xXx (2002)

Release Date: 2002-08-08

Runtime: 2 hours and 4 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Thriller, Mystery

Language(s): English, Czech, German, Spanish, Russian

Description

Xander Cage is your standard adrenaline junkie with no fear and a lousy attitude. When the US Government "recruits" him to go on a mission, he's not exactly thrilled. His mission: to gather information on an organization that may just be planning the destruction of the world, led by the nihilistic Yorgi.

Cast 27
Vin Diesel - Xander Cage
Asia Argento - Yelena
Samuel L. Jackson - Agent Augustus Gibbons
Danny Trejo - El Jefe
Leila Arcieri - Jordan King
Marton Csokas - Yorgi
Michael Roof - Agent Toby Lee Shavers
Richy Müller - Milan Sova
Werner Daehn - Kirill
Jan Pavel Filipenský - Viktor
Tom Everett - Senator Click Hotchkiss
Thomas Ian Griffith - Agent Jim McGrath
Eve - J.J.
Joe Bucaro III - Virg
Chris Gann - T.J.
Martin Hub - Ivan Podrov
Petr Jákl ml. - Kolya
William Hope - Agent Roger Donnan
Ted Maynard - James Tannick
David Asman - Agent Polk
Till Lindemann - Himself
Richard Kruspe - Himself
Christian Lorenz - Himself
Paul Landers - Himself
Oliver Riedel - Himself
Christoph Schneider - Himself
Tony Hawk - Caddy Driver
Directing 8
Rob Cohen - Director
Jules Stewart - Script Supervisor
M. James Arnett - Second Unit Director
George Parra - First Assistant Director
Mark Taylor - Second Assistant Director
Lars P. Winther - Second Assistant Director
Hans Berggren - Second Second Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak - Third Assistant Director
Sound 31
Randy Edelman - Original Music Composer
Bruce Stambler - Sound Designer
Tim Walston - Sound Designer
Thomas Giordano - Boom Operator
Paul Aulicino - First Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Dressel - Foley
John Finklea - Music Editor
Kathy Nelson - Music Supervisor
Jeff Atmajian - Orchestrator
William B. Kaplan - Production Sound Mixer
Elton Ahi - Scoring Mixer
Mike Chock - Sound Effects Editor
Carl D. Ware - Sound Engineer
Bruce Stambler - Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Edelman - Conductor
Paul Curtis - Dialogue Editor
Donald L. Warner Jr. - Dialogue Editor
Bernard Weiser - Dialogue Editor
Becky Sullivan - Supervising ADR Editor
Lee Lemont - ADR Editor
Shawn Sykora - Foley Editor
Frank A. Fuller Jr. - Foley Editor
Chad Algarin - Sound Recordist
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro - ADR Recordist
Bruce Barris - Apprentice Sound Editor
Randy Singer - Foley Mixer
Jesse Kaplan - Utility Sound
J.A.C. Redford - Music Arranger
Deborah Mannis-Gardner - Music Coordinator
John Dickson - Music Programmer
Writing 1
Rich Wilkes - Screenplay
Editing 13
Chris Lebenzon - Editor
Joel Negron - Editor
Paul Rubell - Editor
Mike Stanwick - Color Timer
Hilda Saffari - Digital Intermediate
Jonathan Chibnall - First Assistant Editor
Meredith Apel - Assistant Editor
Steve Bowen - Digital Color Timer
Mike Bellamy - Digital Colorist
Amy Tompkins - Digital Intermediate Editor
Carole Cowley - Digital Intermediate Producer
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Adrian Spanna - Project Manager
Production 37
Kate Dowd - Casting
Neal H. Moritz - Producer
Vin Diesel - Executive Producer
Ronna Kress - Casting
Nancy Bishop - Casting
Creighton Bellinger - Co-Producer
Derek Dauchy - Co-Producer
Todd Garner - Executive Producer
David Minkowski - Associate Producer
Michelle Purple - Associate Producer
Arne Schmidt - Executive Producer
Matthew Stillman - Associate Producer
George Zakk - Executive Producer
Daniel R. Chavez - Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Colleen Gibbons - Location Manager
Basia Baumann - Production Coordinator
Peter M. Tobyansen - Production Manager
Gregory Alpert - Production Supervisor
Jana Hrbková - Unit Manager
Debra James - Unit Production Manager
Zdenek Vrubel - Assistant Extras Casting
Minna Pyyhkala - Casting Assistant
Trish Hadley - Post Production Coordinator
Markéta Maková - Assistant Location Manager
Volker Falk - Location Assistant
Jens Geibel - Location Coordinator
Michal Engrth - Assistant Accountant
Gabriela Glass - Assistant Production Coordinator
Tomas Rotnagl - Assistant Unit Manager
Sande Alessi - Extras Casting
Laura Connors - First Assistant Accountant
Scott Ross - General Manager
Debi West - Payroll Accountant
John Mullin - Production Assistant
Michael Taylor - Production Executive
Shannon McBrien - Production Secretary
Lisa Imhoff - Second Assistant Accountant
Art 29
Gavin Bocquet - Production Design
Phil Harvey - Art Direction
Brad Ricker - Art Direction
Hilton Rosemarin - Set Decoration
Chris L. Spellman - Set Decoration
Jonathan Lee - Supervising Art Director
Claudia Bestor - Art Department Coordinator
Anthony Caron-Delion - Assistant Art Director
Luke Freeborn - Set Designer
A. Todd Holland - Set Designer
Josh Lusby - Set Designer
Dean Wolcott - Set Designer
Helen Xenopoulos - Set Designer
Milena Koubková - Assistant Art Director
Sebastian Milito - Construction Coordinator
Stephen Christensen - Art Department Assistant
Bob Skemp - Greensman
Frawley Becker - Location Scout
Brian Wade - Sculptor
James Diggs - Standby Painter
C.J. Maguire - Property Master
Richard Baum - Assistant Property Master
Tony Wright - Construction Buyer
Steve Summersgill - Draughtsman
Martin Charles - Graphic Designer
Pavel Hemmy - Property Buyer
Temple Clark - Storyboard Artist
Francine Lecoultre - Textile Artist
Justin Blampied - Title Designer
Costume & Make-Up 14
Sanja Milkovic Hays - Costume Design
Hallie D'Amore - Makeup Department Head
Garet Reilly - Costume Supervisor
Sarka Zvolenska - Costume Supervisor
Lawrence Quon - Set Costumer
Kristen Anacker - Assistant Costume Designer
Beth Miller - Hair Department Head
Kerry Mendenhall - Hairstylist
Allan A. Apone - Makeup Artist
Larisa Šrámková - Seamstress
Martin Kubricht - Set Dressing Artist
Victoria Wood - Wigmaker
Jitka Svecova - Costumer
Gregory B. Peña - Key Costumer
Crew 37
Luiza Averina - Dialect Coach
Anthony Caron-Delion - Scenic Artist
M. James Arnett - Stunt Coordinator
Jiří Husák - Transportation Coordinator
David Marder - Transportation Coordinator
Rachel Wyn Dunn - Compositors
Robert Sica - Armorer
Peter Roderick - Carpenter
Brian Nailing - Chef
Michael G. Kehoe - Craft Service
Jeff Bova - Driver
Michal Krbecek - Loader
Jiri Fleischer - Picture Car Coordinator
Isabel Henderson - Post Production Supervisor
Allen E. Taylor - Production Controller
Rick Polikowski - Propmaker
Adam Gankiewicz - Security
Eva Dvorakova - Set Medic
Stephen P. Del Prete - Set Production Assistant
Doug Roble - Software Engineer
Danny Cangemi - Special Effects Coordinator
Mitch Goldstrom - Systems Administrators & Support
Steve Mann - Transportation Captain
Doug Dovichi - Transportation Co-Captain
Michael Singer - Unit Publicist
Glenn Cannon - Video Assist Operator
Ken Blackwell - Visual Effects Editor
Claudia Vaseková - Translator
Albert Mason - Digital Producer
Tim Rigby - Stunts
Keith Splinter Davis - Utility Stunts
Ray L. Wilkerson - Special Effects Assistant
Jan Aaris - Special Effects Technician
Zuzana Drdacka - Stunt Double
Cliff Fleming - Aerial Coordinator
Keiko Koyama - Digital Effects Producer
Bruce Benson - Pilot
Camera 19
Murray Close - Still Photographer
Milan Chadima - Camera Operator
Clive Jackson - Camera Operator
Bob Marshak - Still Photographer
Dean Semler - Director of Photography
Bud Kremp - Additional Camera
Steven J. Winslow - Camera Technician
Michael Cassidy - First Assistant Camera
Jiri Gazda - Grip
Ethan Jensen - Helicopter Camera
Ken Fisher - First Assistant "A" Camera
Hiroyuki Fukuda - Additional First Assistant Camera
Barry Berona - Assistant Camera
Michael Guthrie - Best Boy Grip
Miroslav Pavlik - Camera Trainee
Michael P. Catanzarite - Dolly Grip
Gil Pannetier - Focus Puller
Joe Buxton - Libra Head Technician
Pavel Kurak - Second Assistant Camera
Lighting 6
Henry Cantor - Electrician
Andy Arnautov - Gaffer
Thomas P. Powell - Lighting Technician
Václav Cermak - Rigging Gaffer
Ivo Grešák - Rigging Grip
Ivo Grešák - Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 15
Steve Watson - 24 Frame Playback
Scott Edelstein - 3D Supervisor
Fumi Mashimo - Animation Supervisor
Krista Benson - Digital Compositors
John Frazier - Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Logan - Visual Effects
Brady Doyle - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelly L'Estrange - Visual Effects Producer
Syd Dutton - Visual Effects Supervisor
Joel Hynek - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bradley Parker - Animation Supervisor
Brandon Criswell - 2D Artist
Sean Devereaux - Visual Effects Compositor
Erik Lee - CG Animator
Claas Henke - Compositing Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/14/2016 10:31:38 PM

No reviews available.