Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

Release Date: 2005-11-16

Runtime: 2 hours and 37 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Fantasy, Family

Language(s): English, French

Description

Harry starts his fourth year at Hogwarts, competes in the treacherous Triwizard Tournament and faces the evil Lord Voldemort. Ron and Hermione help Harry manage the pressure – but Voldemort lurks, awaiting his chance to destroy Harry and all that he stands for.

Cast 66
Daniel Radcliffe - Harry Potter
Rupert Grint - Ron Weasley
Emma Watson - Hermione Granger
Ralph Fiennes - Lord Voldemort
Michael Gambon - Albus Dumbledore
Alan Rickman - Severus Snape
Robbie Coltrane - Rubeus Hagrid
Brendan Gleeson - Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody
Gary Oldman - Sirius Black
Robert Pattinson - Cedric Diggory
Clémence Poésy - Fleur Delacour
Stanislav Yanevski - Viktor Krum
Miranda Richardson - Rita Skeeter
Josh Herdman - Gregory Goyle
Maggie Smith - Minerva McGonagall
Geraldine Somerville - Lily Potter
Matthew Lewis - Neville Longbottom
Frances de la Tour - Madame Olympe Maxime
Tom Felton - Draco Malfoy
Roger Lloyd Pack - Barty Crouch, Sr.
Jason Isaacs - Lucius Malfoy
Eric Sykes - Frank Bryce
Timothy Spall - Wormtail
David Tennant - Bartemius 'Barty' Crouch Junior
Mark Williams - Arthur Weasley
James Phelps - Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps - George Weasley
Bonnie Wright - Ginny Weasley
Jeff Rawle - Amos Diggory
Robert Hardy - Cornelius Fudge
Sheila Allen - Ministry Witch
Su Elliott - Ministry Witch
Anne Lacy - Ministry Witch
Flip Webster - Ministry Witch
David Sterne - Ministry Wizard
Christopher Whittingham - Ministry Wizard
Liam McKenna - Ministry Wizard
Campbell Graham - Ministry Wizard
Margery Mason - Food Trolley Lady
Katie Leung - Cho Chang
William Melling - Nigel
David Bradley - Argus Filch
Devon Murray - Seamus Finnigan
Afshan Azad - Padma Patil
Warwick Davis - Filius Flitwick
Shefali Chowdhury - Parvati Patil
Angelica Mandy - Gabrielle Delacour
Predrag Bjelac - Igor Karkaroff
Tolga Safer - Karkaroff's Aide
Alfred Enoch - Dean Thomas
Louis Doyle - Ernie MacMillan
Jamie Waylett - Vincent Crabbe
Charlotte Skeoch - Hannah Abbott
Robert Wilfort - Photographer
Tiana Benjamin - Angelina Johnson
Henry Lloyd-Hughes - Roger Davies
Jarvis Cocker - Band Lead Singer
Jonny Greenwood - Band Lead Guitar
Philip Selway - Band Drums
Steve Mackey - Band Bass Guitar
Jason Buckle - Band Rhythm Guitar
Steve Claydon - Band Keyboards
Shirley Henderson - Moaning Myrtle
Alan Watt - Assistant Judge
Adrian Rawlins - James Potter
Paschal Friel - Death Eater
Camera 14
Roger Pratt - Director of Photography
Susan Luciani - Clapper Loader
Murray Close - Still Photographer
Adam Dale - Aerial Camera
Alf Tramontin - Steadicam Operator
Marc Atherfold - Second Assistant Camera
David Appleby - Key Grip
Simon Hume - First Assistant Camera
Jim Crowther - Grip
Andy Edridge - Additional Grip
Lawrence Bewsher - Underwater Camera
Chris Clarke - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Andrew Baggarley - Data Wrangler
Ben Pendrey - Camera Trainee
Editing 4
Mick Audsley - Editor
Nigel Bunyan - Assistant Editor
John Ensby - Color Timer
Maria Chamberlain - Colorist
Production 23
Mary Selway - Casting
David Heyman - Producer
Fiona Weir - Casting
David Barron - Executive Producer
Tim Lewis - Unit Production Manager
Peter MacDonald - Co-Producer
Brendan Donnison - ADR Voice Casting
Tanya Seghatchian - Executive Producer
Sue Quinn - Location Manager
Chris Carreras - Associate Producer
John Trehy - Associate Producer
David Carrigan - Production Manager
Aurelia Thomas - Assistant Location Manager
Vicky Bishop - Assistant Production Coordinator
Christopher Abeyta - Production Accountant
Winnie Wishart - Production Coordinator
Michael Elson - Head of Production
Katie Reynolds - Post Production Coordinator
Catrin Cooper - Casting Assistant
Karen Betteridge - Location Assistant
Jayne Barton - Assistant Accountant
Ben Blanco - Production Assistant
Adam Byles - Production Runner
Art 23
Stephanie McMillan - Set Decoration
Stuart Craig - Production Design
Andrew Ackland-Snow - Art Direction
Mark Bartholomew - Art Direction
Alan Gilmore - Art Direction
Gary Tomkins - Art Direction
Alexandra Walker - Art Direction
Alastair Bullock - Art Direction
Julia Dehoff - Draughtsman
Wayne D. Barlowe - Concept Artist
Neil Lamont - Supervising Art Director
Andrew Bennett - Art Department Assistant
Jamie Wilkinson - Assistant Property Master
Emmanuel Shiu - Conceptual Design
Jodie Jackman - Art Department Coordinator
Amanda Pettett - Construction Coordinator
Bryn Court - Sculptor
Barry Wilkinson - Property Master
Paul Couch - Standby Painter
Rosie Hardwick - Assistant Art Director
Jane Clark - Storyboard Artist
Gary Hayes - Construction Buyer
Paul Burgess - Dressing Prop
Sound 27
Patrick Doyle - Original Music Composer
David Crozier - Production Sound Mixer
Dennis Leonard - Supervising Sound Editor
Nigel Heath - Foley Mixer
Daniel Laurie - ADR Editor
Nicolas Becker - Foley Artist
Chris Boardman - Music Arranger
Randy Thom - Sound Designer
Andy Kennedy - Sound Effects Editor
Graham Sutton - Supervising Music Editor
Bjorn Ole Schroeder - Dialogue Editor
James Seddon - Dolby Consultant
Gerard McCann - Music Editor
Doug Cooper - Sound Mix Technician
Youki Yamamoto - Keyboard Programmer
Ryan Davis - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matt Biffa - Music Supervisor
Lawrence Ashmore - Orchestrator
Tim Blackham - Sound Mixer
John Casali - Boom Operator
James Shearman - Conductor
Gemma Nicholson - Assistant Sound Editor
Don Brown - Sound Recordist
James Bennett - ADR Recordist
Colin Cooper - ADR Mixer
Lucy Evans - Assistant Music Supervisor
Jerome McCann - Sound Assistant
Writing 2
J.K. Rowling - Novel
Steve Kloves - Screenplay
Crew 34
Greg Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Nick Dudman - Makeup Effects
Adam Aldridge - Special Effects Technician
Lucy Allen - Stunts
David Decio - Stand In
Jessie Thiele - Post Production Supervisor
David Rosenbaum - Transportation Coordinator
Dave Brown - Pilot
Sandra Frieze - Dialogue Coach
Wayne McGregor - Choreographer
Nicky Kaill - Scenic Artist
Sam Auguste - Additional Dialogue
Nicolas Anastassiou - Visual Effects Editor
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
David Lomax - CG Supervisor
Rosie Richardson - Special Effects Coordinator
Brian Estabrook - Transportation Captain
Simon Aronson - Propmaker
Jan Meade - Projection
Niklas Aldergren - Systems Administrators & Support
Duncan McNeil - Carpenter
Paul Deluce - Driver
Reshad Esmail - Security
Rob Allman - Sequence Supervisor
Sophie Finch - Set Production Assistant
Eddie Coleman - Transportation Co-Captain
Niki Dally - Unit Publicist
Dan Hartley - Video Assist Operator
Ann Koska - Thanks
Paul King - Floor Runner
John Slattery - Compositor
Robin Demetriou - Catering
Bruce Cain - Stunt Double
Emily Dawson - Chaperone
Costume & Make-Up 21
Jany Temime - Costume Design
Eithné Fennel - Makeup Artist
Amanda Knight - Makeup Designer
Betty Glasow - Hairstylist
David Crossman - Costume Supervisor
Georgina Gunner - Wardrobe Supervisor
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Teresa Hinton - Hairdresser
Mark Coulier - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Charlotte Rogers - Hair Assistant
Andrew Hunt - Costume Assistant
Laurent Guinci - Wardrobe Master
Hannah Mais - Assistant Makeup Artist
Chloe Aubry - Assistant Costume Designer
Maggie Walsh - Costume Coordinator
Belinda Hodson - Makeup Artist
Al Spicer - Set Dressing Artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore - Contact Lens Technician
Esther St John Gray - Wardrobe Assistant
Mauricio Carneiro - Costume Illustrator
Sue Bradbear - Costumer
Directing 7
Mike Newell - Director
Peter MacDonald - Second Unit Director
Tom Brewster - Third Assistant Director
Libbie Barr - Script Supervisor
Chris Carreras - First Assistant Director
Nick Shuttleworth - Additional Second Assistant Director
Janette Boyle - Additional Third Assistant Director
Visual Effects 21
Tim Alexander - Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Arnold - 3D Artist
Tim Burke - Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Barrow - Visual Effects Production Manager
Pablo Grillo - Animation Supervisor
Adrian De Wet - Compositing Supervisor
Heath Kraynak - Visual Effects Production Assistant
John Richardson - Special Effects Supervisor
Adam Brockbank - Creature Design
Adrian Getley - Modelling Supervisor
Natalie MacDonald - Digital Compositors
Lizi Bedford - Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Alexiou - Visual Effects Producer
Tracey Curtis - Senior Modeller
Joe Ceballos - Matte Painter
Seung-Hun Lee - Creature Technical Director
Louis Dunlevy - VFX Artist
Grant Freckelton - Visual Effects Designer
Farhez Rayani - Visual Effects Technical Director
Mark Tudor-Williams - Matchmove Supervisor
David Aulds - Rotoscoping Artist
Lighting 8
John Rogers - Gaffer
Billy Merrell - Best Boy Electric
Dave Ridout - Rigging Gaffer
Bernie Prentice - Underwater Gaffer
Billy Dunn - Electrician
Christoph Ammann - Lighting Artist
Stephen Finch - Lighting Coordinator
Graham Driscoll - Lighting Programmer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/15/2015 21:47:17
Frederik Banke 11/22/2015 17:16:58
Brandeborg 02/03/2016 19:25:26
Maria 12/19/2015 14:27:24

No reviews available.