Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)

Release Date: 2006-03-29

Runtime: 1 hour and 31 minutes

Rating(s): 6.8 / 58

Genre(s): Animation, Family, Comedy, Adventure

Language(s): English

Description

Diego, Manny and Sid return in this sequel to the hit animated movie Ice Age. This time around, the deep freeze is over, and the ice-covered earth is starting to melt, which will destroy the trio's cherished valley. The impending disaster prompts them to reunite and warn all the other beasts about the desperate situation.

Cast 70
Ray Romano - Manny (voice)
John Leguizamo - Sid (voice)
Denis Leary - Diego (voice)
Queen Latifah - Ellie (voice)
Seann William Scott - Crash (voice)
Josh Peck - Eddie (voice)
Jay Leno - Fast Tony (voice)
Will Arnett - Lone Gunslinger Vulture (voice)
Chris Wedge - Scrat (voice)
Peter Ackerman - Dung Beetle Dad (voice)
Caitlin Rose Anderson - Glypto Boy Billy / Beaver Girl (voice)
Connor Anderson - Rhino Boy / Beaver Boy (voice)
Joseph Bologna - Mr. Start (voice)
Jack Crocicchia - Elk Boy (voice)
Peter DeSève - Condor Chick (voice)
Ariel Winter - (voice)
Clea Lewis - Female Mini Sloth (voice)
Stephen Root - Aardvark Dad (voice)
Nicole DeFelice - Start Girl (voice)
Debi Derryberry - Diatryma Mom (voice)
Marshall Efron - Start Dad (voice)
Tom Fahn - Stu / Male Ox (voice)
Jason Fricchione - Molehog Grandpa / Shovelmouth Male (voice)
James Edmund Godwin - Traffic Vulture (voice)
George Jacobs - Beaver Dad (voice)
Brian Scott McFadden - Glyptodon (voice)
Jansen Panettiere - Shovelmouth Boy (voice)
Gregory Romano - Start Boy 1 (voice)
Matt Romano - Start Boy 2 (voice)
Carlos Saldanha - Dodo (voice)
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha - Molehog Kid 1 (voice)
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha - Molehog Kid 2 (voice)
Reyna Shaskan - Diego's Bird Girl (voice)
James Sie - Freaky Male (voice)
Cindy Slattery - Aardvark Mom (voice)
Mindy Sterling - Female Ox (voice)
Alex Sullivan - James (voice)
Renée Taylor - Mrs. Start (voice)
Alan Tudyk - Cholly (voice)
Claudia Besso - (voice)
Jess Harnell - (voice)
Madeleine Martin - (voice)
Sherry Lynn - (voice)
Mickie McGowan - Additional Voices (voice)
Emily Anderson - (voice)
Jack Angel - (voice)
Shane Baumel - (voice)
Bob Bergen - (voice)
Kyle J. Bogert - (voice)
Rodger Bumpass - (voice)
Paul Butcher - (voice)
Blanca Camacho - (voice)
John Cygan - (voice)
Jennifer Darling - (voice)
Olivia DeLaurentis - (voice)
Harrison Fahn - (voice)
Bill Farmer - (voice)
Crispin Freeman - Additional Voices (voice)
Spencer Ganus - (voice)
Tim Kirkpatrick - (voice)
David H. Kramer - (voice)
Danny Mann - (voice)
Laura Marano - (voice)
Matt McCarthy - (voice)
Laraine Newman - (voice)
Jan Rabson - (voice)
Zack Shada - (voice)
Thomas Sharkey - (voice)
Ross Simanteris - (voice)
Rachel Stand - (voice)
Editing 9
Tim Nordquist - Editor
Harry Hitner - Editor
Amy Pawlowski - Digital Intermediate
Erin Crackel - Assistant Editor
Craig Paulsen - Associate Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Randy Trager - First Assistant Editor
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Natasha Leonnet - Digital Intermediate
Directing 3
Carlos Saldanha - Director
Brett Hoffman - Script Coordinator
Nash Dunnigan - Layout
Writing 8
Jon Vitti - Screenplay
Bob Camp - Storyboard
Peter Gaulke - Screenplay
Gerry Swallow - Screenplay
Jim Hecht - Screenplay
Peter Gaulke - Story
Gerry Swallow - Story
Steve Moore - Storyboard
Sound 34
John Powell - Original Music Composer
Will Edwards - Original Music Composer
Shawn Murphy - Scoring Mixer
Lora Hirschberg - Sound Mixer
Christopher Scarabosio - Sound Mixer
Morten Folmer Nielsen - ADR Editor
Sue Fox - Foley Editor
Thomas A. Carlson - Music Editor
James Thatcher - Musician
Randy Thom - Sound Designer
Randy Thom - Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom - Sound Mixer
David C. Hughes - Sound Effects Editor
Stuart McCowan - ADR Editor
Marshall Winn - ADR Editor
David Acord - Assistant Sound Editor
Cheryl Nardi - Assistant Sound Editor
Pete Anthony - Conductor
Ellen Heuer - Foley
Dennie Thorpe - Foley
Jana Vance - Foley
Samuel H. Hinckley - Foley Editor
George Doering - Musician
Brad Dechter - Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler - Orchestrator
Randy Kerber - Orchestrator
Mark McKenzie - Orchestrator
Al Nelson - Sound Effects Editor
Will Edwards - Sound Recordist
Greg Farrell - Sound Recordist
Douglas Murray - Supervising Sound Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle - Supervising Sound Editor
Brandon Proctor - Sound Mix Technician
Will Files - Assistant Sound Designer
Visual Effects 62
Yujin Ito - Visual Effects
Ben Sanders - Visual Effects
Robert MacKenzie - Color Designer
Galen T. Chu - Animation Supervisor
James Bresnahan - Animation Supervisor
James Campbell - Animation
Amber Rudolph - Animation
Scott Carroll - Animation
Eldar Cholich - Digital Compositors
Dann Tarmy - Digital Compositors
Ari Rubenstein - Digital Compositors
Dan Cayer - Digital Compositors
Monika Sawyer - Visual Effects Technical Director
Daniel Lopez Muñoz - Visual Development
Michael Knapp - Visual Development
Patrick Danaher - Animation
Alan Rogers - Animation
Nick Bruno - Animation
Raul Chavez - Animation
Kevin Chesnos - Animation
Jerod Chirico - Animation
Jonathen Collins - Animation
David Couchariere - Animation
Ryan Denniston - Animation
Paul Downs - Animation
Jeff Gabor - Animation
David Gallagher - Animation
Leif Jeffers - Animation
Eddie Kim - Animation
Moonsung Lee - Animation
Jean Lin - Animation
Chip Lotierzo - Animation
Robin Luera - Animation
Jason Martinsen - Animation
Rich McKain - Animation
P. Jeep Naarkom - Animation
Pete Paquette - Animation
David S. Peng - Animation
Antonin Plante - Animation
Robyne Powell - Animation
Andreas Procopiou - Animation
Mika Ripatti - Animation
Nickolas Rosario - Animation
Derek Rozmes - Animation
Chad Sellers - Animation
Jeremy Shaw - Animation
Stephen L. Wong - Animation
Peter DeSève - Character Designer
Jason Davies - Creature Technical Director
Aaron Hartline - Lead Animator
David Torres - Lead Animator
Royce Wesley - Lead Animator
Ian M. Burkard - Modeling
Brien Hindman - Modeling
Edward Robbins - Modeling
Motoko Wada - Modeling
Daniel Williams - Modeling
Jon Campbell - Visual Effects
John A. Patterson - Visual Effects
Baaron Schulte - VFX Artist
Jamie Williams - Visual Effects Technical Director
Bryan Useo - Modeling
Production 13
Lori Forte - Producer
Bob Gordon - Line Producer
Christopher Meledandri - Executive Producer
Chris Wedge - Executive Producer
Christian Kaplan - Casting
Bruce Anderson - Production Manager
Samantha Berg - Assistant Production Manager
Jason Fricchione - Assistant Production Manager
Ilyssa Katz - Assistant Production Manager
Angela Macias - Assistant Production Manager
Meredith McIvor - Assistant Production Manager
Sean M. Murphy - Assistant Production Manager
Anthony Nisi - Production Supervisor
Lighting 6
Arun Ram-Mohan - Lighting Artist
Brian P. Dean - Lighting Technician
Jinyi Baird - Lighting Coordinator
David Esneault - Lighting Supervisor
Luke Martorelli - Master Lighting Artist
Mark Piretti - Rigging Supervisor
Crew 10
Jeannine Berger - Post Production Supervisor
Michael J. Travers - CG Supervisor
Kane Lee - Schedule Coordinator
Daniel Patrick O'Brien - Sequence Leads
Haji Uesato - Sequence Leads
Mike Thurmeier - Supervising Animator
Joe Bonomo - Systems Administrators & Support
Jayme Wilkinson - Technical Supervisor
Tamir Sammy Diab - Compositor
James McKee Smith - Additional Music
Camera 1
Craig Grasso - Director of Photography
Art 9
Thomas Cardone - Art Direction
Andrea Blasich - Sculptor
Peter Clarke - Conceptual Design
Shaun Cusick - Sculptor
Mike Defeo - Sculptor
Gareth Porter - Lead Set Dresser
James Willingham III - Set Dresser
James Parente - Set Dresser
Moroni Taylor - Storyboard Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/14/2016 10:25:04 PM
Maria 2/27/2017 11:29:59 PM
Frederik Banke 7/1/2017 12:15:55 PM

No reviews available.