Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)

Release Date: 2004-05-31

Runtime: 2 hours and 21 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Fantasy, Family

Language(s): English

Description

Harry, Ron and Hermione return to Hogwarts for another magic-filled year. Harry comes face to face with danger yet again, this time in the form of escaped convict, Sirius Black—and turns to sympathetic Professor Lupin for help.

Cast 51
Daniel Radcliffe - Harry Potter
Rupert Grint - Ron Weasley
Emma Watson - Hermione Granger
Gary Oldman - Sirius Black
David Thewlis - Remus Lupin
Alan Rickman - Severus Snape
Michael Gambon - Albus Dumbledore
Robbie Coltrane - Rubeus Hagrid
Tom Felton - Draco Malfoy
Emma Thompson - Sybill Trelawney
Maggie Smith - Minerva McGonagall
Bonnie Wright - Ginny Weasley
James Phelps - Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps - George Weasley
Timothy Spall - Peter Pettigrew
Matthew Lewis - Neville Longbottom
David Bradley - Argus Filch
Julie Walters - Molly Weasley
Mark Williams - Arthur Weasley
Richard Griffiths - Vernon Dursley
Fiona Shaw - Petunia Dursley
Harry Melling - Dudley Dursley
Alfred Enoch - Dean Thomas
Devon Murray - Seamus Finnegan
Jamie Waylett - Vincent Crabbe
Josh Herdman - Gregory Goyle
Chris Rankin - Percy Weasley
Robert Hardy - Cornelius Fudge
Pam Ferris - Marge Dursley
Warwick Davis - Filius Flitwick
Dawn French - The Fat Lady
Lee Ingleby - Stan Shunpike
Lenny Henry - Dre Head (voice)
Genevieve Gaunt - Pansy Parkinson
Sitara Shah - Parvati Patel
Danielle Tabor - Angelina Johnson
Bronson Webb - Pike
Jim Tavaré - Tom
Ekow Quartey - Bem
Jimmy Gardner - Ernie the Bus Driver
Julie Christie - Madame Rosmerta
Paul Whitehouse - Sir Cadogan
Geraldine Somerville - Lily Potter
Adrian Rawlins - James Potter
Jennifer Smith - Lavender Brown
Peter Best - Walden Macnair
Marianne Chase - Rionach O'Neal
Samantha Clinch - Eloise Midgen
Kandice Morris - Kellah
Lewis Barnshaw - Michael McManus
Violet Columbus - Girl with Flowers
Directing 8
Alfonso Cuarón - Director
Randy Jonsson - Layout
Annie Penn - Script Supervisor
Chris Carreras - First Assistant Director
Fiona Richards - Second Assistant Director
Iain Atkinson - Third Assistant Director
Janette Boyle - Additional Third Assistant Director
Peter MacDonald - Second Unit Director
Writing 3
J.K. Rowling - Novel
Steve Kloves - Screenplay
Enfys Dickinson - Creative Producer
Production 29
David Heyman - Producer
Mark Radcliffe - Producer
Jina Jay - Casting
Michael Barnathan - Executive Producer
Chris Carreras - Associate Producer
Callum McDougall - Executive Producer
Lorne Orleans - Producer
Tanya Seghatchian - Executive Producer
Paula DuPré Pesmen - Associate Producer
Rupert Porter - Line Producer
Tim Lewis - Unit Production Manager
Nick Daubeny - Location Manager
Gary Nixon - Production Accountant
Judy Britten - Production Coordinator
David Carrigan - Production Manager
Celia Barnett - Researcher
Steve Harvey - Unit Manager
Dixie Chassay - Casting Assistant
Katie Reynolds - Post Production Coordinator
David O'Reilly - Assistant Location Manager
Patrick Michael Burke - Location Assistant
Robert Judd - Art Department Production Assistant
Fraser Grant - Assistant Accountant
Michael Elson - Head of Production
Julian Mann - Head of Research
Lucy Jensen - Production Assistant
Paul Hitchcock - Production Consultant
Kelly Spearman - Production Runner
Vicky Bishop - Production Secretary
Sound 24
John Williams - Original Music Composer
David Evans - Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Beggs - Sound Designer
James Harrison - Sound Editor
June Prinz - Boom Operator
Jed Loughran - First Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas S. Drescher - Music Editor
Edward Karam - Orchestrator
John Midgley - Production Sound Mixer
Shawn Murphy - Scoring Mixer
Andy Kennedy - Sound Effects Editor
Tim Blackham - Sound Mixer
Matthew Gough - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Adam J. Smith - Sound
Ryan Davis - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Currie - ADR Editor
Gemma Nicholson - Assistant Sound Editor
Stuart Morton - Foley Editor
George Doering - Musician
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
Peter Burgis - Foley Artist
Ed Colyer - Foley Mixer
Steve Hancock - Sound Assistant
Nick Foley - ADR Recordist
Camera 18
Michael Seresin - Director of Photography
Ken Coles - Additional Camera
Mike Brewster - Additional Photography
Simon Finney - Camera Operator
Darren Bailey - Camera Technician
Robert Binnall - First Assistant Camera
Paul Edwards - Steadicam Operator
Murray Close - Still Photographer
Kenneth Atherfold - Key Grip
David Cross - Grip
Simon Werry - Aerial Camera
John Marzano - Aerial Director of Photography
Luke Coulter - Camera Trainee
Marc Atherfold - Clapper Loader
Andrew Baggarley - Data Wrangler
John Ferguson - Focus Puller
Joe Buxton - Libra Head Technician
Chris Dale - Second Assistant Camera
Editing 8
Steven Weisberg - Editor
John Ensby - Color Timer
Stefan Henrix - Dialogue Editor
Grace Lan - Digital Intermediate
Emma Gaffney - First Assistant Editor
William Kruzykowski - Associate Editor
Victoria Bate - Assistant Editor
Mel Kangleon - Digital Colorist
Art 21
Stuart Craig - Production Design
Alan Gilmore - Art Direction
Steven Lawrence - Art Direction
Gary Tomkins - Art Direction
Alexandra Walker - Art Direction
Stephanie McMillan - Set Decoration
Andrew Ackland-Snow - Art Direction
Andrew Bennett - Art Department Assistant
Jodie Jackman - Art Department Coordinator
Mark Bartholomew - Assistant Art Director
Paul J. Hayes - Construction Coordinator
Larry Gooch - Painter
Julian Caldow - Production Illustrator
Bryn Court - Sculptor
Paul Couch - Standby Painter
Ethan J. Platt - Assistant Property Master
Jordan Crockett - Draughtsman
Pru Bryant-Fenn - Title Designer
Rob Bliss - Concept Artist
Matt Cooke - Dressing Prop
Jane Clark - Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up 20
Jany Temime - Costume Design
Elizabeth Lewis - Makeup Artist
Françoise Fourcade - Assistant Costume Designer
David Crossman - Costume Supervisor
Eithné Fennel - Hair Designer
Andrea Finch - Hairstylist
Amanda Knight - Makeup Designer
Adrian Rigby - Prosthetic Supervisor
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Maggie Walsh - Costume Coordinator
Laurent Guinci - Costume Illustrator
Charlotte Finlay - Wardrobe Supervisor
Hannah Mais - Assistant Makeup Artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore - Contact Lens Technician
Peter Edmonds - Costume Assistant
Rosy Coppola - Costumer
Darlene Forrester - Hairdresser
Sarah Downes - Makeup Trainee
Esther St John Gray - Wardrobe Assistant
Tom Hornsby - Wardrobe Master
Crew 35
Mark Bullimore - Special Effects
Greg Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Martin Bayfield - Stunts
Anthony Rizzo - Digital Effects Supervisor
Peter Mann - Carpenter
David Lomax - CG Supervisor
Simon Clutterbuck - CGI Supervisor
Chris Hammond - Driver
Jason Keever - Post Production Assistant
Jessie Thiele - Post Production Supervisor
John Trehy - Production Controller
Sean Hedges-Quinn - Propmaker
Barry Wilkinson - Property Master
Tommy Jolliffe - Scenic Artist
Mark Timmons - Security
Stella Bogh - Sequence Supervisor
James Mellor - Set Production Assistant
Ryan Kautzman - Software Engineer
Stephanie Leavitt - Special Effects Coordinator
David Decio - Stand In
Jeremy Lazare - Supervising Animator
David Rosenbaum - Transportation Coordinator
Vanessa Davies - Unit Publicist
Bob Bridges - Video Assist Operator
Lorelei David - Visual Effects Editor
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
Clare Norman - Digital Effects Producer
John Cramman - Special Effects Technician
Bradley Farmer - Stunt Double
Marc Cass - Stunt Driver
Robin Demetriou - Catering
Emily Dawson - Chaperone
Sandra Frieze - Dialogue Coach
Paul Bayfield - Floor Runner
Jake Edmonds - Health and Safety
Visual Effects 25
Rob Dunbar - Visual Effects
Christoph Schinko - 3D Animator
Gabriele Zucchelli - Animation
David Andrews - Animation Supervisor
Jaume Arteman - Digital Compositors
Oliver Faldo - I/O Supervisor
Steve Hamilton - Special Effects Supervisor
Daniel Barrow - Visual Effects Coordinator
Theresa Corrao - Visual Effects Producer
Tim Burke - Visual Effects Supervisor
Clwyd Edwards - Modeling
Bradley Gabe - Creature Technical Director
Paul Kavanagh - Lead Animator
Steve Braggs - CG Artist
Christopher Learmonth - VFX Editor
Mark Casey - Additional Visual Effects
Michael Talarico - Visual Effects Camera
Daniela Giangrande - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lorea Hoye - Visual Effects Production Manager
Greg Fisher - Senior Animator
Alison Wortman - CG Artist
Adrian De Wet - Compositing Supervisor
Jim Davey - Digital Film Recording
Ronn Brown - Matte Painter
Rob Hill - Rotoscoping Artist
Lighting 9
Alan McPherson - Best Boy Electric
Caine Dickinson - Lighting Supervisor
Darren Holland - Rigging Grip
Jamie Mills - Electrician
Peter Bloor - Gaffer
Steve Murphy - Lighting Artist
Gary Hedges - Lighting Technician
Dave Ridout - Rigging Gaffer
Felix Balbas - Rigging Supervisor
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 04/09/2016 12:23:21
FrederikBolding 06/29/2016 21:02:25
Maria
Brandeborg 02/03/2016 19:25:03

No reviews available.