Oblivion (2013)

Release Date: 2013-04-09

Runtime: 2 hours and 4 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Science Fiction, Adventure, Mystery

Language(s): English

Description

Jack Harper is one of the last few drone repairmen stationed on Earth. Part of a massive operation to extract vital resources after decades of war with a terrifying threat known as the Scavs, Jack’s mission is nearly complete. His existence is brought crashing down when he rescues a beautiful stranger from a downed spacecraft. Her arrival triggers a chain of events that forces him to question everything he knows and puts the fate of humanity in his hands.

Cast 15
Tom Cruise - Jack Harper
Morgan Freeman - Malcolm Beech
Olga Kurylenko - Julia Rusakova Harper
Andrea Riseborough - Victoria Olsen
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau - Sykes
Melissa Leo - Sally
Zoë Bell - Kara
Abigail Lowe - Julia's Child
Isabelle Lowe - Julia's Child
David Madison - Grow Hall Survivor
John L. Armijo - NASA Ground Control
Fileena Bahris - Survivor
Joanne Bahris - Tourist
Andrew Breland - Survivor
Lisa Raziano - Alien (uncredited)
Directing 3
Joseph Kosinski - Director
Rebecca Boyle - Script Supervisor
Trisha Burton - Script Supervisor
Production 41
Peter Chernin - Producer
Jesse Berger - Executive Producer
Joseph Kosinski - Producer
Barry Levine - Producer
Marcia Ross - Casting
Justis Greene - Unit Production Manager
RJ Mino - Unit Production Manager
Brittainy Roberts - Casting
Dylan Clark - Producer
Duncan Henderson - Producer
Dave Morrison - Executive Producer
Chris Giuffrida - Data Management Technician
Mindy Weissman - Post Production Coordinator
Iounn Arna Björgvinsdóttir - Assistant Accountant
Stella Bogadóttir - Assistant Accountant
Fjola Einarsdottir - Assistant Accountant
Anita Isey Jonsdottir - Assistant Accountant
Michael P. Twombly - Assistant Production Coordinator
Helga K. Bjarnason - Assistant Production Coordinator
Karl Sigurdarson - Assistant Production Coordinator
Birna Bjorgvinsdottir - Assistant Production Coordinator
Inga Björk Sólnes - Assistant Production Coordinator
Linda Vilhjálmsdóttir - Assistant Production Coordinator
David Halagarda - Assistant Production Coordinator
Matthew F. Preston - Assistant Production Coordinator
Jennifer Cobb - First Assistant Accountant
Wendy Goldfisher - First Assistant Accountant
Kelley Baker - First Assistant Accountant
Stan Umamoto - Payroll Accountant
Missy Eustermann - Post Production Accountant
Rósa Stefánsdóttir - Production Accountant
Michael A. Galasso - Production Coordinator
Tiffany Tiesiera - Production Coordinator
Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir - Production Coordinator
Betsy Alton - Production Coordinator
Drew Barnett-Hamilton - Production Secretary
Sean Becker - Second Assistant Accountant
Bill Bouvier - Second Assistant Accountant
Sara Ellingen - Second Assistant Accountant
Josh R. Field - Second Assistant Accountant
Stacy Parker - Travel Coordinator
Art 36
Darren Gilford - Production Design
Kevin Loo - Assistant Art Director
Michael Meyers - Conceptual Design
Ed Natividad - Conceptual Design
Mike Piccirillo - Art Department Coordinator
Raj Rihal - Conceptual Design
Randall D. Wilkins - Set Designer
Jeremy Johnson - Construction Foreman
Kristen Maloney - Art Department Assistant
Brad Elliott - Assistant Property Master
Josh Roth - Assistant Property Master
Daniel Simon - Conceptual Illustrator
Thom Tenery - Conceptual Illustrator
Andrée Wallin - Conceptual Illustrator
Nick Pugh - Conceptual Illustrator
Ken Junod - Construction Buyer
Robert A. Blackburn - Construction Coordinator
William H. Phen Jr. - Construction Foreman
Emil Petursson - Construction Manager
Ellen Lampl - Graphic Designer
Pedro Barquin - Greensman
Bruce Luizzi - Leadman
Doug Harlocker - Property Master
Todd Cherniawsky - Set Designer
Joseph Hiura - Set Designer
Luis G. Hoyos - Set Designer
Geoff Hubbard - Set Designer
Kevin Loo - Set Designer
Jeff Markwith - Set Designer
Robert Andrew Johnson - Set Designer
Steve Cooper - Set Designer
Chris Zimmerman - Standby Painter
Richard Bennett - Storyboard Artist
Phillip Norwood - Storyboard Artist
Stephen Platt - Storyboard Artist
Adolfo Martínez Pérez - Storyboard Artist
Crew 39
Aaron Skalka - Transportation Coordinator
Michael Lewis - Production Controller
Ugla Hauksdóttir - Production Office Assistant
Chris McGuire - Generator Operator
Wayne Tidwell - Video Assist Operator
Richmond G. Cogswell - Video Assist Operator
Rick Stratton - Tattooist
Andres Sepulveda - Armorer
Eirikur Beck - Armorer
Ludvik Kristinsson - Armorer
Michael Meinardus - Special Effects Coordinator
Mahmoud Rahnama - CG Supervisor
Gavyn Thompson - CG Supervisor
Paul Lambert - Digital Effects Supervisor
Jeff Beattie - Visual Effects Editor
Paul Parsons - Visual Effects Editor
Kevin LaNeave - Visual Effects Editor
William Day - Visual Effects Editor
Tobias Pfeiffer - Visual Effects Editor
David Paris - Aerial Coordinator
Matthew H. O'Connor - Marine Coordinator
Alessandro Chimento - Set Production Assistant
Michael Chochol - Set Production Assistant
Brendan Flaherty - Set Production Assistant
Leilah Franklin - Set Production Assistant
Ashlee Kilchrist - Set Production Assistant
Taylor Newman - Set Production Assistant
Miranda Sink - Set Production Assistant
Anna Stachow - Set Production Assistant
Stephen Daniel Wayne - Set Production Assistant
Andri Egilsson - Set Production Assistant
Markus Fry - Set Production Assistant
Reynir Oskarsson - Set Production Assistant
Finnur Jónasson - Set Production Assistant
Joe Fredo - Stand In
Sam Stage - Stand In
Jamie Normand - Stand In
Juliana Terpstra - Stand In
Claire Raskind - Unit Publicist
Camera 32
Claudio Miranda - Director of Photography
Peter Graf - Aerial Camera Technician
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Craig Kohtala - Best Boy Grip
Arnar Einarsson - Best Boy Grip
Kevin Gilligan - Best Boy Grip
Jeffery J. Tufano - Camera Operator
Lucas Bielan - Camera Operator
George Billinger III - Camera Operator
Alex Carr - Digital Imaging Technician
C.J. Roy - Digital Imaging Technician
Nathan Borck - Digital Imaging Technician
Steve Harnell - Digital Imaging Technician
Michael Brennan - Dolly Grip
Brian Rosso - Dolly Grip
Jonas Steadman - First Assistant "A" Camera
Peter Geraghty - First Assistant "A" Camera
Sean Hunter Moe - First Assistant "B" Camera
Mark Santoni - First Assistant "B" Camera
Paul Santoni - First Assistant "B" Camera
Mark Spath - First Assistant "C" Camera
Michael J. Coo - Key Grip
Jamie Lagerhausen - Key Grip
George Patsos - Key Grip
Craig Nix - Libra Head Technician
Dan Schroer - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Lee Jordan - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Dan McKee - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Milan Janicin - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Garry Waller - Second Unit Director of Photography
George Billinger III - Steadicam Operator
David James - Still Photographer
Writing 3
Joseph Kosinski - Original Story
Karl Gajdusek - Screenplay
Michael Arndt - Screenplay
Sound 4
Joseph Trapanese - Original Music Composer
M83 - Original Music Composer
Anthony Gonzalez - Original Music Composer
Ren Klyce - Sound Designer
Editing 5
Richard Francis-Bruce - Editor
Nino Ruef - Additional Editor
Nancy Fuller - Digital Intermediate Editor
Eric Haase - Colorist
Dave Labich - Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up 30
Marlene Stewart - Costume Design
Michael S. Ward - Hair Department Head
Michael White - Hair Department Head
Angel De Angelis - Hair Department Head
Deena Adair - Hairstylist
Pamela May - Key Hair Stylist
Joanna McCarthy - Key Makeup Artist
Michael Hancock - Makeup Artist
Sarah Monzani - Makeup Artist
Desne J. Holland - Makeup Department Head
Louise McCarthy - Makeup Department Head
Michèle Burke - Makeup Designer
Michèle Burke - Makeup Supervisor
Bob Kretschmer - Wigmaker
Lisa Tomczeszyn - Assistant Costume Designer
Jose Fernandez - Costume Designer
Christian Cordella - Costume Illustrator
Dan Bronson - Costume Supervisor
Thomas Stokes - Costume Supervisor
Mary Jo McGrath - Costume Supervisor
Cathie Valdovino - Costumer
Diana Demoff - Costumer
Nancy Thompson - Costumer
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss - Key Costumer
Ariel Gold - Key Costumer
Ira M. Hammons-Glass - Key Costumer
Lori Harris - Key Set Costumer
Tom Cummins - Set Costumer
Alexandra Eagle - Set Costumer
Dawn Huertas Arevalo - Set Costumer
Lighting 26
Ingvar Stefánsson - Best Boy Electric
Brian McClean - Best Boy Electric
Sidney Brisco - Electrician
Michael Chateauneuf - Electrician
Loren Johnson - Electrician
Byron Marigny - Electrician
Cody Strong - Electrician
Jerry Wheat - Electrician
Thairon Harvey - Electrician
Will Callahan - Electrician
Katelyn Perez - Electrician
Cory McClean - Electrician
Chris Strong - Gaffer
Jay Fortune - Gaffer
John S. Robertson - Key Rigging Grip
Billy Patsos - Key Rigging Grip
Tony Varuola - Rigging Gaffer
Marc Marino - Rigging Gaffer
Moses Mott - Rigging Grip
Michael Nissen - Rigging Grip
Mel Perdikis - Rigging Grip
Isaac Sandoval - Rigging Grip
David Sireika Jr. - Rigging Grip
Chip Hart - Rigging Grip
Timothy Jipping - Rigging Grip
Christopher Nichols - Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects 32
Markus Graf - 3D Artist
Hnedel Maximore - 3D Artist
Sabrina Steinert - 3D Artist
Phi Tran - 3D Artist
Steven Wang - 3D Artist
Patrik Witzmann - 3D Artist
Borja A. Ortiz - 3D Artist
Tim Simon - 3D Artist
Steve Preeg - Animation Supervisor
Paul Taylor - Animation Supervisor
Emil Simeonov - Lead Animator
Khaled Pamir - Modeling
Toshihiro Sakamaki - Modeling
Christine Neumann - Modeling
YeYoung Jung - Modeling
Randy Sharp - Modeling
Nicholas Markel - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Lori Talley - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sharina Radia - Visual Effects Coordinator
Danielle Bemis - Visual Effects Coordinator
Elizabeth Schafer Knovick - Visual Effects Producer
C. Alexander Sears - Visual Effects Producer
Fiona Campbell Westgate - Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Beattie - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sigurdur Mar Davidsson - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Eirikur Kristinn Juliusson - Visual Effects Production Assistant
David Feinsilber - Visual Effects Production Manager
Eric Barba - Visual Effects Supervisor
Björn Mayer - Visual Effects Supervisor
Rick Lupton - Visual Effects Supervisor
Igor Ramade - Visual Effects Technical Director
Alexandre Scott - Visual Effects Technical Director
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 6/24/2016 6:42:47 AM

No reviews available.