Shrek 2 (2004)

Release Date: 2004-05-18

Runtime: 1 hour and 33 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

Shrek, Fiona and Donkey set off to Far, Far Away to meet Fiona's mother and father. But not everyone is happy. Shrek and the King find it hard to get along, and there's tension in the marriage. The fairy godmother discovers that Shrek has married Fiona instead of her Son Prince Charming and sets about destroying their marriage.

Cast 45
Mike Myers - Shrek (voice)
Eddie Murphy - Donkey (voice)
Cameron Diaz - Princess Fiona (voice)
Julie Andrews - Queen (voice)
Antonio Banderas - Puss In Boots (voice)
John Cleese - King (voice)
Rupert Everett - Prince Charming (voice)
Jennifer Saunders - Fairy Godmother (voice)
Cody Cameron - Pinocchio/Three Pigs (voice)
Conrad Vernon - Gingerbread Man/Cedric/Announcer/Muffin Man/Mongo (voice)
Christopher Knights - Blind Mouse (voice)
Aron Warner - Wolf (voice)
Kelly Asbury - Page / Elf / Nobleman / Nobleman's Son (voice)
David P. Smith - Herald / Man with Box (voice)
Mark Moseley - Mirror / Dresser (voice)
Kelly Cooney - Fast Food Clerk (voice)
Wendy Bilanski - Bar Frog (voice)
Larry King - Ugly Stepsister (voice)
Guillaume Aretos - Receptionist (voice)
Chris Miller - Humphries / Magic Mirror (voice)
Latifa Ouaou - Doll / Jill (voice)
Alina Phelan - Maiden #1 / Generic Female #2 (voice)
Erika Thomas - Maiden #2 (voice)
Joan Rivers - Joan Rivers (voice)
Andrew Adamson - Captain of the Guards (voice)
Sherry Lynn - Additional Dialogue Replacement (voice)
Mickie McGowan - Additional Voice Recording (voice)
Debi Derryberry - Additional Dialogue Replacement (voice)
Tom Amundsen - ADR Group (voice)
Stephen Apostolina - ADR Group (voice)
Bob Bergen - ADR Group (voice)
Rodger Bumpass - ADR Group (voice)
Robert Clotworthy - ADR Group (voice)
David Cowgill - ADR Group (voice)
Jennifer Darling - ADR Group (voice)
Paul Eiding - ADR Group (voice)
Bill Farmer - ADR Group (voice)
Bridget Hoffman - ADR Group (voice)
Danny Mann - ADR Group (voice)
Edie Mirman - ADR Group (voice)
Laraine Newman - ADR Group (voice)
Paul Pape - ADR Group (voice)
Jan Rabson - ADR Group (voice)
Marcelo Tubert - ADR Group (voice)
Jim Ward - ADR Group (voice)
Directing 4
Andrew Adamson - Director
Kelly Asbury - Director
Conrad Vernon - Director
Matt Aspbury - Layout
Writing 13
William Steig - Novel
Andrew Adamson - Screenplay
Joe Stillman - Screenplay
J. David Stem - Screenplay
David N. Weiss - Screenplay
Steven E. Gordon - Storyboard
Andrew Adamson - Story
Jeff Snow - Story
Charles Perrault - Characters
Ted Tally - Script Consultant
Chris Miller - Head of Story
Walt Dohrn - Story Artist
Mike de Seve - Story Consultant
Production 45
David Lipman - Producer
Aron Warner - Producer
Leslee Feldman - Casting
Jeffrey Katzenberg - Executive Producer
John H. Williams - Producer
Christi Soper - Casting Associate
Liz Borges-Herzog - Production Coordinator
Kristen D. Chidel - Production Manager
Carol Norton - Production Supervisor
Mickie McGowan - ADR Voice Casting
Celeste Leger - Casting Assistant
Olivier Mouroux - Publicist
Angela Ensele - Production Coordinator
Alison Fedrick - Production Coordinator
Kelly Jean-Ware - Production Coordinator
Hannibal P. Odisho - Production Coordinator
Sunny Ye - Production Coordinator
Gabrielle Siegel - Production Coordinator
Kelly Cooney - Production Coordinator
Fadi Basem Kandah - Production Coordinator
Jerome Solomon - Production Manager
Andre de Oliviera Araujo - Production Supervisor
Holly Edwards - Production Supervisor
Jennifer Freeman - Production Supervisor
Michael Garner - Production Supervisor
Philip R. Garrett - Production Supervisor
Tonia Pizzato - Production Supervisor
Stacy Rentel - Production Supervisor
Claudia Southmartin - Production Supervisor
Andrea Stoops - Production Supervisor
Jenna Grigg Thomas - Production Supervisor
Laura Lockwood - Production Supervisor
Julie M. McDonald - Production Supervisor
Jenny Wolfe-Binder - Production Coordinator
Marlon Montgomery - Production Coordinator
Laura Watts - Production Coordinator
Darci Zalvin - Production Supervisor
Wayne Hellinger - Post Production Coordinator
Sarah Maria Goodwin - Art Department Production Assistant
Laurel Graydon - Executive Assistant
Teresa Cheng - Head of Production
Jaclyn T. Yee - Human Resources
Shad Davis - Post Coordinator
Chris Milano - Production Assistant
Denise Minter - Production Executive
Sound 63
Harry Gregson-Williams - Original Music Composer
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz - Music Editor
Chris Douridas - Music Supervisor
Randy Thom - Sound Designer
Andre Fenley - Sound Effects Editor
Scott Cochran - Sound Engineer
Anna Behlmer - Sound Mixer
Dennis Leonard - Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Kenna - Dolby Consultant
Marilyn McCoppen - ADR Editor
Jonathan Null - Foley Editor
George Doering - Musician
Rich Reising - Playback Singer
Marilyn McCoppen - Supervising Sound Editor
Bruce Fowler - Orchestrator
Rachel Bolt - Musician
Ewa Sztompke - ADR Editor
Morten Folmer Nielsen - ADR Editor
John Powell - Original Music Composer
E. Larry Oatfield - Foley Editor
Mark Berrow - Musician
Tom Boyd - Musician
Nicholas Bucknall - Musician
Andrew Crowley - Musician
Peter DiStefano - Musician
Richard Edwards - Musician
Jonathan Evans-Jones - Musician
Mike Hext - Musician
Skaila Kanga - Musician
Robert King - Musician
Rita Manning - Musician
Dan Newell - Musician
Anna Noakes - Musician
Anthony Pike - Musician
Owen Slade - Musician
James Thatcher - Musician
Bruce White - Musician
Don Williams - Musician
Jonathan Williams - Musician
Warren Zielinski - Musician
Carlos Sotolongo - Sound Engineer
Larry Winer - Sound Engineer
Ellen Heuer - Foley
Dennie Thorpe - Foley
Jana Vance - Foley
Peter Davies - Musician
Jake Walker - Musician
Alan Meyerson - Scoring Mixer
J.R. Grubbs - Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau - Sound Effects Editor
Andy Nelson - Sound Mixer
Robert Renga - Sound Recordist
Denis St. Amand - Sound Engineer
Craig Heath - Sound Recordist
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
Charleen Richards - ADR Mixer
David Lucarelli - ADR Recordist
Ellen Heuer - Foley Artist
Frank 'Pepe' Merel - Foley Mixer
Travis Crenshaw - Foley Recordist
Marilyn McCoppen - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Michael A. Levine - Music Arranger
Julie Imboden Keel - Music Coordinator
Editing 12
Sim Evan-Jones - Editor
Terry Claborn - Color Timer
Virginia Wilson - Editorial Coordinator
Felicia Sanchez - Editorial Production Assistant
John Dorst - First Assistant Editor
Mo Henry - Negative Cutter
Michael Andrews - Editor
Kaya S. Kim - Assistant Editor
Christopher Knights - Assistant Editor
Michelle Mendenhall - First Assistant Editor
Timothy Peeler - Digital Colorist
Adrian Scherger - Stereoscopic Editor
Art 23
Guillaume Aretos - Production Design
Steve Pilcher - Art Direction
Yuri Bartoli - Production Illustrator
Dennis Gordon - Sculptor
Craig Edelblut - Set Designer
Travis Koller - Art Department Assistant
Kory Heinzen - Production Illustrator
Ruben Hickman - Production Illustrator
Yoriko Ito - Production Illustrator
Shannon Jeffries - Production Illustrator
Robert MacKenzie - Production Illustrator
Erwin Madrid - Production Illustrator
Huy K. Nguyen - Production Illustrator
Alexandre Puvilland - Production Illustrator
Christian Schellewald - Production Illustrator
Henrik Tamm - Production Illustrator
Jo Watanabe - Production Illustrator
James Wood Wilson - Production Illustrator
Julia Woolf - Production Illustrator
Peter Zaslav - Production Illustrator
Tim Lawrence - Sculptor
Charles Rivera - Sculptor
Paul Westcott - Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up 1
Isis Mussenden - Costume Design
Visual Effects 107
James Baxter - Animation Supervisor
Trey Thomas - Animation Director
Emilio Ghorayeb - Animation
David Settlow - VFX Artist
Aaron Williams - VFX Artist
Ryan Trenhaile - Digital Compositors
Christopher Sinnott - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ken Bielenberg - Visual Effects Supervisor
Chung Chan - Animation Director
Damon Riesberg - Animation
Carlos M. Rosas - Animation
Dave Burgess - Animation
Jaime Castañeda - Animation
James Hull - Animation
Jeffrey Joe - Animation
Sang Uoon Kim - Animation
Robert J. Weaver - Animation
Rudi Bloss - Animation
Stephen Dobbs - Animation
Monika Erande - Animation
Nathan Fok - Animation
Lee Graft - Animation
Tim Keenan - Animation
Kavita Khosla - Animation
Robert Kosai - Animation
Philip K. Livingston Jr. - Animation
Kevin Vassey - Animation
Sean White - Animation
Kalim Winata - Animation
Ken Yao - Animation
Aaron Stewart - Animation Production Assistant
Jacqueline Hutchinson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Linda Bel - Animation
Jeremy Bernstein - Animation
Patrick Bonneau - Animation
Darrin Butts - Animation
Kenny Chung - Animation
Melanie Cordan - Animation
Nick Craven - Animation
Lou Dellarosa - Animation
Roberto Espanto Domingo - Animation
Randy Dormans - Animation
Raffaella Filipponi - Animation
Emile Ghorayeb - Animation
Enrique Navarrete Gil - Animation
Antony Gray - Animation
Mariko Hoshi - Animation
Ethan Hurd - Animation
Manu Ittina - Animation
Morgan R. Kelly - Animation
Heather Knight - Animation
Kevin Koch - Animation
Marek Kochout - Animation
Serguei Kouchnerov - Animation
Eric Lessard - Animation
Sean Mahoney - Animation
Sean McLaughlin - Animation
Bill E. Miller - Animation
Ken Morrissey - Animation
Luci Napier - Animation
Julie Nelson - Animation
Kevin O'Hara - Animation
Mark Pudleiner - Animation
Pres Romanillos - Animation
Trish Schutz-Krause - Animation
Kevan Shorey - Animation
Jason Spencer Galsworthy - Animation
David Spivack - Animation
Sean Springer - Animation
Thomas Paul Thesen - Animation
Van Phan - Animation
Don Venhaus - Animation
Dan Wagner - Animation
Chris Wahl - Animation
Tom Hester - Character Designer
Zsoka Barkacs - Creature Technical Director
Terran Boylan - Creature Technical Director
Gilbert Davoud - Creature Technical Director
Daniel Dawson - Creature Technical Director
Peter Farson - Creature Technical Director
Milana Huang - Creature Technical Director
Sandy Kao - Creature Technical Director
Quintin King - Creature Technical Director
Ryan Shawn Lewis - Creature Technical Director
Penny Leyton - Creature Technical Director
Mariette Marinus - Creature Technical Director
Stephan Osterburg - Creature Technical Director
Luca Prasso - Creature Technical Director
Nico Scapel - Creature Technical Director
Dug Stanat - Creature Technical Director
Dick Walsh - Creature Technical Director
Marc Wilhite - Creature Technical Director
Emre Yilmaz - Creature Technical Director
Brian Deans-Rowe - Modeling
John Koren Dodelson - Modeling
Pasha Ivanov - Modeling
Steve McGrath - Modeling
Charlie Ramos - Modeling
Joshua West - Modeling
Benjamin Williams - Modeling
Facundo Rabaudi - Modeling
Matt Authement - Animation Technical Director
Bob Whitehill - Layout Supervisor
Adam Ghering - Compositing Supervisor
Nick Foster - Head of Animation
Noah Klocek - Matte Painter
Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Crew 74
Cody Cameron - Additional Dialogue
Walt Dohrn - Additional Dialogue
Chris Miller - Additional Dialogue
David P. Smith - Additional Dialogue
Conrad Vernon - Additional Dialogue
Stephen Barton - Additional Music
Barbara Ford - Post-Production Manager
Andrew Birch - Post Production Supervisor
Gary L. Wohlleben - Production Controller
Gene Goins - Projection
Michelle Belforte - Second Film Editor
Michael Day - Sequence Supervisor
Mark Jackels - Software Engineer
James Baxter - Supervising Animator
Michael Cutler - Systems Administrators & Support
Ted Elliott - Creative Consultant
William Steig - In Memory Of
Edip Agi - In Memory Of
Sara Cardone - Thanks
Corinne Cavallaro - Thanks
Marty Cohen - Thanks
Bruce Daitch - Thanks
Ann Daly - Thanks
Bill Damaschke - Thanks
Jodi DiCenzo - Thanks
Bryan Ellenburg - Thanks
Catherine D. Giddings - Thanks
Jane Hartwell - Thanks
Todd Homme - Thanks
Jodi Kershner - Thanks
Fumie Kitahara - Thanks
Andrew Kopperud - Thanks
Michael Lachance - Thanks
Edwin R. Leonard - Thanks
Alison Lima - Thanks
Jim Mainard - Thanks
Kathy Mandato - Thanks
Scott McPhail - Thanks
Adrienne Moss - Thanks
Dennis Park - Thanks
Shana Priesz - Thanks
Jennifer Rubin - Thanks
Kate Swanborg - Thanks
Michael Trainotti - Thanks
Lenny Wohl - Thanks
Hans Zimmer - Thanks
James McKee Smith - Additional Music
Jin Liou - Sequence Supervisor
Janet Rentel - Sequence Supervisor
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios - Sequence Supervisor
Carlos Quinonez - Systems Administrators & Support
David Fent - Systems Administrators & Support
Erik Patton - Systems Administrators & Support
John Detke - Systems Administrators & Support
John O'Sullivan - Systems Administrators & Support
Rich Marco - Systems Administrators & Support
Terry Rossio - Creative Consultant
Miguel Ángel Poveda - Post Production Supervisor
Will Files - Sound Design Assistant
Tim Cheung - Supervising Animator
Raman Hui - Supervising Animator
Alex Bochannek - Systems Administrators & Support
Greg Bulman - Systems Administrators & Support
Adam Joseph Czech - Systems Administrators & Support
Bart Feliciano - Systems Administrators & Support
Scott Kilty - Systems Administrators & Support
Derek Mann - Systems Administrators & Support
Daniel Rich - Systems Administrators & Support
Frank Richards - Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher S. Stahl - Systems Administrators & Support
Alvin Tenpo - Systems Administrators & Support
Tony Huu Tran - Systems Administrators & Support
John Trappey - Systems Administrators & Support
Sunny Park - Executive Music Producer
Lighting 24
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng - Lighting Artist
Stephen Bailey - Lighting Artist
Alan Cheney - Lighting Artist
Adam Chin - Lighting Artist
Ye Won Cho - Lighting Artist
Jimmy Maidens - Lighting Artist
Andrew McPhillips - Lighting Artist
Marc Miller - Lighting Artist
Yuko Okumura - Lighting Artist
Gabriel Portnof - Lighting Artist
Ben Radcliffe - Lighting Artist
Frank Ritlop - Lighting Artist
Jung Jin Song - Lighting Artist
Peter Szewczyk - Lighting Artist
Nathania Vishnevsky - Lighting Artist
Craig Welsh - Lighting Artist
Ken Ball - Master Lighting Artist
Chanda Cummings - Master Lighting Artist
Philippe Denis - Master Lighting Artist
Annmarie Koenig - Master Lighting Artist
Stephanie Mulqueen - Master Lighting Artist
Joe Palrang - Master Lighting Artist
Geri Smith - Master Lighting Artist
Wayne Stables - Master Lighting Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 6/21/2016 10:28:23 PM
Maria 2/27/2017 11:29:59 PM
Frederik Banke 7/1/2017 12:12:17 PM

No reviews available.