Men in Black II (2002)

Release Date: 2002-07-03

Runtime: 1 hour and 28 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Comedy, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

Kay and Jay reunite to provide our best, last and only line of defense against a sinister seductress who levels the toughest challenge yet to the MIB's untarnished mission statement – protecting Earth from the scum of the universe. It's been four years since the alien-seeking agents averted an intergalactic disaster of epic proportions. Now it's a race against the clock as Jay must convince Kay – who not only has absolutely no memory of his time spent with the MIB, but is also the only living person left with the expertise to save the galaxy – to reunite with the MIB before the earth submits to ultimate destruction.

Cast 59
Tommy Lee Jones - Kevin Brown, Agent Kay
Will Smith - Agent Jay
Rip Torn - Zed
Lara Flynn Boyle - Serleena
Johnny Knoxville - Scrad/Charlie
Rosario Dawson - Laura Vasquez
Tony Shalhoub - Jack Jeebs
Patrick Warburton - Agent Tee
Jack Kehler - Ben
David Cross - Newton
Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine - Hailey
Peter Spellos - Captain Larry Bridgewater, The Motorman
Michael Rivkin - the man with Harvey, the dog
Michael Bailey Smith - Creepy
Lenny Venito - New York guy
Howard Spiegel - New York guy
Alpheus Merchant - MIB guard
Jay Johnston - the younger Pizza Parlor MIB agent
Joel McKinnon Miller - agent
Rick Baker - MIB Passport Control Agent
Martha Stewart - Martha Stewart
Michael Jackson - Agent M
Nick Cannon - MIB Autopsy Agent
Jeremy Howard - Bird Guy Alien / Postal Sorting Alien
Doug Jones - Joey
Biz Markie - Rapping Alien
Peter Graves - Peter Graves
Linda Kim - Ambassador Lauranna
Derek Mears - Mosh Tendrils
Tim Blaney - Frank the Pug (voice)
Derek Cecil - Repairman Agent
Sean Rouse - MIB Agent
Peter Spruyt - MIB Customs Agent
Kevin Cotteleer - MIB Customs Agent
Marty Belafsky - MIB Customs Agent
Sid Hillman - Agent Gee
Tom Whitenight - MIB Agent C
Andre Blair - Central Park Agent
Mary Stein - Bird Lady Alien
Martin Klebba - Family Child Alien
Denise Cheshire - Family Mom / Locker Alien
Ernie Grunwald - Young Postal Employee
Chloe Sonnenfeld - Elizabeth, Young Girl at the Post Office
John Andrew Berton Jr. - Split Alien Guy
William E. Jackson - Eye Guy
Paige Brooks - 'Mysteries in History' Lauranna
Stephanie Kemp - Neuralyzed Mother
Barry Sonnenfeld - Neuralyzed Father
Brooke Bennett - Neuralyzed Daughter
Michael Garvey - Corn Face
Michael Dahlen - Flesh Balls
Kevin Grevioux - Pineal Eye
Sonny Tipton - Dog Poop
Philip Goodwin - Diner Guy
Greg Ballora - Sleeble (voice)
Carl J. Johnson - Gleeble (voice)
Thom Fountain - Neeble (voice)
Brad Abrell - Mannix (voice)
Richard Pearson - Gordy (voice)
Directing 15
Barry Sonnenfeld - Director
Mary Bailey - Script Supervisor
Susan Eileen Stewart - Script Coordinator
Artist W. Robinson - First Assistant Director
Deanna Stadler - Second Assistant Director
Julie A. Bloom - Second Unit First Assistant Director
George Bamber - Second Unit First Assistant Director
Christian P. Della Penna - Second Unit First Assistant Director
T. Sean Ferguson - Second Assistant Director
Kiersten Pilar Miller - Second Assistant Director
Peter Soldo - Second Assistant Director
Maria Battle Campbell - Second Second Assistant Director
Artie Malesci - Second Unit Director
Michael Owens - Second Unit Director
Michael Samson - Second Unit First Assistant Director
Writing 5
Barry Fanaro - Screenplay
Robert Gordon - Screenplay
Philip Keller - Storyboard
Lowell Cunningham - Comic Book
Robert Gordon - Story
Production 46
Laurie MacDonald - Producer
Walter F. Parkes - Producer
Steven Spielberg - Executive Producer
Ronna Kress - Casting
Marc Haimes - Associate Producer
Stephanie Kemp - Associate Producer
Graham Place - Co-Producer
Graham Place - Unit Production Manager
Robbie Goldstein - Location Manager
Salvatore Carino - Production Accountant
Matt DiFranco - Production Coordinator
Shell Hecht - Production Office Coordinator
Bill Sturgeon - Production Supervisor
Thomas Dilligan - Researcher
Scott Brines - Administration
Jules Carideo - Assistant Production Coordinator
Connie Czernek - Casting Assistant
Regina Heyman - Assistant Location Manager
Linda Kroll - Producer's Assistant
Joy Johnson - Producer's Assistant
Jodie Fratantuno - Producer's Assistant
Maryellen Aviano - Extras Casting
Kristian Sorge - Extras Casting
Mark Kamine - Location Manager
Jason Minter - Location Manager
Carla Raij - Location Manager
Nour Dardari - Production Accountant
Erica Callas - Production Assistant
Heather Elwell - Production Assistant
Jadi McCurdy - Production Assistant
Steven E. Simon - Production Assistant
Rhys Summerhayes - Production Assistant
Chrissy Phelan - Production Assistant
Jenny DeArmitt - Production Assistant
Michael Musteric - Production Assistant
Paul C. Jones III - Production Assistant
Kenyon Noble - Production Assistant
Nancyana Racker - Production Assistant
Karen Ruth Getchell - Production Coordinator
Karen C. Eide - Production Coordinator
Lonnie Kandel - Production Coordinator
Julie Jean Naylon - Production Secretary
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum - Unit Production Manager
Gabriela Vázquez - Unit Production Manager
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Mark Kelly - Production Assistant
Sound 47
Danny Elfman - Original Music Composer
Bill Abbott - Music Editor
Craig Berkey - Sound Effects Editor
Randall L. Johnson - Boom Operator
Marko A. Costanzo - Foley
Pilar McCurry - Music Supervisor
Steve Bartek - Orchestrator
Peter F. Kurland - Production Sound Mixer
Bruce Pross - Sound Editor
Kevin O'Connell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Skip Lievsay - Supervising Sound Editor
Andy Potvin - Dolby Consultant
Denise Horta - ADR Editor
Rick Chefalas - Apprentice Sound Editor
Angela M. Catanzaro - Assistant Sound Editor
Pete Anthony - Conductor
Mary Ellen Porto - Foley Editor
Juno J. Ellis - Supervising ADR Editor
Bobby Mackston - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Stephen Janisz - ADR Editor
Thomas J. O'Connell - ADR Mixer
Rick Canelli - ADR Recordist
Philip Harrelson - Assistant Sound Editor
Larry Wineland - Assistant Sound Editor
Marc-Jon Sullivan - Boom Operator
Rick Wentworth - Conductor
Jeremy Peirson - Dialogue Editor
Bill Orrico - First Assistant Sound Editor
Jay Peck - Foley Artist
George A. Lara - Foley Mixer
Scott Stambler - Music Editor
Louise Di Tullio - Musician
Oren Marshall - Musician
Bruce White - Musician
Bruce Fowler - Orchestrator
Edgardo Simone - Orchestrator
David Slonaker - Orchestrator
Greg P. Russell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennis S. Sands - Scoring Mixer
Tim Davis - Playback Singer
Sally Stevens - Playback Singer
Sean Garnhart - Sound Effects Editor
Eugene Gearty - Sound Effects Editor
Paul Hsu - Sound Effects Editor
John P. Fasal - Sound Effects Editor
Dan Sharp - Sound Recordist
Brian P. Williams - Sound Recordist
Camera 27
Greg Gardiner - Director of Photography
Zac Jackson - Additional Photography
Daniel C. Gold - Camera Operator
Mark Gutterud - First Assistant Camera
Gregory W. Smith - Steadicam Operator
Phillip V. Caruso - Still Photographer
Michael C. Price - Key Grip
Michael S. Epley - Dolly Grip
Eric Budlong - Grip
Brian Fitzsimons - Best Boy Grip
Malcolm Doran II - Best Boy Grip
Chris Skutch - Best Boy Grip
Florian Ballhaus - Second Unit Director of Photography
Kim Marks - Second Unit Director of Photography
Keith Peterman - Second Unit Director of Photography
Edward W. Lowry - Dolly Grip
Audie Aragon - Dolly Grip
Zoran Veselic - First Assistant Camera
M. Todd Henry - First Assistant "B" Camera
Tim Collins - Grip
Dennis Gamiello Jr. - Key Grip
Robert M. Andres - Key Grip
Matthew Moriarty - Second Assistant Camera
Jennifer Koestler - Second Assistant Camera
Jay Peterman - Second Assistant Camera
David Elmore - Second Assistant Camera
Melinda Sue Gordon - Still Photographer
Editing 14
Richard Pearson - Editor
Steven Weisberg - Editor
Anthony Harris - Color Timer
Norm MacLeod - Dialogue Editor
Marta Alicia Masferrer - Editorial Production Assistant
JC Bond - Associate Editor
Mo Henry - Negative Cutter
Jordan Dawes - Assistant Editor
Randy Trager - Assistant Editor
Maria Gonzales - Assistant Editor
Sarah Thiessen - Assistant Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
William Kruzykowski - First Assistant Editor
Robb Miller - Digital Color Timer
Art 50
Bo Welch - Production Design
Alec Hammond - Art Direction
Sean Haworth - Art Direction
Thomas P. Wilkins - Art Direction
Cheryl Carasik - Set Decoration
Pamela Bertini - Art Department Assistant
Richard Bloom - Art Department Coordinator
François Audouy - Assistant Art Director
Christian Alzmann - Conceptual Design
Greg John Callas - Construction Coordinator
Frank McEldowney - Greensman
Ernest M. Sanchez - Leadman
David Chambers - Location Scout
Francesco Ferrara - Painter
James Carson - Production Illustrator
Fred Arbegast - Sculptor
John Chichester - Set Designer
Henry Schaub - Standby Painter
Scott Getzinger - Assistant Property Master
Ross La Terra - Set Dresser
Pablo Ferro - Title Designer
Doug Harlocker - Property Master
Michael Wylie - Art Direction
Maya Shimoguchi - Assistant Art Director
Suttirat Anne Larlarb - Assistant Art Director
Ken Nelson - Construction Coordinator
Peter Alvarez - Construction Foreman
Richard Hoffenberg - Construction Foreman
Steve Thayer - Construction Foreman
Chris Ayers - Sculptor
Steve Koch - Sculptor
Matt Rose - Sculptor
Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr. - Sculptor
Mitch Devane - Sculptor
Tim Flattery - Production Illustrator
Zoran Blazevic - Location Scout
Peter Gelfman - Property Master
Ellen Christiansen - Set Decoration
William Hawkins - Set Designer
Kevin Ishioka - Set Designer
John Mann - Storyboard Artist
Carlos Huante - Conceptual Design
Wayne Lo - Conceptual Design
Aaron McBride - Conceptual Design
Brian Pohl - Conceptual Design
Evan Pontoriero - Conceptual Design
Daniel Slavin - Conceptual Design
Brice Cox Jr. - Conceptual Design
Lawrence Chandler - Conceptual Design
Sangjun Lee - Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up 22
Mary E. Vogt - Costume Design
Chad Waters - Makeup Artist
Mitchell Ray Kenney - Costume Supervisor
Janice Alexander - Hair Department Head
Pierce Austin - Hairstylist
Sonya M. Andonov - Set Costumer
Diana Choi - Wigmaker
Deborah Rutherford - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
John M. 'Jack' Wright - Key Costumer
Deborah La Mia Denaver - Key Makeup Artist
Arlynn Abseck - Wardrobe Supervisor
Carolyn Elias - Assistant Hairstylist
Steve Artmont - Assistant Makeup Artist
Cydney Cornell - Hairstylist
Jerry DeCarlo - Hairstylist
John Blake - Makeup Artist
Judy Murdock - Makeup Artist
Kathryn Bihr - Makeup Artist
Beate Petruccelli - Costume Supervisor
Ninalou Risolio - Costumer
Robert Mata - Costumer
Barbara Hause - Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew 87
Jim Beinke - Special Effects
Callie Croughwell - Stunts
Daniel Eaton - CGI Supervisor
John 'Magic' Wright - Craft Service
Gabe Turiello - Driver
Patricia Walker - Scenic Artist
Christopher Sjoholm - Digital Effects Supervisor
Ann Gray - Post Production Assistant
Paul A. Levin - Post Production Supervisor
Will Anielewicz - Sequence Supervisor
Michael D. Gillis - Set Production Assistant
Dan Lake - Software Engineer
Thomas L. Fisher - Special Effects Coordinator
Charles Croughwell - Stunt Coordinator
Joe Stevano - Systems Administrators & Support
Patrick Bentz - Transportation Co-Captain
Rob Harris - Unit Publicist
Jade Quon - Utility Stunts
Peter A. Mian - Video Assist Operator
Miller Drake - Visual Effects Editor
Chris Armstrong - Sequence Leads
Tamara Nobles - Digital Producer
David Nakabayashi - Visual Effects Art Director
Al Cerullo - Pilot
Cristie Miele - Animal Wrangler
Janine L. Aines - Animal Wrangler
Dawn Jones - Actor's Assistant
Charles E. Alston - Actor's Assistant
Ana Veselic - Post Production Assistant
Jeff Brink - Special Effects
Joni Avery - Stunts
Michelle Croughwell - Stunts
Sean Graham - Stunts
Clifford Happy - Stunts
Randolph LeRoi - Stunts
Megan Robinson - Stunts
Mika Saito - Stunts
Chris Sayour - Stunts
William Morts - Stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot - Stunts
Kenny Searle - Transportation Captain
Dennis Salomone Sr. - Transportation Captain
James Fanning - Transportation Captain
Tom Heilig - Transportation Captain
Robert K. Johnson - Transportation Co-Captain
Pamela Monroe - Transportation Coordinator
Jesse Tipton - Utility Stunts
Bradford Ralston - Video Assist Operator
Mark Lambert - CGI Supervisor
Mimi Abers - Compositor
Cathy Burrow - Compositor
Colin Campbell - Compositor
Don Crawford - Compositor
Jason Dowdeswell - Compositor
Christina Drahos - Compositor
David Fogg - Compositor
Shawn Hillier - Compositor
Jen Howard - Compositor
Tory Mercer - Compositor
Michael Pecchia - Compositor
Barry Safley - Compositor
Joe Salazar - Compositor
James Hagedorn - Compositor
Julie Adrianson-Neary - Compositor
Ken Sjogren - Compositor
Susan M. Weeks - Compositor
Tom Zils - Compositor
Tim Gibbons - Compositor
Heather Hoyland - Compositor
Sandy Karpman - Compositor
Michael Kennedy - Compositor
Jeff Wozniak - Compositor
Page Frakes - Compositor
Chris Gibbons - Compositor
Chris Morley - Compositor
Karim Sahai - Compositor
Michael Bauer - CG Supervisor
Joe Gareri - Executive Visual Effects Producer
Amelia Chenoweth - Sequence Supervisor
Russell Earl - Sequence Supervisor
John Helms - Sequence Supervisor
Kevin Reuter - Sequence Supervisor
Joel Aron - Sequence Supervisor
Stephen Marshall - Software Engineer
David Tanaka - Visual Effects Editor
Derrick Mitchell - Visual Effects Editor
Debbie Denise - Executive Visual Effects Producer
Lighting 16
Michael Alexonis - Best Boy Electric
Bryan Booth - Electrician
Andy Day - Gaffer
Robert Bardy - Lighting Artist
Alberto Noti - Lighting Supervisor
Gene Engels - Lighting Technician
Frank Dorowsky - Rigging Gaffer
Todd Grunberger - Rigging Grip
Jeff Murrell - Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Comesky - Best Boy Electric
Rocco Palmieri - Best Boy Electric
Branch M. Brunson - Best Boy Electric
Dennis J. Lootens - Gaffer
Francis J. McBride - Rigging Gaffer
Huston Beaumont - Rigging Grip
Bob Leitelt - Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 119
Alia Agha - 3D Supervisor
Tom Bertino - Animation Supervisor
Jeff Jingle - Creature Design
Dan Cayer - Digital Compositors
Brandon Craig - I/O Supervisor
Kiné Arnold - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alessandra Cave - Visual Effects Producer
Jim Berney - Visual Effects Supervisor
Miguel A. Fuertes - Lead Animator
Samuel Nunez - Matchmove Supervisor
Derek Thompson - Creature Design
John Monsour - 24 Frame Playback
Jason Mahakian - Modeling
Paul Ozzimo - Modeling
Glenn Ramos - Lead Animator
Mauricio Baiocchi - Animation
Janice Bastian - Animation
Minhee Choe - Animation
Marc Chu - Animation
Lou Dellarosa - Animation
Martin L'Heureux - Animation
Julija Learie - Animation
Matt Majers - Animation
Kimberly Mann - Animation
Bud Myrick - Animation
Tonya Noerr - Animation
Jeffrey Riley - Animation
Sharonne Solk - Animation
Kim Thompson - Animation
Johnny Turco - Animation
Jan van Buyten - Animation
Tim Waddy - Animation
David Weatherly - Animation
Mordechai Weisbrod - Animation
Steve Ziolkowski - Animation
Brian R. Wells - Animation
Davey Crockett Feiten - Animation
Jim Moorhead - Animation
Carlos Baena - Animation
Maurice Bastian - Animation
Bruce Dahl - Animation
Delio Tramontozzi - Animation
Bill Diaz - Animation
Simon Allen - Animation
Dovi Anderson - Animation
Traci Horie - Animation
Thomas Schelesny - Animation
Nick Pugh - CG Painter
Thomas Rosseter - Compositing Supervisor
Greg Maloney - Compositing Supervisor
Kathleen Beeler - CG Artist
Billy Brooks - CG Artist
Mario Capellari - CG Artist
Amy Christensen - CG Artist
Natasha Devaud - CG Artist
Gonzalo Escudero - CG Artist
Kent Estep - CG Artist
Simon Eves - CG Artist
Brad Falk - CG Artist
Lawrence Huang - CG Artist
Eric Jennings - CG Artist
Greg Killmaster - CG Artist
Gregor Lakner - CG Artist
Ryan Laney - CG Artist
David Marsh - CG Artist
Keith McCabe - CG Artist
Kevin McGowan - CG Artist
Michael Min - CG Artist
Bruce Powell - CG Artist
Jean-Colas Prunier - CG Artist
Jason Rosson - CG Artist
Durant Schoon - CG Artist
Angela Taylor - CG Artist
Tim Teramoto - CG Artist
Meghan Thornton - CG Artist
Terrance Tornberg - CG Artist
Barbara Townsend - CG Artist
Jeffrey Benedict - CG Artist
Khatsho John Orfali - CG Artist
Matt Bouchard - CG Artist
Michael Dean Ludlam - CG Artist
Ian Christie - CG Artist
Richard Ducker - CG Artist
Peg Hunter - CG Artist
Brian Kasper - CG Artist
Marc Toscano - CG Artist
Sara Mathew - CG Artist
Karen Ansel - CG Artist
Zeke Morales - VFX Editor
Matt Jacobs - Compositing Lead
Yeen-Shi Chen - Modeling
Nancy Klimley - Modeling
Chien-Hsiung Wang - Modeling
Ken Ralston - Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Anderson - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Anthony Lucero - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Paul Vega - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Linda Schubell-Sundlin - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Wayne Billheimer - Visual Effects Coordinator
Heather Elisa Hill - Visual Effects Coordinator
Allen Maris - Visual Effects Coordinator
Stacey Shear - Visual Effects Coordinator
John M. Levin - Visual Effects Coordinator
Staci A. Hunter - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tim de Pala - Visual Effects Coordinator
Dan Foster - Visual Effects Producer
Ned Gorman - Visual Effects Producer
Lori J. Nelson - Visual Effects Producer
Ginger Theisen - Visual Effects Producer
Crys Forsyth-Smith - Visual Effects Producer
Jacqueline Blackman - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Bryan Davis - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Damien Carr - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Andrés López - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Bill Westenhofer - Visual Effects Supervisor
John Andrew Berton Jr. - Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sosalla - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sheena Duggal - Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Souter - Visual Effects Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 6/24/2016 6:43:42 AM
Frederik Banke 6/25/2016 9:27:16 PM

No reviews available.