Bad Boys II (2003)

Release Date: 2003-07-18

Runtime: 2 hours and 27 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Comedy, Thriller, Crime

Language(s): English, Spanish

Description

Out-of-control, trash-talking buddy cops Marcus Burnett and Mike Lowrey of the Miami Narcotics Task Force reunite, and bullets fly, cars crash and laughs explode as they pursue a whacked-out drug lord from the streets of Miami to the barrios of Cuba. But the real fireworks result when Marcus discovers that playboy Mike is secretly romancing Marcus’ sexy sister.

Cast 23
Martin Lawrence - Detective Marcus Burnett
Will Smith - Detective Mike Lowrey
Jordi Mollà - Hector Juan Carlos 'Johnny' Tapia
Gabrielle Union - Sydney 'Syd' Burnett
Peter Stormare - Alexei
Theresa Randle - Theresa Burnett
Joe Pantoliano - Captain C. Howard
Michael Shannon - Floyd Poteet
Jon Seda - Roberto
Yul Vazquez - Mateo Reyes
Jason Manuel Olazabal - Marco Vargas
Otto Sanchez - Carlos
Henry Rollins - TNT Leader
Antoni Corone - DEA Tony Dodd
Gary Nickens - TNT Fanuti
John Salley - Fletcher
Oleg Taktarov - Josef
Michael Bay - Driver
Ron Madoff - Boat Scene Extra
Peter Donald Badalamenti II - Guy in Holding Area
Jay Rasumny - Limo Guy (uncredited)
Donald Dowd - Club Raver
Jessica Sutta - Prostitute
Directing 4
Michael Bay - Director
Jane Goldsmith - Script Supervisor
John G. Scotti - First Assistant Director
Joe Lotito - Second Assistant Director
Writing 7
George Gallo - Characters
Ron Shelton - Screenplay
Jerry Stahl - Screenplay
Marianne Wibberley - Story
Cormac Wibberley - Story
Ron Shelton - Story
Robert Consing - Storyboard
Production 21
Jerry Bruckheimer - Producer
Chad Oman - Executive Producer
Mike Stenson - Executive Producer
Barry H. Waldman - Executive Producer
Kerry Barden - Casting
Billy Hopkins - Casting
Suzanne Smith - Casting
Matthew Cohan - Associate Producer
Don Ferrarone - Associate Producer
Pat Sandston - Associate Producer
John H. Starke - Unit Production Manager
Mark Bennett - Casting Associate
Carlos Rojas - Casting Associate
KristieAnne Reed - Executive In Charge Of Production
Fabio M. Arber - Location Manager
Anne C. Ford - Production Accountant
Elona Tsou - Production Coordinator
Ellen Gordon - Production Supervisor
Xye - Researcher
Derek Di Biagio - Assistant Production Coordinator
Caitlin Rinderer - Casting Assistant
Sound 22
Trevor Rabin - Original Music Composer
Kevin Cerchiai - Boom Operator
Katie Greathouse - Music Editor
Bob Badami - Music Supervisor
Dave Metzger - Orchestrator
Douglas J. Schulman - Production Sound Mixer
Robert L. Sephton - Sound Designer
Suhail Kafity - Sound Effects Editor
Scott Blynder - Sound Mixer
Kevin O'Connell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
George Watters II - Supervising Sound Editor
Andy Potvin - Dolby Consultant
Christine Danelski - Foley Editor
Mike Schmidt - Utility Sound
Linda Folk - ADR Editor
Kimberly Harris - Supervising ADR Editor
Teri E. Dorman - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Ulrika Akander - Dialogue Editor
Randle Akerson - Dialogue Editor
David A. Arnold - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Gloria D'Alessandro - Dialogue Editor
Victoria Rose Sampson - Dialogue Editor
Editing 8
Roger Barton - Editor
Mark Goldblatt - Editor
Tom Muldoon - Editor
Larry Flynn - Color Timer
Steve Mora - Digital Intermediate
Mitch Zeitlin - Editorial Coordinator
David Feldman - First Assistant Editor
Boyd Steer - Negative Cutter
Camera 14
Amir Mokri - Director of Photography
Stephen Ciffone - Additional Camera
David Golia - Additional Photography
Travis Tarr - Camera Intern
Philippe Carr-Forster - Camera Operator
John Grillo - First Assistant Camera
David Emmerichs - Steadicam Operator
Robert Zuckerman - Still Photographer
Jim Kwiatkowski - Key Grip
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Michael Watson - Camera Loader
Jerry Bertolami - Dolly Grip
Frank Boone - Grip
Pete Romano - Underwater Director of Photography
Art 21
Dominic Watkins - Production Design
J. Mark Harrington - Art Direction
David Lazan - Art Direction
Brad Ricker - Art Direction
Jennifer Williams - Set Decoration
Bruce Bisbey - Art Department Coordinator
Dale DeStefani - Construction Coordinator
Paul J. Hendricks - Construction Foreman
Henry Dando - Greensman
Nigel A. Boucher - Leadman
Rita Duffey - Location Scout
Rebecca Samuels - Painter
Oliver Scholl - Production Illustrator
Rosa Palomo - Set Decoration Buyer
Gina B. Cranham - Set Designer
Ronald Puga - Standby Painter
Bobby Amor - Set Dresser
Chris Purser - Assistant Property Master
Jennifer Carpenter - Set Decorating Coordinator
Simon Cassels - Title Designer
Charles Guanci Jr. - Property Master
Costume & Make-Up 17
Carol Ramsey - Costume Design
Deborah Lynn Scott - Costume Design
Lisa Mitchell - Hairstylist
Frank Crosby - Hairstylist
Pierce Austin - Hairstylist
Rodger Jacobs - Makeup Department Head
Debra Denson - Makeup Artist
Judy Murdock - Makeup Artist
Roxanne Rizzo - Makeup Artist
Anthony J. Scarano - Costume Supervisor
Ellen Falguiere - Assistant Costume Designer
Gunnar Swanson - Key Hair Stylist
Marc Boyle - Wigmaker
Julia Gombert - Ager/Dyer
Lois DeArmond - Costume Illustrator
Richard Schoen - Key Costumer
Laurie Cocheio - Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects 10
Alyssa Fong - Visual Effects
Monte Swann - 24 Frame Playback
Christian Boudman - Digital Compositors
John Frazier - Special Effects Supervisor
Elizabeth Hitt - Visual Effects Coordinator
Blondel Aidoo - Visual Effects Producer
Mark Freund - Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Abrahamian - Lead Animator
Rachel Nicoll - Matchmove Supervisor
Justin Blampied - Visual Effects Designer
Crew 36
Jim Schwalm - Special Effects Coordinator
Toby Chu - Additional Music
David Aaron - Armorer
David Alban - Carpenter
Marc H. Katz - Craft Service
James Marbas - Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael W. Broomer - Driver
Agnes Rodriguez - Loader
Kevin Craig - Picture Car Coordinator
Joli Eberhart - Post Production Assistant
Tami Goldman - Post Production Supervisor
Carlos Rey del Castillo - Production Office Assistant
Harold Collins - Propmaker
Alejandra Martinez - Scenic Artist
Robert Consing - Second Unit
Kurt Angell - Security
George Schoendorfer - Set Medic
Crisoforo Aguilar - Set Production Assistant
John Charles - Software Engineer
Sean Landeros - Sound Recordist
Danny Cangemi - Special Effects Coordinator
Andre Blair - Stand In
Andy Gill - Stunt Coordinator
Pete Antico - Stunts
Alan Chan - Technical Supervisor
Michael Menapace - Transportation Captain
James D. D'Amico - Transportation Co-Captain
Gabriela Gutentag - Unit Publicist
Lena Fennema - Utility Stunts
Jeff Beattie - Visual Effects Editor
Beau Borders - Special Sound Effects
José R. Varona - Set Medic
Joe Digaetano - Pyrotechnician
Alan D. Purwin - Aerial Coordinator
Philip Hoelcher - Animal Wrangler
Ricou Browning Jr. - Marine Coordinator
Lighting 7
Ben Kanegson - Best Boy Electric
Emanuel Carrión - Electrician
Justin Holdsworth - Gaffer
Shawn Torge - Lighting Technician
Jeffrey P. Soderberg - Rigging Gaffer
Angel Pastrana - Rigging Grip
Joseph F. Warren - Chief Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 6/29/2016 8:48:45 PM

No reviews available.