston - Carpenter
Kim Libreri - Digital Effects Supervisor
Eric Todd - Scenic Artist
Marque Owen - Set Production Assistant
Steve Brodsky - Transportation Coordinator
Daniel Mellitz - Video Assist Operator
Paul Lambert - Sequence Leads
Mary Small - Catering
J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof - Pilot
Robina Osborne - Special Effects Manager
Herman Bron - Special Effects Technician
Sound 50
Hans Zimmer - Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer - Conductor
Zigmund Gron - Music Editor
Dino Dimuro - Foley Editor
Tony Lamberti - Sound Effects Editor
Bryan Bowen - Sound Effects Editor
Mark P. Stoeckinger - Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Curtis - Foley Editor
David Giammarco - ADR Editor
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
David Lucarelli - ADR Recordist
Paul Massey - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Charleen Richards - ADR Mixer
Marc Streitenfeld - Music Editor
Art Rochester - Production Sound Mixer
Noah Blough - Dialogue Editor
Glenn T. Morgan - Sound Effects Editor
Glenn T. Morgan - Foley Editor
John H. Arrufat - Dialogue Editor
Kerry Ann Carmean - Sound Effects Editor
Kirke Godfrey - Sound
Robin Harlan - Foley Artist
David Williams - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Randy Singer - Foley Mixer
Alan Rankin - Sound Effects Editor
Andy Nelson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sarah Monat - Foley Artist
Robin Lynn - Music Consultant
Susan Kurtz - Dialogue Editor
Robert Renga - Sound Recordist
Anna Behlmer - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Neil - ADR Mixer
Zack Davis - ADR Editor
Kerry Dean Williams - ADR Supervisor
Geoffrey G. Rubay - Sound Editor
Craig Heath - Sound Recordist
Thom 'Coach' Ehle - Dolby Consultant
Paul 'Salty' Brincat - Production Sound Mixer
James Bolt - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
Chris Alderton - Sound Mixer
Michele Perrone - ADR Editor
Simon Coke - Dialogue Editor
Tammy Fearing - Foley Editor
Robert Ulrich - Supervising ADR Editor
Anne Couk - First Assistant Sound Editor
Alan Meyerson - Scoring Mixer
Todd Bassman - Boom Operator
Bob Baron - ADR Mixer
Cesar Aguirre - Utility Sound
Production 31
Tom Cruise - Producer
Deborah Aquila - Casting
Sarah Finn - Casting
Michael Doven - Associate Producer
Paula Wagner - Producer
Terence Chang - Executive Producer
Gregory Apps - Casting
Jonathan Sanger - Executive In Charge Of Production
Barbara Fiorentino - Casting Associate
Paul Hitchcock - Executive Producer
Kevin De La Noy - Unit Production Manager
Anne Bruning - Production Manager
Tobin Hughes - Location Assistant
Barrie Hemsley - Production Coordinator
Grayden Le Breton - Assistant Unit Manager
Susan Towner - Production Supervisor
Jim Davidson - Production Accountant
Brad Bemis - Location Manager
Dan Piponi - Researcher
Will Matthews - Unit Manager
Deborah Alleck - Assistant Production Coordinator
Jane Dawkins - Extras Casting
Judith Cruden - Casting Assistant
Courtney Vanderslice - Head of Production
Matthew K. Grigsby - First Assistant Accountant
Della Churchill - Assistant Location Manager
Cybele Cox - Art Department Production Assistant
Jannine Dixon - Assistant Accountant
Samantha Forster - Executive Assistant
Fiona Landreth - Payroll Accountant
Jeff Bilger - Production Assistant
Camera 19
Jeffrey L. Kimball - Director of Photography
Jasin Boland - Still Photographer
Andy Stevens - Focus Puller
Phil Pastuhov - Aerial Director of Photography
Calum McFarlane - First Assistant "A" Camera
Walter McClain - Camera Car
Gregory Lundsgaard - Steadicam Operator
Marc Spicer - Camera Operator
Ralph Mendoza - Assistant Camera
Mal Booth - Additional Grip
Toby Copping - First Company Grip
Ken Nishino - First Assistant Camera
Lynda Wu - Camera Loader
Danny Andres - Second Company Grip
Ian McAlpine - Dolly Grip
Douglas Busby - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Leo Baker - Second Assistant Camera
Chuck Whelan - Additional First Assistant Camera
Kerri-Lee Hammelswang - Clapper Loader
Writing 5
Ronald D. Moore - Story
Brannon Braga - Story
Robert Towne - Screenplay
Bruce Geller - Original Story
Richard K. Buoen - Storyboard
Art 24
Thomas E. Sanders - Production Design
Kerrie Brown - Set Decoration
Michelle McGahey - Art Direction
Lisa Brennan - Leadman
Lauri Gaffin - Set Decoration
Nathan Crowley - Art Direction
Kevin Kavanaugh - Art Direction
Daniel T. Dorrance - Supervising Art Director
Thomas Betts - Set Designer
Elaine Kusmishko - Property Master
Michael Anthony Jackson - Storyboard Artist
Colette Birrell - Construction Coordinator
Belinda Villani - Sculptor
Jeff Brown - Greensman
Phil Shearer - Production Illustrator
Garson Yu - Title Designer
Paul McNamara - Dressing Prop
Jake Kennedy - Art Department Assistant
Ehren Koepf - Art Department Coordinator
Clive Memmott - Assistant Art Director
Jamie Gardner - Construction Foreman
Craig Fison - Painter
Doreen Austria - Graphic Designer
Philipa Playford - Set Decorating Coordinator
Editing 8
Christian Wagner - Editor
Steven Kemper - Editor
Tony Ciccone - Additional Editing
Megan Doneman - Assistant Editor
John Lee - First Assistant Editor
Mel Kangleon - Color Timer
Kacie Haggerty - Negative Cutter
Michael Healey - Colorist
Costume & Make-Up 14
Robert McCann - Makeup Artist
Lizzy Gardiner - Costume Design
Paul Pattison - Hairstylist
Nicola Dunn - Costume Assistant
Ken Crouch - Costume Supervisor
Glen W. Johnson - Set Dressing Artist
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe - Costume Coordinator
Lisa Javelin - Set Costumer
Ivana Daniele - Costume Standby
Timothy Everest - Costume Design
Brett Cooper - Assistant Costume Designer
Sheryl Pilkinton - Seamstress
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore - Contact Lens Technician
Celinda Alvarado - Costumer
Directing 8
John Woo - Director
Arthur Anderson - First Assistant Director
William H. Burton Jr. - Second Unit Director
Kristin Voumard - Script Supervisor
Guy Campbell - Second Second Assistant Director
Joan Cunningham - Second Assistant Director
Mark S. Constance - Additional Second Assistant Director
Sophy Robertson - Third Assistant Director
Visual Effects 16
Larry Bafia - Visual Effects Coordinator
Matt Dessero - Compositing Lead
Craig Barron - Visual Effects Supervisor
Krystyna Demkowicz - Visual Effects Producer
Walter Garcia - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Adrian De Wet - Compositing Artist
Michael Flynn - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Hayden Jones - 3D Artist
Carole Cowley - Digital Effects Producer
Dan Glass - Compositing Supervisor
Elie Jamaa - Visual Effects Technical Director
David P. Kelsey - Special Effects Supervisor
Ted Andre - Visual Effects Compositor
Mike Castillo - Digital Compositors
Richard Clarke - CG Animator
Karen Jine - Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting 7
John Rogers - Gaffer
John Copeman - Rigging Grip
Colin Chase - Electrician
Greg Allen - Lighting Technician
Craig Bryant - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Grant Atkinson - Chief Lighting Technician
Norman Copeman - Rigging Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/28/2016 14:13:23
Frederik Banke 12/12/2016 13:08:29

No reviews available.