Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)

Release Date: 2002-11-13

Runtime: 2 hours and 41 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

Cars fly, trees fight back, and a mysterious house-elf comes to warn Harry Potter at the start of his second year at Hogwarts. Adventure and danger await when bloody writing on a wall announces: The Chamber Of Secrets Has Been Opened. To save Hogwarts will require all of Harry, Ron and Hermione’s magical abilities and courage.

Cast 62
Daniel Radcliffe - Harry Potter
Rupert Grint - Ron Weasley
Emma Watson - Hermione Granger
Richard Harris - Albus Dumbledore
Alan Rickman - Severus Snape
Tom Felton - Draco Malfoy
Kenneth Branagh - Gilderoy Lockhart
Robbie Coltrane - Rubeus Hagrid
Maggie Smith - Minerva McGonagall
David Bradley - Argus Filch
Bonnie Wright - Ginny Weasley
Matthew Lewis - Neville Longbottom
Jason Isaacs - Lucius Malfoy
Shirley Henderson - Myrtle Warren
Toby Jones - Dobby (voice)
James Phelps - Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps - George Weasley
Richard Griffiths - Vernon Dursley
Fiona Shaw - Petunia Dursley
Harry Melling - Dudley Dursley
John Cleese - Nicholas de Mimsy-Porpington
Julie Walters - Molly Weasley
Mark Williams - Arthur Weasley
Jamie Waylett - Vincent Crabbe
Josh Herdman - Gregory Goyle
Alfred Enoch - Dean Thomas
Devon Murray - Seamus Finnigan
Sean Biggerstaff - Oliver Wood
Hugh Mitchell - Colin Creevey
Chris Rankin - Percy Weasley
Warwick Davis - Filius Flitwick
Robert Hardy - Cornelius Fudge
Miriam Margolyes - Pomona Sprout
Gemma Jones - Poppy Pomfrey
Christian Coulson - Tom Marvolo Riddle
Edward Randell - Justin Finch-Fletchley
Luke Youngblood - Lee Jordan
Eleanor Columbus - Susan Bones
Louis Doyle - Ernie MacMillan
Emily Dale - Katie Bell
Rochelle Douglas - Alicia Spinnet
Leslie Phillips - The Sorting Hat (voice)
Julian Glover - Aragog (voice)
Martin Bayfield - Young Hagrid
Gemma Padley - Penelope Clearwater
Danielle Tabor - Angelina Johnson
Jamie Yeates - Marcus Flint
Charlotte Skeoch - Hannah Abbott
Helen Stuart - Millicent Bulstrode
Nina Young - The Grey Lady
Adrian Rawlins - James Potter
Geraldine Somerville - Lily Potter
Jim Norton - Mr. Mason
Veronica Clifford - Mrs Mason
Heather Bleasdale - Mrs Granger
Tom Knight - Mr. Granger
Ben Borowiecki - Angus
Kathleen Cauley - Lavender Brown
Alfred Burke - Armando Dippet
Peter O'Farrell - Bozo
Violet Columbus - Girl with Flowers
Harry Taylor - Station Guard
Sound 22
John Williams - Original Music Composer
Martin Cantwell - Sound Effects Editor
William Ross - Conductor
Dennis Leonard - Supervising Sound Editor
Dennis Leonard - Sound Supervisor
Adam Daniel - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Burgis - Foley Artist
Randy Thom - Sound Designer
Derek Trigg - Foley Editor
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
Simon Rhodes - Scoring Mixer
Nick Lowe - ADR Editor
Peter Myles - Supervising Music Editor
Ryan Davis - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Edward Karam - Orchestrator
Gareth Bull - ADR Recordist
Jim Harrison - Music Editor
Ed Colyer - Foley Mixer
June Prinz - Boom Operator
Tim Blackham - Sound Mixer
Foluso Aribigbola - Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Mair - Musician
Camera 11
Roger Pratt - Director of Photography
David Appleby - Best Boy Grip
Simon Werry - Aerial Camera
Jaap Buitendijk - Still Photographer
Alf Tramontin - Steadicam Operator
Ken Coles - Camera Operator
John Deaton - First Assistant Camera
Pat Garrett - Key Grip
Chyna Thomson - Assistant Camera
Phil Murray - Dolly Grip
Jason Coop - Second Assistant Camera
Editing 7
Colin Coull - Digital Color Timer
Peter Honess - Editor
Jonathan Lucas - First Assistant Editor
Jonathan Brayley - Assistant Editor
Colin Ritchie - Dialogue Editor
John Ensby - Color Timer
Mo Henry - Negative Cutter
Art 21
Stephanie McMillan - Set Decoration
Stuart Craig - Production Design
Andrew Ackland-Snow - Art Direction
Mark Bartholomew - Art Direction
Peter Francis - Art Direction
Steven Lawrence - Art Direction
Alastair Bullock - Draughtsman
John King - Art Direction
Lucinda Thomson - Art Direction
Joanne Cook - Art Department Assistant
Peter Dorme - Assistant Art Director
Jodie Jackman - Art Department Coordinator
Amanda Pettett - Construction Coordinator
Patricia Johnson - Set Designer
Bryn Court - Sculptor
Martin Asbury - Storyboard Artist
Paul Couch - Standby Painter
Keith Connolly - Painter
Ethan J. Platt - Assistant Property Master
Rob Bliss - Concept Artist
Paul Burges - Dressing Prop
Crew 37
Peter Pedrero - Utility Stunts
Greg Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Jonathan Abbas-Klahr - Special Effects
Sean Baker - Stunts
Tom Brewster - Set Production Assistant
Chas Jarrett - CG Supervisor
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe - Legal Services
Jessie Thiele - Post Production Supervisor
David Rosenbaum - Transportation Coordinator
Tom Debenham - Sequence Supervisor
Sandra Frieze - Dialogue Coach
Simon Stanley-Clamp - Digital Supervisor
Stuart McAra - Digital Effects Producer
Robert Duncan - Digital Effects Supervisor
Barry Wilkinson - Property Master
John Trehy - Production Controller
Greg Hyman - Visual Effects Editor
Terry Pritchard - Driver
Marc Wolff - Pilot
Vanessa Davies - Unit Publicist
Bob Bridges - Video Assist Operator
Matthew D'Angibau - Loader
Sarah Nolte - Makeup Effects
Catriona Maccann - Propmaker
Marcus Williams - Scenic Artist
Ken Burry - Security
Rosie Richardson - Special Effects Coordinator
Louisa Lytton - Stand In
Richard Clarke - Technical Supervisor
Brian Estabrook - Transportation Co-Captain
David Holmes - Stunts
Gary Gero - Animal Coordinator
Bradley Farmer - Stunt Double
Robin Demetriou - Catering
Anna Tennant - Special Effects Assistant
Ronnie Durkan - Special Effects Technician
Lyndsay Bullock - Floor Runner
Directing 8
Chris Columbus - Director
Peter MacDonald - Second Unit Director
David Hanks - Layout
Annie Penn - Script Supervisor
Chris Carreras - First Assistant Director
William Dodds - Third Assistant Director
Rob Burgess - Additional Third Assistant Director
Fiona Richards - Second Assistant Director
Production 26
Chris Columbus - Executive Producer
David Heyman - Producer
Karen Lindsay-Stewart - Casting
Mark Radcliffe - Executive Producer
David Barron - Executive Producer
Paula DuPré Pesmen - Associate Producer
Bernard Bellew - Unit Production Manager
Michael Barnathan - Executive Producer
Tanya Seghatchian - Co-Producer
Gary Nixon - Production Accountant
Jordan Crockett - Art Department Production Assistant
Michelle Corney - Production Coordinator
Nick Daubeny - Location Manager
Celia Barnett - Researcher
Simone Goodridge - Assistant Production Coordinator
Laura Dickens - Casting Assistant
David Carrigan - Production Manager
Antoinette Perez - Line Producer
Brenda Coxon - Finance
Jeremy Pelzer - Unit Manager
Louis Elman - ADR Voice Casting
Kathy Wise - Assistant Production Manager
Vicky Bishop - Production Secretary
Emma Bendell - Assistant Accountant
Michael Elson - Head of Production
Drew Bennett - Production Assistant
Writing 2
J.K. Rowling - Novel
Steve Kloves - Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up 18
Clare Le Vesconte - Makeup Artist
Lindy Hemming - Costume Design
Nick Dudman - Makeup Designer
Eithné Fennel - Hair Designer
Dan Grace - Wardrobe Supervisor
David Crossman - Costume Supervisor
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Charlotte Rogers - Makeup Trainee
Andrea Finch - Hairstylist
Paul Spateri - Prosthetic Supervisor
Hannah Mais - Assistant Makeup Artist
Lee Clayton - Tailor
Jenny Hawkins - Daily Wardrobe
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore - Contact Lens Technician
Darlene Forrester - Hairdresser
Amanda Derby - Wardrobe Assistant
Peter Edmonds - Costume Assistant
William Steggle - Dresser
Visual Effects 25
Paul Catling - Creature Design
Tim Caplan - I/O Supervisor
Fiona Chilton - Visual Effects Producer
Mei-Ming Casino - Visual Effects Production Manager
Tim Burke - Visual Effects Supervisor
Nic Hatch - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
David Andrews - Animation Supervisor
Stephen Enticott - Senior Animator
Amber Kirsch - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Paul Kavanagh - Lead Animator
John Richardson - Special Effects Supervisor
Laya Armian - Visual Effects Coordinator
Elie Jamaa - Visual Effects Technical Director
Paul Amer - 3D Artist
Mimi Abers - Digital Compositors
Steve Barnes - 2D Artist
Dimitri Bakalov - 3D Animator
Mike Cusack - CG Animator
Hitesh Bharadia - Matchmove Supervisor
James Furlong - CG Artist
Jim Davey - Digital Film Recording
Royston Willcocks - Modelling Supervisor
Carey Burens - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
R.A. Haupt - Matte Painter
John Weller - Senior Modeller
Lighting 4
Chuck Finch - Gaffer
Dave Ridout - Rigging Gaffer
Danny Espey - Electrician
Jamie Knight - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/15/2015 21:44:26
Frederik Banke 11/22/2015 17:17:16
Brandeborg 02/03/2016 19:24:45
Maria 12/19/2015 14:26:41

No reviews available.