Bad Boys II (2003)

Release Date: 2003-07-18

Runtime: 2 hours and 27 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Comedy, Thriller, Crime

Language(s): English, Spanish

Description

Out-of-control, trash-talking buddy cops Marcus Burnett and Mike Lowrey of the Miami Narcotics Task Force reunite, and bullets fly, cars crash and laughs explode as they pursue a whacked-out drug lord from the streets of Miami to the barrios of Cuba. But the real fireworks result when Marcus discovers that playboy Mike is secretly romancing Marcus’ sexy sister.

Cast 23
Martin Lawrence - Detective Marcus Burnett
Will Smith - Detective Mike Lowrey
Jordi Mollà - Hector Juan Carlos 'Johnny' Tapia
Gabrielle Union - Sydney 'Syd' Burnett
Peter Stormare - Alexei
Theresa Randle - Theresa Burnett
Joe Pantoliano - Captain C. Howard
Michael Shannon - Floyd Poteet
Jon Seda - Roberto
Yul Vazquez - Mateo Reyes
Jason Manuel Olazabal - Marco Vargas
Otto Sanchez - Carlos
Henry Rollins - TNT Leader
Antoni Corone - DEA Tony Dodd
Gary Nickens - TNT Fanuti
John Salley - Fletcher
Oleg Taktarov - Josef
Michael Bay - Driver
Ron Madoff - Boat Scene Extra
Peter Donald Badalamenti II - Guy in Holding Area
Jay Rasumny - Limo Guy (uncredited)
Donald Dowd - Club Raver
Jessica Sutta - Prostitute
Art 25
David Lazan - Art Direction
Brad Ricker - Art Direction
Oliver Scholl - Production Illustrator
Jennifer Williams - Set Decoration
Dominic Watkins - Production Design
Rosa Palomo - Set Buyer
J. Mark Harrington - Art Direction
Gina B. Cranham - Set Designer
Nigel A. Boucher - Leadman
Bruce Bisbey - Art Department Coordinator
Bobby Amor - Set Dresser
Dale DeStefani - Construction Coordinator
Robert Consing - Storyboard Artist
Kent Demaine - Creative Director
Charles Guanci Jr. - Property Master
Paul J. Hendricks - Construction Foreman
Henry Dando - Greensman
Rita Duffey - Location Scout
Rebecca Samuels - Painter
Ronald Puga - Standby Painter
Chris Purser - Assistant Property Master
Simon Cassels - Title Designer
Jennifer Carpenter - Set Decorating Coordinator
Niamh Murphy - Textile Artist
Craig Denham - Graphic Designer
Production 34
Suzanne Smith - Casting
Jerry Bruckheimer - Producer
Mike Stenson - Executive Producer
Chad Oman - Executive Producer
Pat Sandston - Associate Producer
Billy Hopkins - Casting
Kerry Barden - Casting
Barry H. Waldman - Executive Producer
John H. Starke - Unit Production Manager
Matthew Cohan - Associate Producer
Mark Bennett - Casting Associate
Ellen Gordon - Production Supervisor
Don Ferrarone - Associate Producer
Fabio M. Arber - Location Manager
KristieAnne Reed - Executive In Charge Of Production
Crisoforo Aguilar - Key Set Production Assistant
Carlos Rojas - Casting Associate
Anne C. Ford - Production Accountant
Elona Tsou - Production Coordinator
Xye - Researcher
Vivian Rebella - Location Assistant
Derek Di Biagio - Assistant Production Coordinator
Caitlin Rinderer - Casting Assistant
Kris Gray - Location Production Assistant
Derek DiBiagio - Assistant Production Coordinator
Lillian Awa - Production Assistant
Paola Cambo - Assistant Location Manager
Andrea Larsen - Assistant Accountant
Natasha Brickner - Executive Assistant
Patrick Fox - Key Production Assistant
Candy Carstensen - Payroll Accountant
Raymond Hernandez Jr. - Production Consultant
Sara Alvarez - Production Secretary
Tilu Khalayi - Second Assistant Accountant
Directing 6
Michael Bay - Director
Jane Goldsmith - Script Supervisor
John G. Scotti - First Assistant Director
Joe Lotito - Second Assistant Director
Rudy Persico - Second Second Assistant Director
Robert Consing - Second Unit Director
Sound 28
Trevor Rabin - Original Music Composer
Bob Badami - Music Supervisor
Doc Kane - ADR Mixer
Victoria Rose Sampson - Dialogue Editor
Andy Potvin - Dolby Consultant
Gloria D'Alessandro - Dialogue Editor
Dave Metzger - Orchestrator
Kimberly Harris - Supervising ADR Editor
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
George Watters II - Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin O’Connell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Sephton - Sound Designer
Suhail Kafity - Sound Effects Editor
David A. Arnold - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Ulrika Akander - Dialogue Editor
Teri E. Dorman - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Randle Akerson - Dialogue Editor
Douglas J. Schulman - Production Sound Mixer
Scott Blynder - Sound Mixer
Katie Greathouse - Music Editor
Linda Folk - ADR Editor
Sean Landeros - Sound Recordist
Melissa Lytle - Assistant Dialogue Editor
Kevin Cerchiai - Boom Operator
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Christine Danelski - Foley Editor
Mike Schmidt - Utility Sound
Gordon Goodwin - Conductor
Editing 12
Mark Goldblatt - Editor
Roger Barton - Editor
Tom Muldoon - Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Colorist
David Feldman - First Assistant Editor
Larry Flynn - Color Timer
Steve Mora - Digital Intermediate Producer
Mitch Zeitlin - Editorial Coordinator
Boyd Steer - Negative Cutter
Paul McGhee - Digital Color Timer
Lucas Borghi - Assistant Editor
Scott Fox - Colorist
Writing 6
Ron Shelton - Screenplay
Ron Shelton - Story
Cormac Wibberley - Story
Marianne Wibberley - Story
George Gallo - Characters
Jerry Stahl - Screenplay
Visual Effects 14
John Frazier - Special Effects Supervisor
Nathan McGuinness - Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Blondel Aidoo - Visual Effects Producer
Mark Freund - Visual Effects Supervisor
Elizabeth Hitt - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alyssa Fong - Visual Effects
Monte Swann - 24 Frame Playback
Christian Boudman - Digital Compositors
Gary Abrahamian - Lead Animator
Rachel Nicoll - Matchmove Supervisor
Justin Blampied - Visual Effects Designer
Chris Antonini - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rattiya Krajkoom - Visual Effects Production Manager
Nathalie Gonthier - Rotoscoping Artist
Costume & Make-Up 18
Deborah Lynn Scott - Costume Design
Carol Ramsey - Costume Design
Pierce Austin - Hairstylist
Judy Murdock - Makeup Artist
Debra Denson - Makeup Artist
Anthony J. Scarano - Costume Supervisor
Rodger Jacobs - Makeup Department Head
Jeanie Baker - Costumer
Roxanne Rizzo - Makeup Artist
Richard Schoen - Key Costumer
Gunnar Swanson - Key Hair Stylist
Lisa Mitchell - Hairstylist
Frank Crosby - Hairstylist
Laurie Cocheio - Key Makeup Artist
Ellen Falguiere - Assistant Costume Designer
Lois DeArmond - Costume Illustrator
Julia Gombert - Ager/Dyer
Marc Boyle - Wigmaker
Crew 40
Danny Cangemi - Special Effects Coordinator
Joe Digaetano - Pyrotechnician
Pete Antico - Stunts
Charlie Bonilla - Special Effects Assistant
James W. Gavin - Pilot
Toby Chu - Additional Music
Beau Borders - Special Sound Effects
Andy Gill - Stunt Coordinator
Alan Chan - Technical Supervisor
Alan D. Purwin - Aerial Coordinator
Gabriela Gutentag - Unit Publicist
Michael Menapace - Transportation Captain
Jim Schwalm - Special Effects Coordinator
John Charles - Software Engineer
James Marbas - Digital Effects Supervisor
David Aaron - Armorer
David Alban - Carpenter
Marc H. Katz - Craft Service
Michael W. Broomer - Driver
Kevin Craig - Picture Car Coordinator
Joli Eberhart - Post Production Assistant
Tami Goldman - Post Production Supervisor
Carlos Rey del Castillo - Production Office Assistant
Harold Collins - Propmaker
Alejandra Martinez - Scenic Artist
Kurt Angell - Security
George Schoendorfer - Set Medic
Andre Blair - Stand In
James D. D'Amico - Transportation Co-Captain
Lena Fennema - Utility Stunts
Jeff Beattie - Visual Effects Editor
José R. Varona - Set Medic
Philip Hoelcher - Animal Wrangler
Ricou Browning Jr. - Marine Coordinator
Norene Bini - Dialogue Coach
Ryan Bonner - Set Production Assistant
Charlie Estepp - Stunt Driver
Randolph LeRoi - Stunt Double
Justin Bertges - Special Effects Technician
Bill Erfurth - Technical Advisor
Camera 18
David Golia - Additional Photography
Amir Mokri - Director of Photography
Michael Watson - Camera Loader
David Emmerichs - Steadicam Operator
Pete Romano - Underwater Director of Photography
Philippe Carr-Forster - Camera Operator
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Robert Zuckerman - Still Photographer
John Grillo - First Assistant Camera
Richard J. Brock - Second Assistant Camera
Stephen Ciffone - Additional Camera
Travis Tarr - Camera Intern
Jim Kwiatkowski - Key Grip
Agnes Rodriguez - Camera Loader
Jerry Bertolami - Dolly Grip
Frank Boone - Grip
Earl Perque - Best Boy Grip
Mark Duncan - Assistant Camera
Lighting 8
Emanuel Carrión - Electrician
Justin Holdsworth - Gaffer
Joseph F. Warren - Chief Lighting Technician
Jeffrey P. Soderberg - Rigging Gaffer
Ben Kanegson - Best Boy Electric
Shawn Torge - Lighting Technician
Angel Pastrana - Rigging Grip
James Hopkins - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/29/2016 20:48:45

No reviews available.