Blade Runner (1982)

Release Date: 1982-06-25

Runtime: 1 hour and 57 minutes

Rating(s): 8.1 / 84

Genre(s): Science Fiction, Drama, Thriller

Language(s): English, German, Japanese, Hungarian

Description

In the smog-choked dystopian Los Angeles of 2019, blade runner Rick Deckard is called out of retirement to terminate a quartet of replicants who have escaped to Earth seeking their creator for a way to extend their short life spans.

Cast 31
Harrison Ford - Rick Deckard
Rutger Hauer - Roy Batty
Sean Young - Rachael
Edward James Olmos - Gaff
M. Emmet Walsh - Bryant
Daryl Hannah - Pris
William Sanderson - J.F. Sebastian
Brion James - Leon Kowalski
Joe Turkel - Dr. Eldon Tyrell
Joanna Cassidy - Zhora
James Hong - Hannibal Chew
Kevin Thompson - Bear
Hy Pyke - Taffey Lewis
Kimiko Hiroshige - Cambodian Lady
Ben Astar - Abdul Ben Hassan (uncredited)
Dawna Lee Heising - Showgirl (uncredited)
Alexis Rhee - Geisha #1 (uncredited)
Bob Okazaki - Howie Lee
Morgan Paull - Holden
John Edward Allen - Kaiser
Carolyn DeMirjian - Saleslady
Judith Burnett - Ming-Fa (uncredited)
Leo Gorcey Jr. - Louie - Bartender (uncredited)
Sharon Hesky - Bar Patron (uncredited)
Kelly Hine - Showgirl (uncredited)
Tom Hutchinson - Bartender (uncredited)
Charles Knapp - Bartender (uncredited)
Rose Mascari - Bar Patron (uncredited)
Jirô Okazaki - Policeman (uncredited)
Steve Pope - Policeman (uncredited)
Robert Reiter - Policeman (uncredited)
Camera 14
Brian Tufano - Additional Photography
Jordan Cronenweth - Director of Photography
Steven Poster - Additional Photography
Stephen Vaughan - Still Photographer
Albert Bettcher - Camera Operator
Dick Colean - Camera Operator
Robert C. Thomas - Camera Operator
Michael Genne - First Assistant Camera
Steven H. Smith - First Assistant Camera
Casey Jones - Grip
Victor A. Shelehov - Grip
William E. Fitch - Grip
Carey Griffith - Key Grip
George D. Greer - Second Assistant Camera
Directing 7
Ridley Scott - Director
Donald Hauer - Second Assistant Director
Newt Arnold - First Assistant Director
Peter Cornberg - First Assistant Director
Richard Peter Schroer - Second Assistant Director
Ana Maria Quintana - Script Supervisor
Morris Chapnick - Second Assistant Director
Production 10
Michael Deeley - Producer
Jane Feinberg - Casting
Mike Fenton - Casting
Alan Collis - Production Manager
Saul Kahan - Publicist
John W. Rogers - Unit Production Manager
Linda Hess - Production Assistant
Katherine Haber - Production Executive
Alan B. Rosin - Production Assistant
Vickie Alper - Production Coordinator
Writing 3
Philip K. Dick - Novel
Hampton Fancher - Screenplay
David Webb Peoples - Screenplay
Crew 11
Philip K. Dick - Thanks
Logan Frazee - Special Effects Technician
Run Run Shaw - Presenter
Bud Yorkin - Presenter
Gary Combs - Stunt Coordinator
Donald Myers - Special Effects Technician
Greg Curtis - Special Effects Technician
Richard L. Hill - Special Effects Technician
Steve Galich - Special Effects Technician
Jerry Perenchio - Presenter
Steve Warner - Production Controller
Sound 16
Vangelis - Original Music Composer
John Hayward - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dino Dimuro - Sound Effects Editor
Ron Bartlett - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Assells - Sound Effects Editor
Per Hallberg - Supervising Sound Editor
Bud Alper - Sound Mixer
Gordon K. McCallum - Sound Mixer
Jon Title - Sound Effects Editor
Doug Hemphill - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Karen Baker Landers - Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Pennell - Sound Editor
Nicolas Le Messurier - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matt Vowles - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joel Fein - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Hopkins - Dialogue Editor
Art 18
Lawrence G. Paull - Production Design
David L. Snyder - Art Direction
Linda DeScenna - Set Decoration
Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer - Set Decoration
Thomas L. Roysden - Set Decoration
Tom Southwell - Production Illustrator
John A. Scott III - Assistant Property Master
Stephen Dane - Assistant Art Director
James F. Orendorff - Construction Coordinator
Terry E. Lewis - Property Master
Mentor Huebner - Production Illustrator
Sherman Labby - Production Illustrator
Arthur Shippee - Assistant Property Master
Dave Margolin - Painter
David Q. Quick - Assistant Property Master
Laurie Kerr - Supervising Carpenter
James T. Woods - Paint Coordinator
Basil Lombardo - Standby Painter
Editing 4
Marsha Nakashima - Editor
Terry Rawlings - Supervising Editor
Les Healey - First Assistant Editor
Bill Zabala - Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up 11
Michael Kaplan - Costume Design
Charles Knode - Costume Design
Michael Westmore - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
James Lapidus - Costumer
Linda Matthews - Costumer
Bridget O'Neill - Makeup Artist
Marvin G. Westmore - Makeup Artist
Michael Mills - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Winnie D. Brown - Costumer
Shirley Padgett - Hairstylist
Bob E. Horn - Costumer
Visual Effects 4
Douglas Trumbull - Visual Effects
Richard Yuricich - Visual Effects
David Dryer - Visual Effects
Peter Truckel - Visual Effects Camera
Lighting 2
Chris Franco - Lighting Technician
Richard Hart - Gaffer
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 01/18/2017 12:29:57
FrederikBolding 05/15/2017 15:27:07

No reviews available.