Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)

Release Date: 2004-05-31

Runtime: 2 hours and 21 minutes

Rating(s): 7.9 / 82

Genre(s): Adventure, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

Year three at Hogwarts means new fun and challenges as Harry learns the delicate art of approaching a Hippogriff, transforming shape-shifting Boggarts into hilarity and even turning back time. But the term also brings danger: soul-sucking Dementors hover over the school, an ally of the accursed He-Who-Cannot-Be-Named lurks within the castle walls, and fearsome wizard Sirius Black escapes Azkaban. And Harry will confront them all.

Social
Cast 52
Daniel Radcliffe - Harry Potter
Rupert Grint - Ron Weasley
Emma Watson - Hermione Granger
Gary Oldman - Sirius Black
Alan Rickman - Severus Snape
David Thewlis - Remus Lupin
Tom Felton - Draco Malfoy
Michael Gambon - Albus Dumbledore
Robbie Coltrane - Rubeus Hagrid
Emma Thompson - Sybill Trelawney
Maggie Smith - Minerva McGonagall
Bonnie Wright - Ginny Weasley
James Phelps - Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps - George Weasley
Timothy Spall - Peter Pettigrew
Matthew Lewis - Neville Longbottom
David Bradley - Argus Filch
Julie Walters - Molly Weasley
Mark Williams - Arthur Weasley
Richard Griffiths - Vernon Dursley
Fiona Shaw - Petunia Dursley
Harry Melling - Dudley Dursley
Alfred Enoch - Dean Thomas
Devon Murray - Seamus Finnegan
Jamie Waylett - Vincent Crabbe
Josh Herdman - Gregory Goyle
Chris Rankin - Percy Weasley
Robert Hardy - Cornelius Fudge
Pam Ferris - Marge Dursley
Warwick Davis - Filius Flitwick
Dawn French - The Fat Lady
Lee Ingleby - Stan Shunpike
Lenny Henry - Dre Head (voice)
Genevieve Gaunt - Pansy Parkinson
Sitara Shah - Parvati Patel
Danielle Tabor - Angelina Johnson
Bronson Webb - Pike
Jim Tavaré - Tom
Ekow Quartey - Bem
Jimmy Gardner - Ernie the Bus Driver
Julie Christie - Madame Rosmerta
Paul Whitehouse - Sir Cadogan
Geraldine Somerville - Lily Potter
Adrian Rawlins - James Potter
Jennifer Smith - Lavender Brown
Peter Best - Walden Macnair
Marianne Chase - Rionach O'Neal
Samantha Clinch - Eloise Midgen
Kandice Morris - Kellah
Lewis Barnshaw - Michael McManus
Violet Columbus - Girl with Flowers
Ian Brown - Wizard (uncredited)
Sound 25
John Williams - Original Music Composer
Richard Beggs - Sound Designer
David Evans - Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Burgis - Foley Artist
James Harrison - Sound Editor
Stefan Henrix - Dialogue Editor
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
Shawn Murphy - Scoring Mixer
Tony Currie - ADR Editor
Stuart Morton - Foley Editor
Andy Kennedy - Sound Effects Editor
George Doering - Musician
Jed Loughran - First Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew Gough - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Midgley - Production Sound Mixer
Ryan Davis - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas S. Drescher - Music Editor
Edward Karam - Orchestrator
Ed Colyer - Foley Mixer
June Prinz - Boom Operator
Tim Blackham - Sound Mixer
Adam J. Smith - Sound
Nick Foley - ADR Recordist
Gemma Nicholson - Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Hancock - Sound Assistant
Production 30
Jina Jay - Casting
Lorne Orleans - Producer
Chris Columbus - Producer
David Heyman - Producer
Mark Radcliffe - Producer
Tim Lewis - Unit Production Manager
Paula DuPré Pesmen - Associate Producer
Michael Barnathan - Executive Producer
Callum McDougall - Executive Producer
Paul Hitchcock - Production Consultant
Tanya Seghatchian - Executive Producer
Dixie Chassay - Casting Assistant
Gary Nixon - Production Accountant
Steve Harvey - Unit Manager
Rupert Porter - Line Producer
Nick Daubeny - Location Manager
Chris Carreras - Associate Producer
Celia Barnett - Researcher
Judy Britten - Production Coordinator
David Carrigan - Production Manager
Julian Mann - Head of Research
Vicky Bishop - Production Secretary
Michael Elson - Head of Production
Katie Reynolds - Post Production Coordinator
David O'Reilly - Assistant Location Manager
Patrick Michael Burke - Location Assistant
Robert Judd - Art Department Production Assistant
Fraser Grant - Assistant Accountant
Lucy Jensen - Production Assistant
Kelly Spearman - Production Runner
Art 23
Stephanie McMillan - Set Decoration
Stuart Craig - Production Design
Andrew Ackland-Snow - Art Direction
Mark Bartholomew - Assistant Art Director
Alan Gilmore - Art Direction
Steven Lawrence - Art Direction
Gary Tomkins - Art Direction
Alexandra Walker - Art Direction
Jane Clark - Storyboard Artist
Jordan Crockett - Draughtsman
Andrew Bennett - Art Department Assistant
Gary Jopling - Assistant Art Director
Jodie Jackman - Art Department Coordinator
Bryn Court - Sculptor
Barry Wilkinson - Property Master
Paul J. Hayes - Construction Coordinator
Paul Couch - Standby Painter
Larry Gooch - Painter
Julian Caldow - Production Illustrator
Ethan J. Platt - Assistant Property Master
Pru Bryant-Fenn - Title Designer
Rob Bliss - Concept Artist
Matt Cooke - Dressing Prop
Editing 7
Steven Weisberg - Editor
Emma Gaffney - First Assistant Editor
William Kruzykowski - Associate Editor
John Ensby - Color Timer
Grace Lan - Digital Intermediate
Mel Kangleon - Digital Colorist
Victoria Bate - Assistant Editor
Camera 18
Michael Seresin - Director of Photography
Mike Brewster - Additional Photography
Paul Edwards - Steadicam Operator
Simon Werry - Aerial Camera
Murray Close - Still Photographer
John Marzano - Aerial Director of Photography
Robert Binnall - First Assistant Camera
Simon Finney - Camera Operator
David Cross - Grip
Ken Coles - Additional Camera
Darren Bailey - Camera Technician
Kenneth Atherfold - Key Grip
Marc Atherfold - Clapper Loader
John Ferguson - Focus Puller
Joe Buxton - Libra Head Technician
Luke Coulter - Camera Trainee
Andrew Baggarley - Data Wrangler
Chris Dale - Second Assistant Camera
Writing 3
J.K. Rowling - Novel
Steve Kloves - Screenplay
Enfys Dickinson - Creative Producer
Costume & Make-Up 25
Clare Le Vesconte - Makeup Artist
Jany Temime - Costume Design
Elizabeth Lewis - Makeup Artist
Eithné Fennel - Hair Designer
Amanda Knight - Makeup Designer
Charlotte Finlay - Wardrobe Supervisor
David Crossman - Costume Supervisor
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Laurent Guinci - Costume Illustrator
Françoise Fourcade - Assistant Costume Designer
Andrea Finch - Hairstylist
Adrian Rigby - Prosthetic Supervisor
Sarah Downes - Makeup Trainee
Hannah Mais - Assistant Makeup Artist
Jane Royle - Makeup Artist
Maggie Walsh - Costume Coordinator
Sharon Nicholas - Makeup Artist
Julia Wilson - Makeup Artist
Tom Hornsby - Wardrobe Master
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore - Contact Lens Technician
Darlene Forrester - Hairdresser
Peter Edmonds - Costume Assistant
Rosy Coppola - Costumer
Esther St John Gray - Wardrobe Assistant
Faye Aydin - Makeup Artist
Crew 35
Greg Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Martin Bayfield - Stunts
Mark Bullimore - Special Effects
David Decio - Stand In
Marc Cass - Stunt Driver
James Mellor - Set Production Assistant
Jessie Thiele - Post Production Supervisor
Emily Dawson - Chaperone
David Rosenbaum - Transportation Coordinator
Clare Norman - Digital Effects Producer
Sandra Frieze - Dialogue Coach
Tommy Jolliffe - Scenic Artist
Lorelei David - Visual Effects Editor
Anthony Rizzo - Digital Effects Supervisor
Simon Clutterbuck - CGI Supervisor
John Trehy - Production Controller
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
Jason Keever - Post Production Assistant
Peter Mann - Carpenter
David Lomax - CG Supervisor
Chris Hammond - Driver
Sean Hedges-Quinn - Propmaker
Mark Timmons - Security
Stella Bogh - Sequence Supervisor
Ryan Kautzman - Software Engineer
Stephanie Leavitt - Special Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Lazare - Supervising Animator
Vanessa Davies - Unit Publicist
Bob Bridges - Video Assist Operator
John Cramman - Special Effects Technician
Bradley Farmer - Stunt Double
Robin Demetriou - Catering
Paul Bayfield - Floor Runner
Jake Edmonds - Health and Safety
Billy Worth - Stunts
Directing 8
Alfonso Cuarón - Director
Peter MacDonald - Second Unit Director
Annie Penn - Script Supervisor
Chris Carreras - First Assistant Director
Randy Jonsson - Layout
Fiona Richards - Second Assistant Director
Iain Atkinson - Third Assistant Director
Janette Boyle - Additional Third Assistant Director
Lighting 9
Steve Murphy - Lighting Artist
Peter Bloor - Gaffer
Dave Ridout - Rigging Gaffer
Alan McPherson - Best Boy Electric
Jamie Mills - Electrician
Caine Dickinson - Lighting Supervisor
Gary Hedges - Lighting Technician
Darren Holland - Rigging Grip
Felix Balbas - Rigging Supervisor
Visual Effects 29
Roger Guyett - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lorea Hoye - Visual Effects Production Manager
Tim Burke - Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Barrow - Visual Effects Coordinator
David Andrews - Animation Supervisor
Christopher Learmonth - VFX Editor
Adrian De Wet - Compositing Supervisor
Gabriele Zucchelli - Animation
Paul Kavanagh - Lead Animator
Steve Hamilton - Special Effects Supervisor
Clwyd Edwards - Modeling
Greg Fisher - Senior Animator
Rob Dunbar - Visual Effects
Christoph Schinko - 3D Animator
Jaume Arteman - Digital Compositors
Oliver Faldo - I/O Supervisor
Theresa Corrao - Visual Effects Producer
Steve Braggs - CG Artist
Bradley Gabe - Creature Technical Director
Mark Casey - Additional Visual Effects
Ronn Brown - Matte Painter
Michael Talarico - Visual Effects Camera
Daniela Giangrande - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Alison Wortman - CG Artist
Jim Davey - Digital Film Recording
Rob Hill - Rotoscoping Artist
John Richardson - Special Effects Supervisor
Bill George - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeremy Hattingh - Digital Compositor
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 04/09/2016 12:23:21
FrederikBolding 06/29/2016 21:02:25
Maria
Brandeborg 02/03/2016 19:25:03

No reviews available.