Despicable Me 2 (2013)

Release Date: 2013-06-25

Runtime: 1 hour and 38 minutes

Genre(s): Animation, Comedy, Family

Language(s): English

Description

Gru is recruited by the Anti-Villain League to help deal with a powerful new super criminal.

Social
Cast 39
Steve Carell - Gru (voice)
Kristen Wiig - Lucy (voice)
Benjamin Bratt - Eduardo/ El Macho (voice)
Miranda Cosgrove - Margo (voice)
Dana Gaier - Edith (voice)
Elsie Fisher - Agnes (voice)
Russell Brand - Dr. Nefario (voice)
Ken Jeong - Floyd (voice)
Steve Coogan - Silas (voice)
Moisés Arias - Antonio (voice)
Nasim Pedrad - Jillian (voice)
Kristen Schaal - Shannon (voice)
Pierre Coffin - Kevin the Minion / Bob the Minion / Stuart the Minion / Additional Minions / Evil Minions (voice)
Chris Renaud - Additional Minions / Evil Minions / Italian Waiter (voice)
Vanessa Bayer - Flight Attendant (voice)
Ava Acres - Additional Voices (voice)
Lori Alan - Additional Voices (voice)
Jack Angel - Additional Voices (voice)
Eva Bella - Additional Voices (voice)
John Cygan - Additional Voices (voice)
Debi Derryberry - Additional Voices (voice)
Jess Harnell - Additional Voices (voice)
Danny Mann - Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall - Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan - Additional Voices (voice)
Alec Medlock - Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman - Additional Voices (voice)
Jan Rabson - Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Silverman - Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Ward - Additional Voices (voice) (as James Kevin Ward)
April Winchell - Additional Voices (voice)
Bailey Gambertoglio - Little Girl #2 (voice) (uncredited)
Sherry Lynn - Additional Voices (uncredited)
Nickolai Stoilov - Arctic Lab Guards (voice)
Georgia Cook - Additional Voices (voice)
Mason McNulty - Additional Voices (voice)
Andre Robinson - Additional Voices (voice)
Casey Simpson - Additional Voices (voice)
Claira Nicole Titman - Additional Voices (voice) (as Claira Titman)
Directing 3
Pierre Coffin - Director
Chris Renaud - Director
Brett Hoffman - Script Supervisor
Writing 4
Cinco Paul - Screenplay
Wilbert Plijnaar - Storyboard
Matthew Nealon - Storyboard
Ken Daurio - Screenplay
Production 8
Christopher Meledandri - Producer
Carla Hool - Casting
David Rosenbaum - Production Manager
George Hiro Herrmann - Finance
Julie Virgile - Finance
Jean-Luc Florinda - Production Supervisor
Robert Taylor - Associate Producer
Janet Healy - Producer
Editing 8
Gregory Perler - Editor
Claire Dodgson - Editor
Andrew Walton - First Assistant Editor
Dave Cory - First Assistant Editor
Tyler Werrin - Editorial Coordinator
Céline Le Barbenchon - Editorial Coordinator
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Gilad Carmel - Associate Editor
Art 7
Yarrow Cheney - Production Design
Eric Guillon - Art Direction
Olivier Adam - Set Designer
Christoph Charriton - Set Designer
Paul Mager - Set Designer
Loïc Rastout - Set Designer
Laura Giardini - Set Dresser
Visual Effects 62
Sergio Casas - Color Designer
Gregory Georges - Color Designer
Clément Griselain - Color Designer
Jonathan del Val - Animation
Mael Gourmelen - Animation
Fabrice Joubert - Animation
Julien Badoil - Color Designer
Colin Stimpson - Color Designer
Jason Hanel - Color Designer
Carter Goodrich - Character Designer
Laurent de la Chapelle - Animation Supervisor
Pierre Leduc - Animation Director
Bruno Dequier - Animation Director
Thomas Laffin - Animation Department Coordinator
Benjamin Tussiot - Animation
Steve Alves - Animation
Hichem Arfaoui - Animation
Salem Arfaoui - Animation
Benoit Bargeton - Animation
Arnaud Berthier - Animation
Cécile Brossette - Animation
Daniel Callaby - Animation
Antoine Collet - Animation
Simon Cuisinier - Animation
Luc Degardin - Animation
Patrick Delage - Animation
Christophe Delisle - Animation
Axel Digoix - Animation
Pierre-François Duhamel - Animation
Damien Duprat - Animation
Audrey Fobis - Animation
Gabriel Gelade - Animation
Nicolas Gibut - Animation
Jean-Charles Gonin - Animation
Adeline Grange - Animation
Benoit Guillaumot - Animation
Basile Heiderscheid - Animation
Sebastien Kunert - Animation
Vincent Le Ster - Animation
Vincent Lemaire - Animation
Alexandre Xiaoguang Li - Animation
Adrien Soyty Liv - Animation
Gaël Matchabelli - Animation
Gwénolé Oulc'hen - Animation
Yohan Pelladeaud - Animation
Yung Pham - Animation
Boris Plateau - Animation
Patrick Pujalte - Animation
Claude Ricros - Animation
Alexandre Ronco - Animation
Laurent Rossi - Animation
Ludovic Roz - Animation
Gaël Sabourin - Animation
Corentin Sacré - Animation
Ludovic Savonnière - Animation
Damien Zeelen - Animation
Guillame Dhont - Animation
Guillaume Hérent - Animation
Mathieu Ménard - Animation
Vincent Devay - Animation
Céline Roz-Locatelli - Animation Supervisor
Silke Jager - Animation
Crew 45
Philippe Tilikete - Prop Maker
Paul Tirone - Sound Recordist
Cédric Chapeleau - Technical Supervisor
Jeannine Berger - Post Production Supervisor
Pierre Avon - Supervising Animator
Nicolas Bauduin - Supervising Animator
François-Xavier Bologna - Supervising Animator
Julien Soret - Supervising Animator
Emmanuel Vergne - Supervising Animator
Etienne Pêcheux - Supervising Technical Director
Eric Garandeau - Thanks
Chihiro Kameyama - Thanks
Daniel Pool-Kolb - Thanks
Agnès Reault - Thanks
Igor Primault - Thanks
Julien Frantz - Software Engineer
Marc Girou - Software Engineer
Thierry Lauthelier - Software Engineer
Frédéric Cros - Software Engineer
Ludovic Lefève-Gourmelon - Software Engineer
Benoit Lepage - Software Engineer
Geoff Levner - Software Engineer
Baptiste Sansierra - Software Engineer
Alexandre Verlhac - Software Engineer
Mélissa Faucher - Software Engineer
Sébastien Masino - Software Engineer
Thomas Métais - Software Engineer
Alexandra Skinazi - Sets & Props Supervisor
Thibault Collonges - Sets & Props Artist
Hortense Goyard - Sets & Props Artist
Elodie Hickson - Sets & Props Artist
Gilles Roman - Sets & Props Artist
Angela Smaldone - Sets & Props Artist
Nicolas Valade - Sets & Props Artist
Aurélien Hulot - Sets & Props Artist
Cyril Thauvain - Sets & Props Artist
Franck Clarenc - Sets & Props Artist
Grégoire Foret - Sets & Props Artist
Jérémie Mamo - Sets & Props Artist
Ludovic Ramière - Sets & Props Artist
Alan Meyerson - Score Engineer
Julie Adams - Dialect Coach
Bruno Chauffard - CG Supervisor
Boris Jacq - CG Supervisor
Jean Hemez - Supervising Animator
Sound 22
Roni Pillischer - ADR & Dubbing
Pharrell Williams - Songs
Heitor Pereira - Original Music Composer
Dennis Leonard - Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin Bolen - Sound Recordist
E.J. Holowicki - Sound Effects Editor
Mac Smith - Sound Effects Editor
Jonathan Borland - Sound Effects Editor
Kevin Globerman - Sound Recordist
Tom Johnson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ladd McIntosh - Orchestrator
Slamm Andrews - Music Editor
Ronni Brown - Foley
Sean England - Foley
Erik Foreman - Foley Editor
Frank Rinella - Foley Editor
Nick Glennie-Smith - Conductor
Christopher Barnett - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Scarabosio - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Scarabosio - Sound Designer
Bjorn Ole Schroeder - ADR Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up 1
Axelle De Cooman - Set Dressing Supervisor
Lighting 32
Nicolas Brack - Lighting Supervisor
Charles Seignolle - Lighting Coordinator
Vincent Blanqué - Lighting Artist
Démian Boude - Lighting Artist
Cédric Burkarth - Lighting Artist
Florent Cadel - Lighting Artist
Jérôme Cordier - Lighting Artist
Thomas Dairain - Lighting Artist
Bertrand De Becque - Lighting Artist
Ephraïm Drouet - Lighting Artist
Benoit Fournol - Lighting Artist
John Hreich - Lighting Artist
Elodie Labbe - Lighting Artist
Yannick Lecoffre - Lighting Artist
Romain Silva Macedo - Lighting Artist
Mickael Mandonnet - Lighting Artist
Jean-Pierrick Muggianu - Lighting Artist
Victor Pajot - Lighting Artist
Olivier Prigent - Lighting Artist
Julien Rocchi - Lighting Artist
Arnaud Servouze - Lighting Artist
Arnaud Tisseyre - Lighting Artist
Anthony Voisin - Lighting Artist
Catherine Catie Lee - Lighting Artist
Christophe Brejon - Lighting Artist
Loïc Salmon - Lighting Artist
Lionel Cuendet - Master Lighting Artist
Sophie Guillois - Master Lighting Artist
Thierry Noblet - Master Lighting Artist
Max Tourret - Master Lighting Artist
Damien Viatte - Master Lighting Artist
Selim Draïa - Master Lighting Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/15/2015 9:49:23 PM
Maria 12/29/2015 1:18:24 PM

No reviews available.