Eraser (1996)

Release Date: 1996-06-21

Runtime: 1 hour and 55 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Drama, Mystery, Thriller

Language(s): English

Description

U.S. Marshall John Kruger erases the identities of people enrolled in the Witness Protection Program. His current assignment is to protect Lee Cullen, who's uncovered evidence that the weapons manufacturer she works for has been selling to terrorist groups. When Kruger discovers that there's a corrupt agent within the program, he must guard his own life while trying to protect Lee's.

Cast 18
Arnold Schwarzenegger - U.S. Marshal John 'The Eraser' Kruger
James Caan - U.S. Marshal Robert Deguerin
Vanessa Williams - Lee Cullen
James Coburn - WitSec Chief Beller
Robert Pastorelli - Johnny Casteleone
James Cromwell - William Donohue
Danny Nucci - WitSec Deputy Monroe
Nick Chinlund - WitSec Agent Calderon
Michael Papajohn - WitSec Agent Schiffer
Joe Viterelli - Tony Two-Toes
Mark Rolston - J. Scar
John Slattery - FBI Agent Corman
Robert Miranda - Frediano
Roma Maffia - Claire Isaacs
Melora Walters - Darleen
Olek Krupa - Sergei Ivanovich Petrofsky
Skipp Sudduth - Watch Commander
Andy Romano - Undersecretary of Defense Daniel Harper
Directing 6
Chuck Russell - Director
Dawn C. Dreiling - Script Supervisor
Susan Malerstein - Script Supervisor
Frank Capra III - First Assistant Director
Andrew Bernstein - Second Assistant Director
Terry Leonard - Second Unit Director
Writing 6
Tony Puryear - Screenplay
Walon Green - Screenplay
Tony Puryear - Writer
Walon Green - Writer
Michael S. Chernuchin - Writer
Chris Buchinsky - Storyboard
Production 27
Anne Kopelson - Producer
Arnold Kopelson - Producer
Chuck Russell - Executive Producer
Michael Tadross - Executive Producer
Stephen Joel Brown - Co-Producer
Frank Capra III - Associate Producer
Caroline Pham - Co-Producer
Bonnie Timmermann - Casting
Peter M. Tobyansen - Location Manager
Steve Newman - Publicist
Alison E. McBryde - Casting Associate
Delia Circelli - Production Office Coordinator
Dennis E. Jones - Unit Production Manager
James W. Kristoff - Executive In Charge Of Production
Robert C. Campion - Production Accountant
Terry Ladin - Production Coordinator
Kevin Elam - Production Manager
Justin Moritt - Production Supervisor
Fern Champion - Additional Casting
Michael Haro - Assistant Location Manager
Joseph Stephans - Location Assistant
Karen Fouts - Assistant Accountant
Peter Sobich Jr. - Assistant Production Coordinator
Maria Norman - Executive Assistant
Rick Roesch - Payroll Accountant
Nick Corbett - Production Assistant
Kory O'Donnell - Production Secretary
Sound 33
Alan Silvestri - Original Music Composer
Jessica Gallavan - ADR & Dubbing
Jerelyn J. Harding - ADR & Dubbing
Bub Asman - Supervising Sound Editor
Alan Robert Murray - Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher S. Aud - Sound Effects Editor
Patrick Bietz - Sound Effects Editor
John Voss Bonds Jr. - Sound Effects Editor
Samuel C. Crutcher - Sound Effects Editor
Doug Jackson - Sound Effects Editor
James J. Klinger - Sound Effects Editor
Kevin E. Carpenter - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeffrey J. Haboush - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Will Kaplan - Music Editor
Kenneth Karman - Music Editor
Walter Newman - Sound Effects Editor
Steve Bowerman - Boom Operator
David L. Horton Jr. - Foley Editor
Mark McKenzie - Orchestrator
Tom Nelson - Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Boyes - Sound Designer
Robert Eber - Sound Mixer
Todd Harris - Assistant Sound Editor
Catherine Flynn - ADR Editor
Troy Porter - ADR Mixer
Damon Cohoon - Assistant Dialogue Editor
Kim Nolan - First Assistant Sound Editor
Eric Gotthelf - Foley Mixer
Bradford Cox - Sound Assistant
James Simcik - Supervising ADR Editor
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Alan Silvestri - Conductor
David Bifano - Music Programmer
Camera 13
Adam Greenberg - Director of Photography
Norman Kent - Camera Operator
Moshe Levin - Camera Operator
Michael St. Hilaire - Camera Operator
Joseph F. Valentine - Camera Operator
Bruce McBroom - Still Photographer
Deborah Brozina - First Assistant Camera
Raymond Michels - Key Grip
Michael Guthrie - Grip
Dan Kneece - Steadicam Operator
Anthony Braun - Assistant Camera
Alfred E. Smithey - Best Boy Grip
Steve Aredas - Second Assistant Camera
Editing 7
Michael Tronick - Editor
Patrick J. Foley - Dialogue Editor
John F. Reynolds - Dialogue Editor
Dale E. Grahn - Color Timer
Ken Blackwell - Associate Editor
Mo Henry - Negative Cutter
Stephen Sobisky - Project Manager
Art 15
Bill Kenney - Production Design
William Ladd Skinner - Art Direction
Garrett Lewis - Set Decoration
Dawn Snyder - Assistant Art Director
Marvin Salsberg - Construction Coordinator
Dave Newhouse - Greensman
Henry Stuart John - Construction Foreman
Mark Woods - Leadman
Adam Baer - Location Scout
Richard Salinas - Painter
Tom Southwell - Production Illustrator
Masako Masuda - Set Designer
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt - Standby Painter
Gary F. Kieldrup - Assistant Property Master
Kyle Cooper - Title Designer
Costume & Make-Up 11
Richard Bruno - Costume Design
Peter Tothpal - Hairstylist
Beatrice De Alba - Hairstylist
Jeff Dawn - Makeup Department Head
Jim Kail - Makeup Artist
Dayne Johnson - Makeup Artist
Louis Lazzara - Makeup Artist
Hugo Peña - Costume Supervisor
Oscar Delgadillo - Set Dressing Artist
Peter Montagna - Assistant Makeup Artist
Victoria Bruno - Costumer
Crew 29
Joe Olsen - Property Master
Dennis J. Parrish - Property Master
Terry D. Frazee - Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Leberecht - Visual Effects Art Director
Kate Crossley - Visual Effects Editor
Michael Gleason - Visual Effects Editor
Joel Kramer - Stunt Coordinator
Mike Benson - Second Unit Cinematographer
Tom Priestley Jr. - Second Unit Cinematographer
Wayne R. Campbell - Transportation Coordinator
Ray McCort - Aerial Coordinator
Thomas Lauifi - Carpenter
Charlie Scott - Craft Service
Nicholas Brooks - Digital Effects Supervisor
Mitch Friedman - Driver
James Jermyn - Loader
John Deall - Makeup Effects
Jacqueline L. Hurd - Picture Car Coordinator
Erica L. Hiller - Post Production Supervisor
Fred Apolito - Propmaker
Ahmed Saker - Set Medic
Pete Antico - Stunts
Kevin Andrew Smith - Systems Administrators & Support
Walt Miller - Transportation Co-Captain
Dean Striepeke - Video Assist Operator
Eugene Crum - Special Effects Assistant
April Weeden - Stunt Double
Eliot Sash - Stunt Driver
Harry Lu - Technical Advisor
Visual Effects 15
Lisa Fisher - Visual Effects Producer
Denise Ream - Visual Effects Producer
Patrice Dinhut - Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael L. Fink - Visual Effects Supervisor
Joel Hynek - Visual Effects Supervisor
John E. Sullivan - Visual Effects Supervisor
Roger Huynh - VFX Artist
Vince De Quattro - Digital Compositors
Alexandra Altrocchi - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kendrick Wallace - Additional Visual Effects
Karey Maltzahn - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Fredrick R. Bresky - Visual Effects Production Assistant
David Taritero - Visual Effects Production Manager
Brenton Fletcher - CG Animator
Christian Hatfield - CG Artist
Lighting 6
Shaw Hawkins Burrows - Electrician
Darryl Murchison - Lighting Technician
Brad Emmons - Rigging Gaffer
Erin Franklyn - Rigging Grip
William Cueto - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Bobby Burton - Chief Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/14/2016 22:27:15

No reviews available.