Mission: Impossible (1996)

Release Date: 1996-05-22

Runtime: 1 hour and 50 minutes

Rating(s): 7.1 / 59

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Thriller

Language(s): English, French, Czech

Description

When Ethan Hunt, the leader of a crack espionage team whose perilous operation has gone awry with no explanation, discovers that a mole has penetrated the CIA, he's surprised to learn that he's the No. 1 suspect. To clear his name, Hunt now must ferret out the real double agent and, in the process, even the score.

Cast 54
Tom Cruise - Ethan Hunt
Jon Voight - Jim Phelps
Emmanuelle Béart - Claire Phelps
Henry Czerny - Eugene Kittridge
Jean Reno - Franz Krieger
Ving Rhames - Luther Stickell
Kristin Scott Thomas - Sarah Davies
Vanessa Redgrave - Max
Ingeborga Dapkūnaitė - Hannah Williams
Valentina Yakunina - Drunken Female IMF Agent
Marek Vašut - Drunken Male IMF Agent
Nathan Osgood - Kittridge Technician
John McLaughlin - TV Interviewer
Rolf Saxon - CIA Analyst William Donloe
Karel Dobrý - Matthias
Andreas Wisniewski - Max's Companion
David Shaeffer - Diplomat Rand Housman
Rudolf Pechan - Mayor Brandl
Gaston Šubert - Jaroslav Reid
Ricco Ross - Denied Area Security Guard
Mark Houghton - Denied Area Security Guard
Bob Friend - Sky News Man
Annabel Mullion - Flight Attendant
Garrick Hagon - CNN Reporter
Jiřina Třebická - Cleaning Woman
Andrzej Borkowski - Kiev Room Agent
Maya Dokic - Kiev Room Agent
Sam Douglas - Kiev Room Agent
Olegar Fedoro - Kiev Agent
Carmela Marner - Kiev Room Agent
Mimi Potworowska - Kiev Room Agent
David Schneider - Train Engineer
Helen Lindsay - Female Executive in Train
Pat Starr - CIA Agent
Richard D. Sharp - CIA Lobby Guard
Randall Paul - CIA Escort Guard
Sue Doucette - CIA Agent
Graydon Gould - Public Official
Tony Vogel - MI5 Agent
Michael Rogers - Large man
Laura Brook - Margaret Hunt
Morgan Deare - Donald Hunt
David Phelan - Steward on Train
Melissa Knatchbull - Air Stewardess
Ion Caramitru - Zozimov
Dale Dye - Frank Barnes
Marcel Iureș - Alexander Golitsyn
Keith Campbell - Fireman (uncredited)
Michael Cella - Student (uncredited)
Emilio Estevez - Jack Harmon (uncredited)
Harry Fielder - Car Driver (uncredited)
Toby Hinson - Man on Plane (uncredited)
John Knoll - Passenger on Train in Tunnel (uncredited)
Paul Markham - Train Gaurd (uncredited)
Production 23
Tom Cruise - Producer
Mali Finn - Casting
Patsy Pollock - Casting
Paula Wagner - Producer
Sandrine Ageorges - Location Manager
Michal Přikryl - Unit Manager
Emily Schweber - Casting Associate
Paul Hitchcock - Executive Producer
David Kerney - Production Accountant
J.C. Calciano - Associate Producer
Nicolas Foulatier - Assistant Location Manager
Christine Bodelot - Production Manager
Phil Stoole - Production Assistant
Marianne Jenkins - Assistant Production Coordinator
Steve Harding - Unit Production Manager
Patsy de Lord - Production Coordinator
Hugh Gourlay - Location Assistant
Stefano Priori - Accountant
John Eccleston - Assistant Accountant
Mickey McDermott - Executive Assistant
Kenneth Chamitoff - Extras Casting
Martin Sebik - Key Production Assistant
Pavlina Prikrylova - Production Secretary
Writing 5
David Koepp - Screenplay
David Koepp - Story
Steven Zaillian - Screenplay
Robert Towne - Screenplay
Bruce Geller - Original Story
Sound 22
Danny Elfman - Original Music Composer
Christopher Boyes - Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Silvers - Dialogue Editor
Michael Silvers - ADR Editor
Tony Eckert - Foley Mixer
David Crozier - Sound Mixer
Ellen Segal - Music Editor
Steve Bartek - Orchestrator
Artie Kane - Conductor
Adam Clayton - Original Music Composer
Adam Clayton - Theme Song Performance
Larry Mullen Jr. - Original Music Composer
Larry Mullen Jr. - Theme Song Performance
Tom Bellfort - Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Scarabosio - Sound Effects Editor
Tom Barwick - Foley Artist
Steve Slanec - Assistant Dialogue Editor
Philip Rogers - Sound Recordist
Clive Copland - Boom Operator
John Casali - Utility Sound
Jessica Bellfort - Assistant Sound Editor
Art 14
Norman Reynolds - Production Design
Fred Hole - Supervising Art Director
Jonathan McKinstry - Art Direction
David Lee - Assistant Art Director
Dawn Swiderski - Set Designer
Kyle Cooper - Title Designer
Peter Howitt - Set Decoration
Olivier Servanin - Location Scout
Moto Hata - Sculptor
Tony Chance - Production Illustrator
Kate Garbett - Art Department Coordinator
Colin Thurston - Dressing Prop
Tom Martin - Supervising Carpenter
Jim Feldman - Concept Artist
Directing 9
Brian De Palma - Director
Nick Moore - First Assistant Director
Ernest Day - Second Unit Director
Diana Dill - Script Supervisor
Chris Soldo - First Assistant Director
Paul Bernard - Second Second Assistant Director
Michael Stevenson - Second Assistant Director
Oldřich Mach - Assistant Director
Kate Hazell - Third Assistant Director
Camera 10
Stephen H. Burum - Director of Photography
Michael Kelem - Aerial Camera
Larry McConkey - Steadicam Operator
Richard Blanshard - Still Photographer
Gordon Hayman - Camera Operator
Peter Batten - Clapper Loader
Kevin Fraser - Key Grip
Rawdon Hayne - First Assistant Camera
Tony Cridlin - Grip
Sandra Dillon - Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up 11
Penny Rose - Costume Design
Jiří Farkaš - Makeup Artist
Margaret Prentice - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Ken Crouch - Wardrobe Supervisor
Sarka Zvolenska - Set Costumer
Hana Kučerová - Costume Supervisor
Kirsten Hecktermann - Assistant Costume Designer
Timothy Everest - Costume Design
Lynn Rodgers - Hairstylist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore - Contact Lens Technician
Verity Jackson - Wardrobe Assistant
Visual Effects 11
Eric Allard - Special Effects Supervisor
Alexandra Altrocchi - Visual Effects Coordinator
Stéphane Bidault - Digital Compositors
John Knoll - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kim Marks - VFX Director of Photography
Ed Hawkins - Digital Compositor
Dan Glass - Visual Effects Designer
Eve Ramboz - Visual Effects
Robert Hill - Visual Effects Camera
Roni McKinley - Visual Effects Producer
Mathew C. Judd - 3D Modeller
Crew 46
Greg Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Tim Monich - Dialect Coach
Ian Wingrove - Special Effects
Keith Campbell - Stunts
Keith Campbell - Stunt Double
Paul Jennings - Stunts
Constantine Gregory - Dialogue Coach
Lee Sheward - Stunts
Jamie Edgell - Stunts
Rob Bottin - Makeup Effects
Vincent Keane - Stunts
Tony Allard - Propmaker
Tom Lucy - Stunts
Gary Fry - Stunts
George Hull - Visual Effects Art Director
Dean Forster - Stunts
Ray De-Haan - Stunts
Gary Powell - Stunts
Michael Gleason - Visual Effects Editor
Graeme Crowther - Stunts
Dinny Powell - Stunts
Kathy Orloff - Unit Publicist
Jon Baker - Armorer
Václav Kocman - Driver
Sarah Franzl - Stunts
Sarah Franzl - Stunt Double
Lee Millham - Utility Stunts
Trevor Butterfield - Special Effects Technician
Ruth Hasty - Post Production Supervisor
Gerard Naprous - Stunts
Kim Libreri - Digital Effects Supervisor
David Coley - Carpenter
Graham Bartram - Software Engineer
Douglas D. Kelley - Special Effects Coordinator
Zdenek Flídr - Transportation Captain
Mick Hodge - Stunts
Russ Woolnough - Visual Effects Editor
Tracey Eddon - Stunts
Gary Fry - Stunts
Karl Nettmann - Pyrotechnician
Robin Demetriou - Catering
Chrissy Monk - Stunts
David j Watson - Special Effects Assistant
Sharon Lark - Digital Effects Producer
Sean Garman - Set Runner
Sue Doucette - Technical Advisor
Editing 6
Paul Hirsch - Editor
Simon Cozens - Assistant Editor
Dennis McNeill - Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed - Negative Cutter
Stephen Sobisky - Project Manager
Michael Healey - Colorist
Lighting 3
Andy Cole - Electrician
Laurie Shane - Gaffer
Ron Shane - Best Boy Electric
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/28/2016 14:13:05
Frederik Banke 12/12/2016 13:08:26

No reviews available.