Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)

Release Date: 2006-07-06

Runtime: 2 hours and 31 minutes

Rating(s): 7.3 / 53

Genre(s): Adventure, Fantasy, Action

Language(s): English, Turkish, Modern Greek (1453-), Chinese

Description

Captain Jack Sparrow works his way out of a blood debt with the ghostly Davey Jones to avoid eternal damnation.

Social
Cast 36
Johnny Depp - Captain Jack Sparrow
Orlando Bloom - Will Turner
Keira Knightley - Elizabeth Swann
Stellan Skarsgård - William "Bootstrap Bill" Turner
Bill Nighy - Captain Davy Jones
Jack Davenport - James Norrington
Kevin McNally - Joshamee Gibbs
Jonathan Pryce - Governor Weatherby Swann
Lee Arenberg - Pintel
Mackenzie Crook - Ragetti
Tom Hollander - Lord Cutler Beckett
Naomie Harris - Tia Dalma
David Bailie - Cotton
Martin Klebba - Marty
David Schofield - Ian Mercer
Alex Norton - Captain Bellamy
Geoffrey Rush - Captain Hector Barbossa
Dermot Keaney - Maccus
Andy Beckwith - Clanker
Clive Ashborn - Koleniko
Reggie Lee - Headless
Christopher Adamson - Jimmy Legs
Jonathan Linsley - Ogilvey (uncredited)
John Boswall - Burser (uncredited)
Max Baker - Burser - Edinburgh (uncredited)
Steve Speirs - Quartermaster - Edinburgh (uncredited)
Lauren Maher - Scarlet (uncredited)
Vanessa Branch - Giselle (uncredited)
Luke de Woolfson - Frightened Sailor (uncredited)
Jonathan Kite - Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
Ho-Kwan Tse - Ho-Kwan (uncredited)
Peter Donald Badalamenti II - Penrod (uncredited)
Christopher S. Capp - Cotton's Parrot (voice) (uncredited)
Donald Dowd - Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
Barry McEvoy - Carruthers' Guard (uncredited)
Claudia Adams - (uncredited)
Camera 16
Dariusz Wolski - Director of Photography
Peter Zuccarini - Underwater Director of Photography
David Luckenbach - Steadicam Operator
Peter Mountain - Still Photographer
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Martin Schaer - Camera Operator
Matthew C. Blea - Second Assistant Camera
Brad Edmiston - First Assistant Camera
John D. Miller - Best Boy Grip
Nino Neuboeck - First Assistant "B" Camera
J. Michael Popovich - Key Grip
Hector Gutierrez - Dolly Grip
Alex Cruz - Grip
Lance Mayer - Libra Head Technician
John Malvino - Underwater Camera
Ryan Rakel - Camera Department Production Assistant
Directing 10
Gore Verbinski - Director
Peter Kohn - First Assistant Director
David H. Venghaus Jr. - First Assistant Director
Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez - Script Supervisor
Charles Gibson - Second Unit Director
Jeffrey Schwartz - Second Second Assistant Director
Gary Romolo Fiorelli - Second Unit First Assistant Director
Jeff Okabayashi - Second Assistant Director
Steven F. Beaupre - Second Second Assistant Director
Clark Credle - Additional Second Assistant Director
Production 35
Jerry Bruckheimer - Producer
Jennifer Alessi - Extras Casting
Bruce Hendricks - Executive Producer
Mike Stenson - Executive Producer
Eric McLeod - Executive Producer
Eric McLeod - Unit Production Manager
Chad Oman - Executive Producer
Pat Sandston - Associate Producer
Denise Chamian - Casting
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Christi Dembrowski - Executive Assistant
Scout Masterson - Casting Associate
Angela Demo - Casting Assistant
Douglas C. Merrifield - Unit Production Manager
Steve Hart - Location Manager
Thomas Hayslip - Production Supervisor
Tami Goldman - Production Supervisor
Brigham Taylor - Production Executive
Vickie M. Hsieh - Travel Coordinator
Andrea Isaacs - Production Executive
Olivier Arnesen - Production Coordinator
Oscar J. Flores - Production Secretary
Jeff Dash - Production Accountant
Dax A. Cuesta - Second Assistant Accountant
Rick Roesch - Payroll Accountant
Phaedra Charlton - First Assistant Accountant
Jesse Jam Miranda - Casting
Tanya Nienhouse - Post Production Accountant
Yvette Gonzalez - Post Production Coordinator
Linda Kai - Assistant Location Manager
Rico Bailey - Location Assistant
Ryan Faust - Assistant Accountant
Laura Boyer - Assistant Production Coordinator
Robin De Lano - Extras Casting Assistant
Ryan Adelman - Production Assistant
Writing 4
Ted Elliott - Screenplay
Ted Elliott - Author
Terry Rossio - Screenplay
Terry Rossio - Author
Editing 9
Stephen E. Rivkin - Editor
Craig Wood - Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Color Timer
Kindra Marra - Assistant Editor
Kurt Smith - Color Timer
Des Carey - Digital Intermediate Producer
Simon Morgan - First Assistant Editor
Dan Goslee - Digital Intermediate Assistant
Joshua Spencer - Editorial Coordinator
Sound 30
Hans Zimmer - Original Music Composer
Christopher Boyes - Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes - Sound Mixer
Christopher Boyes - Supervising Sound Editor
Brent Burge - Sound Effects Editor
Bob Badami - Music Supervisor
Dee Selby - Assistant Sound Designer
Paul Massey - Sound Mixer
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
Julie Feiner - ADR Editor
Melissa Muik - Supervising Music Editor
George Watters II - Supervising Sound Editor
Julie Pearce - Music Editor
Jessica Gallavan - Supervising ADR Editor
David A. Arnold - Dialogue Editor
Ulrika Akander - Dialogue Editor
Teri E. Dorman - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
Matthew Harrison - Foley Editor
Christopher Barnett - Sound Mix Technician
Lee Orloff - Sound Mixer
Pete Anthony - Conductor
Melissa Lytle - Assistant Sound Editor
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Kevin Connolly - Musician
Mike Anderson - Boom Operator
Colin Cooper - ADR Mixer
Jeannette Browning - ADR Recordist
Rick Giovinazzo - Orchestrator
Lenny Rabinowitz - ADR Recording Engineer
Art 29
Rick Heinrichs - Production Design
John Dexter - Supervising Art Director
Cheryl Carasik - Set Decoration
Robert Fechtman - Set Designer
William Ladd Skinner - Art Direction
Mauro Borrelli - Concept Artist
Bruce Crone - Art Direction
William Hawkins - Art Direction
James Ward Byrkit - Conceptual Design
James Ward Byrkit - Storyboard Artist
Mark 'Crash' McCreery - Conceptual Design
Sean Clouser - Construction Foreman
Kelly Farrah - Props
Greg John Callas - Construction Coordinator
Carla S. Nemec - Art Department Coordinator
Darek Gogol - Production Illustrator
Kathleen Rosen - Set Decoration Buyer
Kris Peck - Property Master
Francesco Ferrara - Painter
Bob Skemp - Greensman
James Diggs - Standby Painter
Rick Chavez - Assistant Property Master
Doreen Austria - Graphic Designer
Brooke Brunson - Set Dresser
John Bugarcic - Set Painter
Gary Ambrosia - Art Department Assistant
Alexander Marc Calle - Assistant Art Director
Scott Stoddard - Sculptor
Steve Gell - Textile Artist
Crew 37
Sala Baker - Stunts
Juan Peralta - Mix Technician
Barbara Berkery - Dialogue Coach
Christopher S. Capp - Visual Effects Editor
Carla Meyer - Dialect Coach
David Ebner - Digital Effects Supervisor
Chris Hampton - Special Effects Technician
Laura Gary - Studio Teacher
Dave Robling - Transportation Coordinator
Michael Singer - Unit Publicist
Sean Andrew Faden - CG Supervisor
Robert Alonzo - Stunts
Ron Kunecke - Transportation Captain
David Alban - Carpenter
Tami Goldman - Post Production Supervisor
Ryan Kautzman - Software Engineer
Chuck Rousseau - Armorer
Brinton Bryan - Set Production Assistant
George Marshall Ruge - Stunt Coordinator
Lea Anderson - Craft Service
Tony Angelotti - Stunt Double
David Paris - Aerial Coordinator
Boone Narr - Animal Coordinator
Bobby Enriquez - Driver
Julie Jones - Production Controller
Charles Gibson - Second Unit
Mario Capellari - Sequence Supervisor
Tranel Bland - Post Production Assistant
Laurence B. Davis - Propmaker
Robert Allen - Set Medic
Jeane Wong - Production Intern
Guy Friedman - Security
Kevin Pitcairn - Stand In
Mitch Toles - Special Effects
David D. Scott - Video Assist Operator
Julie Hooker Baker - Special Effects Assistant
Mike Sanders - Digital Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up 22
Penny Rose - Costume Design
Joel Harlow - Key Makeup Artist
Steve Buscaino - Prosthetic Supervisor
Ve Neill - Makeup Department Head
Lucia Mace - Key Hair Stylist
Ken Crouch - Costume Supervisor
Stacy Horn - Key Costumer
Beau Desmond - Costumer
Scott R. Hankins - Principal Costumer
Marina Marit - Key Set Costumer
Camille Friend - Hairstylist
Sophia Spink - Assistant Costume Designer
Natasha Allegro - Hairstylist
Bob Kretschmer - Wigmaker
Selena Evans-Miller - Assistant Makeup Artist
Javier Arrieta - Set Costumer
Darrell Warner - Costume Illustrator
Jason Rainey - Ager/Dyer
Lucy Bowring - Costume Coordinator
Barbara Ohren - Seamstress
Tyson Fountaine - Contact Lens Painter
Tyson Fountaine - Contact Lens Technician
Lighting 7
Rafael E. Sánchez - Gaffer
Roger Meilink - Rigging Gaffer
Jarek Gorczycki - Best Boy Electric
Diana Miao - Lighting Supervisor
Lee Auerbach - Electrician
Chris Bennett - Lighting Technician
Joe Duarte - Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 24
Nathan McGuinness - Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Derek Bird - Digital Compositor
Allen Hall - Special Effects Supervisor
Ned Gorman - Visual Effects Producer
Julia Neighly - Visual Effects Production Manager
John Knoll - Visual Effects Supervisor
Vicki Galloway-Weimer - Visual Effects Production Manager
Steve Nichols - Lead Animator
Hal T. Hickel - Animation Supervisor
Charles Gibson - Visual Effects
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan - Visual Effects
Rick O'Connor - CG Animator
Eddie Pasquarello - Compositing Supervisor
Huseyin Caner - Visual Effects Supervisor
Duncan Blackman - Layout Supervisor
Julie Creighton - Visual Effects Coordinator
Timothy Brakensiek - Creature Technical Director
Scott E. Metzger - 3D Artist
Mickael Coedel - Animation
Elissa Bello - Roto Supervisor
Chrysta Marie Burton - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Shannan Burkley - Matte Painter
Jimmy Lillard - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Merlin Carroll - Rotoscoping Artist
NameTracking Since
Brandeborg 02/03/2016 20:24:45
FrederikBolding 10/23/2016 14:36:23
Frederik Banke 11/18/2016 20:22:43
Maria 02/27/2017 23:30:00

No reviews available.