Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

Release Date: 2005-11-16

Runtime: 2 hours and 37 minutes

Rating(s): 7.7 / 81

Genre(s): Adventure, Fantasy, Family

Language(s): English, French

Description

When Harry Potter's name emerges from the Goblet of Fire, he becomes a competitor in a grueling battle for glory among three wizarding schools — the Triwizard Tournament. But since Harry never submitted his name for the Tournament, who did? Now Harry must confront a deadly dragon, fierce water demons and an enchanted maze only to find himself in the cruel grasp of He Who Must Not Be Named. In this fourth film adaptation of J.K. Rowling's Harry Potter series, everything changes as Harry, Ron and Hermione leave childhood forever and take on challenges greater than anything they could have imagined.

Social
Cast 68
Daniel Radcliffe - Harry Potter
Rupert Grint - Ron Weasley
Emma Watson - Hermione Granger
Ralph Fiennes - Lord Voldemort
Alan Rickman - Severus Snape
Michael Gambon - Albus Dumbledore
Robbie Coltrane - Rubeus Hagrid
Brendan Gleeson - Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody
Gary Oldman - Sirius Black
Robert Pattinson - Cedric Diggory
Clémence Poésy - Fleur Delacour
Stanislav Yanevski - Viktor Krum
Miranda Richardson - Rita Skeeter
Josh Herdman - Gregory Goyle
Maggie Smith - Minerva McGonagall
Geraldine Somerville - Lily Potter
Matthew Lewis - Neville Longbottom
Frances de la Tour - Madame Olympe Maxime
Tom Felton - Draco Malfoy
Roger Lloyd Pack - Barty Crouch, Sr.
Jason Isaacs - Lucius Malfoy
Eric Sykes - Frank Bryce
Timothy Spall - Wormtail
David Tennant - Bartemius 'Barty' Crouch Junior
Mark Williams - Arthur Weasley
James Phelps - Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps - George Weasley
Bonnie Wright - Ginny Weasley
Jeff Rawle - Amos Diggory
Robert Hardy - Cornelius Fudge
Sheila Allen - Ministry Witch
Su Elliott - Ministry Witch
Anne Lacy - Ministry Witch
Flip Webster - Ministry Witch
David Sterne - Ministry Wizard
Christopher Whittingham - Ministry Wizard
Liam McKenna - Ministry Wizard
Campbell Graham - Ministry Wizard
Margery Mason - Food Trolley Lady
Katie Leung - Cho Chang
William Melling - Nigel
David Bradley - Argus Filch
Devon Murray - Seamus Finnigan
Afshan Azad - Padma Patil
Warwick Davis - Filius Flitwick
Shefali Chowdhury - Parvati Patil
Angelica Mandy - Gabrielle Delacour
Predrag Bjelac - Igor Karkaroff
Tolga Safer - Karkaroff's Aide
Alfred Enoch - Dean Thomas
Louis Doyle - Ernie MacMillan
Jamie Waylett - Vincent Crabbe
Charlotte Skeoch - Hannah Abbott
Robert Wilfort - Photographer
Tiana Benjamin - Angelina Johnson
Henry Lloyd-Hughes - Roger Davies
Jarvis Cocker - Band Lead Singer
Jonny Greenwood - Band Lead Guitar
Philip Selway - Band Drums
Steve Mackey - Band Bass Guitar
Jason Buckle - Band Rhythm Guitar
Steve Claydon - Band Keyboards
Shirley Henderson - Moaning Myrtle
Alan Watt - Assistant Judge
Adrian Rawlins - James Potter
Paschal Friel - Death Eater
Hazel Keech - Hogwarts Student (Uncredited)
Oliver Miceli - Durmstrang Student
Camera 15
Roger Pratt - Director of Photography
Susan Luciani - Clapper Loader
Robert Palmer - First Assistant Camera
Murray Close - Still Photographer
Adam Dale - Aerial Camera
Alf Tramontin - Steadicam Operator
Marc Atherfold - Second Assistant Camera
David Appleby - Key Grip
Simon Hume - First Assistant Camera
Jim Crowther - Grip
Andy Edridge - Additional Grip
Lawrence Bewsher - Underwater Camera
Chris Clarke - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Andrew Baggarley - Data Wrangler
Ben Pendrey - Camera Trainee
Editing 4
Mick Audsley - Editor
Nigel Bunyan - Assistant Editor
John Ensby - Color Timer
Maria Chamberlain - Colorist
Production 23
Mary Selway - Casting
David Heyman - Producer
Fiona Weir - Casting
David Barron - Executive Producer
Tim Lewis - Unit Production Manager
Peter MacDonald - Co-Producer
Brendan Donnison - ADR Voice Casting
Tanya Seghatchian - Executive Producer
Sue Quinn - Location Manager
Chris Carreras - Associate Producer
John Trehy - Associate Producer
David Carrigan - Production Manager
Aurelia Thomas - Assistant Location Manager
Vicky Bishop - Assistant Production Coordinator
Christopher Abeyta - Production Accountant
Winnie Wishart - Production Coordinator
Michael Elson - Head of Production
Katie Reynolds - Post Production Coordinator
Catrin Cooper - Casting Assistant
Karen Betteridge - Location Assistant
Jayne Barton - Assistant Accountant
Ben Blanco - Production Assistant
Adam Byles - Production Runner
Art 23
Stephanie McMillan - Set Decoration
Stuart Craig - Production Design
Andrew Ackland-Snow - Art Direction
Mark Bartholomew - Art Direction
Alan Gilmore - Art Direction
Gary Tomkins - Art Direction
Alexandra Walker - Art Direction
Alastair Bullock - Art Direction
Julia Dehoff - Draughtsman
Wayne D. Barlowe - Concept Artist
Neil Lamont - Supervising Art Director
Andrew Bennett - Art Department Assistant
Jamie Wilkinson - Assistant Property Master
Emmanuel Shiu - Conceptual Design
Jodie Jackman - Art Department Coordinator
Amanda Pettett - Construction Coordinator
Bryn Court - Sculptor
Barry Wilkinson - Property Master
Paul Couch - Standby Painter
Rosie Hardwick - Assistant Art Director
Jane Clark - Storyboard Artist
Gary Hayes - Construction Buyer
Paul Burgess - Dressing Prop
Sound 27
Patrick Doyle - Original Music Composer
David Crozier - Production Sound Mixer
Dennis Leonard - Supervising Sound Editor
Nigel Heath - Foley Mixer
Daniel Laurie - ADR Editor
Nicolas Becker - Foley Artist
Chris Boardman - Music Arranger
Randy Thom - Sound Designer
Andy Kennedy - Sound Effects Editor
Graham Sutton - Supervising Music Editor
Bjorn Ole Schroeder - Dialogue Editor
James Seddon - Dolby Consultant
Gerard McCann - Music Editor
Doug Cooper - Sound Mix Technician
Youki Yamamoto - Keyboard Programmer
Ryan Davis - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matt Biffa - Music Supervisor
Lawrence Ashmore - Orchestrator
Tim Blackham - Sound Mixer
John Casali - Boom Operator
James Shearman - Conductor
Gemma Nicholson - Assistant Sound Editor
Don Brown - Sound Recordist
James Bennett - ADR Recordist
Colin Cooper - ADR Mixer
Lucy Evans - Assistant Music Supervisor
Jerome McCann - Sound Assistant
Writing 2
J.K. Rowling - Novel
Steve Kloves - Screenplay
Crew 33
Greg Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Nick Dudman - Makeup Effects
Adam Aldridge - Special Effects Technician
Lucy Allen - Stunts
David Decio - Stand In
Jessie Thiele - Post Production Supervisor
David Rosenbaum - Transportation Coordinator
Dave Brown - Pilot
Sandra Frieze - Dialogue Coach
Wayne McGregor - Choreographer
Nicky Kaill - Scenic Artist
Nicolas Anastassiou - Visual Effects Editor
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
David Lomax - CG Supervisor
Rosie Richardson - Special Effects Coordinator
Brian Estabrook - Transportation Captain
Simon Aronson - Propmaker
Jan Meade - Projection
Niklas Aldergren - Systems Administrators & Support
Duncan McNeil - Carpenter
Paul Deluce - Driver
Reshad Esmail - Security
Rob Allman - Sequence Supervisor
Sophie Finch - Set Production Assistant
Eddie Coleman - Transportation Co-Captain
Niki Dally - Unit Publicist
Dan Hartley - Video Assist Operator
Ann Koska - Thanks
Paul King - Floor Runner
John Slattery - Compositor
Robin Demetriou - Catering
Bruce Cain - Stunt Double
Emily Dawson - Chaperone
Costume & Make-Up 21
Jany Temime - Costume Design
Eithné Fennel - Makeup Artist
Amanda Knight - Makeup Designer
Betty Glasow - Hairstylist
David Crossman - Costume Supervisor
Georgina Gunner - Wardrobe Supervisor
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Teresa Hinton - Hairdresser
Mark Coulier - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Charlotte Rogers - Hair Assistant
Andrew Hunt - Costume Assistant
Laurent Guinci - Wardrobe Master
Hannah Mais - Assistant Makeup Artist
Chloe Aubry - Assistant Costume Designer
Maggie Walsh - Costume Coordinator
Belinda Hodson - Makeup Artist
Al Spicer - Set Dressing Artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore - Contact Lens Technician
Esther St John Gray - Wardrobe Assistant
Mauricio Carneiro - Costume Illustrator
Sue Bradbear - Costumer
Directing 7
Mike Newell - Director
Peter MacDonald - Second Unit Director
Tom Brewster - Third Assistant Director
Libbie Barr - Script Supervisor
Chris Carreras - First Assistant Director
Nick Shuttleworth - Additional Second Assistant Director
Janette Boyle - Additional Third Assistant Director
Visual Effects 21
Tim Alexander - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Burke - Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Barrow - Visual Effects Production Manager
Pablo Grillo - Animation Supervisor
Adrian De Wet - Compositing Supervisor
Heath Kraynak - Visual Effects Production Assistant
John Richardson - Special Effects Supervisor
Adrian Getley - Modelling Supervisor
Natalie MacDonald - Digital Compositors
Lizi Bedford - Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Alexiou - Visual Effects Producer
Adam Brockbank - Creature Design
Tracey Curtis - Senior Modeller
Joe Ceballos - Matte Painter
Seung-Hun Lee - Creature Technical Director
Louis Dunlevy - VFX Artist
Grant Freckelton - Visual Effects Designer
Farhez Rayani - Visual Effects Technical Director
Mark Tudor-Williams - Matchmove Supervisor
David Aulds - Rotoscoping Artist
Joe Arnold - 3D Artist
Lighting 8
John Rogers - Gaffer
Billy Merrell - Best Boy Electric
Dave Ridout - Rigging Gaffer
Bernie Prentice - Underwater Gaffer
Billy Dunn - Electrician
Christoph Ammann - Lighting Artist
Stephen Finch - Lighting Coordinator
Graham Driscoll - Lighting Programmer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/15/2015 21:47:17
Frederik Banke 11/22/2015 17:16:58
Brandeborg 02/03/2016 19:25:26
Maria 12/19/2015 14:27:24

No reviews available.