The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

Release Date: 2003-05-15

Runtime: 2 hours and 18 minutes

Rating(s): 7.2 / 62

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

Six months after the events depicted in The Matrix, Neo has proved to be a good omen for the free humans, as more and more humans are being freed from the matrix and brought to Zion, the one and only stronghold of the Resistance. Neo himself has discovered his superpowers including super speed, ability to see the codes of the things inside the matrix and a certain degree of pre-cognition. But a nasty piece of news hits the human resistance: 250,000 machine sentinels are digging to Zion and would reach them in 72 hours. As Zion prepares for the ultimate war, Neo, Morpheus and Trinity are advised by the Oracle to find the Keymaker who would help them reach the Source. Meanwhile Neo's recurrent dreams depicting Trinity's death have got him worried and as if it was not enough, Agent Smith has somehow escaped deletion, has become more powerful than before and has fixed Neo as his next target.

Cast 79
Keanu Reeves - Thomas A. Anderson / Neo
Laurence Fishburne - Morpheus
Carrie-Anne Moss - Trinity
Hugo Weaving - Agent Smith
Jada Pinkett Smith - Niobe
Gloria Foster - Oracle
Harold Perrineau - Link
Monica Bellucci - Persephone
Harry Lennix - Commander Lock
Lambert Wilson - The Merovingian
Randall Duk Kim - The Keymaker
Nona Gaye - Zee
Anthony Zerbe - Councillor Hamann
Daniel Bernhardt - Agent Johnson
Helmut Bakaitis - The Architect
David Kilde - Agent Jackson
Matt McColm - Agent Thompson
Collin Chou - Seraph
Neil Rayment - Twin #1
Adrian Rayment - Twin #2
Don Battee - Vector
Valerie Berry - Priestess
Steve Bastoni - Soren
Ian Bliss - Bane
Liliana Bogatko - Old Woman at Zion
Michael Budd - Zion Controller
Stoney Burke - Bike Carrier Driver
Kelly Butler - Ice
Josephine Byrnes - Zion Virtual Control Operator
Noris Campos - Woman with Groceries
Paul Cotter - Corrupt
Marlene Cummins - Another Old Woman at Zion
Attila Davidhazy - Young Thomas Anderson at 12
Essie Davis - Maggie
Terrell Dixon - Wurm
Nash Edgerton - Security Guard #5
David Franklin - Maitre D'
Daryl Heath - A.P.U. Escort
Roy Jones Jr. - Captain Ballard
Austin Galuppo - Young Thomas Anderson at 4
Malcolm Kennard - Abel
Christopher Kirby - Mauser
Peter Lamb - Colt
Nathaniel Lees - Mifune
Tony Lynch - Computer Room Technician
Robert Mammone - AK
Joshua Mbakwe - Link's Nephew
Chris Mitchell - Power Station Guard
Steve Morris - Computer Room Guard
Tory Mussett - Beautiful Woman at Le Vrai
Rene Naufahu - Zion Gate Operator
Robyn Nevin - Councillor Dillard
David William No - Cain
Genevieve O'Reilly - Officer Wirtz
Socratis Otto - Operator
MontaƱo Rain - Young Thomas Anderson at 8
Rupert Reid - Lock's Lieutenant
Cornel West - Councillor West
David Roberts - Roland
Shane C. Rodrigo - Ajax
Nick Scoggin - Gidim Truck Driver
Kevin Scott - 18 Wheel Trucker
Tahei Simpson - Binary
Frankie Stevens - Tirant
Nicandro Thomas - Young Thomas Anderson at 2
Gina Torres - Cas
Andrew Valli - Police #1
Andy Arness - Police #2
Steve Vella - Malachi
John Walton - Security Bunker Guard
Clayton Watson - Kid
Leigh Whannell - Axel
Bernard White - Rama-Kandra
Scott McLean - Security Bunker Guard #2
Anthony Brandon Wong - Ghost
Ray Anthony - Power Station Guard
Rick Shuster - Pilot (uncredited)
Tiger Hu Chen - Merovingian's Thug (uncredited)
Marcus Young - Merovingian's Thug (uncredited)
Production 32
Joel Silver - Producer
Mali Finn - Casting
Bruce Berman - Executive Producer
Debra James - Production Supervisor
Andrew Mason - Executive Producer
Grant Hill - Executive Producer
Grant Hill - Unit Production Manager
Lilly Wachowski - Executive Producer
Lana Wachowski - Executive Producer
Shauna Wolifson - Casting
David Rapaport - Casting Assistant
Steve Richards - Associate Producer
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger - Casting Associate
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Jacqueline King - Production Coordinator
L. Dean Jones Jr. - Unit Production Manager
Beau Bonneau - Extras Casting
Peter Lawless - Location Manager
Gerald Scaife - Production Supervisor
Mandy Butler - Production Accountant
Peter Martorano - Assistant Location Manager
Vicki Popplewell - Associate Producer
Mimi N. McGreal - Travel Coordinator
Beth Bargas - Assistant Accountant
Linden Johnson - Assistant Accountant
Adrienne Swan - Assistant Accountant
Caryn Cheever - Second Assistant Accountant
Lisa Jean Felski - First Assistant Accountant
Amanda Crittenden - Production Supervisor
David L. Wolfson - Location Manager
Cathy Marshall - Payroll Accountant
Henrie Stride - Extras Casting Assistant
Art 25
Ronald R. Reiss - Set Decoration
Owen Paterson - Production Design
Hugh Bateup - Art Direction
Hugh Bateup - Supervising Art Director
Jules Cook - Art Direction
Brian Dusting - Set Decoration
Catherine Mansill - Art Direction
Charlie Revai - Art Direction
Simon Murton - Concept Artist
Mark W. Mansbridge - Art Direction
Michael Turner - Assistant Art Director
Damien Drew - Assistant Art Director
Karen Murphy - Assistant Art Director
Christian Huband - Set Designer
Belinda Villani - Sculptor
Butch West - Construction Coordinator
Darek Gogol - Concept Artist
Philip Keller - Storyboard Artist
Marc Gabbana - Concept Artist
Mike Blaze - Property Master
Godric Cole - Set Designer
Cindi Knapton - Assistant Art Director
Mary-Liz Andrews - Construction Coordinator
Geofrey Darrow - Conceptual Design
Ian Bickerton - Construction Foreman
Crew 66
Ousaun Elam - Stunts
Eric Allard - Special Effects
Kenny Alexander - Stunts
Hank Amos - Stunts
Gilbert B. Combs - Stunts
Jessica Alan - Post Production Supervisor
Bronwyn Preston - Unit Publicist
Mike Mukatis - Stunts
Rocky Capella - Stunts
Freddie Hice - Stunts
Yuen Woo-ping - Fight Choreographer
Will Leong - Stunts
Susan Hegarty - Dialect Coach
Jimmy N. Roberts - Stunts
Danielle Burgio - Stunts
Troy Brown - Stunts
Gary Ray Stearns - Stunts
Mike Gunther - Stunts
Brad Martin - Stunts
Brad Martin - Stunt Double
Ashley Fairfield - Stunts
Marcus Young - Stunts
Tim Trella - Stunts
Andre McCoy - Stunts
Ronn Surels - Stunts
Billy D. Lucas - Stunts
Brian Duffy - Stunts
Tim Connolly - Stunts
Nigel Harbach - Stunts
Tim Rigby - Stunts
Larry Rippenkroeger - Stunts
Debbie Evans - Stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot - Stunts
Thomas Robinson Harper - Stunts
Michael Antunez - Transportation Coordinator
Troy Robinson - Stunts
Tommy J. Huff - Stunts
Craig Hosking - Pilot
Chris O'Hara - Stunts
Chad Randall - Stunts
Josh R. Jaggars - Digital Effects Producer
Jody Rogers - Visual Effects Editor
Steve Holladay - Stunts
Fiona Searson - Unit Publicist
Pat Romano - Stunts
Alex Kuzelicki - Stunts
Erik Rondell - Stunts
Mike Massa - Stunts
Rex Reddick - Stunts
John Bowring - Armorer
Peter Cogar - Armorer
Rick Shuster - Pilot
Danny Wynands - Stunts
Bruce Hauer - Transportation Captain
Suzanne Celeste - Dialect Coach
Annie Ellis - Stunts
Jim Pratt - Stunts
John T. Cypert - Stunts
Tim Walkey - Stunts
Jeff Mosley - Stunts
Bernadette Van Gyen - Stunts
Paul Crawford - Stunts
Kevin Larson - Stunts
Peter Jeremijenko - Stunts
Melanie Peyton-Smith - Stunts
Gary Ticehurst - Pilot
Editing 1
Zach Staenberg - Editor
Directing 14
David R. Ellis - Second Unit Director
Lilly Wachowski - Director
Lana Wachowski - Director
James McTeigue - Assistant Director
James McTeigue - First Assistant Director
Kimble Rendall - Second Unit Director
Victoria Sullivan - Script Supervisor
Sean Hobin - Second Assistant Director
Michael Green - Second Unit First Assistant Director
John M. Morse - Second Second Assistant Director
Paul Sullivan - Second Second Assistant Director
Deborah Antoniou - Second Second Assistant Director
Claire Richardson - Second Assistant Director
Toby Pease - Second Unit First Assistant Director
Sound 33
Don Davis - Original Music Composer
Dane A. Davis - Sound Designer
Dane A. Davis - Supervising Sound Editor
Zigmund Gron - Music Editor
Richard Adrian - Sound Designer
Richard Adrian - Sound Effects Editor
Scott Kinzey - Boom Operator
Rick Canelli - ADR Recordist
Julia Evershade - Supervising Sound Editor
John Roesch - Foley Artist
Eric Lindemann - Sound Effects Editor
Eric Lindemann - Sound Effects Designer
David E. Campbell - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael W. Mitchell - Sound Effects Editor
Joe E. Rand - Music Editor
Alyson Dee Moore - Foley Artist
Paul Hackner - Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Larry - Sound Effects Editor
Stephanie Flack - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Michael Edward Johnson - Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Lackey - Sound Effects Editor
Mary Jo Lang - Foley Mixer
Nancy Barker - First Assistant Sound Editor
David Kudell - Assistant Sound Editor
David Lee - Sound Recordist
Gerry Nucifora - Boom Operator
David Jobe - Foley Mixer
Scott Morgan - Foley Recordist
Eryne Prine - Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas J. O'Connell - ADR Mixer
Stephanie Brown - ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up 16
Kym Barrett - Costume Design
Barney Burman - Makeup Artist
Maggie Fung - Key Makeup Artist
Peter Robb-King - Makeup Department Head
Karen Bradley - Makeup Artist
Margaret Aston - Makeup Artist
Peggy A. Schnitzer - Key Costumer
Dan Bronson - Costume Supervisor
Elaine Ramires - Key Costumer
Judith A. Cory - Hair Department Head
Chandra Moore-Telfer - Ager/Dyer
Steven E. Anderson - Makeup Artist
Jenny-King Turko - Makeup Artist
Deborah Taylor - Key Makeup Artist
Tina Gordon - Makeup Artist
Rebeka L. Roberts - Ager/Dyer
Camera 11
Bill Pope - Director of Photography
Ross Emery - Second Unit Director of Photography
Kim Marks - Second Unit Director of Photography
Joseph J. Allen - Grip
Ian Bird - Key Grip
Michael Vivian - Dolly Grip
Martin Fargher - Grip
Jay Munro - Best Boy Grip
Aron Walker - Dolly Grip
Tony Mazzucchi - Key Grip
John Regan - Grip
Writing 2
Lilly Wachowski - Screenplay
Lana Wachowski - Screenplay
Visual Effects 8
Mayumi Arakaki - Visual Effects
Steve Courtley - Special Effects Supervisor
Clay Pinney - Special Effects Supervisor
Brice R. Parker - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tory Belleci - Modeling
Terry Clotiaux - Visual Effects Producer
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Glass - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting 2
Reg Garside - Gaffer
Bob Finley III - Chief Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/21/2016 22:23:15
Frederik Banke 11/22/2015 17:19:23
eaman.aq

No reviews available.