Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)

Release Date: 2011-11-22

Runtime: 2 hours and 9 minutes

Rating(s): 7.5 / 48

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Crime, Mystery

Language(s): English

Description

There is a new criminal mastermind at large (Professor Moriarty) and not only is he Holmes’ intellectual equal, but his capacity for evil and lack of conscience may give him an advantage over the detective.

Social
Cast 70
Robert Downey Jr. - Sherlock Holmes
Jude Law - Dr. John Watson
Noomi Rapace - Madam Simza Heron
Rachel McAdams - Irene Adler
Jared Harris - Professor James Moriarty
Stephen Fry - Mycroft Holmes
Paul Anderson - Colonel Sebastian Moran
Kelly Reilly - Mary Morstan
Geraldine James - Mrs. Hudson
Eddie Marsan - Inspector Lestrade
William Houston - Clarky
Wolf Kahler - Doctor Hoffmanstahl
Iain Mitchell - Auctioneer
Jack Laskey - Carruthers
Patricia Slater - Shush Club Maitre D'
Karima McAdams - Shush Club Maitre D'
Richard Cunningham - Businessman
Marcus Shakesheff - Hashisheen
Mark Sheals - Cock Fight Referee
George Taylor - University Student
Michael Webber - Vicar
Mike Grady - Train Conductor
Alexandre Carril - Twin
Victor Carril - Twin
Thorston Manderlay - Alfred Meinhard
Affif Ben Badra - Tamas
Daniel Naprous - Marko
Lancelot Weaver - Stefan
Vladimir Furdik - Andrzej
Alexander Devrient - Gypsy
Fatima Adoum - Gypsy
Stanley Kaye - Stanley
Thierry Neuvic - Claude Ravache
Martin Nelson - Commendatore
Mark Llewelyn-Evans - Don Giovanni
Anthony Inglis - Conductor
Ian Wilson-Pope - Leporello
Pamela Hay - Elvira
Laurence Dobiesz - Servant
Peter Stark - German Officer
Roman Jankovič - German Officer
Fredrick Ruth - Ballroom Attendant
Carsten Hayes - Ballroom Photographer
Jonathan Christie - Diplomat
James McNeill - Diplomat
Laurentiu Possa - Rene Heron
Maitland Chandler - Banker
Joe Egan - Big Joe
Clive Russell - Captain Tanner
D.J. Bailey - Prime Minister Robert Cecil (uncredited)
Paul Bateman - Stall Holder (uncredited)
Chris Capaldi - Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Kenneth Coombs - Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro - Gypsy (uncredited)
Lukas DiSparrow - Dealer (uncredited)
Ray Donn - Diplomat (uncredited)
Ross Egan - French Anarchist Leader (uncredited)
Rich Goble - Victorian Gentleman (uncredited)
Shonn Gregory - George (uncredited)
Marina Hayter - Passerby (uncredited)
Jefferson King - Punter (uncredited)
Jeffrey Lipman Snr - Diplomat (uncredited)
Steve Munroe - Railway Porter (uncredited)
Kerry Rousell - Refugee (uncredited)
Mark Sealey - Doorman (uncredited)
Danny Seldon - King George I of Greece (uncredited)
Alain Stash - Gypsy (uncredited)
Tom Swacha - Pub Patron (uncredited)
Charles Walters - Bomber (uncredited)
Paul Warren - Gypsy (uncredited)
Sound 22
Hans Zimmer - Original Music Composer
Michael Higham - Music Editor
Martin Cantwell - Foley Editor
Gary Dodkin - Boom Operator
Peter Burgis - Foley
Kevin Kaska - Orchestrator
Peter Oso Snell - Music Editor
Jason Swanscott - Foley
Becki Ponting - Supervising ADR Editor
Becki Ponting - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Chris Burdon - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Shannon - Dolby Consultant
Mark Taylor - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Connell - Music Editor
Oliver Tarney - Sound Designer
Oliver Tarney - Supervising Sound Editor
Simon Chase - Dialogue Editor
Steve Little - Dialogue Editor
Karen Elliott - Music Supervisor
Steve Finn - Boom Operator
Tristan Tarrant - Boom Operator
William Towers - Boom Operator
Directing 2
Guy Ritchie - Director
Elizabeth West - Script Supervisor
Production 24
Joel Silver - Producer
Bruce Berman - Executive Producer
Lionel Wigram - Producer
Susan Downey - Producer
Steve Clark-Hall - Executive Producer
Dan Lin - Producer
Peter Eskelsen - Associate Producer
Ethan Erwin - Co-Producer
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton - Casting
Mark Mostyn - Unit Production Manager
Elodie Demey - Casting
Arnaud Kaiser - Location Manager
Katherine Tibbetts - Production Coordinator
Giles Edleston - Location Manager
Charlie Somers - Location Manager
Maxime Couteret - Location Manager
Charlotte Wright - Location Manager
Alex Gladstone - Location Manager
Emma Callinan - Casting Assistant
Vanessa Baker - ADR Voice Casting
Lisa Davidson - Production Coordinator
Lauren Meek - Co-Producer
Agnes Bermejo - Production Coordinator
Michele Tandy - Finance
Camera 16
Philippe Rousselot - Director of Photography
David Higgs - Second Unit Director of Photography
Julian Morson - Camera Operator
Chris Plevin - Camera Operator
Vince McGahon - Steadicam Operator
Adam Dale - Aerial Director of Photography
Peter Wignall - Steadicam Operator
Christopher Raphael - Additional Still Photographer
David Smith - Additional Photography
Mark Moriarty - Camera Operator
Daniel Smith - Still Photographer
Terry Williams - Key Grip
Nigel Permane - Camera Operator
Steve Ellingworth - Key Grip
Steve Pugh - Key Grip
Stuart Godfrey - Dolly Grip
Crew 102
Sala Baker - Stunts
Kim McGarrity - Stunts
Adam Kirley - Stunts
Chad Stahelski - Stunt Coordinator
Stuart Clark - Stunts
Rob Inch - Stunts
Rocky Taylor - Stunts
Stuart St. Paul - Stunt Coordinator
Nick Hobbs - Stunts
Roy Taylor - Stunts
Neil Finnighan - Stunts
Hiro Koda - Stunts
Derek Lea - Stunts
Markos Rounthwaite - Stunt Coordinator
Gary Connery - Stunts
Ray Nicholas - Stunts
Nellie Burroughes - Stunts
Glenn Foster - Stunts
Mark Holt - Special Effects Coordinator
Nina Armstrong - Stunts
Mark Henson - Stunt Coordinator
C.C. Smiff - Stunts
Alex Huynh - Stunts
Jeremy Marinas - Stunts
Peter Miles - Stunts
Andy Wareham - Stunts
Frank Henson - Stunts
Paul Kennington - Stunts
Kai Martin - Stunts
Emma Zee - Post Production Supervisor
Trevor Steedman - Stunts
Andy Bennett - Stunts
Bobby Holland Hanton - Stunts
James Embree - Stunts
Dean Forster - Stunts
Tom Partridge - Visual Effects Editor
James Winnifrith - Visual Effects Editor
Leona Naidoo - Visual Effects Editor
Ben Dimmock - Stunts
Craig Frosty Silva - Stunts
Helen Steinway Bailey - Stunts
Miles Barry - Visual Effects Editor
Ben White - CG Supervisor
Jo McLaren - Stunts
Levan Doran - Stunts
Curtis Rivers - Stunts
Lloyd Bass - Stunts
Steen Young - Stunts
Holland Diaz - Stunts
Kelsey Wheeler - Pilot
William Willoughby - Stunts
Andy Butcher - Stunts
Jackson Spidell - Stunts
Tom Rodgers - Stunts
Kyle Gardiner - Stunts
Sian Milne - Stunts
Andy Pilgrim - Stunts
Ian Pead - Stunts
Tony Christian - Stunts
Jason Hunjan - Stunts
Lee Bagley - Stunts
Stephanie Lelievre - Stunts
Erol Mehmet - Stunts
Reg Wayment - Stunts
Mohamed Sobhy - CG Supervisor
Richard Bradshaw - Stunts
Casey Michaels - Stunts
Donna Williams - Stunts
Florian Robin - Stunts
Juliette Cheveley - Stunts
Bean Peel - Stunts
Arran Topham - Stunts
Matt Da Silva - Stunts
Tony van Silva - Stunts
Mark Archer - Stunts
Gary Kane - Stunts
Annabel Canaven - Stunts
Rob Cooper - Stunts
David R. Grant - Stunts
Jamie Millington - Stunts
John Street - Stunts
Guy List - Stunts
Charles Ramsay - Stunts
Richard Hansen - Stunts
Richard Ryan - Fight Choreographer
Stuart Frift - Stunts
Ben Wright - Stunts
Sean Adames - Stunts
Chris Manger - Stunts
Alexander Temmink - Stunts
Christopher Slaughter - Stunts
Stephen Rutherford - Stunts
Matt Price - Stunts
Andrew L Phillips - Stunts
Eric Oram - Fight Choreographer
Stuart Nicol - Stunts
David Newton - Stunts
Michele Laine - Stunts
Paul Howell - Stunts
Richard Dymer - Stunts
Keir Beck - Stunts
Katharine Arnold - Stunts
Costume & Make-Up 32
Jenny Beavan - Costume Design
Nikita Rae - Makeup Artist
Clare Spragge - Costume Supervisor
Marco Scotti - Costume Supervisor
Denise Kum - Hairstylist
Sarah Monfort - Key Costumer
Lesa Warrener - Makeup Artist
Nuria Mbomio - Hairstylist
Christine Blundell - Hair Designer
Charmaine Fuller - Hair Supervisor
Soleil Jackson - Hairstylist
Michele Barber - Makeup Artist
Agnes Legere - Hairstylist
Laura Lilley - Hairstylist
Davina Lamont - Makeup Artist
Adrian Rigby - Makeup Artist
Sarah Downes - Makeup Artist
Lora E. Revitt - Costume Illustrator
Sally Turner - Assistant Costume Designer
Martin Mandeville - Costume Coordinator
Claire Matthews - Makeup Artist
Sarah Jane Marks - Hairstylist
Chloe Meddings - Hairstylist
Catherine Buyse Dian - Set Costumer
Julia Wilson - Hairstylist
Catherine Davies - Hairstylist
Bunny Stanway-Mayers - Hairstylist
Liberty Haynes - Makeup Artist
Jenny Hammond - Makeup Artist
François-Louis Delfolie - Costume Supervisor
Marco de Magalhães - Key Costumer
Sunita Singh - Costume Coordinator
Writing 3
Arthur Conan Doyle - Characters
Michele Mulroney - Screenplay
Kieran Mulroney - Screenplay
Art 14
Sarah Greenwood - Production Design
Nick Gottschalk - Art Direction
Katie Spencer - Set Decoration
Matthew Gray - Art Direction
James Foster - Art Direction
Niall Moroney - Supervising Art Director
Alison Harvey - Set Decoration
Netty Chapman - Art Direction
Gary Jopling - Assistant Art Director
Elliot Scott - Art Department Assistant
Elliot Scott - Draughtsman
Remo Tozzi - Set Designer
Bashaar Wahab - Location Scout
Alasdair Willson - Title Designer
Editing 8
James Herbert - Editor
Philip Hedgecock - First Assistant Editor
Harold Parker - Assistant Editor
Sam Bollinger - Assistant Editor
Todd Kleparski - Digital Intermediate
Dominic Thomson - Digital Intermediate
Mike Clark-Hall - Assistant Editor
Matt Adams - Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects 22
Chas Jarrett - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sirio Quintavalle - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jennifer Fairweather - Visual Effects Coordinator
Angela Barson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Oddy - Visual Effects Producer
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor - Visual Effects Producer
Andrea Pirisi - VFX Editor
Laya Armian - Visual Effects Producer
Mark Webb - Visual Effects Coordinator
Henry Badgett - 2D Supervisor
Seth Maury - Visual Effects Supervisor
James Greig - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jennifer-Jo Barker - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Trezzi - Visual Effects Producer
Zai Ortiz - Visual Effects Supervisor
Pawl Fulker - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Miso Ristov - 2D Supervisor
Mirek Suchomel - Visual Effects Coordinator
Natalie Lovatt - Visual Effects Coordinator
Charlotte Nelson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lucy Drewett - Visual Effects Coordinator
John Szebegyinszki - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting 12
Chuck Finch - Gaffer
Lee Knight - Lighting Technician
Dan Fontaine - Gaffer
Dave Brennan - Electrician
Andy Bell - Best Boy Electric
Shawn White - Gaffer
Dave Marriott - Electrician
Richard Merrell - Electrician
Mike Parsons - Electrician
Will Finch - Lighting Technician
Andrew Purdy - Lighting Technician
Steve Wood - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/29/2016 21:10:26
Frederik Banke 02/27/2017 12:02:47

No reviews available.