Wreck-It Ralph (2012)

Release Date: 2012-11-01

Runtime: 1 hour and 41 minutes

Genre(s): Family, Animation, Comedy, Adventure

Language(s): English

Description

Wreck-It Ralph is the 9-foot-tall, 643-pound villain of an arcade video game named Fix-It Felix Jr., in which the game's titular hero fixes buildings that Ralph destroys. Wanting to prove he can be a good guy and not just a villain, Ralph escapes his game and lands in Hero's Duty, a first-person shooter where he helps the game's hero battle against alien invaders. He later enters Sugar Rush, a kart racing game set on tracks made of candies, cookies and other sweets. There, Ralph meets Vanellope von Schweetz who has learned that her game is faced with a dire threat that could affect the entire arcade, and one that Ralph may have inadvertently started.

Cast 68
John C. Reilly - Wreck-It Ralph (voice)
Sarah Silverman - Vanellope von Schweetz (voice)
Jack McBrayer - Fix-It Felix (voice)
Jane Lynch - Sergeant Calhoun (voice)
Alan Tudyk - King Candy (voice)
Mindy Kaling - Taffyta Muttonfudge (voice)
Joe Lo Truglio - Markowski (voice)
Ed O'Neill - Mr. Litwak (voice)
Dennis Haysbert - General Hologram (voice)
Adam Carolla - Wynnchel (voice)
Horatio Sanz - Duncan (voice)
Rich Moore - Sour Bill / Zangief (voice)
Edie McClurg - Mary (voice)
Jess Harnell - Don (voice)
Rachael Harris - Deanna (voice)
Skylar Astin - Roy (voice)
Katie Lowes - Candlehead (voice)
Jamie Elman - Rancis Fluggerbutter (voice)
Josie Trinidad - Jubileena Bing Bing (voice)
Cymbre Walk - Crumbelina Di Caramello (voice)
Phil Johnston - Surge Protector (voice)
Stefanie Scott - Moppet Girl (voice)
John DiMaggio - Beard Papa (voice)
Raymond S. Persi - Gene / Zombie (voice)
Brian Kesinger - Cyborg (voice)
Martin Jarvis - Saitine (voice)
Tucker Gilmore - Sugar Rush Announcer / Turtle (voice)
Brandon Scott - Kohut (voice)
Tim Mertens - Brad (voice)
Maurice LaMarche - Tapper (voice)
Roger Craig Smith - Sonic the Hedgehog (voice)
Kyle Hebert - Ryu (voice)
Reuben Langdon - Ken Masters (voice)
Gerald C. Rivers - M. Bison (voice)
Kevin Deters - Clyde (voice)
Jamie Sparer Roberts - Yuni Verse (voice)
Ava Acres - Additional Voices (voice)
Isabella Acres - Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen - Additional Voices (voice)
David Boat - Additional Voices (voice)
Mike Carlsen - Additional Voices (voice)
Reed Buck - Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill - Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Cummings - Additional Voices (voice)
Debi Derryberry - Additional Voices (voice)
Terri Douglas - Additional Voices (voice)
Sandy Fox - Additional Voices (voice)
Eddie Frierson - Additional Voices (voice)
Earl Ghaffari - Additional Voices (voice)
Emily Hahn - Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Hale - Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Kaz - Additional Voices (voice)
Dave Kohut - Additional Voices (voice)
Lauren MacMullan - Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall - Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville - Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman - Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Pape - Additional Voices (voice)
Lynwood Robinson - Additional Voices (voice)
Trenton Rogers - Additional Voices (voice)
Jadon Sand - Additional Voices (voice)
Kath Soucie - Additional Voices (voice)
April Stewart - Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Tatasciore - Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Christine Vera - Additional Voices (voice)
Elizabeth Daily - Additional Voices (voice)
Will Deters - Additional Voices (voice)
Tyler Ganus - Additional Voices (voice)
Production 16
John Lasseter - Executive Producer
Clark Spencer - Producer
Jamie Sparer Roberts - Casting
Terri Douglas - Casting
Trenton Rogers - ADR Voice Casting
Monica Lago-Kaytis - Producer
Angela Frances D'Anna - Production Supervisor
Tucker Gilmore - Production Supervisor
Kristen Caplan - Production Supervisor
Cymbre Walk - Casting Associate
Dave K. Komorowski - Character Technical Supervisor
Christopher Kracker - Production Supervisor
Frank William Knittel - Finance
Linda Y. Matsuoka - Finance
Jeremy Costello - Production Supervisor
Brooke Randolph - Production Supervisor
Crew 30
Mark Henley - Cinematography
John C. Reilly - Additional Writing
Julio Macat - Lighting Camera
Brent W. Hall - Post Production Supervisor
Chris Montan - Executive Music Producer
Zach Parrish - Supervising Animator
Lynwood Robinson - Thanks
Dominic Lewis - Additional Music
Marlon Nowe - Supervising Animator
Doug Bennett - Supervising Animator
Mark Mitchell - Supervising Animator
Tony Smeed - Supervising Animator
Alfred Montejano - Additional Music
Rik Bomberger - Systems Administrators & Support
Meghan Gillet - Software Engineer
Garret Sakura - Software Engineer
Kimberly M. Rios - Systems Administrators & Support
Michael McClure - Systems Administrators & Support
Cynthia Ballardo - Thanks
Kenneth Kenyon - Thanks
Roy Gilbrecht - Thanks
Rosendo Hernandez - Thanks
Sean D. Jenkins - CG Supervisor
Greg Loskorn - Score Engineer
Amanda Dyar - Special Effects
Dylan Lacewell - Thanks
Renato Lattanzi - Thanks
Elisa Muffleman - Thanks
Tyler Nausley - Thanks
John Robert Perry - Thanks
Sound 37
Gary Rydstrom - Sound Designer
E.J. Holowicki - Sound Effects Editor
Doc Kane - ADR & Dubbing
Dennie Thorpe - Foley
Jana Vance - Foley
Dee Selby - Foley Editor
Andy Potvin - Dolby Consultant
Nick Glennie-Smith - Conductor
Dave Metzger - Orchestrator
David E. Fluhr - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ronald G. Roumas - Sound Recordist
Tony Sereno - Sound Mix Technician
Stephen Coleman - Orchestrator
Gary Rizzo - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Henry Jackman - Original Music Composer
Tom MacDougall - Music Supervisor
Eric Bradley - Musician
Frank E. Eulner - Supervising Sound Editor
Earl Ghaffari - Music Editor
Marshall Winn - Dialogue Editor
Gabriel Guy - ADR & Dubbing
Luke Dunn Gielmuda - Foley Editor
J.R. Grubbs - Sound Effects Editor
Stephen Urata - Sound Recordist
Bill Higley - ADR & Dubbing
Ric Schnupp - Sound Recordist
Thomas Pasatieri - Orchestrator
Alan Meyerson - Scoring Mixer
Andrew Kinney - Orchestrator
James Thatcher - Musician
Matt Chamberlain - Musician
Andrew Synowiec - Musician
Wade Culbreath - Musician
Kevin Bolen - Sound Mix Technician
Fred Kron - Musician
John Ashton Thomas - Orchestrator
Lori Castro - Sound Mixer
Visual Effects 118
John Kahrs - Animation
Bruce W. Smith - Additional Effects Development
Glen Keane - Additional Effects Development
Karen Smith - VFX Artist
Andrew Lawson - Animation
Mike Huang - Animation Supervisor
Lisa Allen - Animation
Ricardo F. Delgado - Visual Development
Clay Kaytis - Animation
Clay Kaytis - Opening/Ending Animation
Nik Ranieri - Animation
Caitlin Coons - Animation Production Assistant
Patrick Osborne - Animation
Bert Klein - Animation
Joe Pitt - Visual Development
James Finn - Visual Development
Jennifer Downs - Creature Technical Director
Brian Menz - Animation
Jon Krummel - Modeling
Mitja Rabar - Animation
Jessie Erikson - Visual Effects
Lorelay Bove - Lead Character Designer
Sarah Airriess - Additional Effects Development
Mario Furmanczyk - Animation
Hyun Min Lee - Animation
Nicklas Puetz - Creature Technical Director
Danny Wawrzaszek - Animation
John Wong - Animation
Jocelyn Cofer - Animation
Ryan Lang - Visual Development
Ryan Lang - Lead Character Designer
Claire Keane - Additional Effects Development
Victoria Ying - Visual Development
Adam Green - Animation
Jennifer Hager - Animation
Daniel Klug - Animation
Malcon Pierce - Animation
Paulo Diaz - Animation
Renato Dos Anjos - Animation Supervisor
Wayne Unten - Animation
Eryn Katz - Modeling
Samy Segura - Modeling
Rebecca Wilson Bresee - Animation
Darrin Butters - Animation
Youngjae Choi - Animation
Christopher Cordingley - Animation
Adam Dykstra - Animation
Chadd Ferron - Animation
Hyrum Virl Osmond - Animation
Amy Lawson Smeed - Animation
Rahul Dabholkar - Animation
Scott Kersavage - VFX Artist
Bob Bennett - VFX Artist
Edward Robbins - Creature Technical Director
Nathan Engelhardt - Animation
Kira Lehtomaki - Animation
Chad Sellers - Animation
Robert Christian Huth - Animation
Alberto Abril - Animation
Andrew Chesworth - Animation
Isaak Fernandez - Animation
Jason Figliozzi - Animation
Michael Franceschi - Animation
Ryan Hobbiebrunken - Animation
Darrell W. Johnson - Animation
Mike Klim - Animation
Kelly McClanahan - Animation
Prothais Nicolas - Animation
Daniel Martín Peixe - Animation
Bobby Pontillas - Additional Effects Development
Joel Reid - Animation
Benson Shum - Animation
Mark Williams - Animation
Minor Gaytan - Animation
Cory Loftis - Animation
Cory Loftis - Lead Character Designer
Jesus Canal - Creature Technical Director
Erik Eulen - Creature Technical Director
Hubert Leo - Creature Technical Director
David J. Suroviec - Creature Technical Director
Claudio de Oliveira - Animation
Matt Kummer - Animation
Miyuki Kanno Long - Animation
Rastko Stefanovic - Animation
Carlos Cabral - Creature Technical Director
Jan Berger - Creature Technical Director
Glen Claybrook - Creature Technical Director
Michael Stieber - Creature Technical Director
Marc Thyng - Creature Technical Director
Ian J. Coony - VFX Artist
Virgilio John Aquino - Modeling
Brien Hindman - Modeling
Suzan Kim - Modeling
Ryan Tottle - Modeling
MacDuff Knox - VFX Artist
Daniel Naulin - VFX Artist
Hendrik Panz - VFX Artist
Brent Homman - Animation
Stephane Mangin - Animation
Micheal Kilm - Animation
Henry Sato Jr. - Animation
Christian So - Animation
Christopher D. Williams - Animation
Lyndsey Horton - Creature Technical Director
Hidetaka Yosumi - Creature Technical Director
Alec Fredericks - Creature Technical Director
David S. Dunn - Creature Technical Director
Shaun Absher - Modeling
Clayton Osmus - Modeling
Melissa Genoshe - Animation Production Assistant
Joshua Fry - Visual Effects
Peter DeMund - VFX Artist
Ravindra Dwivedi - VFX Artist
Allan Gersten - VFX Artist
Christopher Hendryx - VFX Artist
Adrian Tehao Niu - VFX Artist
Joon Taik Song - VFX Artist
Zhang Xiao - VFX Artist
Editing 8
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Ivan Bilancio - Additional Editing
Julie Rogers - Additional Editing
Tim Mertens - Editor
William J. Caparella - Additional Editing
Eliot Milbourn - Digital Intermediate
Alex McDonnell - Assistant Editor
Karen A. White - First Assistant Editor
Art 4
Ian Gooding - Art Direction
Mike Gabriel - Production Design
Andre Medina - Art Department Manager
Bill Schwab - Art Department Manager
Writing 5
Jim Reardon - Story
Rich Moore - Story
Phil Johnston - Screenplay
Jennifer Lee - Screenplay
Nicole Mitchell - Storyboard
Directing 6
Rich Moore - Director
Rick Moore - Layout
Merrick Rustia - Layout
Matsune Suzuki - Layout
Rob Dressel - Layout
Kelly Feeg - Script Supervisor
Lighting 33
Larry Wu - Lighting Artist
Gregory Smith - Rigging Supervisor
Justin Hammond - Lighting Artist
Roger Huynh - Lighting Artist
Josh Staub - Lighting Artist
Robert L. Miles - Lighting Supervisor
Chris Springfield - Lighting Supervisor
Wally Schaab - Lighting Artist
Michelle Lee Robinson - Lighting Artist
Katherine Ipjian - Lighting Artist
Jongo - Lighting Artist
Eileen O'Neill - Lighting Artist
Jason MacLeod - Lighting Artist
Ka Yaw Tan - Lighting Artist
Jorge Obregon - Lighting Supervisor
Derek Nelson - Lighting Artist
Ryan DeYoung - Lighting Artist
Amol Sathe - Lighting Artist
Mark Siegel - Lighting Supervisor
Richard Gouge - Lighting Artist
Adrian Iler - Lighting Artist
Katie Reihman - Lighting Artist
Robert Showalter - Lighting Production Assistant
John Kahwaty - Rigging Supervisor
Paula Goldstein - Lighting Supervisor
Enrique Munoz - Lighting Artist
Jennifer Yu - Lighting Supervisor
Corey Butler - Lighting Artist
Cheryl Davis - Lighting Artist
Quentin Frost - Lighting Artist
Mark Gelfuso - Lighting Artist
Felipe Ruiz Reyes - Lighting Artist
Thomas DesJardins - Lighting Artist
Camera 1
Thomas Baker - Camera Department Manager
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/24/2017 18:48:23

No reviews available.

;