The Da Vinci Code (2006)

Release Date: 2006-05-17

Runtime: 2 hours and 29 minutes

Rating(s): 6.6 / 46

Genre(s): Thriller, Mystery

Language(s): English, French, Spanish

Description

When the curator of the Louvre is found murdered in the famed museum's hallowed halls, Harvard professor, Robert Langdon and cryptographer, Sophie Neve must untangle a deadly web of deceit involving the works of Leonardo da Vinci.

Cast 19
Tom Hanks - Robert Langdon
Audrey Tautou - Sophie Neveu
Ian McKellen - Sir Leigh Teabing
Paul Bettany - Silas
Jean Reno - Captain Bezu Fache
Alfred Molina - Manuel Aringarosa
Jürgen Prochnow - André Vernet
Jean-Yves Berteloot - Rémy Jean
Jean-Pierre Marielle - Jacques Saunier
Marie-Françoise Audollent - Sœur Sandrine
Agathe Natanson - Ritual Priestress
Tina Maskell - Mother of Silas
Peter Pedrero - Father of Silas
Seth Gabel - Michael
Etienne Chicot - Lt. Collet
Mark Roper - London Police
Andy Robb - Peasant Father
Harry Taylor - British Police Captain
Dhaffer L'Abidine - PTS Agent (uncredited)
Directing 4
Ron Howard - Director
Annie Penn - Script Supervisor
Louise Wade - Script Supervisor
Laurent Brégeat - First Assistant Director
Writing 3
Akiva Goldsman - Screenplay
Dan Brown - Novel
Martin Asbury - Storyboard
Production 31
John Calley - Producer
Dan Brown - Executive Producer
Brian Grazer - Producer
Todd Hallowell - Executive Producer
Ron Howard - Producer
Janet Hirshenson - Casting
John Hubbard - Casting
Nigel Gostelow - Unit Production Manager
Joseph Jayawardena - Unit Production Manager
Kathleen McGill - Unit Production Manager
Suzie F. Wiesmann - Production Supervisor
Sam Breckman - Production Manager
Sam Breckman - Location Manager
Piers Dunn - Location Manager
Joseph Formosa Randon - Location Manager
Nicolas Foulatier - Location Manager
Isabelle Gautier - Location Manager
Laurent Grenaud - Location Manager
Duncan Muggoch - Location Manager
Olivier Servanin - Location Manager
Alexandra Weyers - Location Manager
Christine Bodelot - Production Accountant
Kathleen McGill - Associate Producer
Louisa Velis - Associate Producer
Annie Baudlet - Production Supervisor
Steve Harvey - Unit Manager
Jean-Pierre Avice - Unit Production Manager
Michelle Lewitt - Casting Associate
Rupert Bray - Location Manager
Victoria Cadiou - Production Coordinator
Flax Glor - Publicist
Sound 28
Hans Zimmer - Original Music Composer
Anthony J. Ciccolini III - Supervising Sound Editor
Rickley W. Dumm - Sound Effects Editor
Donald Flick - Sound Effects Editor
Daniel Pagan - Sound Designer
Simon Changer - Music Editor
Teri E. Dorman - Dialogue Editor
Gloria D'Alessandro - Dialogue Editor
Karen Spangenberg - Dialogue Editor
Deborah Wallach - Supervising ADR Editor
Linda Folk - ADR Editor
Laura Graham - ADR Editor
Solange S. Schwalbe - Foley Supervisor
Howard London - ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
Gary A. Hecker - Foley Artist
Michael J. Broomberg - Foley Artist
Brian Ruberg - Foley Mixer
Greg ten Bosch - Foley Editor
Valerie Davidson - Foley Editor
Ivan Sharrock - Production Sound Mixer
Stephanie Brown - Assistant Sound Editor
Christian Bourne - Boom Operator
Jean Umansky - Sound Mixer
Alessandro Checcacci - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Badami - Music Supervisor
Nicholas Bucknall - Musician
Bruce Fowler - Orchestrator
Camera 18
Salvatore Totino - Director of Photography
Berto - Camera Operator
Eric Catelan - Camera Operator
Luc Drion - Camera Operator
Eric Le Roux - Camera Operator
Salvatore Totino - Camera Operator
Jeremy Braben - Helicopter Camera
Candide Franklyn - Steadicam Operator
Simon Mein - Still Photographer
Fraser Taggart - Second Unit Director of Photography
Alex Lamarque - Second Unit Director of Photography
James Swanson - Aerial Director of Photography
Oliver Ward - Camera Technician
Fabrice Bismuth - First Assistant Camera
Nic Cupac - Grip
John Flemming - Key Grip
Alf Tramontin - Steadicam Operator
Mike Valentine - Underwater Camera
Editing 3
Daniel P. Hanley - Editor
Mike Hill - Editor
Donnie Creighton - Digital Intermediate
Art 17
Allan Cameron - Production Design
Giles Masters - Art Direction
Tony Reading - Art Direction
Richard Roberts - Set Decoration
Anna Skrein - Art Department Coordinator
Alex Cameron - Assistant Art Director
Patricia Johnson - Assistant Art Director
Martin Smeaton - Sculptor
Marc Pinquier - Property Master
David Balfour - Property Master
Ray Barrett - Construction Manager
Ian Whiteford - Greensman
Keith Connolly - Painter
Martin Campbell - Props
Darren Fitzsimons - Sculptor
Peter Edge - Standby Painter
Philip Lobban - Location Scout
Costume & Make-Up 16
Daniel Orlandi - Costume Design
Paul Gooch - Makeup Artist
Christophe Danchaud - Makeup Artist
Carmel Jackson - Makeup Artist
Daniel C. Striepeke - Makeup Artist
Veronica McAleer - Hairstylist
Belinda Parish - Hairstylist
José Martin Romero - Hairstylist
Norma Webb - Hairstylist
Nathalie Cercuel - Costume Supervisor
Yvonne Zarb Cousin - Costume Supervisor
Dan Grace - Costume Supervisor
Sarah Bates - Costume Supervisor
Nicholas Roche-Gordon - Set Costumer
Frances Hannon - Hair Designer
Andrea Cripps - Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects 17
Paul Gooch - Creature Design
Shauna Bryn - Visual Effects Producer
Ashley Clark - Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Corney - Visual Effects Producer
Nick Drew - Visual Effects Producer
Richard Friedlander - Visual Effects Producer
Steve Garrad - Visual Effects Producer
Barrie Hemsley - Visual Effects Producer
Anna Panton - Visual Effects Producer
Richard Stammers - Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric J. Robertson - Visual Effects Supervisor
James Madigan - Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Brozenich - Visual Effects Supervisor
Angus Bickerton - Visual Effects Supervisor
David Ford - Special Effects Supervisor
Claudia Dehmel - Visual Effects Coordinator
Glenn Allen - Visual Effects Producer
Crew 32
James Gemmill - Scenic Artist
Kevin Ahern - Visual Effects Editor
Tim Pounds-Cornish - Visual Effects Editor
Sue Whitaker - Visual Effects Art Director
Dominique Julienne - Stunt Coordinator
Rémy Julienne - Stunt Coordinator
Greg Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Adrian Spanna - Video Assist Operator
Nathalie Anselme - Transportation Coordinator
Peter Devlin - Transportation Coordinator
Penny Dyer - Dialect Coach
Claudia Kalindjian - Unit Publicist
Nicolas Decaux - Carpenter
Paula Eden - Propmaker
Russell Oxley - Scenic Artist
Kenneth Cassar - Special Effects Coordinator
Shauna Bryan - Executive Visual Effects Producer
Daphne Simone - Visual Effects Editor
Gary Arthurs - Stunts
Andy Merchant - Utility Stunts
Richard Magennis - Driver
Denis Frezet - Transportation Captain
Rhonda Edmonds Constantin - Transportation Co-Captain
Alan Hausmann - Armorer
Paul Riddle - Digital Effects Supervisor
James Lewis - Loader
Clare Ramsey - Makeup Effects
Michael Goosen - Production Controller
Jan Meade - Projection
Abhay Manusmare - Score Engineer
Jaesung Oh - Set Production Assistant
Jason Horwood - Stand In
Lighting 5
Jean-Pierre Lacroix - Gaffer
Ashley Palin - Gaffer
Ossa Mills - Rigging Gaffer
Jean-François Drigeard - Best Boy Electric
Yannick Audige - Electrician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 6/24/2016 6:51:44 AM
Maria 2/27/2017 11:30:00 PM
Frederik Banke 4/10/2017 9:23:15 PM

No reviews available.