Toy Story 2 (1999)

Release Date: 1999-10-30

Runtime: 1 hour and 32 minutes

Genre(s): Animation, Comedy, Family

Language(s): English

Description

Andy heads off to Cowboy Camp, leaving his toys to their own devices. Things shift into high gear when an obsessive toy collector named Al McWhiggen, owner of Al's Toy Barn kidnaps Woody. Andy's toys mount a daring rescue mission, Buzz Lightyear meets his match and Woody has to decide where he and his heart truly belong.

Cast 42
Tom Hanks - Woody (voice)
Tim Allen - Buzz Lightyear (voice)
Joan Cusack - Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl (voice)
Jim Varney - Slinky Dog (voice)
Kelsey Grammer - Stinky Pete the Prospector (voice)
Don Rickles - Mr. Potato Head (voice)
Wallace Shawn - Rex (voice)
John Ratzenberger - Hamm (voice)
Annie Potts - Bo Peep (voice)
Estelle Harris - Mrs. Potato Head (voice)
Wayne Knight - Al McWhiggin (voice)
John Morris - Andy (voice)
Laurie Metcalf - Andy's Mom (voice)
R. Lee Ermey - Sarge (voice)
Jodi Benson - Tour Guide Barbie (voice)
Jonathan Harris - Geri the Cleaner (voice)
Joe Ranft - Wheezy (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon - Squeeze Toy Aliens (voice)
Andrew Stanton - Evil Emperor Zurg (voice)
Corey Burton - Woody's Roundup Announcer (voice)
John Lasseter - Blue Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robot (voice)
Mickie McGowan - Mom at yard sale (voice)
Phil Proctor - Airline Rep / sign-off voice / Mr. Konishi (voice)
Lee Unkrich - Red Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robot (voice)
Sherry Lynn - Additional Voices (voice)
Jack Angel - (voice)
Bob Bergen - (voice)
Mary Kay Bergman - Jessie - yodeling / additional voices (voice)
Sheryl Bernstein - (voice)
Rodger Bumpass - (voice)
Rachel Davey - (voice)
Debi Derryberry - (voice)
Jessica Evans - (voice)
Bill Farmer - (voice)
Pat Fraley - Toy Store Buzz Lightyears (voice)
Jess Harnell - (voice)
Nicolette Little - Little Girl at Yard Sale (voice)
Andi Peters - Baggage Handler (voice)
Jan Rabson - (voice)
Carly Schroeder - (voice)
Madylin Sweeten - (voice)
Hannah Unkrich - Molly Davis (voice)
Directing 12
John Lasseter - Director
Derek Williams - Layout
Mark Sanford - Layout
Robert Anderson - Layout
Lee Unkrich - Co-Director
Ash Brannon - Co-Director
Wade Childress - Layout
Roman Figun - Layout
Craig McGillivray - Layout
Stephen Moros - Layout
Adam Schnitzer - Layout
Lee Cruikshank - Script Coordinator
Writing 8
Andrew Stanton - Screenplay
Rita Hsiao - Screenplay
Doug Chamberlin - Screenplay
Chris Webb - Screenplay
John Lasseter - Original Story
Pete Docter - Original Story
Ash Brannon - Original Story
Andrew Stanton - Original Story
Production 9
Karen Robert Jackson - Producer
Sarah McArthur - Executive Producer
Helene Plotkin - Producer
Mary Hidalgo - Casting
Ruth Lambert - Casting
Graham Walters - Production Manager
Catherine Roehl - Production Accountant
A.J. Riebli III - Production Office Coordinator
Mickie McGowan - ADR Voice Casting
Camera 5
Sharon Calahan - Director of Photography
Don Conway - Camera Technician
Perrin Cutting - Camera Department Manager
Louis Rivera - Camera Supervisor
Jeff Wan - Camera Technician
Editing 26
Edie Bleiman - Editor
David Ian Salter - Editor
Lee Unkrich - Editor
Dale E. Grahn - Color Timer
Jennifer Leo Russ - First Assistant Editor
Jim Stewart - Additional Editing
Ken Schretzmann - Additional Editing
Richard Halsey - Additional Editing
Mildred Iatrou - Additional Editing
Luis Alvarez y Alvarez - Additional Editorial Assistant
Torbin Xan Bullock - Additional Editorial Assistant
Jack Curtis Dubowsky - Additional Editorial Assistant
Tom Freeman - Additional Editorial Assistant
Chris Vallance - Additional Editorial Assistant
Axel Geddes - Additional Editorial Assistant
Christian Hill - Additional Editorial Assistant
Lucas Putnam - Additional Editorial Assistant
Katherine Ringgold - Additional Editorial Assistant
Sarah Schubart - Additional Editorial Assistant
Mark Yeager - Additional Editorial Assistant
Mike Marsh - Additional Editorial Assistant
Ed Fuller - First Assistant Editor
Lindsey Collins - Editorial Manager
Steven Liu - Assistant Editor
Anne Pia - Editorial Coordinator
Shannon Menendez-Chu - Editorial Production Assistant
Art 13
William Cone - Production Design
Jim Pearson - Production Design
Bryn Imagire - Art Direction
Susan Bradley - Title Designer
Matt White - Art Department Manager
David Skelly - Assistant Art Director
Jerome Ranft - Sculptor
Norm DeCarlo - Sculptor
Jen Kinavey - Art Department Coordinator
Jon Childress Farmer - Set Dresser
Graham Moloy - Set Dresser
Sophie Vincelette - Set Dresser
Derek Williams - Set Dresser
Sound 22
Randy Newman - Music
Lisa Jaime - Music Editor
Gary Rydstrom - Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Silvers - Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Myers - Sound Designer
Teresa Eckton - Sound Effects Editor
Shannon Mills - Sound Effects Editor
Mary Helen Leasman - Foley Editor
Susan Sanford - Foley Editor
Bruno Coon - Supervising Music Editor
Jonathan Sacks - Orchestrator
Ira Hearshen - Orchestrator
Randy Newman - Orchestrator
Ronald G. Roumas - Sound Recordist
Jennifer Barin - Sound Recordist
Doc Kane - ADR & Dubbing
Al Nelson - Assistant Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe - Foley
Jana Vance - Foley
Andrew Page - Music Director
Visual Effects 119
Michael Parks - Animation
Anthony Scott - Animation
Randy Berrett - CG Painter
Robin Cooper - CG Painter
Laura Phillips - CG Painter
Angus MacLane - Animation
Andrew Gordon - Animation
Nicolas Alan Barillaro - Animation
Stephen Barnes - Animation
Bryn Imagire - Shading
Yvonne Herbst - CG Painter
Glenn Kim - CG Painter
Randy Berrett - Character Designer
Ash Brannon - Character Designer
Colin Brady - Character Designer
Jill Culton - Character Designer
Dan Lee - Character Designer
Bud Luckey - Character Designer
Nathaniel McLaughlin - Character Designer
Ken Mitchroney - Character Designer
Jim Pearson - Character Designer
Sean Hargreaves - Visual Development
Harley Jessup - Visual Development
Dave Gordon - Visual Development
Kyle Balda - Animation Director
Dylan Brown - Animation Director
Bobby Beck - Animation
Michael Berenstein - Animation
Ash Brannon - Animation
Jennifer Cha - Animation
Scott Clark - Animation
Brett Coderre - Animation
Melanie Cordan - Animation
Tim Crawfurd - Animation
David DeVan - Animation
Mark R.R. Farquhar - Animation
Ike Feldman - Animation
Stephen Gregory - Animation
Jimmy Hayward - Animation
Timothy Hittle - Animation
Steven Clay Hunter - Animation
Ethan Hurd - Animation
John Kahrs - Animation
Nancy Kato - Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson - Animation
Bob Koch - Animation
Wendell Lee - Animation
Peter Lepeniotis - Animation
Daniel Mason - Animation
Jon Mead - Animation
Billy Merritt - Animation
Karyn Metlen - Animation
Valerie Mih - Animation
James Ford Murphy - Animation
Peter Nash - Animation
Mark Oftedal - Animation
Bret 'Brook' Parker - Animation
Sanjay Patel - Animation
Bobby Podesta - Animation
Jeff Pratt - Animation
Karen Prell - Animation
Brett Pulliam - Animation
Rich Quade - Animation
Mike Quinn - Animation
Robert H. Russ - Animation
Gini Cruz Santos - Animation
Doug Sheppeck - Animation
Alan Sperling - Animation
Ross Stevenson - Animation
Doug Sweetland - Animation
David Tart - Animation
J. Warren Trezevant - Animation
Mark A. Walsh - Animation
Tasha Wedeen - Animation
Adam Wood - Animation
Christina Yim - Animation
Kureha Yokoo - Animation
Paul Mendoza - Fix Animator
Andrea Schultz - Fix Animator
David Orecklin - Animation Department Coordinator
Mark Adams - Modeling
Paul Aichele - Modeling
Lauren Alpert - Modeling
James Bancroft - Modeling
Ruieta DaSilva - Modeling
Cynthia Dueltgen - Modeling
Damir Frkovic - Modeling
Rob Jensen - Modeling
Stephen King - Modeling
Kelly O'Connell - Modeling
Eileen O'Neill - Modeling
Dale Ruffolo - Modeling
Patrick Wilson - Modeling
Eben Ostby - Character Modelling Supervisor
Shawn Krause - Animation
Jenny Head Appleton - Animation Manager
Christian Hoffman - Modeling
Don Schreiter - Modeling
Gary Schultz - Modeling
John Singh Pottebaum - Shading
Karen Kiser - Animation
Jenni Tsoi - Animation Fix Coordinator
Kori Rae - Animation Manager
Guido Quaroni - Modeling
David Batte - Shading
Kirk Bowers - Shading
Mark Fontana - Shading
Larry Gritz - Shading
Ben Jordan - Shading
Michael R. King - Shading
Ana Lacaze - Shading
Daniel McCoy - Shading
Eileen O'Neill - Shading
Keith Olenick - Shading
Guido Quaroni - Shading
Steve Upstill - Shading
David Valdez - Shading
John Warren - Shading
Roger Rose - Animation
Lighting 29
Jean-Claude Kalache - Lighting Supervisor
Lauren Alpert - Master Lighting Artist
Jun Han Cho - Master Lighting Artist
Cynthia Dueltgen - Master Lighting Artist
Deborah R. Fowler - Master Lighting Artist
Christian Hoffman - Master Lighting Artist
Jesse Hollander - Master Lighting Artist
Rob Jensen - Master Lighting Artist
Ana Lacaze - Master Lighting Artist
Ken Lao - Master Lighting Artist
Joyce Powell - Master Lighting Artist
Terry McQueen - Lighting Manager
Molly Naughton - Lighting Manager
Tom Kim - Lighting Coordinator
Cynthia Pettit - Lighting Technician
Dale Ruffolo - Lighting Artist
Jason Bickerstaff - Lighting Technician
Kirk Bowers - Lighting Technician
Reid Gershbein - Lighting Technician
Michael B. Johnson - Lighting Technician
Jongo - Lighting Technician
Janet Lucroy - Lighting Technician
Kelly O'Connell - Lighting Technician
Eileen O'Neill - Lighting Technician
John Singh Pottebaum - Lighting Technician
Sudeep Rangaswamy - Lighting Technician
Allison Torres - Lighting Technician
Brian Daniel Young - Lighting Technician
Danielle Feinberg - Master Lighting Artist
Crew 78
Paul Cichocki - Post Production Supervisor
Robert Grahamjones - Second Film Editor
Galyn Susman - Supervising Technical Director
Glenn McQueen - Supervising Animator
Chris Montan - Executive Music Producer
David Slusser - Temp Music Editor
Barney Jones - Temp Music Editor
David Reynolds - Additional Writing
Miguel Ángel Poveda - Post Production Supervisor
Phil Beffrey - Software Engineer
Loren Carpenter - Software Engineer
Rob Cook - Software Engineer
Tom Duff - Software Engineer
Larry Gritz - Software Engineer
Dan Lyke - Software Engineer
Shaun Oborn - Software Engineer
Matt Pharr - Software Engineer
Tien Truong - Software Engineer
Eric Veach - Software Engineer
Shawn Brennan - Sequence Leads
Jeremy Lasky - Sequence Leads
Patrick Lin - Sequence Leads
Gregg Olsson - Sequence Leads
Andy Witkin - Software Engineer
Sarah Jo Helton - Schedule Coordinator
Samuel Lord Black - Software Engineer
John Singh Pottebaum - Software Engineer
Jason B. Hendrix - Systems Administrators & Support
Nathan Ardaiz - Systems Administrators & Support
George Bagtas - Systems Administrators & Support
Adam Beeman - Systems Administrators & Support
Bryan Bird - Systems Administrators & Support
Lars R. Damerow - Systems Administrators & Support
Patrick Guenette - Systems Administrators & Support
Ling Hsu - Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Kaldis - Systems Administrators & Support
Gregory Yong Paik - Systems Administrators & Support
Kristina Perez - Systems Administrators & Support
May Pon - Systems Administrators & Support
Josh Qualtieri - Systems Administrators & Support
M.T. Silvia - Systems Administrators & Support
Edilberto A. Soriano Jr. - Systems Administrators & Support
Alex Stahl - Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas - Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher C. Walker - Systems Administrators & Support
Jay Weiland - Systems Administrators & Support
Dallas Wisehaupt - Systems Administrators & Support
David Gordon - Systems Administrators & Support
James Burgess - Photoscience Manager
David DiFrancesco - Photoscience Manager
Timothy Sorensen - Post Production Assistant
Lance Martin - Production Office Assistant
John Alex - Software Engineer
Brad Andalman - Software Engineer
Ronen Barzel - Software Engineer
Malcolm Blanchard - Software Engineer
Bena Currin - Software Engineer
Thomas Hahn - Software Engineer
Kitt Hirasaki - Software Engineer
Michael B. Johnson - Software Engineer
Michael Kass - Software Engineer
Chris King - Software Engineer
Eric Lebel - Software Engineer
Bruce Perens - Software Engineer
Chris Perry - Software Engineer
Sudeep Rangaswamy - Software Engineer
Drew Rogge - Software Engineer
Michael Shantzis - Software Engineer
Heidi Stettner - Software Engineer
Dirk Van Gelder - Software Engineer
Manny Ponce - Systems Administrators & Support
Nelson Siu - Systems Administrators & Support
Rona Michele - Temp Sound Editor
Erik Forman - Information Systems Manager
Alisa Gilden - Information Systems Manager
Warren Hays - Information Systems Manager
Duncan Keefe - Information Systems Manager
Michael O'Brien - Information Systems Manager
Costume & Make-Up 1
David Eisenmann - Set Dressing Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 10/16/2016 12:14:49 AM
Maria 2/27/2017 11:29:58 PM
Frederik Banke 4/10/2017 9:13:17 PM

No reviews available.