The Mummy (1999)

Release Date: 1999-04-16

Runtime: 2 hours and 4 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Language(s): English, Arabic

Description

Dashing legionnaire Rick O'Connell and his companion, Beni stumble upon the hidden ruins of Hamunaptra while in the midst of a battle in 1923, 3,000 years after Imhotep has suffered a fate worse than death – his body will remain undead for all eternity as a punishment for a forbidden love.

Cast 26
Brendan Fraser - Richard O'Connell
Rachel Weisz - Evelyn Carnahan
John Hannah - Jonathan Carnahan
Oded Fehr - Ardeth Bay
Arnold Vosloo - High Priest Imhotep
Kevin J. O'Connor - Beni Gabor
Erick Avari - Dr. Terrence Bey
Jonathan Hyde - Dr. Allen Chamberlain
Bernard Fox - Captain Winston Havlock
Patricia Velásquez - Anck-Su Namun
Stephen Dunham - Mr. Henderson
Corey Johnson - Mr. Daniels
Tuc Watkins - Mr. Burns
Omid Djalili - Warden Gad Hassan
Aharon Ipalé - Pharaoh Seti I
Carl Chase - Hook
Mohammed Afifi - Hangman
Abderrahim El Aadili - Camel Trader
Jake Arnott - Mummy
Mason Ball - Mummy
Isobel Brook - Mummy
James Traherne Burton - Mummy
Peter Chequer - Mummy
Porl Smith - Mummy
Ian Warner - Mummy
Nick Laurant - Egyptian Kid
Directing 3
Stephen Sommers - Director
Sylvie Chesneau - Script Supervisor
Cliff Lanning - First Assistant Director
Writing 4
Stephen Sommers - Screenplay
Lloyd Fonvielle - Screenstory
Kevin Jarre - Screenstory
Stephen Forrest-Smith - Storyboard
Production 14
Sean Daniel - Producer
James Jacks - Producer
Kevin Jarre - Executive Producer
Ros Hubbard - Casting
John Hubbard - Casting
Patricia Carr - Co-Producer
Megan Moran - Associate Producer
Terry Blyther - Location Manager
Alistair Thompson - Production Accountant
Patsy de Lord - Production Coordinator
Abdelhafed Balafrej - Production Manager
Abdelkrim Abouobayd - Production Supervisor
Peter Heslop - Unit Manager
Jo Burn - Unit Production Manager
Sound 13
Jerry Goldsmith - Original Music Composer
Jon Olive - Assistant Sound Designer
Andrew Bock - Assistant Sound Editor
Keith Batten - Boom Operator
Michael Magill - Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Klein - Foley Editor
Darrell Hall - Music Editor
Julie Andrews - Musician
Alexander Courage - Orchestrator
Richard Burton - Sound Effects Editor
David Crozier - Sound Mixer
Chris Carpenter - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Clark - Sound Effects Editor
Camera 8
Adrian Biddle - Director of Photography
James Offord - Camera Intern
Roddy Barron - Camera Operator
Dave Freeth - Camera Technician
Adam Biddle - First Assistant Camera
Ron Nicholls - Grip
John Flemming - Key Grip
Keith Hamshere - Still Photographer
Editing 5
Bob Ducsay - Editor
Kelly Matsumoto - Additional Editor
Bob McMillian - Color Timer
David Cook - Editorial Production Assistant
Andrew MacRitchie - First Assistant Editor
Art 12
Tony Reading - Art Direction
Cliff Robinson - Art Direction
Peter Russell - Art Direction
Giles Masters - Art Direction
Peter Howitt - Set Decoration
Alice Biddle - Art Department Assistant
Nicola Barnes - Art Department Coordinator
Mike Stallion - Assistant Art Director
John Paterson - Construction Coordinator
David Balfour - Property Master
Tessa Harrison - Sculptor
Paul Couch - Standby Painter
Costume & Make-Up 6
John Bloomfield - Costume Design
Ann Beverly - Assistant Costume Designer
Robert Hallowell II - Hairstylist
Tricia Cameron - Key Hair Stylist
Aileen Seaton - Key Makeup Artist
Sarita Allison - Makeup Artist
Crew 17
Derek Atherton - Armorer
Michael Bauer - CGI Supervisor
Gavin Gordon - Carpenter
Doreen A. Dixon - Post Production Supervisor
Timothy Greenwood - Projection
Rachael Jones - Propmaker
James Gemmill - Scenic Artist
Anya Gripari - Set Production Assistant
Roger Collins - Stand In
Simon Crane - Stunt Coordinator
Moustaghit Aberrazak - Stunts
Kevin Tengan - Systems Administrators & Support
John Finklea - Temp Music Editor
Ahab Afifi - Translator
Geoff Freeman - Unit Publicist
Stuart Clark - Utility Stunts
Howard Baral - Post Production Assistant
Lighting 4
Gary Donoghue - Best Boy Electric
David Bruce - Electrician
Michael Olague - Gaffer
Michael Chambers - Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects 8
Daniel Jeannette - Animation Supervisor
Gary Pollard - Creature Design
Chris Corbould - Special Effects Supervisor
Sandy DellaMarie - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jennifer C. Bell - Visual Effects Producer
John Andrew Berton Jr. - Visual Effects Supervisor
Derek Thompson - Creature Design
Mark Sullivan - Matte Painter
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 7/9/2016 10:37:24 PM

No reviews available.