Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)

Release Date: 2002-11-13

Runtime: 2 hours and 41 minutes

Rating(s): 7.4 / 63

Genre(s): Adventure, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

Cars fly, trees fight back, and a mysterious house-elf comes to warn Harry Potter at the start of his second year at Hogwarts. Adventure and danger await when bloody writing on a wall announces: The Chamber Of Secrets Has Been Opened. To save Hogwarts will require all of Harry, Ron and Hermione’s magical abilities and courage.

Social
Cast 73
Daniel Radcliffe - Harry Potter
Rupert Grint - Ron Weasley
Emma Watson - Hermione Granger
Kenneth Branagh - Gilderoy Lockhart
John Cleese - Nearly Headless Nick
Robbie Coltrane - Hagrid The Giant
Warwick Davis - Professor Flitwick
Richard Griffiths - Uncle Vernon
Richard Harris - Albus Dumbledore
Jason Isaacs - Lucius Malfoy
Alan Rickman - Professor Snape
Fiona Shaw - Aunt Petunia
Maggie Smith - Professor McGonagall
Julie Walters - Mrs Weasley
David Bradley - Argus Filch
Tom Felton - Draco Malfoy
Sean Biggerstaff - Oliver Wood
Robert Hardy - Cornelius Fudge
Shirley Henderson - Moaning Myrtle
Gemma Jones - Madam Pomfrey
Miriam Margolyes - Professor Sprout
Mark Williams - Mr Weasley
Harry Melling - Dudley Dursley
Bonnie Wright - Ginny Weasley
James Phelps - Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps - George Weasley
Chris Rankin - Percy Weasley
Toby Jones - Dobby (voice)
Josh Herdman - Goyle
Jamie Waylett - Crabbe
Christian Coulson - Tom Riddle
Matthew Lewis - Neville Longbottom
Alfred Enoch - Dean Thomas
Devon Murray - Seamus Finnigan
Luke Youngblood - Lee Jordan
Hugh Mitchell - Colin Creevey
Edward Randell - Justin Finch-Fletchley
Veronica Clifford - Mrs Mason
Jim Norton - Mr Mason
Tom Knight - Mr Granger
Heather Bleasdale - Mrs Granger
Ben Borowiecki - Angus (Diagon Boy)
Isabella Columbus - Girl in Bookstore
Edward Tudor-Pole - Mr Borgin
Gemma Padley - Penelope Clearwater
Jenny Tarren - Aged Witch
Peter O'Farrell - Short Man - Daily Prophet
Eleanor Columbus - Susan Bones
Harry Taylor - Station Guard
Rochelle Douglas - Alicia Spinnet
Emily Dale - Katie Bell
Danielle Tabor - Angelina Johnson
Jamie Yeates - Marcus Flint
Violet Columbus - Girl with Flowers
Peter Taylor - Man - Moving Picture
Scot Fearn - Adrian Pucey
David Holmes - Slyth Beater No 1
David Massam - Slyth Beater No 2
Tony Christian - Slyth Beater No 3
David Churchyard - Slyth Keeper
Sally Mortemore - Madam Pince
Louis Doyle - Ernie MacMillan
Charlotte Skeoch - Hannah Hufflepuff
Brendan Columbus - Boy in Study Hall 1
Robert Ayres - Boy in Study Hall 2
Alfred Burke - Professor Dippet
Leslie Phillips - The Sorting Hat (voice)
Helen Stuart - Millicent Bulstrode
Daisy Bates - Brunette Lady - Moving Picture
David Tysall - Count - Moving Picture
Martin Bayfield - Young Hagrid
Julian Glover - Aragog (voice)
Les Bubb - Reader
Sound 23
John Williams - Original Music Composer
Martin Cantwell - Sound Effects Editor
William Ross - Conductor
Dennis Leonard - Supervising Sound Editor
Dennis Leonard - Sound Supervisor
Adam Daniel - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Burgis - Foley Artist
Randy Thom - Sound Designer
Derek Trigg - Foley Editor
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
Simon Rhodes - Scoring Mixer
Nick Lowe - ADR Editor
Peter Myles - Supervising Music Editor
Colin Ritchie - Dialogue Editor
Ryan Davis - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Edward Karam - Orchestrator
Gareth Bull - ADR Recordist
Jim Harrison - Music Editor
Ed Colyer - Foley Mixer
June Prinz - Boom Operator
Tim Blackham - Sound Mixer
Foluso Aribigbola - Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Mair - Musician
Camera 11
Roger Pratt - Director of Photography
Simon Werry - Aerial Camera
Jaap Buitendijk - Still Photographer
Alf Tramontin - Steadicam Operator
Ken Coles - Camera Operator
John Deaton - First Assistant Camera
Pat Garrett - Key Grip
David Appleby - Best Boy Grip
Chyna Thomson - Assistant Camera
Phil Murray - Dolly Grip
Jason Coop - Second Assistant Camera
Editing 6
Colin Coull - Digital Color Timer
Peter Honess - Editor
Jonathan Lucas - First Assistant Editor
Jonathan Brayley - Assistant Editor
John Ensby - Color Timer
Mo Henry - Negative Cutter
Art 22
Stephanie McMillan - Set Decoration
Stuart Craig - Production Design
Andrew Ackland-Snow - Art Direction
Mark Bartholomew - Art Direction
Peter Francis - Art Direction
Steven Lawrence - Art Direction
Alastair Bullock - Draughtsman
John King - Art Direction
Lucinda Thomson - Art Direction
Joanne Cook - Art Department Assistant
Peter Dorme - Assistant Art Director
Jodie Jackman - Art Department Coordinator
Amanda Pettett - Construction Coordinator
Patricia Johnson - Set Designer
Bryn Court - Sculptor
Barry Wilkinson - Property Master
Martin Asbury - Storyboard Artist
Paul Couch - Standby Painter
Keith Connolly - Painter
Ethan J. Platt - Assistant Property Master
Rob Bliss - Concept Artist
Paul Burges - Dressing Prop
Crew 36
Peter Pedrero - Utility Stunts
Greg Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Jonathan Abbas-Klahr - Special Effects
Sean Baker - Stunts
Tom Brewster - Set Production Assistant
Chas Jarrett - CG Supervisor
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe - Legal Services
Jessie Thiele - Post Production Supervisor
David Rosenbaum - Transportation Coordinator
Tom Debenham - Sequence Supervisor
Sandra Frieze - Dialogue Coach
Simon Stanley-Clamp - Digital Supervisor
Stuart McAra - Digital Effects Producer
Robert Duncan - Digital Effects Supervisor
John Trehy - Production Controller
Greg Hyman - Visual Effects Editor
Terry Pritchard - Driver
Marc Wolff - Pilot
Vanessa Davies - Unit Publicist
Bob Bridges - Video Assist Operator
Matthew D'Angibau - Loader
Sarah Nolte - Makeup Effects
Catriona Maccann - Propmaker
Marcus Williams - Scenic Artist
Ken Burry - Security
Rosie Richardson - Special Effects Coordinator
Louisa Lytton - Stand In
Richard Clarke - Technical Supervisor
Brian Estabrook - Transportation Co-Captain
David Holmes - Stunts
Gary Gero - Animal Coordinator
Bradley Farmer - Stunt Double
Robin Demetriou - Catering
Anna Tennant - Special Effects Assistant
Ronnie Durkan - Special Effects Technician
Lyndsay Bullock - Floor Runner
Directing 8
Chris Columbus - Director
Peter MacDonald - Second Unit Director
David Hanks - Layout
Annie Penn - Script Supervisor
Chris Carreras - First Assistant Director
William Dodds - Third Assistant Director
Rob Burgess - Additional Third Assistant Director
Fiona Richards - Second Assistant Director
Production 26
Chris Columbus - Executive Producer
David Heyman - Producer
Karen Lindsay-Stewart - Casting
Mark Radcliffe - Executive Producer
David Barron - Executive Producer
Paula DuPré Pesmen - Associate Producer
Bernard Bellew - Unit Production Manager
Michael Barnathan - Executive Producer
Tanya Seghatchian - Co-Producer
Gary Nixon - Production Accountant
Jordan Crockett - Art Department Production Assistant
Michelle Corney - Production Coordinator
Nick Daubeny - Location Manager
Celia Barnett - Researcher
Simone Goodridge - Assistant Production Coordinator
Laura Dickens - Casting Assistant
David Carrigan - Production Manager
Antoinette Perez - Line Producer
Brenda Coxon - Finance
Jeremy Pelzer - Unit Manager
Louis Elman - ADR Voice Casting
Kathy Wise - Assistant Production Manager
Vicky Bishop - Production Secretary
Emma Bendell - Assistant Accountant
Michael Elson - Head of Production
Drew Bennett - Production Assistant
Writing 2
J.K. Rowling - Novel
Steve Kloves - Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up 19
Clare Le Vesconte - Makeup Artist
Lindy Hemming - Costume Design
Nick Dudman - Makeup Designer
Eithné Fennel - Hair Designer
Dan Grace - Wardrobe Supervisor
David Crossman - Costume Supervisor
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Charlotte Rogers - Makeup Trainee
Andrea Finch - Hairstylist
Paul Spateri - Prosthetic Supervisor
Hannah Mais - Assistant Makeup Artist
Jane Royle - Makeup Artist
Lee Clayton - Tailor
Jenny Hawkins - Daily Wardrobe
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore - Contact Lens Technician
Darlene Forrester - Hairdresser
Amanda Derby - Wardrobe Assistant
Peter Edmonds - Costume Assistant
William Steggle - Dresser
Visual Effects 27
Nick Davis - Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Catling - Creature Design
Jim Mitchell - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Caplan - I/O Supervisor
Fiona Chilton - Visual Effects Producer
Mei-Ming Casino - Visual Effects Production Manager
Tim Burke - Visual Effects Supervisor
Nic Hatch - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
David Andrews - Animation Supervisor
Stephen Enticott - Senior Animator
Amber Kirsch - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Paul Kavanagh - Lead Animator
John Richardson - Special Effects Supervisor
Laya Armian - Visual Effects Coordinator
Elie Jamaa - Visual Effects Technical Director
Paul Amer - 3D Artist
Mimi Abers - Digital Compositors
Steve Barnes - 2D Artist
Dimitri Bakalov - 3D Animator
Mike Cusack - CG Animator
Hitesh Bharadia - Matchmove Supervisor
James Furlong - CG Artist
Jim Davey - Digital Film Recording
Royston Willcocks - Modelling Supervisor
Carey Burens - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
R.A. Haupt - Matte Painter
John Weller - Senior Modeller
Lighting 4
Chuck Finch - Gaffer
Dave Ridout - Rigging Gaffer
Danny Espey - Electrician
Jamie Knight - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/15/2015 21:44:26
Frederik Banke 11/22/2015 17:17:16
Brandeborg 02/03/2016 19:24:45
Maria 12/19/2015 14:26:41

No reviews available.