2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)

Release Date: 2003-06-05

Runtime: 1 hour and 47 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Crime, Thriller

Language(s): English, Spanish

Description

It's a major double-cross when former police officer Brian O'Conner teams up with his ex-con buddy Roman Pearce to transport a shipment of "dirty" money for shady Miami-based import-export dealer Carter Verone. But the guys are actually working with undercover agent Monica Fuentes to bring Verone down.

Social
Cast 40
Paul Walker - Brian O'Conner
Tyrese Gibson - Roman Pearce
Eva Mendes - Monica Fuentes
Ludacris - Tej Parker
Cole Hauser - Carter Verone
James Remar - Agent Markham
Devon Aoki - Suki
Thom Barry - Agent Bilkins
Amaury Nolasco - Orange Julius
Michael Ealy - Slap Jack
Jin Au-Yeung - Jimmy
Mark Boone Junior - Detective Whitworth
Mo Gallini - Enrique
Roberto 'Sanz' Sanchez - Roberto
John Cenatiempo - Korpi
Eric Etebari - Darden
Neal H. Moritz - Swerving Cop
Edward Finlay - Agent Dunn
Troy Brown - Paul Hackett
Corey Michael Eubanks - Max Campisi
Sammy Maloof - Joe Osborne
Troy Robinson - Feliz Vispone
Jose Perez - Jose
Sincerely A. Ward - Slap Jack's Girlfriend
Nievecita Dubuque - Suki's Girl
Tequilla Hill - Suki's Girl
Bettina Huffer - Suki's Girl
Phuong Tuyet Vo - Suki's Girl
Felecia Rafield - Detective
Mateo Herreros - Detective
Walter 'Duke' Foster - Detective
Zachary L. Mann - U.S. Customs Lead Agent
Kerry Rossall - Police Chase Cop
Marc Macaulay - Agent
Cobette Harper - Agent
Limary Agosto - Waitress
Tony Bolano - Gardener
Tara Carroll - Seductress
Marianne M. Arreaga - Police Chopper Pilot
Tamara Jones - Customs Technician
Art 12
Lawrence A. Hubbs - Art Direction
Rick Simpson - Set Decoration
Jon Danniells - Set Decoration
Keith Brian Burns - Production Design
Liba Daniels - Assistant Art Director
Hugh Conlon - Construction Coordinator
Alexa Marino - Art Department Coordinator
Rita Duffey - Location Scout
Xelinda Yancy - Art Department Assistant
Robert Crowley - Greensman
Nicholas Scott - Set Designer
Brian McGee - Storyboard Artist
Camera 14
Matthew F. Leonetti - Director of Photography
Michael St. Hilaire - Second Unit Director of Photography
David Norris - Additional Camera
John S. Moyer - Steadicam Operator
Ron Goodman - Helicopter Camera
Chris Fisher - First Assistant Camera
Greg Faysash - Second Assistant Camera
Mike McGowan - First Assistant "B" Camera
David S. Campbell - Camera Operator
Tim Black - Grip
Jarquin - Camera Loader
Jim Bacon - Epk Producer
Andrew Fisher - Assistant Camera
T. Michael McLean - Additional First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up 12
Sanja Milkovic Hays - Costume Design
Camille Argus - Costume Supervisor
Lorenzo Hearns Jr. - Key Set Costumer
Carla Antonino - Makeup Artist
Rod Ortega - Hair Designer
Donna Battersby Greene - Hairstylist
Selena Evans-Miller - Assistant Makeup Artist
Pauletta O. Lewis - Key Hair Stylist
Stephen P. Durante - Set Dressing Artist
E. Melanie Moore - Assistant Costume Designer
Valerie Fusaro - Set Costumer
Yaa Boaa Aning - Costumer
Editing 9
Dallas Puett - Editor
Bruce Cannon - Editor
Michael Eaves - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Justin Bourret - Associate Editor
Michael Hertlein - Dialogue Editor
Scott Janush - Assistant Editor
Jeff Smithwick - Color Timer
Ntana Key - Digital Intermediate
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Directing 7
John Singleton - Director
Terry Leonard - Second Unit Director
Frank Davis - Assistant Director
Alicia Accardo - Script Supervisor
Jason Roberts - Second Assistant Director
Brian Moon - Additional Second Assistant Director
Diane Calhoun - Second Second Assistant Director
Sound 18
David Arnold - Original Music Composer
Bob Bowman - First Assistant Sound Editor
Walter Anderson - Production Sound Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan - Foley Mixer
James Moriana - Foley Artist
Douglas Shamburger - Boom Operator
Ben Wilkins - Sound Editor
Tom Ozanich - Sound Designer
Greg Hedgepath - Supervising Sound Editor
Jordan Corngold - Music Editor
Bobbi Banks - Supervising ADR Editor
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. - Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Glueck - Sound Engineer
Michael Farrow - Scoring Mixer
Paul Stewart - Music Coordinator
Dean Drabin - ADR Mixer
Philip Rogers - ADR Recordist
Mark Weber - Sound Mixer
Writing 6
Michael Brandt - Screenplay
Michael Brandt - Story
Derek Haas - Screenplay
Derek Haas - Story
Gary Scott Thompson - Characters
Gary Scott Thompson - Story
Production 28
Michael Fottrell - Executive Producer
Heather Lieberman - Co-Producer
Neal H. Moritz - Producer
Kim Hardin - Casting
Lee R. Mayes - Executive Producer
Terry Miller - Unit Production Manager
Leah Daniels Butler - Casting Associate
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Todd Spears - Payroll Accountant
Donald Dowd - Production Runner
Billy Murphy - Casting Assistant
Jason Tamez - Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Furia - Production Accountant
Matthew Binns - Production Supervisor
Elizabeth Elwell - Location Manager
Jane Everett - Production Coordinator
Tom Slovick - Production Manager
Shawn Boyachek - Assistant Location Manager
Lisa L. Martin - Production Secretary
Janette Evans - Accountant
Brian Bentham - Location Assistant
Kirsten Vetter - Location Coordinator
Gino Falla - Assistant Accountant
Russell Brown - Executive Assistant
Jonathan Cruz - Extras Casting
Niki Yoblonski - Production Assistant
Brian Bailey - Production Driver
Lisa Furia - Second Assistant Accountant
Crew 31
Sharon Smith Holley - Visual Effects Editor
Charles A. Tamburro - Aerial Coordinator
Troy Brown - Stunt Coordinator
Joyce M. Lark - Transportation Coordinator
Tammy Sandler - Unit Publicist
Roger Sherman - Scenic Artist
Bill Meadows - Sound Recordist
Constance Bracewell - Digital Effects Supervisor
John Feinblatt - Picture Car Coordinator
Lisa Rodgers - Post Production Supervisor
Tom Bahr - Utility Stunts
George Schoendorfer - Set Medic
Christian Labarta - Set Production Assistant
Chick Bernhard - Stunt Double
James P. Crapser - Propmaker
Matt Baker - Stunts
Kostas Theodosiou - Telecine Colorist
Larry Donahue - Chef
Bob 'Smitty' Smith - Craft Service
Brian Allen - Driver
Kevin Long - Property Master
Bob Graham - Special Effects Coordinator
Adam Klitzner - Stand In
Duke Foster - Transportation Captain
Duke Foster - Transportation Co-Captain
Luciano Blotta - Video Assist Operator
Bobby Aldridge - Stunt Driver
Jon Bethke - Special Effects Technician
Elizabeth Dean - Post Production Supervisor
Craig Lieberman - Technical Advisor
Kevin Ball - Stunt Double
Visual Effects 11
Syd Dutton - Visual Effects
Chris Flynn - Digital Compositors
Johnny Alves - Visual Effects Supervisor
Crystal Dowd - Visual Effects Producer
Michael J. Wassel - Visual Effects Supervisor
John Cassella - CG Artist
Michael Kory - 3D Supervisor
Collin Fowler - Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Birnbaum - I/O Supervisor
Joe Mangione - VFX Artist
Aliza Corson Chameides - Digital Compositor
Lighting 7
Thomas M. Allen - Electrician
Michael J. Schwartz - Rigging Gaffer
Thomas P. Powell - Lighting Technician
Barry Gross - Gaffer
Kurt Beckler - Rigging Grip
Pat Fitzpatrick - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Scotty Goudreau - Genetator Operator
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/29/2016 21:04:12
Maria 02/27/2017 23:29:59

No reviews available.