Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)

Release Date: 2011-11-22

Runtime: 2 hours and 9 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Crime, Mystery

Language(s): English

Description

There is a new criminal mastermind at large (Professor Moriarty) and not only is he Holmes’ intellectual equal, but his capacity for evil and lack of conscience may give him an advantage over the detective.

Cast 70
Robert Downey Jr. - Sherlock Holmes
Jude Law - Dr. John Watson
Jared Harris - Professor James Moriarty
Noomi Rapace - Madam Simza Heron
Kelly Reilly - Mary Morstan
Geraldine James - Mrs. Hudson
Eddie Marsan - Inspector Lestrade
Stephen Fry - Mycroft Holmes
William Houston - Clarky
Affif Ben Badra - Tamas
Paul Anderson - Colonel Sebastian Moran
Wolf Kahler - Doctor Hoffmanstahl
Iain Mitchell - Auctioneer
Jack Laskey - Carruthers
Patricia Slater - Shush Club Maitre D'
Karima McAdams - Shush Club Maitre D'
Richard Cunningham - Businessman
Marcus Shakesheff - Hashisheen
Mark Sheals - Cock Fight Referee
George Taylor - University Student
Rachel McAdams - Irene Adler
Thierry Neuvic - Claude Ravache
Laurentiu Possa - Rene Heron
Carsten Hayes - Ballroom Photographer
Clive Russell - Captain Tanner
Michael Webber - Vicar
Mike Grady - Train Conductor
Thorston Manderlay - Alfred Meinhard
Daniel Naprous - Marko
Lancelot Weaver - Stefan
Vladimir Furdik - Andrzej
Alexander Devrient - Gypsy
Fatima Adoum - Gypsy
Stanley Kaye - Stanley
Martin Nelson - Commendatore
Mark Evans - Don Giovanni
Anthony Inglis - Conductor
Ian Wilson-Pope - Leporello
Pamela Hay - Elvira
Laurence Dobiesz - Servant
Peter Stark - German Officer
Roman Jankovic - German Officer
Fredrick Ruth - Ballroom Attendant
Jonathan Christie - Diplomat
James McNeill - Diplomat
Maitland Chandler - Banker
Joe Egan - Big Joe
Lasco Atkins - Bar Patron (uncredited)
D.J. Bailey - Prime Minister Robert Cecil (uncredited)
Paul Bateman - Stall Holder (uncredited)
Chris Capaldi - Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Kenneth Coombs - Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro - Gypsy (uncredited)
Lukas DiSparrow - Dealer (uncredited)
Ray Donn - Diplomat (uncredited)
Ross Egan - French Anarchist Leader (uncredited)
Rich Goble - Victorian Gentleman (uncredited)
Shonn Gregory - George (uncredited)
Marina Hayter - Passerby (uncredited)
Jefferson King - Punter (uncredited)
Jeffrey Lipman Snr - Diplomat (uncredited)
Steve Munroe - Railway Porter (uncredited)
Kerry Rousell - Refugee (uncredited)
Mark Sealey - Doorman (uncredited)
Danny Seldon - King George I of Greece (uncredited)
Alain Stash - Gypsy (uncredited)
Tom Swacha - Pub Patron (uncredited)
Charles Walters - Bomber (uncredited)
Paul Warren - Gypsy (uncredited)
Christian Wolf-La'Moy - Casino Patron (uncredited)
Directing 2
Guy Ritchie - Director
Elizabeth West - Script Supervisor
Writing 3
Kieran Mulroney - Screenplay
Michele Mulroney - Screenplay
Arthur Conan Doyle - Characters
Sound 22
Hans Zimmer - Original Music Composer
Peter Burgis - Foley
Kevin Kaska - Orchestrator
Michael Connell - Music Editor
Karen Elliott - Music Supervisor
Michael Higham - Music Editor
Peter Oso Snell - Music Editor
William Towers - Boom Operator
Gary Dodkin - Boom Operator
Tristan Tarrant - Boom Operator
Simon Chase - Dialogue Editor
Steve Little - Dialogue Editor
James Shannon - Dolby Consultant
Jason Swanscott - Foley
Martin Cantwell - Foley Editor
Oliver Tarney - Sound Designer
Chris Burdon - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Taylor - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Becki Ponting - Supervising ADR Editor
Becki Ponting - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Oliver Tarney - Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Finn - Boom Operator
Production 23
Joel Silver - Producer
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton - Casting
Susan Downey - Producer
Dan Lin - Producer
Lionel Wigram - Producer
Bruce Berman - Executive Producer
Steve Clark-Hall - Executive Producer
Mark Mostyn - Unit Production Manager
Ethan Erwin - Co-Producer
Peter Eskelsen - Associate Producer
Lauren Meek - Co-Producer
Emma Callinan - Casting Assistant
Elodie Demey - Casting
Maxime Couteret - Location Manager
Giles Edleston - Location Manager
Alex Gladstone - Location Manager
Arnaud Kaiser - Location Manager
Charlie Somers - Location Manager
Charlotte Wright - Location Manager
Agnes Bermejo - Production Coordinator
Lisa Davidson - Production Coordinator
Katherine Tibbetts - Production Coordinator
Vanessa Baker - ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up 32
Jenny Beavan - Costume Design
Christine Blundell - Hair Designer
Catherine Davies - Hairstylist
Soleil Jackson - Hairstylist
Agnes Legere - Hairstylist
Chloe Meddings - Hairstylist
Julia Wilson - Hairstylist
Sarah Jane Marks - Hairstylist
Nuria Mbomio - Hairstylist
Denise Kum - Hairstylist
Laura Lilley - Hairstylist
Bunny Stanway-Mayers - Hairstylist
Charmaine Fuller - Hair Supervisor
Liberty Haynes - Makeup Artist
Michele Barber - Makeup Artist
Sarah Downes - Makeup Artist
Davina Lamont - Makeup Artist
Nikita Rae - Makeup Artist
Jenny Hammond - Makeup Artist
Claire Matthews - Makeup Artist
Adrian Rigby - Makeup Artist
Lesa Warrener - Makeup Artist
Sally Turner - Assistant Costume Designer
Martin Mandeville - Costume Coordinator
Lora E. Revitt - Costume Illustrator
François-Louis Delfolie - Costume Supervisor
Clare Spragge - Costume Supervisor
Marco Scotti - Costume Supervisor
Marco de Magalhães - Key Costumer
Sarah Monfort - Key Costumer
Sunita Singh - Costume Coordinator
Catherine Buyse Dian - Set Costumer
Art 13
Alison Harvey - Set Decoration
Katie Spencer - Set Decoration
Sarah Greenwood - Production Design
Netty Chapman - Art Direction
Nick Gottschalk - Art Direction
Matthew Gray - Art Direction
James Foster - Art Direction
Niall Moroney - Supervising Art Director
Remo Tozzi - Set Designer
Bashaar Wahab - Location Scout
Alasdair Willson - Title Designer
Elliot Scott - Art Department Assistant
Elliot Scott - Draughtsman
Camera 16
Philippe Rousselot - Director of Photography
Christopher Raphael - Additional Still Photographer
Adam Dale - Aerial Director of Photography
Mark Moriarty - Camera Operator
Chris Plevin - Camera Operator
Julian Morson - Camera Operator
Nigel Permane - Camera Operator
David Higgs - Second Unit Director of Photography
Peter Wignall - Steadicam Operator
Vince McGahon - Steadicam Operator
Stuart Godfrey - Dolly Grip
Steve Ellingworth - Key Grip
Terry Williams - Key Grip
Steve Pugh - Key Grip
Daniel Smith - Still Photographer
David Smith - Additional Photography
Crew 13
Mark Holt - Special Effects Coordinator
Nina Armstrong - Stunts
Mark Henson - Stunt Coordinator
Mark Rounthwaite - Stunt Coordinator
Emma Zee - Post Production Supervisor
Kelsey Wheeler - Pilot
Ben White - CG Supervisor
Mohamed Sobhy - CG Supervisor
Miles Barry - Visual Effects Editor
Leona Naidoo - Visual Effects Editor
Tom Partridge - Visual Effects Editor
James Winnifrith - Visual Effects Editor
Sala Baker - Stunts
Visual Effects 22
Chas Jarrett - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sirio Quintavalle - Visual Effects Supervisor
Henry Badgett - 2D Supervisor
Miso Ristov - 2D Supervisor
Pawl Fulker - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Andrea Pirisi - VFX Editor
Mirek Suchomel - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jennifer-Jo Barker - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jennifer Fairweather - Visual Effects Coordinator
James Greig - Visual Effects Coordinator
Natalie Lovatt - Visual Effects Coordinator
Charlotte Nelson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Webb - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lucy Drewett - Visual Effects Coordinator
John Szebegyinszki - Visual Effects Coordinator
Laya Armian - Visual Effects Producer
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor - Visual Effects Producer
Sara Trezzi - Visual Effects Producer
Doug Oddy - Visual Effects Producer
Angela Barson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Seth Maury - Visual Effects Supervisor
Zai Ortiz - Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing 8
James Herbert - Editor
Matt Adams - Digital Intermediate
Todd Kleparski - Digital Intermediate
Dominic Thomson - Digital Intermediate
Harold Parker - Assistant Editor
Sam Bollinger - Assistant Editor
Mike Clark-Hall - Assistant Editor
Philip Hedgecock - First Assistant Editor
Lighting 12
Andy Bell - Best Boy Electric
Dave Brennan - Electrician
Dave Marriott - Electrician
Richard Merrell - Electrician
Mike Parsons - Electrician
Chuck Finch - Gaffer
Shawn White - Gaffer
Dan Fontaine - Gaffer
Will Finch - Lighting Technician
Lee Knight - Lighting Technician
Andrew Purdy - Lighting Technician
Steve Wood - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 6/29/2016 9:10:26 PM
Frederik Banke 2/27/2017 12:02:47 PM

No reviews available.