Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)

Release Date: 2004-05-31

Runtime: 2 hours and 21 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

Harry, Ron and Hermione return to Hogwarts for another magic-filled year. Harry comes face to face with danger yet again, this time in the form of escaped convict, Sirius Black—and turns to sympathetic Professor Lupin for help.

Cast 51
Daniel Radcliffe - Harry Potter
Rupert Grint - Ron Weasley
Emma Watson - Hermione Granger
Gary Oldman - Sirius Black
David Thewlis - Remus Lupin
Alan Rickman - Severus Snape
Michael Gambon - Albus Dumbledore
Robbie Coltrane - Rubeus Hagrid
Tom Felton - Draco Malfoy
Emma Thompson - Sybill Trelawney
Maggie Smith - Minerva McGonagall
Bonnie Wright - Ginny Weasley
James Phelps - Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps - George Weasley
Timothy Spall - Peter Pettigrew
Matthew Lewis - Neville Longbottom
David Bradley - Argus Filch
Julie Walters - Molly Weasley
Mark Williams - Arthur Weasley
Richard Griffiths - Vernon Dursley
Fiona Shaw - Petunia Dursley
Harry Melling - Dudley Dursley
Alfred Enoch - Dean Thomas
Devon Murray - Seamus Finnegan
Jamie Waylett - Vincent Crabbe
Josh Herdman - Gregory Goyle
Chris Rankin - Percy Weasley
Robert Hardy - Cornelius Fudge
Pam Ferris - Marge Dursley
Warwick Davis - Filius Flitwick
Dawn French - The Fat Lady
Lee Ingleby - Stan Shunpike
Lenny Henry - Dre Head (voice)
Genevieve Gaunt - Pansy Parkinson
Sitara Shah - Parvati Patel
Danielle Tabor - Angelina Johnson
Bronson Webb - Pike
Jim Tavaré - Tom
Ekow Quartey - Bem
Jimmy Gardner - Ernie the Bus Driver
Julie Christie - Madame Rosmerta
Paul Whitehouse - Sir Cadogan
Geraldine Somerville - Lily Potter
Adrian Rawlins - James Potter
Jennifer Smith - Lavender Brown
Peter Best - Walden Macnair
Marianne Chase - Rionach O'Neal
Samantha Clinch - Eloise Midgen
Kandice Morris - Kellah
Lewis Barnshaw - Michael McManus
Violet Columbus - Girl with Flowers
Sound 24
John Williams - Original Music Composer
Richard Beggs - Sound Designer
David Evans - Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Burgis - Foley Artist
James Harrison - Sound Editor
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
Shawn Murphy - Scoring Mixer
Tony Currie - ADR Editor
Stuart Morton - Foley Editor
Andy Kennedy - Sound Effects Editor
George Doering - Musician
Jed Loughran - First Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew Gough - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Midgley - Production Sound Mixer
Ryan Davis - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas S. Drescher - Music Editor
Edward Karam - Orchestrator
Ed Colyer - Foley Mixer
June Prinz - Boom Operator
Tim Blackham - Sound Mixer
Adam J. Smith - Sound
Nick Foley - ADR Recordist
Gemma Nicholson - Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Hancock - Sound Assistant
Production 29
Jina Jay - Casting
Lorne Orleans - Producer
David Heyman - Producer
Mark Radcliffe - Producer
Tim Lewis - Unit Production Manager
Paula DuPré Pesmen - Associate Producer
Michael Barnathan - Executive Producer
Callum McDougall - Executive Producer
Paul Hitchcock - Production Consultant
Tanya Seghatchian - Executive Producer
Dixie Chassay - Casting Assistant
Gary Nixon - Production Accountant
Steve Harvey - Unit Manager
Rupert Porter - Line Producer
Nick Daubeny - Location Manager
Chris Carreras - Associate Producer
Celia Barnett - Researcher
Judy Britten - Production Coordinator
David Carrigan - Production Manager
Julian Mann - Head of Research
Vicky Bishop - Production Secretary
Michael Elson - Head of Production
Katie Reynolds - Post Production Coordinator
David O'Reilly - Assistant Location Manager
Patrick Michael Burke - Location Assistant
Robert Judd - Art Department Production Assistant
Fraser Grant - Assistant Accountant
Lucy Jensen - Production Assistant
Kelly Spearman - Production Runner
Art 22
Stephanie McMillan - Set Decoration
Stuart Craig - Production Design
Andrew Ackland-Snow - Art Direction
Mark Bartholomew - Assistant Art Director
Alan Gilmore - Art Direction
Steven Lawrence - Art Direction
Gary Tomkins - Art Direction
Alexandra Walker - Art Direction
Jane Clark - Storyboard Artist
Jordan Crockett - Draughtsman
Andrew Bennett - Art Department Assistant
Gary Jopling - Assistant Art Director
Jodie Jackman - Art Department Coordinator
Bryn Court - Sculptor
Paul J. Hayes - Construction Coordinator
Paul Couch - Standby Painter
Larry Gooch - Painter
Julian Caldow - Production Illustrator
Ethan J. Platt - Assistant Property Master
Pru Bryant-Fenn - Title Designer
Rob Bliss - Concept Artist
Matt Cooke - Dressing Prop
Editing 8
Steven Weisberg - Editor
Stefan Henrix - Dialogue Editor
Emma Gaffney - First Assistant Editor
William Kruzykowski - Associate Editor
John Ensby - Color Timer
Grace Lan - Digital Intermediate
Mel Kangleon - Digital Colorist
Victoria Bate - Assistant Editor
Camera 18
Michael Seresin - Director of Photography
Mike Brewster - Additional Photography
Paul Edwards - Steadicam Operator
Simon Werry - Aerial Camera
Murray Close - Still Photographer
John Marzano - Aerial Director of Photography
Robert Binnall - First Assistant Camera
Simon Finney - Camera Operator
David Cross - Grip
Ken Coles - Additional Camera
Darren Bailey - Camera Technician
Kenneth Atherfold - Key Grip
Marc Atherfold - Clapper Loader
John Ferguson - Focus Puller
Joe Buxton - Libra Head Technician
Luke Coulter - Camera Trainee
Andrew Baggarley - Data Wrangler
Chris Dale - Second Assistant Camera
Writing 3
J.K. Rowling - Novel
Steve Kloves - Screenplay
Enfys Dickinson - Creative Producer
Crew 35
Greg Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Martin Bayfield - Stunts
Mark Bullimore - Special Effects
David Decio - Stand In
Marc Cass - Stunt Driver
James Mellor - Set Production Assistant
Jessie Thiele - Post Production Supervisor
Emily Dawson - Chaperone
David Rosenbaum - Transportation Coordinator
Clare Norman - Digital Effects Producer
Sandra Frieze - Dialogue Coach
Tommy Jolliffe - Scenic Artist
Lorelei David - Visual Effects Editor
Barry Wilkinson - Property Master
Anthony Rizzo - Digital Effects Supervisor
Simon Clutterbuck - CGI Supervisor
John Trehy - Production Controller
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
Jason Keever - Post Production Assistant
Peter Mann - Carpenter
David Lomax - CG Supervisor
Chris Hammond - Driver
Sean Hedges-Quinn - Propmaker
Mark Timmons - Security
Stella Bogh - Sequence Supervisor
Ryan Kautzman - Software Engineer
Stephanie Leavitt - Special Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Lazare - Supervising Animator
Vanessa Davies - Unit Publicist
Bob Bridges - Video Assist Operator
John Cramman - Special Effects Technician
Bradley Farmer - Stunt Double
Robin Demetriou - Catering
Paul Bayfield - Floor Runner
Jake Edmonds - Health and Safety
Directing 8
Alfonso Cuarón - Director
Peter MacDonald - Second Unit Director
Annie Penn - Script Supervisor
Chris Carreras - First Assistant Director
Randy Jonsson - Layout
Fiona Richards - Second Assistant Director
Iain Atkinson - Third Assistant Director
Janette Boyle - Additional Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up 20
Jany Temime - Costume Design
Elizabeth Lewis - Makeup Artist
Eithné Fennel - Hair Designer
Amanda Knight - Makeup Designer
Charlotte Finlay - Wardrobe Supervisor
David Crossman - Costume Supervisor
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Laurent Guinci - Costume Illustrator
Françoise Fourcade - Assistant Costume Designer
Andrea Finch - Hairstylist
Adrian Rigby - Prosthetic Supervisor
Sarah Downes - Makeup Trainee
Hannah Mais - Assistant Makeup Artist
Maggie Walsh - Costume Coordinator
Tom Hornsby - Wardrobe Master
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore - Contact Lens Technician
Darlene Forrester - Hairdresser
Peter Edmonds - Costume Assistant
Rosy Coppola - Costumer
Esther St John Gray - Wardrobe Assistant
Lighting 9
Steve Murphy - Lighting Artist
Peter Bloor - Gaffer
Dave Ridout - Rigging Gaffer
Alan McPherson - Best Boy Electric
Jamie Mills - Electrician
Caine Dickinson - Lighting Supervisor
Gary Hedges - Lighting Technician
Darren Holland - Rigging Grip
Felix Balbas - Rigging Supervisor
Visual Effects 28
Roger Guyett - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lorea Hoye - Visual Effects Production Manager
Tim Burke - Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Barrow - Visual Effects Coordinator
David Andrews - Animation Supervisor
Christopher Learmonth - VFX Editor
Adrian De Wet - Compositing Supervisor
Gabriele Zucchelli - Animation
Paul Kavanagh - Lead Animator
Steve Hamilton - Special Effects Supervisor
Clwyd Edwards - Modeling
Greg Fisher - Senior Animator
Rob Dunbar - Visual Effects
Christoph Schinko - 3D Animator
Jaume Arteman - Digital Compositors
Oliver Faldo - I/O Supervisor
Theresa Corrao - Visual Effects Producer
Steve Braggs - CG Artist
Bradley Gabe - Creature Technical Director
Mark Casey - Additional Visual Effects
Ronn Brown - Matte Painter
Michael Talarico - Visual Effects Camera
Daniela Giangrande - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Alison Wortman - CG Artist
Jim Davey - Digital Film Recording
Rob Hill - Rotoscoping Artist
John Richardson - Special Effects Supervisor
Bill George - Visual Effects Supervisor
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 04/09/2016 12:23:21
FrederikBolding 06/29/2016 21:02:25
Maria
Brandeborg 02/03/2016 19:25:03

No reviews available.