The Da Vinci Code (2006)

Release Date: 2006-05-17

Runtime: 2 hours and 29 minutes

Genre(s): Thriller, Mystery

Language(s): English, French, Latin, Spanish

Description

A murder in Paris’ Louvre Museum and cryptic clues in some of Leonardo da Vinci’s most famous paintings lead to the discovery of a religious mystery. For 2,000 years a secret society closely guards information that — should it come to light — could rock the very foundations of Christianity.

Cast 57
Tom Hanks - Robert Langdon
Audrey Tautou - Sophie Neveu
Ian McKellen - Sir Leigh Teabing
Paul Bettany - Silas
Jean Reno - Captain Bezu Fache
Alfred Molina - Manuel Aringarosa
Etienne Chicot - Lt. Collet
Jean-Pierre Marielle - Jacques Saunier
Marie-Françoise Audollent - Sœur Sandrine
Jürgen Prochnow - André Vernet
Jean-Yves Berteloot - Rémy Jean
Seth Gabel - Michael
Tina Maskell - Mother of Silas
Peter Pedrero - Father of Silas
Mark Roper - London Police
Agathe Natanson - Ritual Priestress
Andy Robb - Peasant Father
Harry Taylor - British Police Captain
Dhaffer L'Abidine - PTS Agent (uncredited)
Rita Davies - Elegant Woman at Rosslyn
Francesco Carnelutti - Perfect
Shane Zaza - Youth on Bus
Andy Clark - Docent
Fausto Maria Sciarappa - Youngest Church Official
Joe Grossi - Old Church Official
Denis Podalydès - Flight Controller
Clive Carter - Biggin Hill Police Captain
Garance Mazureck - Sophie at 13 Years
Daisy Doidge-Hill - Sophie at 8 Years
Lilli-Ella Kelleher - Sophie at 3 Years
Crisian Emanuel - Sophie's Mother
Charlotte Graham - Mary Magdalene
Xavier de Guillebon - Junkie
Tonio Descanvelle - Bank Guard
David Bark-Jones - Hawker Pilot
Seretta Wilson - American Woman
Eglantine Rembauville-Nicolle - Student
Dan Tondowski - Student
Aewia Huillet - Student
Roland John-Leopoldie - Student
David Saracino - DCPJ Agent
Lionel Guy-Bremond - Officer Ledoux
Yves Aubert - Louvre Computer Cop
Rachael Black - Policewoman
Dez Drummond - London Police
Brock Little - American Embassy Cop
Matthew Butler-Hart - Westminster Cop
Roland Menou - DCPJ Technician
Hugh Mitchell - Young Silas
Sam Mancuso - Pope
Andre Lillis - Pope
Daz Parker - Peasant Mother
Tom Barker - Peasant Boy
Maggie McEwan - Peasant Girl
Michael Bertenshaw - Priest
Sarah Wildor - Priestess
David Bertrand - French Newscaster
Sound 32
Hans Zimmer - Original Music Composer
Anthony J. Ciccolini III - Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Badami - Music Supervisor
Ivan Sharrock - Production Sound Mixer
Gloria D'Alessandro - Dialogue Editor
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
Nick Glennie-Smith - Conductor
Henry Jackman - Music Programmer
Bruce Fowler - Orchestrator
Gary A. Hecker - Foley Artist
Christian Bourne - Boom Operator
Donald Flick - Sound Effects Editor
Simon Changer - Music Editor
Michael J. Broomberg - Foley Artist
Karen Spangenberg - Dialogue Editor
Daniel Pagan - Sound Designer
Daniel Pinder - Music Consultant
Rickley W. Dumm - Sound Effects Editor
Laura Graham - ADR Editor
Deborah Wallach - Supervising ADR Editor
Teri E. Dorman - Dialogue Editor
Solange S. Schwalbe - Foley Supervisor
Greg ten Bosch - Foley Editor
Howard London - ADR Mixer
Jean Umansky - Sound Mixer
Linda Folk - ADR Editor
Alessandro Checcacci - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Valerie Davidson - Foley Editor
Nicholas Bucknall - Musician
Stephanie Brown - Assistant Sound Editor
Brian Ruberg - Foley Mixer
Olivier Burgaud - Second Assistant Sound
Production 47
Brian Grazer - Producer
John Hubbard - Casting
Janet Hirshenson - Casting
Ron Howard - Producer
Todd Hallowell - Executive Producer
Kathleen McGill - Unit Production Manager
Kathleen McGill - Associate Producer
Louisa Velis - Associate Producer
Michelle Lewitt - Casting Associate
Dan Brown - Executive Producer
John Calley - Producer
Nigel Gostelow - Unit Production Manager
Joseph Jayawardena - Unit Production Manager
Suzie F. Wiesmann - Production Supervisor
Brendan Donnison - ADR Voice Casting
Kirsten Anderson - First Assistant Accountant
Martin Hobbs - Head of Production
Alexandra Weyers - Location Manager
Sam Breckman - Production Manager
Sam Breckman - Location Manager
Duncan Muggoch - Location Manager
Piers Dunn - Location Manager
Steve Harvey - Unit Manager
Flax Glor - Publicist
Isabelle Gautier - Location Manager
Joseph Formosa Randon - Location Manager
Nicolas Foulatier - Location Manager
Laurent Grenaud - Location Manager
Olivier Servanin - Location Manager
Christine Bodelot - Production Accountant
Emma Callinan - Casting Assistant
Jean-Pierre Avice - Unit Production Manager
Duncan Broadfoot - Location Assistant
Laure de Butler - Assistant Production Manager
Rupert Bray - Location Manager
Annie Baudlet - Production Supervisor
Victoria Cadiou - Production Coordinator
Elisa Touraine - Assistant Location Manager
Alexis Giraudeau - Location Production Assistant
Jess Green - Accountant
Carmel Cassidy - Assistant Accountant
Anji Oliver - Assistant Production Coordinator
Matthieu Vogel - Assistant Unit Manager
Rita Kozma - Payroll Accountant
Olivier Klein - Production Assistant
Christelle Bladinières - Production Driver
Christine Charrier - Production Secretary
Writing 2
Akiva Goldsman - Screenplay
Dan Brown - Novel
Directing 9
Ron Howard - Director
Todd Hallowell - Second Unit Director
Tom Brewster - Third Assistant Director
Annie Penn - Script Supervisor
Louise Wade - Script Supervisor
Ben Dixon - Second Assistant Director
Laurent Brégeat - First Assistant Director
Paul Bennett - Additional Third Assistant Director
Yannick Fauchier - Second Second Assistant Director
Editing 6
Daniel P. Hanley - Editor
Mike Hill - Editor
Steve Bowen - Digital Colorist
Robert Komatsu - Associate Editor
Donnie Creighton - Digital Intermediate Assistant
Carolyn Calvert - Assistant Editor
Art 21
Allan Cameron - Production Design
Tony Reading - Art Direction
Giles Masters - Art Direction
Richard Roberts - Set Decoration
Alex Cameron - Assistant Art Director
Darren Fitzsimons - Sculptor
David Balfour - Property Master
Ian Whiteford - Greensman
Patricia Johnson - Assistant Art Director
Anna Skrein - Art Department Coordinator
Marc Pinquier - Property Master
Martin Smeaton - Sculptor
Martin Asbury - Storyboard Artist
Philip Lobban - Location Scout
Keith Connolly - Painter
Peter Edge - Standby Painter
Annushka Russell - Art Department Assistant
Ray Barrett - Construction Manager
Martin Campbell - Props
Jack Dyer - Construction Buyer
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz - Dressing Prop
Camera 29
Salvatore Totino - Director of Photography
Salvatore Totino - Camera Operator
Luc Drion - Camera Operator
Alex Lamarque - Second Unit Director of Photography
Berto - Camera Operator
Fabrice Bismuth - First Assistant Camera
Susan Luciani - Clapper Loader
Robert Palmer - Assistant Camera
Jeremy Braben - Helicopter Camera
Mike Valentine - Underwater Camera
Candide Franklyn - Steadicam Operator
Eric Le Roux - Camera Operator
Eric Catelan - Camera Operator
Fraser Taggart - Second Unit Director of Photography
Simon Mein - Still Photographer
James Swanson - Aerial Director of Photography
Alf Tramontin - Steadicam Operator
John Flemming - Key Grip
Oliver Ward - Camera Technician
Luis Armando Arteaga - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Rene Adefarasin - Second Assistant Camera
Philip Murphy - Dolly Grip
Nic Cupac - Grip
Andrew Jones - Camera Trainee
Andrew Baggarley - Data Wrangler
Steve Burgess - Focus Puller
Sébastien Leclercq - Additional First Assistant Camera
Gérard Rival - Best Boy Grip
Mathieu Plainfossé - Camera Loader
Costume & Make-Up 21
Daniel Orlandi - Costume Design
Paul Gooch - Makeup Artist
Carmel Jackson - Makeup Artist
Daniel C. Striepeke - Makeup Artist
Veronica McAleer - Hairstylist
Christophe Danchaud - Makeup Artist
Dan Grace - Costume Supervisor
Nicholas Roche-Gordon - Set Costumer
Belinda Parish - Hairstylist
José Martin Romero - Hairstylist
Norma Webb - Hairstylist
Nathalie Cercuel - Costume Supervisor
Yvonne Zarb Cousin - Costume Supervisor
Sarah Bates - Costume Supervisor
Peter K. Christopher - Costume Assistant
Frances Hannon - Hair Designer
Patrice Iva - Hairdresser
Andrea Cripps - Assistant Costume Designer
Wyatt Bartlett - Dresser
Mark Sutherland - Costumer
Stephen Murphy - Prosthetics Sculptor
Visual Effects 21
Paul Gooch - Creature Design
Angus Bickerton - Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Brozenich - Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Stammers - Visual Effects Supervisor
Barrie Hemsley - Visual Effects Producer
Adam Gascoyne - Compositing Supervisor
Glenn Allen - Visual Effects Producer
Richard Friedlander - Visual Effects Producer
Eric J. Robertson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Shauna Bryn - Visual Effects Producer
Ashley Clark - Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Corney - Visual Effects Producer
Nick Drew - Visual Effects Producer
Steve Garrad - Visual Effects Producer
Anna Panton - Visual Effects Producer
James Madigan - Visual Effects Supervisor
Claudia Dehmel - Visual Effects Coordinator
Melody Woodford - Matchmove Supervisor
James Guy - VFX Artist
David Ford - Special Effects Supervisor
Julian Blom - Rotoscoping Artist
Crew 40
Greg Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Adam Aldridge - Special Effects Technician
Rémy Julienne - Stunt Coordinator
Sue Whitaker - Visual Effects Art Director
Angela Barson - Digital Supervisor
Peter Devlin - Transportation Coordinator
Kevin Ahern - Visual Effects Editor
Francesca Jaynes - Choreographer
James Gemmill - Scenic Artist
Russell Oxley - Scenic Artist
Tim Pounds-Cornish - Visual Effects Editor
Dominique Julienne - Stunt Coordinator
Adrian Spanna - Video Assist Operator
Nathalie Anselme - Transportation Coordinator
Penny Dyer - Dialect Coach
Claudia Kalindjian - Unit Publicist
Clare Ramsey - Makeup Effects
Jean-Marc Bellu - Stunt Driver
Gary Arthurs - Stunts
Jason Horwood - Stand In
Kenneth Cassar - Special Effects Coordinator
Abhay Manusmare - Score Engineer
Michael Goosen - Production Controller
Paul Riddle - Digital Effects Supervisor
Frédéric North - Aerial Coordinator
Jan Meade - Projection
Andy Merchant - Utility Stunts
Alan Hausmann - Armorer
Diz Sharpe - Stunt Double
James Lewis - Loader
Nicolas Decaux - Carpenter
Paula Eden - Propmaker
Shauna Bryan - Executive Visual Effects Producer
Daphne Simone - Visual Effects Editor
Richard Magennis - Driver
Denis Frezet - Transportation Captain
Rhonda Edmonds Constantin - Transportation Co-Captain
Jaesung Oh - Set Production Assistant
Adam Byles - Floor Runner
Matthew G. Armstrong - Special Effects Assistant
Lighting 6
Perry Evans - Chief Lighting Technician
Jean-François Drigeard - Best Boy Electric
Jean-Pierre Lacroix - Gaffer
Ashley Palin - Gaffer
Ossa Mills - Rigging Gaffer
Yannick Audige - Electrician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/24/2016 06:51:44
Maria 02/27/2017 23:30:00
Frederik Banke 04/10/2017 21:23:15

No reviews available.