Fast & Furious 6 (2013)

Release Date: 2013-05-21

Runtime: 2 hours and 11 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Thriller, Crime

Language(s): English, Russian, Spanish

Description

Hobbs has Dominic and Brian reassemble their crew to take down a team of mercenaries: Dominic unexpectedly gets convoluted also facing his presumed deceased girlfriend, Letty.

Social
Cast 52
Vin Diesel - Dominic Toretto
Paul Walker - Brian O'Conner
Dwayne Johnson - Luke Hobbs
Jordana Brewster - Mia Toretto
Michelle Rodriguez - Leticia "Letty" Ortiz
Tyrese Gibson - Roman Pearce
Sung Kang - Han
Gal Gadot - Gisele Yashar
Ludacris - Tej Parker
Luke Evans - Owen Shaw
Elsa Pataky - Elena
Gina Carano - Riley
Clara Paget - Vegh
Kim Kold - Klaus
Joe Taslim - Jah
Samuel M. Stewart - Denlinger (as Samuel Stewart)
Benjamin Davies - Adolfson
Matthew Stirling - Oakes
David Ajala - Ivory
Thure Lindhardt - Firuz
Shea Whigham - Stasiak
Andrei Zayats - Russian Officer
John Ortiz - Braga
Jason Thorpe - Snobby Auctioneer Organizer
Huggy Leaver - Pawn Shop Owner
Alexander Vegh - Forensic Analyst
Stephen Marcus - Davies
Magda Rodriguez - Secretary
Andy Pointon - Terry
Victor Gardener - NATO Commander
Sol de la Barreda - Doctor
Françoise Philippart de Foy - Nurse
Elvira Tricás - Nurse
Carolina Pozo - Nurse
Jhony Meñdez - Santiago
Revil Beat - Benito
Sarah Yan Li - Lead Chinese Agent (as Sarah Li)
Lisandro León - Costa Rica Happy Man
Sonia Hernández Fumero - Hot Girl
Pilar Mayo - Hot Girl
Laz Alonso - Fenix (uncredited)
Eddie Bagayawa - Subway Commuter (uncredited)
Dean Barlage - English Driver (uncredited)
Gintare Beinoraviciute - Street Race Spectator (uncredited)
Catherine Delaloye - Beautiful Girl (uncredited)
Rowena Diamond - Hot, Sexy Girl (uncredited)
Mark Haldor - Racer (uncredited)
Andrew Koji - HK Police (uncredited)
Alex Martin - Braga's Thug (uncredited)
Rita Ora - Race Caller (uncredited)
Gemita Samarra - Auctioneers Assistant (uncredited)
Jason Statham - Deckard Shaw (uncredited)
Production 14
Lucinda Syson - Casting
Clayton Townsend - Producer
Neal H. Moritz - Producer
Vin Diesel - Producer
Chris Morgan - Executive Producer
Amanda Lewis - Executive Producer
Samantha Vincent - Executive Producer
Steve Hart - Location Manager
Lee Robertson - Location Manager
Peter Bardsley - Location Manager
Lloret Dunn - Location Manager
Maria Sanz Esteve - Location Manager
Vinnie Jassal - Location Manager
Izaskun Montilla - Location Manager
Sound 22
Harry Cohen - Sound Designer
Anna MacKenzie - Supervising ADR Editor
Anna MacKenzie - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Paul Rabjohns - Music Editor
Lucas Vidal - Original Music Composer
Gary A. Hecker - Foley
Joe Dzuban - Foley Editor
Tom Kramer - Music Editor
Gary Marullo - Foley Artist
Frederick H. Stahly - Dialogue Editor
Piero Mura - Sound Effects Editor
Kris Fenske - Sound Effects Editor
Jay Wilkinson - Sound Designer
Robb Boyd - Music Editor
Frank A. Montaño - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Staubli - Sound Designer
Thomas A. Carlson - Music Editor
Chris Jargo - ADR Editor
Stephen P. Robinson - Sound Designer
Glynna Grimala - Sound Effects Editor
Chris Murphy - Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up 15
Sanja Milkovic Hays - Costume Design
Nikita Rae - Makeup Artist
Rocky Faulkner - Makeup Artist
John Blake - Makeup Department Head
Roberto Craciunica - Costume Design
Catherine Heys - Hairstylist
Nava R. Sadan - Costume Supervisor
Paul Job - Hairstylist
Charlotte Hayward - Hairstylist
Soleil Jackson - Hairstylist
Amy Byrne - Makeup Artist
Amanda Louise Ellis - Makeup Artist
Nora Robertson - Makeup Artist
Nicole Sortillon - Makeup Artist
Andrew Hunt - Costume Supervisor
Editing 8
Christian Wagner - Editor
Kelly Matsumoto - Editor
Richard Conkling - First Assistant Editor
Greg D'Auria - Editor
Leigh Folsom Boyd - Editor
Dylan Highsmith - Editor
Amy Pawlowski - Digital Intermediate
Laura Steiger - First Assistant Editor
Art 19
Leslie Tomkins - Art Direction
Richard Roberts - Set Decoration
Jan Roelfs - Production Design
Stuart Rose - Art Direction
Dawn Snyder - Art Direction
Mike Medina - Construction Coordinator
Erik Polczwartek - Art Direction
James Hambidge - Supervising Art Director
Gavin Fitch - Art Direction
Sue Whitaker - Art Direction
Ty Teiger - Property Master
Meike Maher - Construction Coordinator
Sean Mannion - Property Master
Guy Bradley - Art Direction
Heather Noble - Art Department Coordinator
Mike Villarino - Construction Coordinator
Toby Britton - Art Direction
Nic Harvey - Art Department Coordinator
Todd Wolcott - Greensman
Writing 2
Gary Scott Thompson - Characters
Chris Morgan - Writer
Crew 14
Greg Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Koen Vroeijenstijn - CG Supervisor
Teresa Costa - Special Effects Coordinator
Xinyi Puah - Visual Effects Editor
Steve Rhee - Visual Effects Editor
Julian Foddy - CG Supervisor
Nicola Hoyle - CG Supervisor
Gary Birmingham - Transportation Coordinator
Dennis McCarthy - Picture Car Coordinator
Carol McConnaughey - Unit Publicist
Victoria Stokes - Special Effects Coordinator
Corbin Mehl - Visual Effects Editor
Cain Lee - Transportation Coordinator
Ian Clarke - Picture Car Coordinator
Camera 14
Igor Meglic - Second Unit Director of Photography
Stephen F. Windon - Director of Photography
Giles Keyte - Still Photographer
Stefan Müller - Helicopter Camera
Peter Field - Camera Operator
Tim Wooster - Camera Operator
Stuart Howell - Steadicam Operator
John Marzano - Helicopter Camera
Steve Koster - Helicopter Camera
Chas Bain - Camera Operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini - Camera Operator
Arthur Zajac - Camera Operator
Goran Pavicevic - Additional Photography
Benjamin Frik - Helicopter Camera
Directing 3
Justin Lin - Director
Valeria Migliassi Collins - Script Supervisor
Susie Jones - Script Supervisor
Visual Effects 20
Kelvin McIlwain - Visual Effects Supervisor
Geoff Anderson - Visual Effects Producer
Nathan McGuinness - Visual Effects Supervisor
Seth Kleinberg - Visual Effects Producer
Christal Wolgamott - Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann - Visual Effects Producer
Erik Nordby - Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Harvey - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Elam - Visual Effects Producer
Alexander Vegh - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Liz Roberts - Visual Effects Producer
Ann Podlozny - Visual Effects Producer
Sean Andrew Faden - Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Enticott - Animation Supervisor
Kristijan Danilovski - Visual Effects Producer
B.J. Farmer - Visual Effects Producer
Boris T. Duepré - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Stranks - Visual Effects Supervisor
Hugo Dominguez - Visual Effects
Earl A. Hibbert - Visual Effects
Lighting 2
Lee Walters - Gaffer
Avelino Fernandez - Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/29/2016 21:04:42
Maria 03/06/2017 11:41:09

No reviews available.