Shrek 2 (2004)

Release Date: 2004-05-19

Runtime: 1 hour and 33 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

Shrek, Fiona and Donkey set off to Far, Far Away to meet Fiona's mother and father. But not everyone is happy. Shrek and the King find it hard to get along, and there's tension in the marriage. The fairy godmother discovers that Shrek has married Fiona instead of her Son Prince Charming and sets about destroying their marriage.

Cast 25
Mike Myers - Shrek (voice)
Eddie Murphy - Donkey (voice)
Cameron Diaz - Princess Fiona (voice)
Julie Andrews - Queen (voice)
Antonio Banderas - Puss in Boots (voice)
John Cleese - King (voice)
Rupert Everett - Prince Charming (voice)
Jennifer Saunders - Fairy Godmother (voice)
Cody Cameron - Pinocchio / Three Pigs (voice)
Conrad Vernon - Gingerbread Man / Cedric / Announcer / Muffin Man / Mongo (voice)
Christopher Knights - Blind Mouse (voice)
Aron Warner - Wolf (voice)
Kelly Asbury - Page / Elf / Nobleman / Nobleman's Son (voice)
David P. Smith - Herald / Man with Box (voice)
Mark Moseley - Mirror / Dresser (voice)
Kelly Cooney - Fast Food Clerk (voice)
Wendy Bilanski - Bar Frog (voice)
Larry King - Ugly Stepsister (voice)
Guillaume Aretos - Receptionist (voice)
Chris Miller - Humphries / Magic Mirror (voice)
Latifa Ouaou - Doll / Jill (voice)
Alina Phelan - Maiden #1 / Generic Female #2 (voice)
Erika Thomas - Maiden #2 (voice)
Joan Rivers - Joan Rivers (voice)
Andrew Adamson - Captain of the Guards (voice)
Crew 74
Ted Elliott - Creative Consultant
Terry Rossio - Creative Consultant
Hans Zimmer - Thanks
William Steig - In Memory Of
Jane Hartwell - Thanks
Conrad Vernon - Additional Dialogue
Cody Cameron - Additional Dialogue
Chris Miller - Additional Dialogue
Raman Hui - Supervising Animator
Jennifer Rubin - Thanks
Michael Lachance - Thanks
Bill Damaschke - Thanks
Barbara Ford - Post-Production Manager
Walt Dohrn - Additional Dialogue
Fumie Kitahara - Thanks
Michael Cutler - Systems Administrators & Support
Stephen Barton - Additional Music
David P. Smith - Additional Dialogue
Andrew Birch - Post Production Supervisor
Will Files - Sound Design Assistant
James Baxter - Supervising Animator
Todd Homme - Thanks
James McKee Smith - Additional Music
Gary L. Wohlleben - Production Controller
Michelle Belforte - Second Film Editor
Frank Richards - Systems Administrators & Support
Tim Cheung - Supervising Animator
Gene Goins - Projection
Michael Day - Sequence Supervisor
Mark Jackels - Software Engineer
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios - Sequence Supervisor
Miguel Ángel Poveda - Post Production Supervisor
Greg Bulman - Systems Administrators & Support
Corinne Cavallaro - Thanks
Edip Agi - In Memory Of
Alvin Tenpo - Systems Administrators & Support
Janet Rentel - Sequence Supervisor
Bart Feliciano - Systems Administrators & Support
David Fent - Systems Administrators & Support
Rich Marco - Systems Administrators & Support
John O'Sullivan - Systems Administrators & Support
Erik Patton - Systems Administrators & Support
Daniel Rich - Systems Administrators & Support
Scott Kilty - Systems Administrators & Support
Catherine D. Giddings - Thanks
Alison Lima - Thanks
Derek Mann - Systems Administrators & Support
Bruce Daitch - Thanks
Dennis Park - Thanks
Edwin R. Leonard - Thanks
John Detke - Systems Administrators & Support
Jin Liou - Sequence Supervisor
Marty Cohen - Thanks
Ann Daly - Thanks
Sara Cardone - Thanks
Jodi DiCenzo - Thanks
Bryan Ellenburg - Thanks
Jodi Kershner - Thanks
Andrew Kopperud - Thanks
Jim Mainard - Thanks
Kathy Mandato - Thanks
Scott McPhail - Thanks
Adrienne Moss - Thanks
Shana Priesz - Thanks
Kate Swanborg - Thanks
Michael Trainotti - Thanks
Lenny Wohl - Thanks
Carlos Quinonez - Systems Administrators & Support
Alex Bochannek - Systems Administrators & Support
Adam Joseph Czech - Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher S. Stahl - Systems Administrators & Support
Tony Huu Tran - Systems Administrators & Support
John Trappey - Systems Administrators & Support
Sunny Park - Executive Music Producer
Writing 13
Andrew Adamson - Screenplay
Andrew Adamson - Story
William Steig - Novel
Joe Stillman - Screenplay
J. David Stem - Screenplay
David N. Weiss - Screenplay
Chris Miller - Head of Story
Charles Perrault - Characters
Ted Tally - Script Consultant
Steven E. Gordon - Storyboard
Walt Dohrn - Story Artist
Jeff Snow - Story
Mike de Seve - Story Consultant
Directing 4
Andrew Adamson - Director
Kelly Asbury - Director
Conrad Vernon - Director
Matt Aspbury - Layout
Editing 12
Sim Evan-Jones - Editor
Christopher Knights - Assistant Editor
Adrian Scherger - Stereoscopic Editor
Virginia Wilson - Editorial Coordinator
Michael Andrews - Editor
Terry Claborn - Color Timer
Felicia Sanchez - Editorial Production Assistant
John Dorst - First Assistant Editor
Mo Henry - Negative Cutter
Kaya S. Kim - Assistant Editor
Michelle Mendenhall - First Assistant Editor
Timothy Peeler - Digital Colorist
Costume & Make-Up 1
Isis Mussenden - Costume Design
Sound 63
Harry Gregson-Williams - Original Music Composer
Dennie Thorpe - Foley
Jana Vance - Foley
Ellen Heuer - Foley
Ellen Heuer - Foley Artist
Dennis Leonard - Supervising Sound Editor
John Powell - Original Music Composer
Randy Thom - Sound Designer
David Lucarelli - ADR Recordist
Charleen Richards - ADR Mixer
Scott Cochran - Sound Engineer
Chris Douridas - Music Supervisor
Jonathan Null - Foley Editor
Bruce Fowler - Orchestrator
Bruce White - Musician
George Doering - Musician
Mark Kenna - Dolby Consultant
Andy Nelson - Sound Mixer
Morten Folmer Nielsen - ADR Editor
Michael A. Levine - Music Arranger
Robert Renga - Sound Recordist
Ewa Sztompke - ADR Editor
Anna Behlmer - Sound Mixer
Craig Heath - Sound Recordist
Andre Fenley - Sound Effects Editor
J.R. Grubbs - Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau - Sound Effects Editor
Marilyn McCoppen - Supervising Sound Editor
Marilyn McCoppen - ADR Editor
Marilyn McCoppen - Supervising Dialogue Editor
E. Larry Oatfield - Foley Editor
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz - Music Editor
Alan Meyerson - Scoring Mixer
Travis Crenshaw - Foley Recordist
Frank 'Pepe' Merel - Foley Mixer
Mark Berrow - Musician
Tom Boyd - Musician
James Thatcher - Musician
Jonathan Evans-Jones - Musician
Peter DiStefano - Musician
Peter Davies - Musician
Carlos Sotolongo - Sound Engineer
Rich Reising - Playback Singer
Rachel Bolt - Musician
Don Williams - Musician
Nicholas Bucknall - Musician
Anthony Pike - Musician
Anna Noakes - Musician
Richard Edwards - Musician
Mike Hext - Musician
Andrew Crowley - Musician
Owen Slade - Musician
Rita Manning - Musician
Warren Zielinski - Musician
Denis St. Amand - Sound Engineer
Jonathan Williams - Musician
Skaila Kanga - Musician
Jake Walker - Musician
Dan Newell - Musician
Robert King - Musician
Larry Winer - Sound Engineer
Julie Imboden Keel - Music Coordinator
Production 45
Gabrielle Siegel - Production Coordinator
Jeffrey Katzenberg - Executive Producer
Aron Warner - Producer
Leslee Feldman - Casting
John H. Williams - Producer
David Lipman - Producer
Teresa Cheng - Head of Production
Mickie McGowan - ADR Voice Casting
Philip R. Garrett - Production Supervisor
Christi Soper - Casting Associate
Shad Davis - Post Coordinator
Kelly Cooney - Production Coordinator
Liz Borges-Herzog - Production Coordinator
Kristen D. Chidel - Production Manager
Carol Norton - Production Supervisor
Angela Ensele - Production Coordinator
Julie M. McDonald - Production Supervisor
Celeste Leger - Casting Assistant
Jennifer Freeman - Production Supervisor
Holly Edwards - Production Supervisor
Fadi Basem Kandah - Production Coordinator
Andre de Oliviera Araujo - Production Supervisor
Michael Garner - Production Supervisor
Andrea Stoops - Production Supervisor
Jenna Grigg Thomas - Production Supervisor
Olivier Mouroux - Publicist
Darci Zalvin - Production Supervisor
Kelly Jean-Ware - Production Coordinator
Tonia Pizzato - Production Supervisor
Stacy Rentel - Production Supervisor
Alison Fedrick - Production Coordinator
Hannibal P. Odisho - Production Coordinator
Jenny Wolfe-Binder - Production Coordinator
Claudia Southmartin - Production Supervisor
Sunny Ye - Production Coordinator
Sarah Maria Goodwin - Art Department Production Assistant
Chris Milano - Production Assistant
Jerome Solomon - Production Manager
Laura Lockwood - Production Supervisor
Marlon Montgomery - Production Coordinator
Laura Watts - Production Coordinator
Wayne Hellinger - Post Production Coordinator
Laurel Graydon - Executive Assistant
Jaclyn T. Yee - Human Resources
Denise Minter - Production Executive
Art 23
Guillaume Aretos - Production Design
Steve Pilcher - Art Direction
Shannon Jeffries - Production Illustrator
Henrik Tamm - Production Illustrator
Peter Zaslav - Production Illustrator
Travis Koller - Art Department Assistant
James Wood Wilson - Production Illustrator
Yuri Bartoli - Production Illustrator
Christian Schellewald - Production Illustrator
Tim Lawrence - Sculptor
Craig Edelblut - Set Designer
Dennis Gordon - Sculptor
Kory Heinzen - Production Illustrator
Julia Woolf - Production Illustrator
Huy K. Nguyen - Production Illustrator
Robert MacKenzie - Production Illustrator
Ruben Hickman - Production Illustrator
Yoriko Ito - Production Illustrator
Alexandre Puvilland - Production Illustrator
Jo Watanabe - Production Illustrator
Erwin Madrid - Production Illustrator
Charles Rivera - Sculptor
Paul Westcott - Set Designer
Visual Effects 108
Serguei Kouchnerov - Animation
Randy Dormans - Animation
Kevin Koch - Animation
Bob Whitehill - Layout Supervisor
Chung Chan - Animation Director
Christopher Sinnott - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ken Bielenberg - Visual Effects Supervisor
Julie Nelson - Animation
Trey Thomas - Animation Director
James Baxter - Animation Supervisor
Jason Spencer Galsworthy - Animation
Emilio Ghorayeb - Animation
Morgan R. Kelly - Animation
Marek Kochout - Animation
Aaron Williams - VFX Artist
David Settlow - VFX Artist
Kavita Khosla - Animation
Terran Boylan - Creature Technical Director
Darrin Butts - Animation
Mariko Hoshi - Animation
Chris Wahl - Animation
Ethan Hurd - Animation
Tom Hester - Character Designer
Philippe Gluckman - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Trenhaile - Digital Compositors
Dan Wagner - Animation
Noah Klocek - Matte Painter
Charlie Ramos - Modeling
Ryan Shawn Lewis - Creature Technical Director
Melanie Cordan - Animation
Nick Foster - Head of Animation
Peter Farson - Creature Technical Director
Rudi Bloss - Animation
Linda Bel - Animation
Kenny Chung - Animation
Raffaella Filipponi - Animation
Eric Lessard - Animation
David Spivack - Animation
Don Venhaus - Animation
Milana Huang - Creature Technical Director
Luca Prasso - Creature Technical Director
Dick Walsh - Creature Technical Director
Facundo Rabaudi - Modeling
Brian Deans-Rowe - Modeling
Steve McGrath - Modeling
Heather Knight - Animation
Patrick Bonneau - Animation
Antony Gray - Animation
Kevin O'Hara - Animation
Lou Dellarosa - Animation
James Hull - Animation
Ken Morrissey - Animation
Kevan Shorey - Animation
Gilbert Davoud - Creature Technical Director
Sandy Kao - Creature Technical Director
Mariette Marinus - Creature Technical Director
Dug Stanat - Creature Technical Director
Roberto Espanto Domingo - Animation
Zsoka Barkacs - Creature Technical Director
Nick Craven - Animation
Jeffrey Joe - Animation
Joshua West - Modeling
Jaime Castañeda - Animation
Daniel Dawson - Creature Technical Director
Van Phan - Animation
Dave Burgess - Animation
Jeremy Bernstein - Animation
Manu Ittina - Animation
Sean Mahoney - Animation
Bill E. Miller - Animation
Luci Napier - Animation
Pres Romanillos - Animation
Carlos M. Rosas - Animation
Trish Schutz-Krause - Animation
Kevin Vassey - Animation
Philip K. Livingston Jr. - Animation
Sean McLaughlin - Animation
Damon Riesberg - Animation
Sang Uoon Kim - Animation
Robert J. Weaver - Animation
Stephen Dobbs - Animation
Monika Erande - Animation
Nathan Fok - Animation
Lee Graft - Animation
Tim Keenan - Animation
Robert Kosai - Animation
Sean White - Animation
Kalim Winata - Animation
Ken Yao - Animation
Aaron Stewart - Animation Production Assistant
Jacqueline Hutchinson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Emile Ghorayeb - Animation
Enrique Navarrete Gil - Animation
Mark Pudleiner - Animation
Sean Springer - Animation
Thomas Paul Thesen - Animation
Quintin King - Creature Technical Director
Penny Leyton - Creature Technical Director
Stephan Osterburg - Creature Technical Director
Nico Scapel - Creature Technical Director
Marc Wilhite - Creature Technical Director
Emre Yilmaz - Creature Technical Director
John Koren Dodelson - Modeling
Pasha Ivanov - Modeling
Benjamin Williams - Modeling
Adam Ghering - Compositing Supervisor
Matt Authement - Animation Technical Director
Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Lighting 24
Wayne Stables - Master Lighting Artist
Ken Ball - Master Lighting Artist
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng - Lighting Artist
Peter Szewczyk - Lighting Artist
Annmarie Koenig - Master Lighting Artist
Gabriel Portnof - Lighting Artist
Andrew McPhillips - Lighting Artist
Ye Won Cho - Lighting Artist
Jung Jin Song - Lighting Artist
Stephen Bailey - Lighting Artist
Alan Cheney - Lighting Artist
Stephanie Mulqueen - Master Lighting Artist
Adam Chin - Lighting Artist
Joe Palrang - Master Lighting Artist
Jimmy Maidens - Lighting Artist
Marc Miller - Lighting Artist
Yuko Okumura - Lighting Artist
Ben Radcliffe - Lighting Artist
Frank Ritlop - Lighting Artist
Nathania Vishnevsky - Lighting Artist
Craig Welsh - Lighting Artist
Chanda Cummings - Master Lighting Artist
Philippe Denis - Master Lighting Artist
Geri Smith - Master Lighting Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/21/2016 22:28:23
Maria 02/27/2017 23:29:59
Frederik Banke 07/01/2017 12:12:17

No reviews available.