Monsters University (2013)

Release Date: 2013-06-20

Runtime: 1 hour and 44 minutes

Genre(s): Animation, Family

Language(s): English

Description

A look at the relationship between Mike and Sulley during their days at Monsters University — when they weren't necessarily the best of friends.

Cast 100
Billy Crystal - Michael "Mike" Wazowski (voice)
John Goodman - James P. "Sulley" Sullivan (voice)
Steve Buscemi - Randall Boggs (voice)
Helen Mirren - Dean Hardscrabble (voice)
Noah Johnston - Young Mike (voice)
Peter Sohn - Scott “Squishy” Squibbles (voice)
Joel Murray - Don Carlton (voice)
Sean Hayes - Terri Perry (voice)
Dave Foley - Terry Perry (voice)
Charlie Day - Art (voice)
Alfred Molina - Professor Knight (voice)
Tyler Labine - Brock Pearson (voice)
Nathan Fillion - Johnny Worthington (voice)
Aubrey Plaza - Claire Wheeler (voice)
Bobby Moynihan - Chet Alexander (voice)
Julia Sweeney - Ms. Squibbles (voice)
Bonnie Hunt - Karen Graves (voice)
John Krasinski - “Frightening” Frank McCay (voice)
Bill Hader - Referee (voice)
Beth Behrs - Carrie Williams (voice)
Bob Peterson - Roz (voice)
John Ratzenberger - Yeti (voice)
Frank Oz - Fungus (voice)
Ava Acres - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn - Additional Voices (voice)
Phil Proctor - Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)
Paul Lazenby - Monster (voice, uncredited)
Aramé Scott - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Joseph John Schirle - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Kristen Li - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Kristen Li - Additional Children's Voices (voice, as Kristen Sarkisian)
Davin Ransom - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Raymond Ochoa - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Calum John - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Montse Hernandez - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Mason Cook - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Makenna Cowgill - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Tyree Brown - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Jack Bright - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Isabella Acres - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
April Winchell - Additional Voices (voice)
Colette Whitaker - Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Ward - Additional Voices (voice, as James Kevin Ward)
Marcia Wallace - Additional Voices (voice)
David Theune - Additional Voices (voice)
Tara Strong - Additional Voices (voice)
Mindy Sterling - Additional Voices (voice)
Joel Spence - Additional Voices (voice)
Betsy Sodaro - Additional Voices (voice)
Patrick Seitz - Additional Voices (voice)
Dan Scanlon - Additional Voices (voice)
Jan Rabson - Additional Voices (voice)
Cristina Pucelli - Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon - Additional Voices (voice)
Dannah Feinglass Phirman - Additional Voices (voice)
Donovan Patton - Additional Voices (voice)
Bret 'Brook' Parker - Additional Voices (voice)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey - Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman - Additional Voices (voice)
David Neher - Additional Voices (voice)
Pam Murphy - Additional Voices (voice)
Matthew Mercer - Additional Voices (voice)
Alec Medlock - Additional Voices (voice)
Allan McLeod - Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan - Additional Voices (voice)
Tricia McAlpin - Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall - Additional Voices (voice)
Jason Marsden - Additional Voices (voice)
Danny Mann - Additional Voices (voice)
Dawnn Lewis - Additional Voices (voice)
Elissa Knight - Additional Voices (voice)
John Kassir - Additional Voices (voice)
Brandon Johnson - Additional Voices (voice)
Jess Harnell - Additional Voices (voice)
Mike Hanford - Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Gerson - Additional Voices (voice)
Teresa Ganzel - Additional Voices (voice)
Donald Fullilove - Additional Voices (voice)
Andy Fischer-Price - Additional Voices (voice)
Keith Ferguson - Additional Voices (voice)
Bill Farmer - Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Eiding - Additional Voices (voice)
Greg Dykstra - Additional Voices (voice)
John Cygan - Additional Voices (voice)
Sean Conroy - Additional Voices (voice)
Patrick Carlyle - Additional Voices (voice)
Neil Campbell - Additional Voices (voice)
Rodger Bumpass - Additional Voices (voice)
Gregg Berger - Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen - Additional Voices (voice)
Jack Angel - Additional Voices (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui - Additional Voices (voice)
Lori Alan - Additional Voices (voice)
Natalie Jane Dang - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Gage Davenport - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Ethan Louis Samuels DiSalvio - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Faith Goblirsch - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Brooke Klinger - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Nikolas Michailidis - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Marley Pearson - Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Directing 20
Dan Scanlon - Director
Robert Anderson - Layout
Josh Anon - Layout
Andrew Cadelago - Layout
Adam Habib - Layout
Jason Katz - Script Supervisor
Robert Kinkead - Layout
Colin Levy - Layout
Patrick Lin - Layout
Kelsey Mann - Script Supervisor
Gregg Olsson - Layout
Jan Pfenninger - Layout
Charlie Ramos - Layout
Mark Sanford - Layout
Leo Santos - Layout
Mark Shirra - Layout
Matthew Silas - Layout
Russell J. Stough - Layout
Amanda Deering Jones - Script Supervisor
Shannon Wood - Script Supervisor
Production 47
John Lasseter - Executive Producer
Kori Rae - Producer
Andrew Stanton - Executive Producer
Lee Unkrich - Executive Producer
Natalie Lyon - Casting
Kevin Reher - Casting
Pete Docter - Executive Producer
Nicole Paradis Grindle - Associate Producer
Cynthia Lusk - Production Manager
David Park - Production Manager
Russell J. Stough - Production Manager
Sanjay Bakshi - Character Technical Supervisor
Holly Dorff - ADR Voice Casting
Kristen Li - ADR Voice Casting
Megan Albert - Finance
Allysa Amundson - Administration
Meghan Benafield - Administration
Nancy Garretson Case - Finance
Robin Chandler - Publicist
Deborah Coleman - Publicist
Naomi Davidson - Finance
Beatrice De Luca - Finance
Emily Engie - Production Accountant
Rachel Ergas - Finance
Heather Feng - Administration
Kristi Gamble - Finance
Briana Gardner - Publicist
Timothy Glass - Finance
Jeanie Gray - Finance
Valerie Hathaway - Finance
Kentaro Hinoki - Finance
Heather D.C. Jackson - Finance
Danielle Rae Levin - Administration
Michelle Liu Chung - Production Accountant
Michelle Moretta - Administration
Kacy Naylor - Finance
Rosana Neciuk - Finance
Tanya Oskanian - Administration
Lara Pendleton - Administration
Kristina Ruud - Finance
Michelle Simons - Finance
Hasia Sroat - Publicist
Wendy Dale Tanzillo - Administration
Shari Villarde - Finance
Deana Walker - Finance
Annette Wang - Finance
Chris Wiggum - Publicist
Sound 27
Randy Newman - Original Music Composer
Dustin Cawood - Sound Effects Editor
Brian Chumney - Dialogue Editor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda - Foley Editor
Teresa Eckton - Sound Effects Editor
Pascal Garneau - Foley Editor
E.J. Holowicki - Sound Effects Editor
Tom Myers - Sound Designer
Tom Myers - Supervising Sound Editor
Justin Pearson - Sound Effects Editor
Ronald G. Roumas - Sound Recordist
Michael Semanick - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Sereno - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Silvers - Supervising Sound Editor
James Spencer - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennie Thorpe - Foley
Jana Vance - Foley
Chris Barron - First Assistant Sound Editor
Corey Tyler - Foley Editor
The Blue Devils - Theme Song Performance
Bruno Coon - Music Editor
Tom MacDougall - Music Supervisor
Andrew Page - Music Director
J.A.C. Redford - Orchestrator
Jonathan Sacks - Orchestrator
Steve Schaeffer - Musician
Writing 6
Dan Scanlon - Screenplay
Robert L. Baird - Screenplay
Daniel Gerson - Screenplay
Doc Kane - Dialogue
Allison W. Nelson - Characters
Louis Gonzales - Story Artist
Art 21
Ricky Nierva - Production Design
Paul Abadilla - Set Designer
Randy Berrett - Painter
Jason Bickerstaff - Sculptor
Jason Deamer - Co-Art Director
Greg Dykstra - Sculptor
Nick Berry - Art Department Manager
Rodney A. Brillante - Art Department Coordinator
Nathan Fariss - Lead Set Dresser
Alex Harvill - Lead Painter
Judy Yu-Inn Jou - Art Department Coordinator
Erin Magill - Set Decorating Coordinator
Robert Kondo - Co-Art Director
Duncan Ramsay - Art Department Coordinator
Eric Rosales - Set Decorating Coordinator
Andrew Schmidt - Sculptor
Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi - Art Direction
Elizabeth Thiers - Art Department Assistant
Susan Bradley - Title Designer
Adrian Molina - Title Designer
Craig Foster - Art Direction
Editing 11
Greg Snyder - Editor
C.J. Hsu - First Assistant Editor
Gillian Libbert - Editorial Manager
Adrian Syben - Editorial Production Assistant
Hana Yoon - Editorial Coordinator
Serena Warner - Additional Editing
Kevin Nolting - Additional Editing
H. Lee Peterson - Additional Editing
Anna Wolitzky - Additional Editing
Stephen Schaffer - Additional Editing
Ken Schretzmann - Additional Editing
Crew 83
Paul Cichocki - Post Production Supervisor
Mark Adams - Sets & Props Artist
Scott Clark - Supervising Animator
Eric Pearson - Post-Production Manager
Dani Belko - Production Intern
Frank Aalbers - Sets & Props Artist
Paul Abadilla - Sets & Props Artist
Sanjay Bakshi - Supervising Technical Director
Pamela J. Choy - Sets & Props Artist
Matthew Garcia-Dunn - Set Production Intern
Shauna Lacoste - Production Intern
Guido Quaroni - Supervising Technical Director
Richard Snyder - Sets & Props Artist
Gregory Amundson - Second Film Editor
Steve Bloom - Second Film Editor
David Condolora - Editorial Staff
Christopher Zuber - Editorial Staff
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros - Craft Service
Tlaloc Alvarez - Systems Administrators & Support
Courtney Bergin - Production Office Assistant
J. Darion Cuevas - Systems Administrators & Support
Ricky Der - Systems Administrators & Support
Tom Duff - Software Engineer
Forrester Cole - Software Engineer
Kurt Fleischer - Software Engineer
Michael Kass - Software Engineer
Mark Meyer - Software Engineer
Jean-Daniel Nahmias - Software Engineer
Susan Eggett - Production Office Assistant
George Elkoura - Software Team Lead
Michael A. Bordas - Software Team Lead
Ian Buono - Software Team Lead
Danielle Cambridge - Information Systems Manager
Ryan Burns - Software Team Lead
Tony DeRose - Software Team Lead
F. Sebastian Grassia - Software Team Lead
Eric Gregory - Software Team Lead
Thomas Hahn - Software Team Lead
Jamie Hecker - Software Team Lead
Tara Hernandez - Software Team Lead
Hayley Iben - Software Team Lead
Michael B. Johnson - Software Team Lead
Brett Levin - Software Team Lead
Cory Omand - Software Team Lead
Jack Paulus - Software Team Lead
Arun Rao - Software Team Lead
Sarah Shen - Software Team Lead
Erin Tomson - Software Team Lead
Dirk Van Gelder - Software Team Lead
Douglas Waters - Software Team Lead
Adam Woodbury - Software Team Lead
Gregory Finch - Information Systems Manager
Sue Maatouk-Kalache - Information Systems Manager
Tamsen Mitchell - Information Systems Manager
Sowmya Natarajan - Information Systems Manager
Ozan Serim - Information Systems Manager
Ottavia Storer - Information Systems Manager
Benjamin Turman - Information Systems Manager
David Wehr - Information Systems Manager
Tyler Fazakerley - Systems Administrators & Support
Erik Forman - Systems Administrators & Support
Robert Hamrick - Systems Administrators & Support
Jonathan Hurwitz - Production Office Assistant
Michael Stewart Johnson - Systems Administrators & Support
Cory Knox - Systems Administrators & Support
Chris Lasell - Systems Administrators & Support
Warren Latimer - Systems Administrators & Support
Joanna Laurent - Systems Administrators & Support
Leslie Law - Systems Administrators & Support
Matthew Lindahl - Systems Administrators & Support
Jeremiah Macias - Systems Administrators & Support
Terry Lee Moseley - Systems Administrators & Support
André Pang - Software Engineer
Peter Plackowski - Systems Administrators & Support
Steven Ricks - Systems Administrators & Support
Benjamin Rillie - Systems Administrators & Support
Drew Rogge - Software Engineer
Jenni Rowland - Production Office Assistant
Laura Savidge - Software Engineer
Jessica Wan - Systems Administrators & Support
Jason Watkins - Systems Administrators & Support
Ian Westcott - Systems Administrators & Support
Adrian Molina - Additional Writing
Visual Effects 159
Sonoko Konishi - Simulation & Effects Artist
Mach Tony Kobayashi - Simulation & Effects Artist
Nick Lucas - Simulation & Effects Artist
Paul Aichele - Modeling
Laura Beth Albright - CG Painter
Alan Barillaro - Animation
Jason Bickerstaff - Modeling
Shaun Chacko - Animation
Kevin Chesnos - Animation
Simon Christen - Animation
Brett Coderre - Animation
Don Crum - Animation
Robb Denovan - Animation
Everett Downing Jr. - Animation
Arik Ehle - Animation
Claire Faggioli - Animation Fix Coordinator
Amit Baadkar - Visual Effects Designer
David Baraff - Simulation & Effects Artist
Daniel Chang - Simulation & Effects Artist
Jiayi Chong - Simulation & Effects Artist
Eric Froemling - Visual Development
Dave Hale - Visual Effects Designer
Jim Cody Harrington - Visual Effects Designer
Joshua Jenny - Visual Development
Laurie Kim - Simulation & Effects Artist
Tiffany Erickson Klohn - Simulation & Effects Artist
Ian Krebs-Smith - Simulation & Effects Artist
Brian London - Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephen Marshall - Visual Effects Designer
Kirsten Peterson - Simulation & Effects Production Assistant
Konstantin Promokhov - Visual Effects Designer
Samantha Raja - Simulation & Effects Artist
Jon Reisch - Visual Effects Supervisor
Edgar Rodriguez - Simulation & Effects Artist
Dale Ruffolo - Modeling
Tim Speltz - Visual Effects Designer
Christine Waggoner - Simulation & Effects Production Assistant
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong - Visual Effects Designer
Eric Andraos - Shading
Lindsay Andrus - Animation
Carlos Baena - Character Designer
Byron Bashforth - Shading
David Batte - Shading
Chris Bernardi - Shading
Randy Berrett - Shading
Evan Bonifacio - Animation
Rodney A. Brillante - Animation Department Coordinator
Jacob Brooks - CGI Director
Jude Brownbill - Animation
Michael Capbarat - Animation Department Coordinator
Ramon Cardona - Animation Production Assistant
Cathleen Carmean - Animation Manager
Jack Chang - Character Designer
Jennifer Chang - Color Designer
Guillaume Chartier - Fix Animator
Michael Chia-Wei Chen - Animation
Chris Chua - Animation
Jaehun Chung - CG Painter
Trent Crow - CG Painter
Jason Davies - Character Designer
Eric S. Degner - Animation
Justin Farris - Fix Animator
Graham Finley - Animation
Sarah Fowler Deluna - CG Painter
Belen Gil-Palacios - Fix Animator
Joey Gilbreath - Fix Animator
Andrew Gordon - Animation Director
Richard Gunzer - Fix Animator
Christian Haniszewski - Character Designer
Aron Hatfield - Animation
Travis Hathaway - Animation
Bernhard Haux - Character Designer
Neil Helm - Animation
Timothy Hittle - Animation
Christian Hoffman - Character Modelling Supervisor
Jonathan Hoffman - Character Designer
Michael Honsel - Character Designer
Tsung-Yin Hsieh - Animation
Katherine Ipjian - CG Painter
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto - Animation
Jonas Jarvers - Character Designer
Rob Jensen - Animation
Nancy Kato - Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson - Animation
Robert Kondo - Shading
Aaron Koressel - Animation
Ivo Kos - Modeling
Michael Krummhoefener - Modeling
Bruce Kuei - Animation
John Chun Chiu Lee - Animation
Wendell Lee - Animation
Holger Leihe - Animation
Ramiro Lopez Dau - Animation
Albert Lozano - Character Designer
Austin Madison - Animation
Matt Majers - Animation
Steve Mason - Animation
Paul Mendoza - Animation
Tim Milliron - Character Designer
Cameron Miyasaki - Animation
Javier Moya Alonso - Animation
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión - Animation
Erick Oh - Animation
Bret 'Brook' Parker - Animation
Sanjay Patel - Character Designer
Laura Phillips - CG Painter
Alex Hessler - CG Painter
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai - CG Painter
Jack Hattori - CG Painter
Yibing Jiang - CG Painter
Mark Piretti - Character Designer
Kiki Mei Kee Poh - CG Painter
Jayson Price - Animation
Andreas Procopiou - Animation
Brett Pulliam - Animation
Edward Robbins - Character Designer
Adam Rodriguez - Fix Animator
K. C. Roeyer - Animation
Nickolas Rosario - Animation
Amber Rudolph - Animation
Robert H. Russ - Animation Director
Allison Rutland - Animation
Chris Sasaki - Character Designer
Michael Sauls - Fix Animator
Brett Schulz - Animation
Stefan Schumacher - Animation
Joshua Seaver - CG Painter
Doug Sheppeck - Animation
Shalin Shodhan - CG Painter
David Sokolosky - Animation Department Coordinator
Terry Song - Animation
Ross Stevenson - Animation
Jane Snow Stewart - Fix Animator
Megan Stifter - Shading
Michael Stocker - Animation Director
Matthew Strangio - Animation
Daniela Strijleva - Character Designer
Joseph Suen - Modeling
Raphael Suter - Animation
Jeremie Talbot - Character Designer
Elizabeth Thiers - Animation Production Assistant
Brian Tindall - CG Painter
Brian Tindall - Character Designer
Jessica Torres - Animation
Carlo Vogele - Animation
Chuck Waite - CG Animator
Shelly Wan - Color Designer
Royce Wesley - Animation
Ricky Wight - Fix Animator
Alon Winterstein - Fix Animator
Anthony Ho Wong - Animation
Raymond Wong - Modeling
Tom Zach - Animation
Ron Zorman - Animation
Maria Lee - CG Painter
Tom Gately - Opening/Ending Animation
Jason Merck - Opening/Ending Animation
Ron Zorman - Opening/Ending Animation
Jason Johnston - VFX Artist
Camera 2
Matt Aspbury - Director of Photography
Jean-Claude Kalache - Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up 6
Paul Abadilla - Set Dressing Artist
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol - Set Dressing Artist
David Eisenmann - Set Dressing Supervisor
Amy L. Allen - Set Dressing Artist
Christina Garcia Weiland - Set Dressing Artist
Alison Leaf - Set Dressing Artist
Lighting 36
Tim Best - Master Lighting Artist
Scott Clifford - Master Lighting Artist
Mimia Arbelaez - Master Lighting Artist
Megan Bartel - Lighting Coordinator
Nick Bartone - Lighting Director
Lloyd Bernberg - Master Lighting Artist
Max Bickley - Master Lighting Artist
Jeremy Birn - Lighting Artist
Mathieu Cassagne - Lighting Artist
Johnson Cheng - Lighting Production Assistant
Ye Won Cho - Lighting Artist
Alice Clendenen - Lighting Manager
Justine Codron - Master Lighting Artist
Kathleen Cosby - Lighting Artist
Airton Dittz Jr. - Master Lighting Artist
Stefan Gronsky - Lighting Artist
Jessica Harvill - Lighting Director
Joshua Hollander - Lighting Manager
Thomas Moser - Lighting Director
Sungyeon Joh - Lighting Artist
Mitch Kopelman - Master Lighting Artist
Josée Lajoie - Master Lighting Artist
Emmanuel Maniez - Lighting Artist
Luke Martorelli - Master Lighting Artist
Burt Peng - Lighting Artist
Andrew Pienaar - Master Lighting Artist
Angelique Reisch - Lighting Artist
Jordan Rempel - Master Lighting Artist
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat - Lighting Artist
Julien Schreyer - Lighting Artist
David Shavers - Master Lighting Artist
Philip Shoebottom - Lighting Artist
Michael Sparber - Lighting Supervisor
Peter Sumanaseni - Lighting Manager
Maria Yershova - Master Lighting Artist
Anthony Kemp - Lighting Coordinator
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 6/21/2016 8:16:29 PM
Maria 2/27/2017 11:29:58 PM

No reviews available.