Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)

Release Date: 2002-07-26

Runtime: 1 hour and 34 minutes

Genre(s): Comedy, Crime, Science Fiction

Language(s): English, Japanese, German, French

Description

The world's most shagadelic spy continues his fight against Dr. Evil. This time, the diabolical doctor and his clone, Mini-Me, team up with a new foe -- '70s kingpin Goldmember. While pursuing the team of villains to stop them from world domination, Austin gets help from his dad and an old girlfriend.

Cast 123
Mike Myers - Austin Powers / Dr. Evil / Goldmember / Fat Bastard
Beyoncé Knowles - Foxxy Cleopatra
Seth Green - Scott Evil
Michael York - Basil Exposition
Mindy Sterling - Frau Farbissina
Verne Troyer - Mini Me
Michael Caine - Nigel Powers
Fred Savage - Number Three
Diane Mizota - Fook Mi
Carrie Ann Inaba - Fook Yu
Nobu Matsuhisa - Mr. Roboto
Robert Wagner - Number two
Anna Marie Goddard - Henchwoman
Aaron Himelstein - Young Austin
Josh Zuckerman - Young Evil
Evan Farmer - Young Number Two
Tom Lister Jr. - Prisoner #2
Nichole Hiltz - French Teacher
Gwyneth Paltrow - Dixie Normous
Angela Meryl - Skater
Scott Aukerman - Young Nigel
John Travolta - John Travolta / Famous Goldmember ('Austinpussy')
Danny DeVito - Danny DeVito / Famous Mini Me ('Austinpussy')
Kevin Spacey - Kevin Spacey / Famous Dr. Evil ('Austinpussy')
Tom Cruise - Tom Cruise / Famous Austin ('Austinpussy')
Nathan Lane - Mysterious Disco Man
Eddie Adams - Young Basil
Neil Mullarkey - Physician
Eric Winzenried - Henchman Sailor
Jim Piddock - Headmaster
Esther Scott - Judge
Leyna Nguyen - Anchorwoman
Jeannette Charles - Queen
Brian Tee - Japanese Pedestrian
Masi Oka - Japanese Pedestrian
Kevin Cooney - General Clark
Clint Howard - Johnson
Michael McDonald - Royal Guard
Donna D'Errico - Female Vendor
Fred Stoller - Male Shopper
Brad Grunberg - Shirtless Fan 'A'
Greg Grunberg - Shirtless Fan 'T'
Ren Urano - Sumo Referee
Kinga Philipps - Austin's Mom
John Donovan - Toothless Gardner
Masa Kanome - Fountain Security Guard
Hideo Kimura - Japanese Surveillance Guard
Hiroshi Otaguro - Japanese Surveillance Guard
Kevin Stea - Dancer
Linda Kim - Geisha Secretary
Nina Kaczorowski - Henchwoman
Tammy Vanderpool - Henchwoman
Nikki Ziering - Henchwoman
Sybil Azur - Foxxy's Backup Dancer
Nicole Humphries - Foxxy's Backup Dancer
Patrice Fisher - Dancer
Timothy Anderson - Dancer
Faune A. Chambers - Dancer
Kelly Cooper - Dancer
R.J. Durell - Dancer
Shaun Earl - Dancer
Michelle Elkin - Dancer
Jennifer Hamilton - Dancer
Hunter Hamilton - Dancer
Michael Higgins - Dancer
Mark Meismer - Dancer
Mandy Moore - Dancer
Ayesha Orange - Dancer
Nathan Prevost - Dancer
Liz Ramos - Dancer
Shealan Spencer - Dancer
Becca Sweitzer - Dancer
Salvatore Vassallo - Dancer
Robert Vinson - Dancer
Amie Barsky - Skater
Lina Chmiel - Skater
Sharon Ferguson - Skater
Trey Knight - Skater
Brian Richardson - Skater
Kimberlee Suerth - Skater
Lakisha Swift - Skater
Katie Couric - Prison Guard
Rob Lowe - Middle Number Two
Ryan Allen Carrillo - Skater
Michael Chaturantabut - Gunman at Pool
Gabriel Corbin - Dancer
Devyn Duex - Skater
Christy McGinity Gibel - Dancer
Paul Grace - Dancer
Ben Hisoler - Party Guest
Will Holman - Prisoner
Eiji Inoue - Taxi Driver
Jimmy Jatho - Shirtless Fan 'I'
Kristen Johnston - Dancer
Charles M. Kerper - Dancer
Martin Klebba - Dancer
Carolina Lancaster - Dancer
Ryan McGonagle - Dancer
Kinsey McLean - Classmate
Marylee Picciano - Studio 69 Girl
Gene Anthony Ray - Dancer
Tara Rice - Austin's Girlfriend
Nicole Sciacca - Dancer
Matt Sergott - Dancer
Sonny Sison - Dancer
Michael Sun Lee - Japanese Business Man
Chris Sung - Japanese Teen
Andreanna Veith - Dancer
Kevin Vila - Party Guest
Dan Warner - Lair Guard
Shane Zeranski - Dancer
Ozzy Osbourne - Himself
Sharon Osbourne - Herself
Kelly Osbourne - Herself
Jack Osbourne - Himself
Steven Spielberg - Steven Spielberg / Famous Director
Quincy Jones - Himself
Britney Spears - Herself
Burt Bacharach - Himself
Susanna Hoffs - Ming Tea - Gillian Shagwell
Stuart D. Johnson - Ming Tea - Manny Stixsman
Matthew Sweet - Ming Tea - Sid Belvedere
Christopher Ward - Ming Tea - Trevor Aigberth
Art 21
Sara Andrews - Set Decoration
Mark Worthington - Supervising Art Director
Rusty Smith - Production Design
Drew Boughton - Art Direction
Susan A. Burig - Graphic Designer
Carmine Goglia - Standby Painter
Kevin Cross - Set Designer
Carol Kiefer - Art Department Coordinator
Frank McEldowney - Greensman
Douglas Womack - Construction Coordinator
Jason Bedig - Leadman
Palma Bellardoni - Art Department Assistant
Adam Austin - Assistant Property Master
Gabriel Hardman - Storyboard Artist
Bryan Corbett - Construction Foreman
Thomas W. Corsello - Painter
Michelle Millay - Sculptor
Bart Barbuscia - Set Dresser
Simon Cassels - Title Designer
Leslie A. Tokunaga - Construction Buyer
Jill Carvalho - Set Dressing Buyer
Production 32
Jennifer Alessi - Extras Casting
Eric McLeod - Producer
Eric McLeod - Unit Production Manager
Jeanne McCarthy - Casting
Jennifer Todd - Producer
Suzanne Todd - Producer
John S. Lyons - Producer
Demi Moore - Producer
Mike Myers - Producer
Juel Bestrop - Casting
Toby Emmerich - Executive Producer
Erik Holmberg - Executive In Charge Of Production
Jody Levin - Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Richard Brener - Executive Producer
Blythe Cappello - Casting Associate
Gregg Taylor - Co-Producer
Marco Schnabel - Associate Producer
Natasha Cuba - Casting Assistant
Scott Allen Logan - Location Manager
Katherine E. Beyda - Production Supervisor
Katherine E. Beyda - Associate Producer
Diana Adams - Production Accountant
S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger - Production Coordinator
Terrence Martin - Assistant Production Coordinator
Morgan Bateman - Production Assistant
Stephanie Olah - Post Production Coordinator
Isaac Ardolino - Assistant Location Manager
Kristi Mujica - First Assistant Accountant
Kenny Vasquez - Key Set Production Assistant
Jennifer Pedevilla - Payroll Accountant
Jason Columbus - Production Secretary
Jerry Lee - Second Assistant Accountant
Crew 35
Jack Gill - Stunts Coordinator
Craig Alpert - Visual Effects Editor
Charlie Brewer - Stunt Double
Marco Schnabel - Second Unit
Nick Plantico - Animal Wrangler
Alan D. Purwin - Aerial Coordinator
Jonathan Davidson - Production Controller
Bill M. Puluti - Transportation Coordinator
Gabriela Gutentag - Unit Publicist
Jake Avignone - Loader
Joshua Hancock - Picture Car Coordinator
Bill Meadows - Sound Recordist
Danny Bramson - Executive Music Producer
Chris Brenczewski - Special Effects Technician
Michael Meinardus - Special Effects Coordinator
Alfred Ainsworth - Video Assist Operator
Diana Kaufman - Post Production Supervisor
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks - Choreographer
Raymond Bulinski - Craft Service
Maxim Aperian - Driver
Judith Babcock - Post Production Assistant
Emily Ellis - Production Office Assistant
Lou Sumien Jr. - Projection
Satcha Congdon - Propmaker
Kelly Flynn - Security
Apryl Hill - Set Medic
Joel Elliott - Set Production Assistant
Kali Chung - Stand In
Lee Tucker - Technical Supervisor
Jim Frear - Transportation Captain
Nick Brett - Utility Stunts
Paul Prokop - Executive in Charge of Finance
Alex Madison - Stunts
Tammy Maples - Animal Wrangler
Steve Huff - Pilot
Directing 7
Jack Gill - Second Unit Director
Jay Roach - Director
Jayne-Ann Tenggren - Script Supervisor
Yvonne Pearson - Continuity
Josh King - First Assistant Director
Marcei A. Brown - Second Assistant Director
Marisa Ferrey - Second Second Assistant Director
Sound 23
Bruno Coon - Supervising Music Editor
George S. Clinton - Original Music Composer
George H. Anderson - Supervising Sound Editor
Thomas Bartke - Music Editor
Robert Deschaine - ADR Mixer
Goro Koyama - Foley Artist
Don White - Foley Mixer
Rick Canelli - ADR Recordist
Cindy Marty - Sound Effects Editor
Romeo Antonio - Musician
James Matheny - Dialogue Editor
Renée Tondelli - ADR Supervisor
Chris Carpenter - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Burns - Assistant Sound Editor
Frank Macchia - Orchestrator
Steven Morrow - Sound Mixer
John Houlihan - Music Supervisor
Ken McLaughlin - Production Sound Mixer
Scott Jacobs - Boom Operator
Cherie Tamai - First Assistant Sound Editor
Patrick Houlihan - Music Coordinator
Kate Lumpkin - Utility Sound
Julie Lindner - ADR Editor
Lighting 8
Michael LaViolette - Chief Lighting Technician
Robert K. Feldmann - Key Rigging Grip
Jeffrey P. Soderberg - Rigging Gaffer
Dickinson H. Luke - Best Boy Electric
Shane Buttle - Electrician
Rick A. West - Gaffer
Rex Anson Rhorer - Rigging Grip
Eric Sandlin - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera 14
Philip Sloan - Key Grip
Tim Collins - Dolly Grip
Peter Deming - Director of Photography
Melinda Sue Gordon - Still Photographer
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Kirk R. Gardner - Steadicam Operator
Tommy Garcia - Best Boy Grip
David Eubank - First Assistant Camera
Scott Browner - Camera Operator
Robin Bursey - Camera Loader
Eric Budlong - Grip
Rebecca Brenneman - Camera Production Assistant
John Mullin - Assistant Camera
Adam Baral - Second Assistant Camera
Editing 7
Jon Poll - Editor
Greg Hayden - Editor
Dan Muscarella - Color Timer
Curtis Croeni - First Assistant Editor
Staci Pontius - Assistant Editor
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Mike Sowa - Digital Color Timer
Writing 2
Mike Myers - Screenplay
Michael McCullers - Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up 17
Deena Appel - Costume Design
Michèle Burke - Makeup Artist
Michèle Burke - Makeup Designer
Robin Beauchesne - Makeup Artist
Kate Biscoe - Key Makeup Artist
Ve Neill - Makeup Artist
Camille Calvet - Prosthetic Supervisor
Michele Michel - Costume Illustrator
Edouard F. Henriques - Makeup Department Head
Candy L. Walken - Hair Department Head
Jeri Baker - Key Hair Stylist
Hope Slepak - Costume Supervisor
Ann Foley - Key Costumer
Edward T. Hanley - Set Costumer
Manuella Goncalves - Hairstylist
Mila Hermanovski - Costumer
Felipe Sanchez - Costume Illustrator
Visual Effects 5
David D. Johnson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lindsay Hallett - Visual Effects Producer
Dawn Brooks Macleod - Rotoscoping Artist
Erik Lee - CG Animator
Brandon Criswell - 2D Artist

No reviews available.