The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

Release Date: 2003-11-03

Runtime: 2 hours and 9 minutes

Rating(s): 6.7 / 47

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction

Language(s): English, French

Description

The human city of Zion defends itself against the massive invasion of the machines as Neo fights to end the war at another front while also opposing the rogue Agent Smith.

Cast 34
Keanu Reeves - Thomas A. Anderson / Neo
Laurence Fishburne - Morpheus
Carrie-Anne Moss - Trinity
Hugo Weaving - Agent Smith
Harold Perrineau - Link
Jada Pinkett Smith - Niobe
Mary Alice - Oracle
Harry Lennix - Commander Lock
Helmut Bakaitis - The Architect
Lambert Wilson - The Merovingian
Roy Jones Jr. - Captain Ballard
Randall Duk Kim - The Keymaker
Gina Torres - Cas
Collin Chou Siu-Lung - Seraph
Cornel West - Councillor West
Nona Gaye - Zee
Monica Bellucci - Persephone
Essie Davis - Maggie
Maurice Morgan - Tower Soldier
Bernard White - Rama-Kandra
Ian Bliss - Bane
Bruce Spence - The Trainman
David Roberts - Roland
Kate Beahan - Coat Check Girl
Clayton Watson - Kid
Francine Bell - Councillor Grace
Rachel Blackman - Charra
Genevieve O'Reilly - Officer Wirtz
Anthony Brandon Wong - Ghost
Anthony Zerbe - Councillor Hamann
Rene Naufahu - Zion Gate Operator
Rupert Reid - Lock's Lieutenant
Kevin Michael Richardson - Deus Ex Machina (voice)
David Bowers - Q-Ball Gang Member #1
Production 18
Joel Silver - Producer
Mali Finn - Casting
Bruce Berman - Executive Producer
Andrew Mason - Executive Producer
Grant Hill - Executive Producer
Grant Hill - Unit Production Manager
Lilly Wachowski - Executive Producer
Lana Wachowski - Executive Producer
Shauna Wolifson - Casting
Steve Richards - Associate Producer
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Jacqueline King - Production Coordinator
L. Dean Jones Jr. - Unit Production Manager
Peter Lawless - Location Manager
Gerald Scaife - Production Supervisor
Vicki Popplewell - Associate Producer
Amanda Crittenden - Production Supervisor
Henrie Stride - Extras Casting Assistant
Crew 41
Ousaun Elam - Stunts
Glenn Boswell - Stunts
Glenn Boswell - Stunt Coordinator
Steve Courtley - Special Effects
Ray Anthony - Stunts
Jessica Alan - Post Production Supervisor
Yuen Woo-ping - Fight Choreographer
Nash Edgerton - Stunts
Susan Hegarty - Dialect Coach
Scott McLean - Stunts
Danielle Burgio - Stunts
Brad Martin - Stunts
Brad Martin - Stunt Double
Mick Roughan - Stunts
Chris Mitchell - Stunts
Danial Donai - Stunts
Darrin Prescott - Stunts
Chris O'Hara - Stunts
Jody Rogers - Visual Effects Editor
Fiona Searson - Unit Publicist
Marky Lee Campbell - Stunts
Harry Dakanalis - Stunts
Alex Kuzelicki - Stunts
John Bowring - Armorer
Peter Cogar - Armorer
Min Windle - Stunts
Graham Jahne - Stunts
Warwick Sadler - Stunts
Darko Tuscan - Stunts
Yasca Sinigaglia - Stunts
Suzanne Celeste - Dialect Coach
Gillian Statham - Stunts
Lou Horvath - Stunts
Bernadette Van Gyen - Stunts
Brit Sooby - Stunts
Raelene Chapman - Stunts
Bob Bowles - Stunts
Peter Jeremijenko - Stunts
Aaron Walters - Stunts
Keir Beck - Stunts
Melanie Peyton-Smith - Stunts
Editing 1
Zach Staenberg - Editor
Sound 34
Don Davis - Original Music Composer
Dane A. Davis - Sound Designer
Dane A. Davis - Supervising Sound Editor
Zigmund Gron - Music Editor
Richard Adrian - Sound Designer
Richard Adrian - Sound Effects Editor
Rick Canelli - ADR Recordist
Julia Evershade - Supervising Sound Editor
John Roesch - Foley Artist
Nathan Whitehead - Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Berolzheimer - Sound Effects Editor
David E. Campbell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael W. Mitchell - Sound Effects Editor
Steve Pederson - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe E. Rand - Music Editor
Alyson Dee Moore - Foley Artist
Paul Hackner - Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Larry - Sound Effects Editor
Stephanie Flack - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Michael Edward Johnson - Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Lackey - Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Lackey - Sound Effects Designer
Mary Jo Lang - Foley Mixer
Nancy Barker - First Assistant Sound Editor
Armin Steiner - Scoring Mixer
David Lee - Sound Recordist
Gerry Nucifora - Boom Operator
David Jobe - Foley Mixer
Scott Morgan - Foley Recordist
Eryne Prine - Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas J. O'Connell - ADR Mixer
Stephanie Brown - ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up 8
Kym Barrett - Costume Design
Maggie Fung - Key Makeup Artist
Peter Robb-King - Makeup Department Head
Margaret Aston - Makeup Artist
Dan Bronson - Costume Supervisor
Judith A. Cory - Hair Department Head
Deborah Taylor - Key Makeup Artist
Tina Gordon - Makeup Artist
Camera 8
Bill Pope - Director of Photography
Ross Emery - Second Unit Director of Photography
Ian Bird - Key Grip
Michael Vivian - Dolly Grip
Martin Fargher - Grip
Jay Munro - Best Boy Grip
Aron Walker - Dolly Grip
John Regan - Grip
Writing 2
Lilly Wachowski - Screenplay
Lana Wachowski - Screenplay
Directing 8
Lilly Wachowski - Director
Lana Wachowski - Director
James McTeigue - Assistant Director
James McTeigue - First Assistant Director
Kimble Rendall - Second Unit Director
Victoria Sullivan - Script Supervisor
Claire Richardson - Second Assistant Director
Toby Pease - Second Unit First Assistant Director
Art 21
Owen Paterson - Production Design
Hugh Bateup - Supervising Art Director
Jules Cook - Art Direction
Brian Dusting - Set Decoration
Catherine Mansill - Art Direction
Charlie Revai - Art Direction
Simon Murton - Concept Artist
Michael Turner - Assistant Art Director
Damien Drew - Assistant Art Director
Philip Thomas - Set Designer
Karen Murphy - Assistant Art Director
George Hull - Concept Artist
Christian Huband - Set Designer
Belinda Villani - Sculptor
Darek Gogol - Concept Artist
Philip Keller - Storyboard Artist
Marc Gabbana - Concept Artist
Godric Cole - Set Designer
Cindi Knapton - Assistant Art Director
Geofrey Darrow - Conceptual Design
Ian Bickerton - Construction Foreman
Visual Effects 8
Steve Courtley - Special Effects Supervisor
Deb Asch - Visual Effects
John Gaeta - Visual Effects Supervisor
Brice R. Parker - Visual Effects Coordinator
Terry Clotiaux - Visual Effects Producer
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Chuck Duke - Animation
Dan Glass - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting 2
Reg Garside - Gaffer
Mark Watson - Electrician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/15/2015 21:48:35
Frederik Banke 11/22/2015 17:19:15
eaman.aq