Terminator Genisys (2015)

Release Date: 2015-06-23

Runtime: 2 hours and 6 minutes

Genre(s): Science Fiction, Action, Thriller, Adventure

Language(s): English

Description

The year is 2029. John Connor, leader of the resistance continues the war against the machines. At the Los Angeles offensive, John's fears of the unknown future begin to emerge when TECOM spies reveal a new plot by SkyNet that will attack him from both fronts; past and future, and will ultimately change warfare forever.

Social
Cast 38
Arnold Schwarzenegger - The Terminator
Jason Clarke - John Connor
Emilia Clarke - Sarah Connor
Jai Courtney - Kyle Reese
J.K. Simmons - Detective O'Brien
Dayo Okeniyi - Danny Dyson
Matt Smith - Alex
Courtney B. Vance - Miles Dyson
Lee Byung-hun - T-1000
Michael Gladis - Lieutenant Matias
Sandrine Holt - Detective Cheung
Wayne Bastrup - Young O'Brien
Gregory Alan Williams - Detective Harding
Otto Sanchez - Detective Timmons
Matty Ferraro - Agent Janssen
Griff Furst - Agent Burke
Aaron V. Williamson - Refugee / Terminator
Seth Meriwether - Skynet - 18 yrs old
Afemo Omilami - Perry
Teri Wyble - Mariam
Kerry Cahill - Lt. Whitley
Mark Adam - Kyle's Dad
Kerry O'Malley - Kyle's Mom
Willa Taylor - Young Sarah
James Moses Black - Security Guard #1
Terry Dale Parks - Security Guard #2
Douglas Smith - Eric Thompson
Anthony Michael Frederick - Lead Cop
Brandon Stacy - Uniform Cop
Brett Azar - Guardian - Young / Terminator T-800
Douglas M. Griffin - Garber
Ernest Wells - Garbage Man
Bryant Prince - Young Kyle
Ross P. Cook - Soldier #1
Christopher Heskey - Soldier #2
Joshua Mikel - Angry Driver
Thomas Francis Murphy - Derelict
Tony Donno - Hospital Security Guard
Production 11
Ronna Kress - Casting
Laeta Kalogridis - Executive Producer
Bill Carraro - Executive Producer
Dana Goldberg - Producer
Patrick Lussier - Executive Producer
Paul Schwake - Executive Producer
David Ellison - Producer
Megan Ellison - Executive Producer
Elizabeth Coulon - Casting
Hannah d'Angerio - Casting Associate
Wendy Williams - Unit Production Manager
Writing 5
Gale Anne Hurd - Characters
James Cameron - Characters
Laeta Kalogridis - Screenplay
Patrick Lussier - Screenplay
Jane Wu - Storyboard
Art 16
Jay Hart - Set Decoration
Neil Spisak - Production Design
Greg Papalia - Art Direction
Dawn Swiderski - Art Direction
Jeff Mossa - Art Direction
Mara LePere-Schloop - Art Direction
Aaron Haye - Supervising Art Director
David E. Scott - Art Direction
Elena Albanese - Assistant Art Director
Diana Burton - Property Master
Mark Robert Taylor - Art Direction
Theresa Greene - Art Department Coordinator
John Hoskins - Construction Coordinator
Andres Cubillan - Art Direction
Shawn D. Bronson - Assistant Art Director
Maren Brown - Art Department Coordinator
Editing 6
Roger Barton - Editor
Robert Malina - First Assistant Editor
Mark Sahagun - Digital Intermediate
Christine Dougherty - Digital Intermediate
Nadia Nabhan - Digital Intermediate
Kenny G. Krauss - First Assistant Editor
Crew 18
John Stoneham Jr. - Stunt Coordinator
Joel Kramer - Stunt Coordinator
Melissa R. Stubbs - Stunt Coordinator
Gary Hymes - Stunt Coordinator
Jimmy N. Roberts - Stunts
Mark Carr - Visual Effects Editor
James M. Churchman - Stunt Coordinator
John Polyson - Visual Effects Editor
Abi Cadogan - Visual Effects Editor
Theo Demiris - Visual Effects Editor
Shreyas Dorwat - Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Hawker - Special Effects Coordinator
Larry Zanoff - Armorer
Timothy Lu - Armorer
Bryan Lu - Armorer
Joseph Farrant - Visual Effects Editor
Chris Kowal - Visual Effects Editor
Rex Reddick - Stunt Coordinator
Camera 20
Alexander Witt - Second Unit Director of Photography
Larry Blanford - Second Unit Director of Photography
Kramer Morgenthau - Director of Photography
Dylan Goss - Helicopter Camera
Jerry M. Jacob - Camera Operator
David A. Wolf - Additional Camera
Jeffery J. Tufano - Camera Operator
Ken Fisher - Camera Operator
Melinda Sue Gordon - Still Photographer
Mitch Dubin - Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno - Helicopter Camera
Phil Pastuhov - Helicopter Camera
Ronald Hersey - Camera Operator
Lawrence Karman - Steadicam Operator
Greg Morris - Additional Camera
Michael Applebaum - Additional Camera
Jason Jensen - First Assistant Camera
John Kairis - First Assistant Camera
Gregory Irwin - First Assistant Camera
Andrew Dumas - First Assistant Camera
Sound 17
Greg P. Russell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lorne Balfe - Original Music Composer
Dan O'Connell - Foley
Nancy Nugent - Supervising ADR Editor
Nancy Nugent - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Scott Millan - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ralph Osborn - Dialogue Editor
Tobias Poppe - Sound Designer
Tobias Poppe - Supervising Sound Editor
John T. Cucci - Foley
Erik Aadahl - Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan van der Ryn - Supervising Sound Editor
Polly McKinnon - Dialogue Editor
Jason W. Jennings - Sound Designer
Greg ten Bosch - Sound Effects Editor
Joel Erickson - Sound Effects Editor
Csaba Wagner - Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up 19
Lisa Love - Makeup Department Head
Susan Matheson - Costume Design
Connie Grayson Criswell - Wigmaker
Anji Bemben - Hair Department Head
Stacy Horn - Costume Supervisor
Lori Harris - Set Costumer
Mustapha Mimis - Set Costumer
Anthony Rivera Jr. - Set Costumer
Stacey Herbert - Makeup Artist
Susan Strubel - Set Costumer
Hayley Stuppel - Costume Supervisor
Elaine Perlmann - Assistant Costume Designer
Thayer Abaigael - Seamstress
Nancy Foreman - Seamstress
Diane Cornelius - Set Costumer
Jennifer Tremont - Key Hair Stylist
Nicole Sortillon Amos - Makeup Artist
Fleur Morell - Makeup Artist
Jenny-King Turko - Makeup Artist
Directing 2
Alan Taylor - Director
Anna Rane - Script Supervisor
Lighting 8
Steve Mathis - Gaffer
Glenn E. Moran - Rigging Gaffer
Ryan Watson - Rigging Grip
Brett Laumann - Gaffer
Aaron Toups - Rigging Grip
K.E.J. Stover - Rigging Grip
Rob Skuse - Rigging Grip
Joey Moran - Electrician
Visual Effects 23
Sean McGrath - Visual Effects Coordinator
Katherine Rodtsbrooks - Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Nittmann - Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams - Visual Effects Supervisor
Nathan McConnel - Animation Supervisor
Marlene Chazot - Animation Director
Mike Beaulieu - Animation Supervisor
Natalia Altavilla - Visual Effects Coordinator
Linda Barsotti - Visual Effects Coordinator
Scott Benza - Animation Supervisor
Samuel Côté - Visual Effects Coordinator
Stanislas de Lesquen - Visual Effects Coordinator
Valeria di Gabriele - Visual Effects Coordinator
Raphael Fernandes - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Griffiths - Visual Effects Coordinator
Marie-Hélène Weiss - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashleigh Yu - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kevin Field - Visual Effects Producer
Shari Hanson - Visual Effects Producer
Fathy Hassan - Visual Effects Producer
Chad Nixon - Visual Effects Producer
Laurent Gillet - Visual Effects Supervisor
Cliff Welsh - Visual Effects Supervisor
NameTracking Since
Maria 02/27/2017 23:30:00

No reviews available.