Over the Hedge (2006)

Release Date: 2006-05-17

Runtime: 1 hour and 23 minutes

Genre(s): Comedy, Animation, Family

Language(s): English

Description

A scheming raccoon fools a mismatched family of forest creatures into helping him repay a debt of food, by invading the new suburban sprawl that popped up while they were hibernating – and learns a lesson about family himself.

Cast 42
Bruce Willis - RJ (voice)
Garry Shandling - Verne (voice)
Steve Carell - Hammy (voice)
Wanda Sykes - Stella (voice)
William Shatner - Ozzie (voice)
Nick Nolte - Vincent (voice)
Thomas Haden Church - Dwayne (voice)
Allison Janney - Gladys (voice)
Eugene Levy - Lou (voice)
Catherine O'Hara - Penny (voice)
Avril Lavigne - Heather (voice)
Omid Djalili - Tiger (voice)
Sami Kirkpatrick - Bucky (voice)
Shane Baumel - Spike (voice)
Madison Davenport - Quillo (voice)
Ariel Winter - (voice)
Jessie Flower - (voice)
Paul Butcher - Skeeter (voice)
Zoe Randol - Mackenzie (voice)
Jessica DiCicco - Shelby (voice)
Debra Wilson - Debbie (voice)
Sean Bishop - Police Officer (voice)
Jeannie Elias - Janis (voice)
Kejon Kesse - Timmy (voice)
Sean Yazbeck - BBQ Barry (voice)
Geoffrey Pomeroy - Ranger (voice)
Joel McCrary - Dr. Dennis (voice)
Lee Bienstock - Lunch Table Larry (voice)
Brian Stepanek - Nugent the Dog (voice)
Steve Alterman - (voice)
Erin Lander - (voice)
Kirk Baily - (voice)
Jordan Orr - (voice)
Michelle Ruff - (voice)
Nicholas Guest - (voice)
Greyson Spann - (voice)
David Hiller - (voice)
April Lawrence - Navistar GPS System (voice)
Bridget Hoffman - (voice)
Marcelo Tubert - (voice)
Sandy Holt - (voice)
Talula Holt - (voice)
Crew 43
Hans Zimmer - Executive Music Producer
Stephen J. Eads - Thanks
Cameron Stevning - Thanks
Rob Letterman - Thanks
Barbara Ford - Post-Production Manager
Eric Forsberg - Additional Dialogue
James Beshears - Post Production Supervisor
Lorne Balfe - Thanks
Lori Korngiebel - Post Production Supervisor
Chris Poche - Additional Dialogue
Halli Cauthery - Additional Music
Tom Kramer - Additional Music
Kristof Serrand - Supervising Animator
Paul Chung - Supervising Animator
Mark Fattibene - CG Supervisor
Abhay Manusmare - Score Engineer
Erik Mattson - CG Supervisor
Dave Walvoord - CG Supervisor
Bert Poole - CG Supervisor
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios - CG Supervisor
Mark Schoellkopf - Post Production Assistant
Jason Reisig - Supervising Animator
Bart Feliciano - Systems Administrators & Support
John O'Sullivan - Systems Administrators & Support
William Salazar - Supervising Animator
Mary M. Quinn - Administrative Assistant
Stuart Sumida - Thanks
Scott Kilty - Systems Administrators & Support
Gregory Brentin - Supervising Technical Director
Derek Mann - Systems Administrators & Support
Fern Lee - Thanks
Dave Burgess - Supervising Animator
Stephen E. Ross - Systems Administrators & Support
John Hill - Supervising Animator
John R. Miller - Systems Administrators & Support
Ben H. Kwa - Software Engineer
Jennifer L. Hoskin - Actor's Assistant
Tiffany Moss - Actor's Assistant
Tony Clarke - Additional Music
Gianni Aliotti - Compositors
Joe Palrang - CG Supervisor
Hernan Silberman - Software Engineer
Damon O'Beirne - Cinematography
Sound 43
Richard L. Anderson - Supervising Sound Editor
Rupert Gregson-Williams - Original Music Composer
Rupert Gregson-Williams - Orchestrator
Rupert Gregson-Williams - Conductor
Juan Peralta - Sound Mix Technician
Randy Thom - Sound Mixer
Ronald G. Roumas - Sound Recordist
Tony Sereno - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Douridas - Music Supervisor
Gary Rizzo - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David A. Whittaker - Sound Effects Editor
Bruce White - Musician
George Doering - Musician
Mike Chock - Sound Effects Editor
Dan O'Connell - Foley
Brandon Proctor - Sound Mix Technician
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Slamm Andrews - Music Editor
Bob Newlan - Foley Editor
Thomas Jones - Supervising Sound Editor
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
Mark Binder - Sound Designer
Alastair King - Orchestrator
Michael Miller - ADR Mixer
Mark Coffey - Assistant Sound Editor
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Alan Meyerson - Scoring Mixer
Frank Wolf - Scoring Mixer
Mark Berrow - Musician
Tom Boyd - Musician
James Thatcher - Musician
Andy Sisul - Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Lee - Sound Effects Editor
Reuben Simon - Foley Editor
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga - Foley Editor
Rachel Bolt - Musician
Nicholas Bucknall - Musician
Dan Newell - Musician
Jonathan Snowden - Musician
Laurence Cottle - Musician
Josephine Nericcio - First Assistant Sound Editor
Courtney Bishop - ADR Recordist
Julie Imboden Keel - Music Coordinator
Visual Effects 76
Nico Marlet - Character Designer
Chris Bancroft - Animation
Karen Smith - VFX Artist
Serguei Kouchnerov - Animation
Alessandro Carloni - Animation
Kevin Koch - Animation
Buck Lewis - Character Designer
Buck Lewis - Lead Character Designer
Kevin MacLean - Animation
David Caeiro Cebrián - Visual Effects
Kathy Zielinski - Animation
Steve Cunningham - Animation
Emilio Ghorayeb - Animation
Morgan R. Kelly - Animation
Marek Kochout - Animation
John P. Rand - Modeling
Bill Diaz - Animation
Willy Harber - Animation
Chris Wahl - Animation
Michael Zavala - Modeling
Donnachada Daly - Animation
Charlie Ramos - Modeling
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty - Animation
Craig Ring - Visual Effects Supervisor
Raffaella Filipponi - Animation
Fredrik Nilsson - Animation
Steve McGrath - Modeling
Heather Knight - Animation
Eric Daniels - Animation
Ben Rush - Animation
Patrick Marc Hanenberger - Visual Development
Max Boas - Visual Development
Antony Gray - Animation
Arnaud Berthier - Animation
James Hull - Animation
Sean Sexton - Animation
Scott Wright - Animation
Tony Siruno - Character Designer
Jeff Wagner - Modeling
Jakob Hjort Jensen - Character Designer
Paul Duncan - Visual Development
Roberto Espanto Domingo - Animation
Jaewon Lee - Modeling
Darci Zalvin - Animation Supervisor
Jeffrey Joe - Animation
Joshua West - Modeling
Aaron Kirby - Animation
Jeremy Bernstein - Animation
Eric Deuel - Animation
Sean Mahoney - Animation
Luci Napier - Animation
Jason Schleifer - Animation
William Opdyke - Visual Effects
Paul Rademacher - Visual Effects
Kevin Vassey - Visual Effects
Nadja Bonacina - Modeling
Chris Kirshbaum - Animation
Kolja Erman - CGI Director
Philip K. Livingston Jr. - Animation
Michael H. Lee - Visual Effects Technical Director
Christopher Lee Capel - Animation
Beau DeSilva - Animation
Scott Claus - Animation
Thomas Estrada - Animation
Tim Ingersoll - Animation
Sean McLaughlin - Animation
Claire Morrissey - Animation
Jim Van der Keyl - Animation
Tony K. Williams - Modeling
Hyun Huh - Modeling
Ron Lukas - Visual Development
Ritchie Sacilioc - Visual Development
Andy Chen - VFX Artist
Lok Ming Hwa - Layout Supervisor
Dan A. Walker - Animation Technical Director
Max Boas - Matte Painter
Production 36
Leslee Feldman - Casting
Bonnie Arnold - Producer
Bill Damaschke - Executive Producer
Jim Cox - Co-Executive Producer
Kristina Reed - Executive In Charge Of Production
Andrea McCarthy Paul - Production Accountant
Marny Nahrwold - Production Supervisor
Kristen D. Chidel - Executive In Charge Of Production
Kristen D. Chidel - Production Executive
Celeste Leger - Casting Assistant
Ray Felipe - Script Researcher
Jennifer Dahlman - Production Supervisor
Jeff Chasin - Production Coordinator
Vicki Hunter - Finance
Terri Anderson - Finance
Bruce Seifert - Production Manager
Craig Rittenbaum - Production Supervisor
Michael Lynn - Production Coordinator
Larry Weisberg - Production Office Coordinator
Wendy Berry Campbell - Production Coordinator
Stephanie C. Lee - Production Coordinator
Alison Fedrick Donahue - Production Supervisor
Christopher Leahy - Production Coordinator
Ellen Coss - Associate Producer
Christian Kubsch - Producer
Angel G. Salinas - Production Coordinator
David Juan Bianchi - Production Coordinator
Kathy Cavaiola - Production Supervisor
Malia P. Russell - Production Coordinator
Patrice Avery - Production Supervisor
Matt Pomeroy - Production Supervisor
Bethany Wilksen - Production Supervisor
Caprice Ann Ridgeway - Researcher
Jim Mainard - Head of Research
Wayne Hellinger - Post Production Coordinator
Brendan O'Connor - Production Assistant
Editing 11
Mark A. Hester - Associate Editor
John K. Carr - Editor
Susan Fitzer - Associate Editor
Gina Gallo - Associate Editor
Karl Armstrong - Assistant Editor
Zahida Bacchus - Digital Intermediate Producer
Terry Claborn - Color Timer
Mo Henry - Negative Cutter
Alex McDonnell - Assistant Editor
Maurissa Horwitz - First Assistant Editor
Mary Blee - Associate Editor
Writing 11
Tom Lewis - Characters
Karey Kirkpatrick - Screenplay
Len Blum - Screenplay
Lorne Cameron - Screenplay
David Hoselton - Screenplay
Michael Fry - Characters
Steven E. Gordon - Storyboard
Mike de Seve - Script Consultant
Jeff Snow - Head of Story
Joshua Pruett - Story Coordinator
David Soren - Story Artist
Costume & Make-Up 1
Jane Poole - Costume Design
Art 9
Alessandro Carloni - Storyboard Artist
Simon Otto - Art Department Manager
Christian Schellewald - Art Direction
Pat Sito - Art Department Manager
Damon Bard - Sculptor
Kathy Altieri - Production Design
Melchior Zwyer - Props
Ariandy Chandra - Title Designer
Paul Shardlow - Art Direction
Lighting 9
Matthieu Grospiron - Lighting Artist
Kevin Edwards - Lighting Artist
Dennis Recchia - Lighting Artist
Amy Rae Jones - Lighting Artist
Liang-Yuan Wang - Lighting Artist
Shaun Collaco - Lighting Artist
Lei Han - Lighting Artist
Christopher Lexington - Lighting Artist
Ozgur Ustundag - Lighting Artist
Directing 3
Amanda Deering Jones - Script Coordinator
Joshua Pruett - Script Coordinator
James Schaffrillas - Director
Camera 1
Damon O'Beirne - Head of Layout
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 07/09/2016 23:08:05
Maria 02/27/2017 23:29:59

No reviews available.