Cast Away (2000)

Release Date: 2000-12-22

Runtime: 2 hours and 23 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Drama

Language(s): English, Russian

Description

Chuck, a top international manager for FedEx, and Kelly, a Ph.D. student, are in love and heading towards marriage. Then Chuck's plane to Malaysia ditches at sea during a terrible storm. He's the only survivor, and he washes up on a tiny island with nothing but some flotsam and jetsam from the aircraft's cargo.

Cast 35
Tom Hanks - Chuck Noland
Helen Hunt - Kelly Frears
Chris Noth - Jerry Lovett
Paul Sanchez - Ramon
Lari White - Bettina Peterson
Leonid Citer - Fyodor
David Allen Brooks - Dick Peterson
Semion Sudarikov - Nicolai
Peter von Berg - Yuri
Dmitri S. Boudrine - Lev
Nick Searcy - Stan
Fran├žois Duhamel - French FedEx Loader
Michael Forest - Pilot Jack
Lauren Birkell - Lauren Madden
Yelena Popovic - Beautiful Russian Woman
Viveka Davis - Pilot Gwen
Jennifer Choe - Memphis State Student
Nan Martin - Kelly's Mother
Anne Bellamy - Anne Larson
Dennis Letts - Dennis Larson
Wendy Worthington - Wendy Larson
Valerie Wildman - Virginia Larson
John Duerler - John Larson
Steve Monroe - Steve Larson
Lisa Long - Lisa Madden
Elden Henson - Elden Madden
Timothy Stack - Morgan Stockton
Alice Vaughn - Alice Stockton
Joe Conley - Joe Wally
Garret Davis - Pilot Blaine
Jay Acovone - Pilot Peter
Christopher Kriesa - Pilot Kevin
Derick Alexander - Taxi Driver
Vsevolod Boldin
Jenifer Lewis - Becca Twig
Sound 22
Alan Silvestri - Original Music Composer
Alan Silvestri - Conductor
Tom Johnson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennie Thorpe - Foley Artist
Tony Eckert - Foley Mixer
Dennis Leonard - Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
William B. Kaplan - Production Sound Mixer
David Lucarelli - ADR Recordist
Charleen Richards - ADR Mixer
Robert Jackson - Boom Operator
Kenneth Karman - Music Editor
Ewa Sztompke - Dialogue Editor
Ken Fischer - Sound Effects Editor
Dennis S. Sands - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Fox - Foley Editor
Marilyn McCoppen - ADR Supervisor
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
Joel Sill - Music Consultant
Frank 'Pepe' Merel - Foley Recordist
Tom Boyd - Musician
Colin O'Neill - Assistant Sound Editor
Directing 6
Robert Zemeckis - Director
Steve Starkey - Second Unit Director
Luca Kouimelis - Script Supervisor
Carla Corwin - First Assistant Director
Anna E. Hayward - Additional Second Assistant Director
Basti Van Der Woude - Second Second Assistant Director
Production 30
Robert Zemeckis - Producer
Steve Starkey - Producer
Tom Hanks - Producer
Victoria Burrows - Casting
Cherylanne Martin - Unit Production Manager
Cherylanne Martin - Associate Producer
Joan Bradshaw - Executive Producer
Jack Rapke - Producer
Steven J. Boyd - Associate Producer
Scot Boland - Casting Associate
Sergei Gurevich - Production Manager
Chris Johnson - Art Department Production Assistant
Judith Bouley - Additional Casting
Colleen Gibbons - Travel Coordinator
Scott Puckett - Production Secretary
Steven R. Molen - Production Executive
Dhana Gilbert - Production Coordinator
Charlie Bolwell - Production Assistant
Ken Ryan - Production Accountant
Martin Krauka - Production Supervisor
James W. Kristoff - Executive In Charge Of Production
Martin Lane - Assistant Location Manager
Tim Hillman - Location Manager
Maria DeVane - Post Production Accountant
Lori Ikeda - Payroll Accountant
John Follmer - Head of Production
Mayda Renizzi-Holt - First Assistant Accountant
Jenne Herbst - Casting Assistant
Anthony Cross - Location Assistant
Shannon Petska - Assistant Production Coordinator
Writing 2
Robert Zemeckis - Writer
William Broyles Jr. - Screenplay
Camera 15
Don Burgess - Director of Photography
Moshe Levin - Additional Camera
Fran├žois Duhamel - Still Photographer
Steve Graves - Best Boy Grip
Gregory Lundsgaard - Camera Operator
Tommy Klines - First Assistant Camera
Richard Mosier - Assistant Camera
Dan Moore - Additional Photography
Steven Cueva - Camera Loader
Steve Smith - Key Grip
Kelly Diehl - Libra Head Technician
Sean Devine - Dolly Grip
Roger Wall - Camera Technician
Jeff Andrus - Grip
Cash Cockerill - Second Assistant Camera
Editing 9
Arthur Schmidt - Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Jeremiah O'Driscoll - Associate Editor
R. Orlando Duenas - First Assistant Editor
John Nicolard - Digital Color Timer
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Peter Ciardelli - Editorial Production Assistant
Katie Hedrich - Assistant Editor
Jeff Chaves - Colorist
Visual Effects 12
Crys Forsyth-Smith - Visual Effects Producer
John Frazier - Special Effects Supervisor
Ken Ralston - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominic Sidoli - Visual Effects Coordinator
Marzette Bonar - VFX Artist
Timothy Michael Cairns - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Patrick Zentis - Digital Compositor
Amy Garback - Additional Visual Effects
Lauren A. Littleton - Visual Effects Production Manager
Lea Lambert - Rotoscoping Artist
Steven Blakey - Visual Effects Technical Director
David Bleich - Matte Painter
Art 24
Rick Carter - Production Design
Andrew Menzies - Assistant Art Director
Karen O'Hara - Set Decoration
William James Teegarden - Art Direction
Rosemary Brandenburg - Set Decoration
Robin L. Miller - Property Master
Jason Sweers - Graphic Designer
Neil Kirkland - Construction Coordinator
Stefan Dechant - Art Direction
Elizabeth Lapp - Art Direction
Pamela Klamer - Set Designer
Val Drake - Sculptor
Philip Keller - Storyboard Artist
Chris Cummings - Art Department Coordinator
Leslie Ross - Painter
Tony Leonardi - Standby Painter
Audrey Brooks - Location Scout
Carlo Basail - Greensman
Mary Etta Lang - Textile Artist
Warren Manser - Production Illustrator
Dean Kraft - Construction Foreman
Maureen McGuire - Props
Graham Aston - Assistant Property Master
Kurt Blondis - Set Painter
Costume & Make-Up 13
Joanna Johnston - Costume Design
Daniel C. Striepeke - Key Makeup Artist
Deborah La Mia Denaver - Makeup Artist
Robert Wojewodski - Assistant Costume Designer
Kathryn Blondell - Hairstylist
Tom Macdonald - Set Costumer
Robin Richesson - Costume Illustrator
William Acedo - Set Dressing Artist
Diana Wilson - Costume Supervisor
Carmen Mazarow - Seamstress
Nigel Boyd - Key Costumer
Linda Redmon - Costumer
Tricia Bercsi Wilkin - Key Set Costumer
Crew 30
Larz Anderson - Special Effects
Patrick Esposito - Post-Production Manager
Doug Coleman - Stunt Coordinator
Richard Kidd - Digital Effects Supervisor
Jane E. Russell - Unit Publicist
Guy T. Wiedmann - Visual Effects Editor
Walt Conti - Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Joel Marrow - Transportation Coordinator
David Burton - CG Supervisor
Stuart McCowan - Sound Design Assistant
Jeff Khachadoorian - Carpenter
Randy Cantor - Transportation Captain
Jim Turner - Production Controller
Nila Neukum - Additional Script Supervisor
Orlando Chongo - Craft Service
Tim Werle - Set Medic
Johnny Bartlet - Driver
Brian Hall - Software Engineer
Steven Kunes - Creative Consultant
Allyn Partin - Dialect Coach
Audrea Topps Harjo - Digital Producer
Steve 'Mac' MacIntyre - Marine Coordinator
Len Borggrebe - Propmaker
Ray Zielinski - Stand In
Steven Baker - Stunts
Dennis W. Milliken - Transportation Co-Captain
John Williams - Technical Advisor
Taylor Ball - Special Effects Assistant
Martin Montoya - Special Effects Technician
Jon Roseman - Stunt Double
Lighting 4
Brad Emmons - Rigging Gaffer
Danny Barfield - Rigging Grip
Craig Campbell - Electrician
Dean Andolsek - Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 02/04/2018 11:40:39

No reviews available.