Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992)

Release Date: 1992-11-18

Runtime: 2 hours

Genre(s): Comedy, Family, Adventure, Crime

Language(s): English, French

Description

Instead of flying to Florida with his folks, Kevin ends up alone in New York, where he gets a hotel room with his dad's credit card—despite problems from a clerk and meddling bellboy. But when Kevin runs into his old nemeses, the Wet Bandits, he's determined to foil their plans to rob a toy store on Christmas eve.

Cast 44
Macaulay Culkin - Kevin McCallister
Joe Pesci - Harry Lime
Catherine O'Hara - Kate McCallister
Daniel Stern - Marv Merchants
John Heard - Peter McCallister
Devin Ratray - Buzz McCallister
Hillary Wolf - Megan McCallister
Gerry Bamman - Uncle Frank McCallister
Jedidiah Cohen - Rod McCallister
Kieran Culkin - Fuller McCallister
Tim Curry - Mr. Hector, Hotel Concierge
Eddie Bracken - E.F. Duncan
Rob Schneider - Bellman
Mike Maronna - Jeff McCallister
Ralph Foody - Gangster
Abdoulaye N'Gom - Bead Necklace Vendor
Brenda Fricker - The Pigeon Lady
Dana Ivey - Desk Clerk
Ally Sheedy - NY Ticket Agent
Clare Hoak - Girl Gangster on TV
Terrie Snell - Aunt Leslie McCallister
Senta Moses - Tracy McCallister
Anna Slotky - Brooke McCallister
Leigh Zimmerman - Fashion Model
Monica Devereux - Hotel Operator
Bob Eubanks - Ding-Dang-Dong Host
Rip Taylor - Celeb #1
Jaye P. Morgan - Celeb #2
Jimmie Walker - Celeb #3
Harry Hutchinson - Ticket Taker
Clarke Devereux - Ticket Taker (as Clarke P. Devereux)
Rod Sell - Officer Bennett
Ron Canada - Cop in Times Square
Cedric Young - Cop in Central Park
William D'Ambra - Arresting Cop in Central Park #1
Mark Morettini - Arresting Cop in Central Park #2
James Cole - Security Guard
Donald Trump - Himself
Warren Rice - Doorman
Anthony Cannata - Sergeant in Toy Store
Michael Goldfinger - Limo Driver
Mario Todisco - Cab Driver
Eleanor Columbus - Little Girl in Toy Store
Daiana Campeanu - Sondra McCallister
Directing 5
Chris Columbus - Director
Jacolyn Baker - First Assistant Director
James Giovannetti Jr. - First Assistant Director
Jan Evans - Script Supervisor
Geoffrey Hansen - Second Assistant Director
Writing 1
John Hughes - Screenplay
Production 19
John Hughes - Producer
Janet Hirshenson - Casting
Jane Jenkins - Casting
Richard Vane - Executive Producer
Duncan Henderson - Executive Producer
Mark Radcliffe - Executive Producer
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Christie Colliopoulos - Assistant Production Coordinator
Gary MacPherson - Assistant Production Coordinator
Sharon Kaczala - Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Hirshenson - Casting Assistant
Susanna Griffith - Casting Assistant
Krystyna Demkowicz - Executive In Charge Of Production
Charles Zalben - Location Manager
Jacolyn Baker - Location Manager
Jan Foster - Location Manager
T.J. Healy II - Location Manager
Lori Koravos - Production Accountant
Kathleen M. Courtney - Production Coordinator
Sound 32
John Williams - Original Music Composer
Jeff Watts - ADR Editor
Willy Hoyte - ADR Editor
Mary Andrews - ADR Supervisor
Alan Rankin - Assistant Sound Editor
Liz Kentin - Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Batha - Assistant Sound Editor
Greg Agalsoff - Boom Operator
Jeffrey A. Williams - Boom Operator
Kevin Meehan - Boom Operator
Chris Hogan - Dialogue Editor
Dan M. Rich - Dialogue Editor
Randy Kelley - Dialogue Editor
James Moriana - Foley
Jeffrey Wilhoit - Foley
Dan Hegeman - Foley Editor
Kelly Oxford - Foley Editor
Richard Dwan Jr. - Foley Editor
Steve Mann - Foley Editor
John Neufeld - Orchestrator
Shawn Murphy - Scoring Mixer
Dino Dimuro - Sound Editor
Frank Smathers - Sound Editor
Jay B. Richardson - Sound Editor
James R. Alexander - Sound Mixer
Peter Ilardi - Sound Mixer
Bob Balzarini - Sound Recordist
Tim Webb - Sound Recordist
Tony Araki - Sound Recordist
Chris Carpenter - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin E. Carpenter - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Hart - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera 22
Julio Macat - Director of Photography
Don Miller - Grip
Anastas N. Michos - Camera Operator
Dennis Smith - Camera Operator
Lex duPont - Camera Operator
Douglas F. O'Neons - Director of Photography
Danial Miller - Dolly Grip
Ed Quinn - Dolly Grip
Angelo Di Giacomo - First Assistant Camera
Donald Carlson - First Assistant Camera
Phil Abraham - First Assistant Camera
Robert C. Carlson - First Assistant Camera
Bradley T. Matthys - Grip
Chris Freres - Grip
Fernando M. Briones - Grip
James Nelson - Grip
James Rooizda - Grip
James Rooizda - Grip
Mark E. Matthys - Grip
Mike Miller - Key Grip
Morgan Michael Lewis - Key Grip
Freddie Hice - Second Unit Director of Photography
Editing 9
Raja Gosnell - Editor
Chris Boscardin - Assistant Editor
Moonstar Greene - Assistant Editor
Plummy Tucker - Assistant Editor
Wendi Jill Raderman - Assistant Editor
Tim Silano - Associate Editor
David Orr - Color Timer
Fred C. Vitale - First Assistant Editor
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Art 27
Sandy Veneziano - Production Design
Marvin March - Set Decoration
Gary A. Lee - Art Direction
Robert DiGrigoli - Construction Coordinator
Bruce DiValerio - Construction Foreman
James Nedza - Art Department Coordinator
Daniel Maltese - Art Direction
Steven J. Jordan - Art Direction
David J. Chamerski - Assistant Property Master
Cal DiValerio - Construction Coordinator
Edward England - Construction Coordinator
Gary Deaton - Construction Foreman
Philip C. Hurst - Greensman
Bruce Swanson - Leadman
Daniel B. Clancy - Leadman
Jack Eberhart - Leadman
Michael Nickodem - Location Scout
Randy Sokol - Location Scout
Ann Miller - Property Master
Douglas E. Madison - Property Master
William D'Ambra - Property Master
George DeTitta Sr. - Set Decoration
Donald B. Woodruff - Set Designer
Karen Fletcher Trujillo - Set Designer
Stephen Dane - Set Designer
Jim Fredericks - Set Dresser
Robert E. Knight - Sign Painter
Costume & Make-Up 8
Jay Hurley - Costume Design
Jennifer Jobst - Assistant Costume Designer
Mickey Antonetti - Costume Supervisor
John Quaglia - Hairstylist
Linda Rizzuto - Key Hair Stylist
Linda Melazzo - Key Makeup Artist
Joseph A. Campayno - Makeup Artist
Jane Blank - Seamstress
Crew 23
Doree Sitterly - Animal Wrangler
Joy Green - Animal Wrangler
Mac Embury - Animal Wrangler
Mark Jackson - Animal Wrangler
Roland Raffler - Animal Wrangler
Wally Ross - Animal Wrangler
Al Cerullo - Pilot
Raymond Bulinski - Craft Service
Rick Chavez - Craft Service
Christo Morse - Production Office Assistant
Donald Murphy - Production Office Assistant
George Patterson - Production Office Assistant
John Gleeson - Production Office Assistant
Mia Wicklund - Production Office Assistant
Patty Willett - Production Office Assistant
Ron Vignone - Production Office Assistant
Bob Saunders - Set Production Assistant
Jeff Richman - Set Production Assistant
John Fontana - Special Effects
John Ottesen - Special Effects
Ron Ottesen - Special Effects
Scott Forbes - Special Effects
Bill Kennedy - Special Effects
Lighting 13
Paul Caven - Best Boy Electric
Andy Day - Best Boy Electrician
John S. Robertson - Best Boy Electrician
John Swanders - Best Boy Electrician
Chic Cecchini - Electrician
Chic Cecchini - Electrician
Dennis J. Leahy - Electrician
Mark Purkart - Electrician
Mel P. Mack - Electrician
Theodore A. Corso - Electrician
Colin J. Campbell - Gaffer
John Hudecek - Gaffer
Morris Flam - Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 7/9/2016 11:19:01 PM
Frederik Banke 1/23/2017 11:03:22 PM
Maria 2/27/2017 11:29:58 PM

No reviews available.