Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)

Release Date: 2021-03-18

Runtime: 4 hours and 2 minutes

Rating(s): 8.1 / 54

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

Determined to ensure Superman's ultimate sacrifice was not in vain, Bruce Wayne aligns forces with Diana Prince with plans to recruit a team of metahumans to protect the world from an approaching threat of catastrophic proportions.

Social
Cast 120
Ben Affleck - Bruce Wayne / Batman
Henry Cavill - Clark Kent / Superman / Kal-El
Gal Gadot - Diana Prince / Wonder Woman
Jason Momoa - Arthur Curry / Aquaman
Ezra Miller - Barry Allen / The Flash
Ray Fisher - Victor Stone / Cyborg
Amy Adams - Lois Lane
Jeremy Irons - Alfred Pennyworth
Connie Nielsen - Queen Hippolyta
Diane Lane - Martha Kent
J.K. Simmons - Commissioner James Gordon
Ciarán Hinds - Steppenwolf (voice)
Amber Heard - Mera
Joe Morton - Silas Stone
Ray Porter - Darkseid (voice)
Jesse Eisenberg - Lex Luthor
Jared Leto - The Joker
Willem Dafoe - Nudis Vulko
Kiersey Clemons - Iris West
Peter Guinness - DeSaad (voice)
Harry Lennix - General Calvin Swanwick / J'onn J'onzz / Martian Manhunter
Karen Bryson - Elinore Stone
Marc McClure - Jerry
Sergi Constance - Zeus
Michael McElhatton - Black Clad Alpha
Lara Decaro - School Girl
Ryan Zheng Kai - Ryan Choi
David Thewlis - Ares
Samantha Win - Euboea
Lisa Loven Kongsli - Menalippe
Julian Lewis Jones - Ancient Atlantean King
John Dagleish - Black Clad Beta
Francis Magee - Ancient King of Men
Doutzen Kroes - Venelia
Brooke Ence - Penthiselea
Hari James - Antiope's Crew
Ann Ogbomo - Philippus
Russell Crowe - Jor-El (voice)
C. Amanda Maud - Waitress
Ágústa Eva Erlendsdóttir - Young Icelandic Woman
Björt Sigfinnsdóttir - Young Icelandic Woman
Salome R. Gunnarsdottir - Singing Icelandic Woman
Kristbjörg Kjeld - Old Icelandic Woman
Ingvar E. Sigurðsson - Mayor
Védís Vífilsdóttir - Icelandic Child (Girl)
Snæfríður Rán Aðalsteins - Icelandic Child (Girl)
Charlotte Comer - School Chaperone
Serene Angus - School Girl's Friend
Anna Burgess - School Girl's Friend
Alison Chang - School Girl's Friend
Constance Bole - School Girl's Friend
Shahla Ayamah - School Girl's Friend
Chris Courtenay - Old Bailey Judge
Heather Imbeah - Old Bailey Clerk
Carla Turner - School Teacher
Grace Cookey-Gam - Old Bailey Lawyer
Matthew Bates - Old Bailey Hostage
Gary Reimer - Task Force Sniper
Robbie Gee - Task Force Lead
Jim Sturgeon - Task Force Deputy
Eleanor Matsuura - Epone
Anthony Wise - Howard the Janitor
Jérôme Pradon - Louvre Conservationist
Richard Clifford - French Archaeologist
Rebecca C. Perfect - News Reporter at Isle of Crete
Vincent Riotta - CID Chief Detective
Edward Mitchell - CID Officer
Mark Arnold - Containment Centre Scientist
Martin Troakes - Welsh Tavern Barkeep
Aurore Lauzeral - Artemis
Lucy Briers - Dog Day Care Owner
David Mara - Produce Truck Driver
Wil Coban - Tortured Atlantean Soldier
Stewart Alexander - College Dean
Christy Meyer - Emergency Room Doctor
Granville Saxton - Homeless Man
Gianpiero Cognoli - Central City Prison Guard
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith - Detective Crispus Allen
Kevin Mathurin - Sketch Witness
Joyce Veheary - Gotham Cop
Taylor James - Atlantean Military Messenger
Hadrian Howard - Atlantean General
Victor Gardener - Atlantean General #2
Bruce Chong - Atlantean General #3
Orion Lee - Star Labs Scientist
Oliver Gatz - Star Labs Scientist
Rachel Blenkiron - Star Labs Scientist
Lynne Anne Rodgers - Star Labs Cleaning Staff
Oliver Powell - Star Labs Cleaning Staff
Kelly Burke - Air Force Security
Keith Simpson - Air Force Security
Omri Rose - Moonsuit Soldier
Will Austin - MP Guard
William Atkinson - Military Police
Sam Benjamin - Military Police
Shalini Peiris - Bio Hazard Suit Soldier
Carla Gugino - Ship Voice (voice)
Adam Forman - Pickup Truck Driver
Peter Brooke - Defense Department Official
Peter Henderson - Bald Inmate
Bruce Lester-Johnson - Prison Guard
Katia Elizarova - Lex's Guard
Gemma Refoufi - Lex's Guard
Leila Reid - Lex's Guard
Suan-Li Ong - Lex's Guard
Tina Balthazar - Lex's Guard
Penny Lane - Lex's Guard
Stephanie Haymes-Roven - Amazon Cavalry General
Gary A. Hecker - Creature Vocals (voice)
Steve West - MoBo Priest
Laura Waddell - MoBo Priest #2
Kevin Costner - Jonathan Kent (voice) (uncredited)
Swaylee Loughnane - Cop (uncredited)
Robin Wright - Antiope (uncredited)
Billy Crudup - Henry Allen (uncredited)
Zack Snyder - Man in Coffee Shop (uncredited)
Clem So - Armies of Men Mongolian Warlord (uncredited)
Greg Draven - Viking (uncredited)
Joe Manganiello - Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (uncredited)
Nick McKinless - Ares Body Double (uncredited)
Production 31
Charles Roven - Producer
Christopher Nolan - Executive Producer
Emma Thomas - Executive Producer
Ben Affleck - Executive Producer
Lora Kennedy - Casting
Michael Uslan - Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker - Executive Producer
Kristy Carlson - Casting
Wesley Coller - Executive Producer
Deborah Snyder - Producer
Chris Terrio - Executive Producer
Allison Klein - Researcher
Andrea Wertheim - Associate Producer
Curt Kanemoto - Executive Producer
Kate Ringsell - Casting
Jim Rowe - Executive Producer
Jim Rowe - Unit Production Manager
Matthew Clarke - Production Supervisor
Gregor Wilson - Unit Production Manager
Gregor Wilson - Co-Producer
Marianne Jenkins - Unit Production Manager
Marianne Jenkins - Co-Producer
Jeanette Benzie - Casting Associate
Andrew Gwyn Davies - Production Coordinator
Madison Ainley - Associate Producer
Madison Weireter - Associate Producer
Lindsey Ellis - First Assistant Accountant
Mo Stemen - Production Coordinator
Grace B. Woodward - Production Coordinator
Michael Gillespie - Production Secretary
Kirsty Squibb - Production Secretary
Editing 9
Dody Dorn - Additional Editor
David Brenner - Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Senior Colorist
Warren Paeff - Associate Editor
Carlos Castillon - Additional Editor
Joey Amron - First Assistant Editor
Christian Ganea Reitmeier - Colorist
James Slattery - Colorist
Crew 174
Kim McGarrity - Stunts
Frank Miller - Thanks
Talila Craig - Stunts
Eunice Huthart - Stunt Coordinator
Mark Southworth - Stunts
Richard Cetrone - Stunts
David Fisher - Stunts
Leo Stransky - Stunts
James Robinson - Thanks
Marvin Campbell - Stunts
Greg Rucka - Thanks
Gail Simone - Thanks
Martin Pemberton - Stunts
Marv Wolfman - Thanks
Len Wein - Thanks
Freddy Bouciegues - Fight Choreographer
Jim Lee - Thanks
Geoff Johns - Thanks
Grant Morrison - Thanks
Nellie Burroughes - Stunts
Dan Hirst - Stunts
Russell Balogh - Stunts
Nina Armstrong - Stunts
Daniel Hartley - Stunts
David Garrick - Stunts
Nick McKinless - Stunts
John Byrne - Thanks
Mort Weisinger - Thanks
David Anders - Stunts
Bob Haney - Thanks
Glenn Ennis - Stunts
Andy Wareham - Stunts
Nick Chopping - Stunts
Evangelos Grecos - Stunts
Albert Valladares - Stunts
Louise Simonson - Thanks
Ashley Beck - Stunts
Dacio Caballero - Stunts
Damon Caro - Stunt Coordinator
Steve Englehart - Thanks
Joe Kennard - Stunts
Laurent Plancel - Stunts
George Kirby - Stunts
Andrea Wertheim - Post Production Supervisor
Christina Low - Stunts
Anthony Skrimshire - Stunts
Guiomar Alonso - Stunts
Maurice Lee - Stunts
Marc Wolff - Pilot
Jolie Stanford - Stunts
Paul Darnell - Stunts
Sarah Franzl - Stunts
Bonnie Parker - Stunts
Justin A. Williams - Stunts
David Paris - Aerial Coordinator
Georgina Armstrong - Stunts
Paul Norris - Thanks
Harry Lampert - Thanks
George Pérez - Thanks
John Broome - Thanks
Danny Euston - Stunts
Adrian McGaw - Stunts
Carmine Infantino - Thanks
Matthew Rugetti - Fight Choreographer
Ian Kay - Stunts
Mens-Sana Tamakloe - Stunts
Rachael Evelyn - Stunts
Theo Morton - Stunts
Lauren Okadigbo - Stunts
Tom Rodgers - Stunts
Joanna Bennett - Stunts
Ian Pead - Stunts
Belinda McGinley - Stunts
James O'Daly - Stunts
Erol Ismail - Stunts
James Van Der Reyden - Motion Capture Artist
Reg Wayment - Stunts
Maria Hippolyte - Stunts
Ioan Boieriu - CG Supervisor
Chris Mulcaster - CG Supervisor
Phoebe Robinson-Galvin - Stunts
Nicholas Daines - Stunts
Tolga Kenan - Stunts
Andrew Burford - Stunts
Justin Lee - Systems Administrators & Support
Joe Certa - Thanks
Robert Kanigher - Thanks
Joe Samachson - Thanks
Curt Swan - Thanks
Neil Chapelhow - Stunts
Maxine Whittaker - Stunts
Annabel Wood - Stunts
Bradley Farmer - Stunts
Matt Da Silva - Stunts
Oliver Gough - Stunts
Belle Williams - Stunts
Sonny Louis - Stunts
Troy Kenchington - Stunts
Freddie Mason - Stunts
Pete Ford - Stunts
Mark Archer - Stunts
Gary Kane - Stunts
Rob Cooper - Stunts
Jack Jagodka - Stunts
Kelly Dent - Stunts
Aldonio Danny Frietas - Stunts
Robert Hladik - Stunts
Matt Sherren - Stunts
Jessica Hooker - Stunts
Hasit Savani - Stunts
Richard Wheeldon - Stunts
Robbie Keane - Stunts
Yusuf Chaudhri - Stunts
Adam Basil - Stunts
Anna Stephenson - Stunts
Elliot Hawkes - Stunts
Will Mackay - Stunts
Venice Smith - Stunts
Ingrid Kleinig - Stunts
Stephen Tong - CG Supervisor
Mathew Praveen - CG Supervisor
Jan Holíček - Stunts
Stewart James - Stunts
Grace Franzl - Stunts
Martin Wilde - Stunts
Lewis Young - Stunts
Karen Teoh - Stunts
Jonny Stockwell - Stunts
Sam Stefan - Stunts
Karen Smithson - Stunts
Olivia Slee - Stunts
Moe Sasegbon - Stunts
Michaela Salasova - Stunts
Michaela Salamounova - Stunts
Shane Roberts - Stunts
William Ramsay - Stunts
Cboy Ramsay - Stunts
Kierron Quest - Stunts
Tilly Powell - Stunts
Rubie Planson - Stunts
Charlie Pawlett - Stunts
Alan Ormrod - Stunts
Jo Mersh - Stunts
Jonny James - Stunts
Dee Harrup - Stunts
Jamie Goulding - Stunts
Ryan Godfrey - Stunts
Heidi Dickson - Stunts
Michael J. Craven - Stunts
Christoph Cordell - Stunts
Adam Bowman - Stunts
Thomas Billings - Stunts
Christiaan Bettridge - Stunts
Ekaterina Abramova - Stunts
Ben Wright - Stunts
Ramon Álvarez - Stunts
Daniel Rawlins - Stunts
Mike Justice - Stunts
Alex King - Picture Car Coordinator
James Harris - Stunts
Autumn Snyder - In Memory Of
Juliet Reeve - Stunts
Fabio Santos - Stunts
Jon Bogdanove - Thanks
Shawn Martinbrough - Thanks
Jack Miller - Thanks
Howard Porter - Thanks
Howard Purcell - Thanks
Nicola Scott - Thanks
Joe Staton - Thanks
Ethan Van Sciver - Thanks
David Denley - CG Supervisor
Daniel Lupien - CG Supervisor
Jake Efthymiou - Systems Administrators & Support
Writing 11
Bob Kane - Characters
Zack Snyder - Story
Jack Kirby - Characters
Jerry Siegel - Characters
Joe Shuster - Characters
Chris Terrio - Screenplay
Chris Terrio - Story
Bill Finger - Characters
Will Beall - Story
William Moulton Marston - Characters
Gardner Fox - Characters
Art 23
Patrick Tatopoulos - Production Design
Keith Pain - Art Direction
Helen Jarvis - Supervising Art Director
Matthew Gray - Art Direction
Dominic Capon - Set Decoration
Peter James - Art Direction
Christian Huband - Supervising Art Director
Terry Heggarty - Standby Painter
Helen Xenopoulos - Art Direction
Paul Laugier - Art Direction
Hayley Easton Street - Art Direction
Sophie Worley - Art Department Coordinator
Andrew Palmer - Art Direction
Ben Wilkinson - Property Master
Christian Scheurer - Concept Artist
Robert McKinnon - Concept Artist
John Ringhoff - Textile Artist
Sam Leake - Art Direction
Anita Dhillon - Graphic Designer
Jools Faiers - Graphic Designer
Kathy Heaser - Graphic Designer
Buddie Wilkinson - Props
Richard Ewan - Lead Painter
Costume & Make-Up 16
Michael Wilkinson - Costume Design
Ken Crouch - Costume Supervisor
Jody Felz - Costumer
Daniel Cruden - Costumer
Perry Goyen - Key Costumer
Ann Cartwright - Costumer
Viveene Campbell - Costumer
Gabor Kerekes - Makeup & Hair
Lee Gren - Tattoo Designer
Sarah Brest - Costume Mistress
Sue Casey - Key Costumer
Wayne Nembhard - Hairdresser
Helen Beasley - Costumer
Emma Brackenbury - Costumer
Jessica Hassall - Costumer
Andrew Joslin - Costumer
Sound 39
Michael K. Bauer - Music Editor
Scott Hecker - Sound Designer
Scott Hecker - Sound Supervisor
Chuck Michael - Sound Designer
Chuck Michael - Sound Supervisor
Junkie XL - Original Music Composer
Junkie XL - Orchestrator
Junkie XL - Music Programmer
Junkie XL - Music Producer
Mark DeSimone - ADR Mixer
Michael Keller - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Koyama - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary A. Hecker - Foley Artist
Randy Singer - Foley Mixer
Michael Hertlein - Dialogue Editor
Margit Pfeiffer - Dialogue Editor
Michael J. Broomberg - Foley Artist
David Werntz - Sound Effects Designer
Catherine Wilson - Music Editor
Bob Kellough - Sound Effects Designer
Michelle Pazer - ADR Editor
Phil Barrie - Sound Effects Designer
Adam De Coster - Foley Artist
Brad Sokol - First Assistant Sound Editor
Brad Sokol - Assistant Sound Editor
Lauren Hadaway - Supervising ADR Editor
Lauren Hadaway - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Casey Genton - Sound Effects Designer
Matthew Harrison - Foley Editor
Ando Johnson - Sound Effects Designer
Alan Meyerson - Scoring Mixer
John Casali - Production Sound Mixer
Jason Oliver - ADR Mixer
Jonathan Beard - Orchestrator
Thomas J. O'Connell - ADR Mixer
Roy Seeger - First Assistant Sound Editor
Edward Trybek - Orchestrator
Andy Stallabrass - ADR Mixer
Jerome McCann - Sound Mixer
Directing 7
Zack Snyder - Director
Damon Caro - Second Unit Director
Kimi Webber - Script Supervisor
Ben Howard - Second Assistant Director
Misha Bukowski - First Assistant Director
Gabriela Gomez - Script Supervisor
Zoé Denis - Script Coordinator
Camera 10
Zack Snyder - Camera Operator
Fabian Wagner - Director of Photography
Jean-Philippe Gossart - Second Unit Director of Photography
Clay Enos - Still Photographer
John Clothier - "A" Camera Operator
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Luke Grandmont - Second Assistant Camera
Andrew Hills - First Assistant Camera
Daniel Abbott - Best Boy Grip
Dominique Cheung - Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects 129
Mark Holt - Special Effects Supervisor
Daniel Thomson - Rotoscoping Artist
Josh R. Jaggars - Visual Effects Producer
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tamara Watts Kent - Visual Effects Producer
Bryan Hirota - Visual Effects Supervisor
Liana Jackson - VFX Editor
Jarrod Anderson - Creature Technical Director
Shaun Freeman - Senior Animator
Atsuo Fujiwara - VFX Artist
Kevin Andrew Smith - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Labanowich - Senior Animator
Joaquin Ludewig - VFX Artist
Brett Schlaman - VFX Editor
Adrian Thompson - VFX Artist
Anders Langlands - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sebastien Francoeur - Visual Effects Supervisor
Estívaliz Zaragoza - Visual Effects Coordinator
Matt Magnolia - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lei Zhang - VFX Editor
Bjoern Wortmann - Compositing Artist
Nikhil Deshmukh - Senior Animator
Simeon Duncombe - Animation Supervisor
Doug Spilatro - VFX Artist
Thomas Proctor - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kristen Drewski - Visual Effects Coordinator
Barry Liu - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sachin Mathew - Senior Animator
Curtis Corona - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jiayin Wang - Visual Effects Technical Director
Rodrigo Dorsch - Compositing Supervisor
Giuseppe Tagliavini - Compositing Supervisor
Rémi Prouzat - CG Artist
Andy Chih-Jen Chang - Compositing Supervisor
Clement Yip - Animation Supervisor
Curtis Carlson - Compositing Supervisor
Shane Cook - Compositing Lead
Zack Fox - Visual Effects Production Manager
Alexander Seaman - Visual Effects Supervisor
Wolfgang Haas - Animation
Shamus Baker - Modeling
Kevin Kohri - Lead Animator
Robin Williams - Visual Effects Production Manager
Jonathan D. Martin - VFX Editor
Sean Dsouza - VFX Lighting Artist
Rodrigue El Hajj - Visual Effects Technical Director
Mike Soppit - VFX Editor
Vincent Désilets - Senior Animator
Mike Stillwell - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexandra Robert - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Krupp - Compositing Artist
Jaeil Seo - Matte Painter
Yoann Schmid - VFX Lighting Artist
Sullivan Richard - Matte Painter
Yannick Lorvo - Senior Generalist
Zygimantas Kucas - VFX Artist
Lucian Boicu - Compositing Supervisor
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy - Compositing Lead
Joel Delle-Vergin - Compositing Lead
Ben Anderson - Animation Supervisor
Cedric Enriquez Canlas - Senior Modeller
Matt Fitzgerald - Senior Modeller
Matthew Bullock - Modelling Supervisor
Emanuele Pescatori - Creature Technical Director
Jean-Yves Teillet - Senior Generalist
Andreas Vincent Weber - Compositing Artist
Imran Ahmed Raichuri - VFX Artist
Camilo Duarte Franco - Senior Animator
Evan Fraser - Matchmove Supervisor
Tricia Mulgrew - Visual Effects Producer
Aditya Menon - Visual Effects Coordinator
Simone Ceresato - Visual Effects Coordinator
Julius Lechner - Visual Effects Supervisor
Oscar Lacson Jr. - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ben Sumner - VFX Artist
Yves Ruprecht - Senior Animator
Adeline Pizzato - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ben Bigiel - Modeling
Anna Mudrak - Visual Effects Coordinator
Yeri Casanova - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tom Norman - VFX Artist
Jason Evanko - VFX Artist
Marc-Antoine Lamy - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Thomas Dos Santos - 3D Generalist
Khizer Diwan - 3D Modeller
Louis Morisset - Animation
Christof Reisenegger - Animation
Manuel Bruder - Compositing Artist
Mareike Janik - Compositing Artist
Adrian Liedtke - Compositing Artist
Constantin von Zitzewitz - Compositing Artist
Tim Tretter - Compositing Artist
Tobias Dommer - Compositing Artist
Mikhail Mamedov - Creature Technical Director
Kanad Nandi - Key Animation
Jon Balcome - VFX Lighting Artist
Keesu Park - VFX Lighting Artist
Mae Caupit - VFX Lighting Artist
Alec Geldart - Matte Painter
Ian Vicknair - Matte Painter
Sanyam Basran - Modeling
Samuel Tremblay - Rotoscoping Artist
Julian Payne - Rotoscoping Artist
Dharmik Mehta - Rotoscoping Artist
Ryan Coleman - Rotoscoping Artist
Barbra See Wai Ho - Rotoscoping Artist
Anuja Desai - Visual Effects Coordinator
Queenie Law - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jack McClelland - Visual Effects Coordinator
Disha Parekh - Visual Effects Coordinator
Dziewanna Picazo - Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Romero - Visual Effects Coordinator
Amy Altvater - Visual Effects Coordinator
Marion Jardin - Visual Effects Coordinator
Disha Patel - Visual Effects Coordinator
Dimitri Anderegg - Visual Effects Coordinator
Emil Rosenberger - VFX Editor
Bianca Cirdei - Visual Effects Technical Director
Valdemaras Dzengo - Visual Effects Technical Director
Rogerio Alves - VFX Artist
Anthony Arnoux - VFX Artist
Uttham Bhalaykar - VFX Artist
Terran Camaclang - VFX Artist
Jason Henrey - VFX Artist
Anup Jachak - VFX Artist
Ivan LI - VFX Artist
Michael Zhou - VFX Artist
Arrev Chantikian - VFX Artist
Florian Werzinski - VFX Artist
Lighting 4
Chuck Finch - Gaffer
Dan Jones - Gaffer
Jong Jin Choi - Lighting Director
Adam Baker - Lighting Programmer
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 03/16/2021 17:08:58
FrederikBolding 03/22/2021 11:11:38

No reviews available.